John Hilton


Ascot Kayak Club
Racer info
Age: 58
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Gender: Male
Hometown: Perth
Country: Australia
Sports: Paddling
Paddling - canoe
Paddling - kayak
Paddling - surfski
Sailing
Updated: Friday, October 11, 2019
My race results 251 total
Page / 2
Races per page:
2019 SunSmart Classic Paddle
Place: 7th
Time: 1:03:19.9
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Date: Oct 6, 2019
AKC Club Race Olive Farm Spit 18/09/2019
Place: 3rd
Time: 27:32.1
Distance: 3km
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Sep 18, 2019
AKC Club Race Course #11
Place: 4th
Time: 22:17.8
Distance: 4
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Sep 11, 2019
AKC Club Race Olive Farm Spit 04/09/2019
Place: 4th
Time: 54:38.9
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Sep 4, 2019
AKC Club Race Olive Farm Spit 28/9/19
Place: 1st
Time: 49:44.5
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Aug 28, 2019
2019 WWR #6 Geegelup Cup
Place: 3rd
Time: 36:23.2
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 55+
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bridgetown, Australia
Date: Aug 25, 2019
2019 WWR #5 Bells Sprint - Run 1
Place: 4th
Time: 6:21.3
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 55+
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Date: Aug 18, 2019
2019 WWR #5 Bells Sprint - Run 2
Place: 3rd
Time: 5:16.8
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 55+
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Aug 18, 2019
AKC Club Race Olive Farm 17/07/19
Place: 1st
Time: 45:28.8
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Jul 17, 2019
2019 SunSmart Northam to Toodyay
Place: 11th
Time: 2:30:58
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Northam, Australia
Date: Jul 14, 2019
2019 WWR #4 Walyunga Race
Place: 4th
Time: 9:31.0
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Aveley, Australia
Date: Jul 13, 2019
2019 WWR #4 Walyunga Teams Sprint
Place: 6th
Time: 3:47.6
Distance: WildWater
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Aveley, Australia
Date: Jul 13, 2019
AKC Club Race Olive Farm 10/07/19
Place: 1st
Time: 42:16.3
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Jul 10, 2019
Marathon 7 Upper Swan 2019 Adult
Place: 11th
Time: 2:05:04
Distance: 26km Long
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Date: Jun 23, 2019
AKC Club Race Olive Farm 19/06/19
Place: 3rd
Time: 45:28.0
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Jun 19, 2019
2019 WWR #2 Drain Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 18:19.4
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 55+
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Beckenham, Australia
Date: Jun 16, 2019
2019 Doubles - Masters & Juniors
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:33:14.5
Distance: Masters (Selection)
Category: 55-64 M K2 (18.9km)
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 19, 2019
2019 Singles - Masters & Juniors
Place: 11th
Time: 1:38:07.8
Distance: Masters (Selection)
Category: 55-64 M K1 (18.9km)
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 18, 2019
2019 WWR #1 Buoys Race - Run 1
Place: Unplaced
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 55+
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 11, 2019
2019 WWR #1 Buoys Race - Run 2
Place: 2nd
Time: 7:11.7
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 55+
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 11, 2019
2019 Dble Barkers Main
Place: 10th
Time: 1:54:12.8
Distance: 23km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 5, 2019
John Sims 2019 main race
Place: 11th
Time: 53:10.2
Distance: 11.5km main
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 28, 2019
AKC Club Race Nationals practice 24/4/19
Place: 4th
Time: 41:43.1
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Apr 24, 2019
AKC Club Race Nationals practice 17/4/19
Place: 10th
Time: 44:34.1
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Apr 17, 2019
2019 Marathon Pinjarra - Ravenswood Long
Place: 15th
Time: 1:23:48.6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Date: Apr 14, 2019
AKC Club Race Nationals practice 10/4/19
Place: 8th
Time: 44:22.4
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Apr 10, 2019
Ascot Kayak Club Olive Farm 20/03/2019
Place: 6th
Time: 40:38.0
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Mar 20, 2019
Sunday Adults & Junior Single
Place: 2nd
Time: 2:05:20.4
Category: K245+
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 17, 2019
Saturday Adults & Junior K2
Place: 5th
Time: 1:44:18.9
Category: K155+
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 16, 2019
Ascot Kayak Club Olive Farm 13/03/2019
Place: 3rd
Time: 37:49.2
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Mar 13, 2019
Ascot Kayak Club olive farm 06/03/2019
Place: 3rd
Time: 39:16.8
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Mar 6, 2019
Ascot Kayak Club 2019 City Lights Race
Place: 8th
Time: 2:24:18
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Shelley, Australia
Date: Mar 3, 2019
Rod Fry 2019
Place: 29th
Time: 59:03
Distance: 12km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Date: Feb 17, 2019
AKC 2K Time Trial 13/02/2019
Place: 8th
Time: 9:36.4
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Feb 13, 2019
2019 Marathon 04 Canning River Race Main
Place: 9th
Time: 1:09:59.4
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Date: Feb 10, 2019
AKC Club Race - 06/02/2019 Rotunda Spit
Place: 11th
Time: 39:02.6
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Feb 6, 2019
AKC Club Race 30/1 Rotunda Spit Doubles
Place: 6th
Time: 37:02.7
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Date: Jan 30, 2019
Mandurah Duel: 2019, Jan 20th
Place: 4th
Time: 1:00:21.3
Category: Single Ski Male 55+
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Rockingham, Australia
Date: Jan 20, 2019
AKC Club Race 16-1-19 Rotunda Spit
Place: 6th
Time: 38:03.3
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jan 16, 2019
2019 10K Championships Long
Place: Unplaced
Distance: 10km senior
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Chidlow, Australia
Date: Jan 13, 2019
AKC Club Race 9-1-19 Rotunda Spit
Place: 8th
Time: 37:52.9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jan 9, 2019
Mandurah Canals
Place: 23rd
Time: 1:04:23.5
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mandurah, Australia
Date: Dec 16, 2018
Pairs Enduro 2018
Place: 10th
Time: 1:12:24.5
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Date: Dec 2, 2018
AKC Club Race - Railway Bridge 28/11/18
Place: 5th
Time: 38:08.5
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Nov 28, 2018
AKC Club Race - Railway Bridge 22/11/18
Place: 4th
Time: 36:59.4
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Nov 21, 2018
Moore River Marathon #2
Place: 19th
Time: 1:05:03
Distance: 11.3
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Guilderton, Australia
Date: Nov 18, 2018
AKC Club Race - 2K Time Trial 14/11/18
Place: 9th
Time: 9:10
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Nov 14, 2018
2018 Bevan Dashwood
Place: 7th
Time: 1:09:20.0
Distance: 12
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wilson, Australia
Date: Nov 4, 2018
AKC Club Race - Railway Bridge 31/10/18
Place: 7th
Time: 38:27.2
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 31, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 24/10/18
Place: 4th
Time: 37:49.2
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 24, 2018
2018 Islnd to Islnd K2/3 Div 1-4 Shrt/Gp
Place: 26th
Time: 58:08.4
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 21, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 17/10/18
Place: 5th
Time: 38:26.9
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 17, 2018
2018 SunSmart Classic Paddle
Place: 12th
Time: 1:10:38.6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Date: Oct 7, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 5/09//18
Place: 2nd
Time: 40:48.4
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Sep 12, 2018
2018 WWR #6 Geegelup Cup
Place: 18th
Time: 35:22.4
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Saint James, Australia
Date: Aug 26, 2018
2018 WWR #6 Bridgetown Teams Race
Place: 18th
Time: 39:12.8
Distance: Teams Race
Category: Mixed
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bridgetown, Australia
Date: Aug 25, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 22/08/18
Place: 3rd
Time: 41:08.2
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Aug 22, 2018
2018 WWR #5 Bells Sprint - Run 2
Place: 2nd
Time: 3:59.8
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 55+
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Aug 19, 2018
2018 WWR #5 Bells Sprint - BEST RUN
Place: 13th
Time: 4:09.0
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Date: Aug 19, 2018
2018 WWR #4 Walyunga Teams Sprint
Place: 16th
Time: 1:32
Distance: WildWater
Category: WWK1
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Walyunga National Park, Australia
Date: Jul 21, 2018
Northam to Toodyay
Place: 14th
Time: 2:36:09.4
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Northam, Australia
Date: Jul 15, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 11/07/2018
Place: 3rd
Time: 46:07.0
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jul 11, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 26/06/2018
Place: 3rd
Time: 45:08.2
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jun 27, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 20/6/2018
Place: 2nd
Time: 44:44.9
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jun 20, 2018
2018 WWR #2 Upper Swan Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 33:09.9
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 55+
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Date: Jun 17, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 13/6/2018
Place: 1st
Time: 44:58.9
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jun 13, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 30/05/2018
Place: 4th
Time: 41:11.0
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 30, 2018
SunSmart Paddle Challenge 2018
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:36:38.7
Distance: 18 KM
Category: K1/MSOver55
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Date: May 27, 2018
Marathon Nat'ls - Sun Morning Session
Place: 1st
Time: 1:28:32.0
Distance: Masters (35+)
Category: 55-59 M K2 (18.75km)
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tennyson, Australia
Date: May 20, 2018
Marathon Nat'ls - Sat Morning Session
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:37:28.4
Distance: Masters (35+)
Category: 55-59 M K1 (18.75km)
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tennyson, Australia
Date: May 19, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 9/5/18
Place: 1st
Time: 37:41.1
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 9, 2018

Race report

K2 with Mark L

JohnSims2018
Place: 4th
Time: 53:56
Distance: 11.5km main
Category: K2+
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 6, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 2/5/18
Place: 4th
Time: 42:01.2
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 2, 2018
2018 Double Barkers
Place: 20th
Time: 2:01:56.2
Distance: 23
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 29, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 25/4/18
Place: 5th
Time: 42:42.3
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 25, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 18/04/18
Place: 5th
Time: 41:47.9
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 18, 2018
Rod Fry 2018
Place: 20th
Time: 57:08
Distance: 12km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Leederville, Australia
Date: Apr 8, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 04/04/18
Place: 7th
Time: 42:21.2
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 4, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 27/3/2018
Place: 7th
Time: 44:03.9
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 28, 2018
AKC 14/03/2018
Place: 3rd
Time: 40:48.5
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 14, 2018
2018 Marathon 05 Pinjarra - Ravenswood
Place: 13th
Time: 1:22:01.0
Distance: 16.5
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Date: Mar 11, 2018
AKC Club Race -21/2/2018
Place: 6th
Time: 44:03.1
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Caversham, Australia
Date: Feb 21, 2018
2018 Marathon 04 Canning River Race
Place: 10th
Time: 1:08:55.9
Distance: 14 km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Date: Feb 11, 2018
AKC Club Race - 07/02/2018
Place: 1st
Time: 35:18.5
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Feb 7, 2018

Race report

K2 with Mark Lawson

AKC Club Race - 24/01/2018
Place: 7th
Time: 38:31.1
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jan 24, 2018
Mandurah Duel: 2018, Jan 21st
Place: 13th
Time: 58:12.5
Category: Single Ski Male 55+
Sport: Paddling
Location: Halls Head, Australia
Date: Jan 21, 2018
2018 10km State Championships
Place: 15th
Time: 55:12.0
Distance: 10km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Chidlow, Australia
Date: Jan 14, 2018
AKC Club Race - 1/11/17
Place: 5th
Time: 41:21.6
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Nov 1, 2017
AKC Club Race - 25/10/17
Place: 4th
Time: 40:52.1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 25, 2017
2017 Bevan Dashwood Dash - Long
Place: 9th
Time: 1:04:08.3
Distance: Long: 12km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Wilson, Australia
Date: Oct 22, 2017
AKC Club Race - 11/10/17
Place: 5th
Time: 41:16.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 18, 2017
AKC Club Race - 11/10/17
Place: 6th
Time: 41:34.1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 11, 2017
SunSmart Classic Paddle
Place: 18th
Time: 1:05:18.4
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Date: Oct 8, 2017
AKC Club Race - 15/2/17
Place: 5th
Time: 41:11.5
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 4, 2017
2017 Mara #1 Island to Island, Main
Place: 20th
Time: 57:38.0
Distance: 11
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 1, 2017
AKC Club Race - 6/9/17
Place: 2nd
Time: 45:07.1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Sep 6, 2017
AKC Club Race - 30/8/17
Place: 2nd
Time: 44:29.9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Aug 30, 2017
2017 WWR #6 Teams Race Bridgetown
Place: 20th
Time: 40:17.1
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Aug 26, 2017
AKC Club Race - 23/8/17
Place: 2nd
Time: 45:30.2
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Aug 23, 2017
2017 WWR #5 Bells Sprint - 2nd Run
Place: 11th
Time: 4:35.3
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Aug 20, 2017
AKC Club Race - 16/7/17
Place: 3rd
Time: 44:20.4
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jul 26, 2017
AKC Club Race - 19/7/17
Place: 3rd
Time: 26:09.1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jul 19, 2017
2017 Be Active Northam to Toodyay
Place: 11th
Time: 2:56:02.5
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Northam, Australia
Date: Jul 16, 2017
AKC Club Race - 5/7/17
Place: 3rd
Time: 46:09.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jul 12, 2017
2017 WWR #4 Extracts to Toodyay Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 19:45.7
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 55+
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Southern River, Australia
Date: Jul 9, 2017
2017 Peel 50
Place: 8th
Time: 3:39:59.4
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ravenswood, Australia
Date: Jul 2, 2017
2017 Marathon 07 Upper Swan
Place: 13th
Time: 2:12:53.8
Distance: 27km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Date: Jun 18, 2017
2017 John Sims Results Seniors
Place: 18th
Time: 55:25.2
Distance: 11.5km main
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 7, 2017
2017 Pinjarra - Ravenswood Senior iPad
Place: 11th
Time: 1:20:56.3
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Date: Apr 30, 2017
CRCC Canning Classic 20170427
Place: 6th
Time: 1:03:59
Distance: 12 km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Shelley, Australia
Date: Apr 23, 2017
AKC Club Race - 12/4/17
Place: 12th
Time: 37:49.7
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 12, 2017
AKC Club Race - 5/4/17
Place: 14th
Time: 37:43.6
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 5, 2017
Rod Fry Memorial Race 2017
Place: 14th
Time: 1:00:13.6
Distance: 11 km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Date: Apr 2, 2017
AKC Club Race - 29/03/17
Place: 14th
Time: 37:45.5
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 29, 2017
2017 States Championships Senior Singles
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:46:14.5
Distance: 19.4
Category: 55+/K1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 25, 2017
AKC Club Race - 22/03/17
Place: 19th
Time: 41:57.5
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 22, 2017
AKC Club Race - 1/3/17
Place: 16th
Time: 37:49.6
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 1, 2017
AKC Club Race - 15/2/17
Place: 21st
Time: 37:28.3
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Feb 22, 2017
AKC Club Race - 8/2
Place: 10th
Time: 40:08.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Feb 8, 2017
2017 Marathon 04 Canning River Race Main
Place: 8th
Time: 1:10:45.0
Distance: 14 km Main
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Date: Feb 5, 2017
AKC Club Race - 25/1
Place: 6th
Time: 37:57.3
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Feb 1, 2017
2017 10km State Championship
Place: 11th
Time: 53:22.5
Distance: 10km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Chidlow, Australia
Date: Jan 8, 2017
2016 Marathon 03 Claisebrook Race
Place: 18th
Time: 1:07:28.9
Distance: 13
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: East Perth, Australia
Date: Dec 4, 2016
2016 Marathon 02 Moore River Race
Place: 56th
Time: 1:26:35.8
Distance: 12
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Guilderton, Australia
Date: Nov 13, 2016
Bevan Dashwood 12km
Place: 1st
Time: 1:08:06.1
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wilson, Australia
Date: Oct 23, 2016
AKC Club Race - 19/10/16
Place: 6th
Time: 43:48.9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 19, 2016
AKC Club Race - 12/10/16
Place: 7th
Time: 43:40.1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 12, 2016
AKC Club Race - 5/10/16
Place: 6th
Time: 44:36.7
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 5, 2016
2016 Marathon #1 Island to Island Race
Place: 10th
Time: 56:18.5
Distance: 11.7
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Oct 2, 2016
AKC Club Race - 20/7/16
Place: 2nd
Time: 39:48.6
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jul 20, 2016
2016 Be Active Northam to Toodyay
Place: 16th
Time: 2:25:35.5
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Northam, Australia
Date: Jul 17, 2016
AKC Club Race - 6/7/16
Place: 4th
Time: 40:20.2
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jul 6, 2016
AKC Club Race - 22/6
Place: 1st
Time: 29:39.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jun 22, 2016
AKC Club Race - 8/6/16
Place: 2nd
Time: 40:05.8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jun 8, 2016
2016 Peel Paddle 50
Place: 12th
Time: 4:11:53.4
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ravenswood, Australia
Date: Jun 5, 2016
2016 Marathon 06 Double Barkers Race
Place: 11th
Time: 1:57:22.3
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 29, 2016
AKC Club Race - 18/5/16
Place: 5th
Time: 39:58.4
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 18, 2016
2016 Be Active Paddle Challenge
Place: 5th
Time: 1:32:35.2
Distance: 18 Km Course
Category: M K1 Vet 45+
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Date: May 15, 2016
AKC Club Race - 4/5
Place: 5th
Time: 39:47.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 4, 2016
2016 AKC John Sims Race
Place: 18th
Time: 55:01.0
Distance: 11.5
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 1, 2016
AKC Club Race - 27/4
Place: 9th
Time: 34:55.7
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 27, 2016
2016 Marathon 05 Pinjarra to Ravenswood
Place: 15th
Time: 1:23:21.0
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Date: Apr 24, 2016
AKC Club Race - 20/4/16
Place: 6th
Time: 35:36.4
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 20, 2016
AKC Club Race - 13/4/16
Place: 9th
Time: 35:35.8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 13, 2016
AKC Club Race - 29/4/15
Place: 4th
Time: 35:22.9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 6, 2016
Rod Fry Memorial Race 2016
Place: 19th
Time: 59:50.7
Distance: 11 km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Date: Apr 3, 2016
AKC Club Race - 30/3/16
Place: 7th
Time: 36:09.7
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 30, 2016
AKC Club Race - 23/3/16
Place: 5th
Time: 36:09.7
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 23, 2016
2016 States Championships Senior Singles
Place: 6th
Time: 1:26:49.7
Distance: 16.2
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Mar 12, 2016
2016 City Lights Race
Place: 13th
Time: 2:31:01.4
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 6, 2016
AKC Club Race - 24/2/16
Place: 8th
Time: 38:23.3
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Feb 24, 2016
2016 Marathon 04 Canning River Race
Place: 7th
Time: 1:14:52.4
Category: A/Div 1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Feb 14, 2016
2016 Marathon 04 Canning River Race
Place: Unplaced
Category: A/Div 1
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Feb 14, 2016
Mandurah Duel: 2016, Jan 17th
Place: 18th
Time: 59:30.8
Category: Ski Male 45+
Sport: Paddling
Location: Halls Head, Australia
Date: Jan 17, 2016
10km Championships Lake Leschenaultia
Place: 14th
Time: 54:29.8
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Chidlow, Australia
Date: Jan 10, 2016
2015 Marathon 03 Claisebrook Race
Place: 7th
Time: 1:10:44.2
Distance: 13
Category: A/Div 1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Dec 13, 2015
AKC Club Race - 9/12/15
Place: 8th
Time: 38:48.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Dec 9, 2015
AKC Club Race - 28/10
Place: 5th
Time: 34:10.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 28, 2015
Akc Club Race 20151014
Place: 5th
Time: 37:34.8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 14, 2015
Be Active Classic Paddle
Place: 5th
Time: 58:24.6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Perth, Australia
Date: Oct 11, 2015
2015 Marathon 01 Island to Island Race
Place: 17th
Time: 53:57.4
Distance: 11.7
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 4, 2015
AKC Club Race - 23/9/15
Place: 5th
Time: 40:07.9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Sep 23, 2015
AKC Club Race - 16/9
Place: 5th
Time: 40:03.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Sep 16, 2015

Race report

fell off teh pack half way

AKC Club Race - 2/9/15
Place: 3rd
Time: 40:29.1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Sep 9, 2015
AKC Club Race - 2/9/15
Place: 4th
Time: 40:39.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Sep 2, 2015
Ascot Club race 26/8/15
Place: 5th
Time: 40:20.1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Alexander Heights, Australia
Date: Aug 26, 2015
AKC Club Race - 12/8/15
Place: 3rd
Time: 27:52.7
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Aug 12, 2015
AKC Club Race - 28/7/15
Place: 4th
Time: 38:25.6
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jul 29, 2015
AKC Club Race - 22/7/15
Place: 4th
Time: 43:18.8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jul 22, 2015
CWA 2015 Northam to Toodyay Race
Place: 7th
Time: 1:34:06.6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Claremont, Australia
Date: Jul 12, 2015
AKC Club Race - 8/7/15
Place: 6th
Time: 45:47.9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jul 8, 2015
2015 Marathon 07 Upper Swan Race
Place: 11th
Time: 2:14:08.4
Distance: 27
Category: A/Div 1
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: West Swan, Australia
Date: Jun 21, 2015
AKC Club Race - 29/4/15
Place: 3rd
Time: 44:23.5
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jun 17, 2015
AKC Club Race - 10/6/15
Place: 4th
Time: 38:03.3
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jun 10, 2015
AKC Club Race - 29/4/15
Place: 4th
Time: 38:41.2
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Jun 3, 2015
AKC Club Race - 29/4/1527/5/15
Place: 4th
Time: 37:50.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 27, 2015
2015 Marathon 06 Double Barkers Race
Place: 15th
Time: 2:01:12.0
Distance: 24
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 24, 2015
AKC Club Race - 20/5/15
Place: 2nd
Time: 38:25.7
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 20, 2015
CWA Paddle Challenge
Place: 16th
Time: 1:39:02.4
Distance: 18
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Date: May 17, 2015
AKC Club Race - 13/5/15
Place: 5th
Time: 38:26.6
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 13, 2015
AKC Club Race - 29/4/15
Place: 3rd
Time: 38:23.1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 6, 2015
2015 John Sims Race Ascot Kayak Club
Place: 19th
Time: 55:25.1
Distance: 11.5
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 3, 2015
AKC Club Race - 29/4/15
Place: 3rd
Time: 38:23.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 29, 2015

Race report

did distance on my own

2015 Marathon 05 Ravenswood to Pinjarra
Place: 10th
Time: 1:21:03.6
Distance: 17
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ravenswood, Australia
Date: Apr 26, 2015

Race report

hit rudder half way

AKC Club Race - 15/4/15
Place: 5th
Time: 39:26.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 15, 2015
AKC Club Race - 8/4/15
Place: 8th
Time: 41:17.8
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 8, 2015
AKC Club Race - 1/4/15
Place: 8th
Time: 39:56.6
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 1, 2015
AKC Club Race - 11/3/15
Place: 11th
Time: 41:33.5
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 25, 2015

Race report

note terry in k2 sam pilton

2015 Bevan Dashwood Dash - Long Course
Place: 5th
Time: 1:08:58.9
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Beeliar, Australia
Date: Mar 22, 2015
Rod Fry Memorial Race 2015
Place: 11th
Time: 57:38.1
Distance: 11 km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Date: Mar 15, 2015
2015 MarathonWA State Championships 01
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:39:46.9
Distance: 19.6
Category: K1/45+
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 7, 2015
AKC Club Race - 4/3/15
Place: 8th
Time: 40:41.4
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 4, 2015

Race report

second of the two-lap competitors (lawson/tomczak K2)

AKC Club Race - 25/02/15
Place: 5th
Time: 36:40.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Feb 25, 2015

Race report

missed the start by a minute and a half

2015 Marathon 04 Canning River Race
Place: 8th
Time: 1:09:43.8
Distance: 14
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Date: Feb 22, 2015