2018 Islnd to Islnd K2/3 Div 1-4 Shrt/Gp

Sunday, October 21, 2018 08:34 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 74
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 13:23 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Beau JacobU10/GK1 - CRCC 2.3 U10 guppies 3.2km8M 26:18.6--100%55.77%56.23%
28Rhys MacRaeU10/GK1 - AKC 2.3 U10 guppies 3.2km9M 26:42.3+0:23.7+1.50%98.52%55.10%55.57%
35Asia BoothU10/GK1 - AKC 2.3 U10 guppies 3.2km8F 27:42.3+1:23.7+5.30%94.96%53.42%53.91%
47Kai BulnerU10/GK1 - AKC 2.3 U10 guppies 3.2km8M 29:14.6+2:56.0+11.15%89.97%50.84%51.35%
54Scarlett FlorissonU10/GK1 - AKC 2.2 U12 guppies 4.4km10F 33:22.9+7:04.3+26.88%78.82%43.88%44.47%
62Connor JacobU10/GK1 - CRCC 2.2 U12 guppies 4.4km10M 33:30.7+7:12.1+27.37%78.51%43.66%44.25%
73Jack Scacchia-MaherU12/K1 - BPC 2.2 U12 guppies 4.4km11M 38:46.2+12:27.6+47.36%67.86%34.82%35.50%
81Hunter FlorissonU12/K1 - AKC 2.1 Short 6.6km12M 47:50.0+21:31.4+81.81%55.00%19.58%20.42%
9204Josh KippinOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 128M 48:22.7+22:04.1+83.88%54.38%18.67%19.52%
10207Luke DooleyU18/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 118M 52:15.5+25:56.9+98.63%50.35%12.14%13.06%
11214Ramon Anderson55+/OS1 - BPC 1.1 Div 155M 53:21.7+27:03.1+102.82%49.31%10.29%11.23%
12114Baillie/Michael Liddle/LiddleOpen K2 - AKC 3.1 Dbles, K2, K331F/M 54:15.8+27:57.2+106.25%48.49%8.77%9.73%
13106Darryl/Spencer Long/King35+/K2 - AKC/IOP 3.1 Dbles, K2, K343M 54:23.4+28:04.8+106.73%48.37%8.56%9.52%
14208Mark Alderson45+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 145M 54:52.8+28:34.2+108.59%47.94%7.74%8.70%
15205Joshua CalvertU23/K1 - BPC 1.1 Div 121M 55:26.7+29:08.1+110.74%47.45%6.79%7.76%
16303Kristian Maliphant35+/OS1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 143M 55:35.1+29:16.5+111.27%47.33%6.55%7.53%
17215Thomas Rogan35+/OS1 - AKC 1.1 Div 144M 55:36.1+29:17.5+111.33%47.32%6.52%7.50%
18201Bernard Hoffmann55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 157M 55:37.0+29:18.4+111.39%47.31%6.50%7.48%
19203Joseph FordOpen/K1 - Event 1.1 Div 129M 55:48.8+29:30.2+112.14%47.14%6.17%7.15%
20306Paul Dimmock35+/K1 - BPC 1.2 Div 243M 57:02.0+30:43.4+116.77%46.13%4.12%5.12%
21305Luke EggerU16/K1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 216M 57:02.9+30:44.3+116.83%46.12%4.09%5.09%
22213Peter Van Maanen45+/OS1 - PP 1.1 Div 147M 57:43.6+31:25.0+119.41%45.58%2.95%3.96%
23211Mike LaloliOpen/K1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 134M 57:45.0+31:26.4+119.50%45.56%2.91%3.93%
24107David/Luc Macaulay/Jacob45+/K2 - CRCC 3.1 Dbles, K2, K350M 57:55.0+31:36.4+120.13%45.43%2.63%3.65%
25314Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 261M 58:05.9+31:47.3+120.82%45.29%2.33%3.35%
26202John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 158M 58:08.4+31:49.8+120.98%45.25%2.26%3.28%
27108Francis/Steve Nolan/Bolger45+/K2 - AKC 3.1 Dbles, K2, K354M 58:22.5+32:03.9+121.87%45.07%1.86%2.89%
28307Paul Paardekooper55+/K1 - PP 1.2 Div 255M 58:39.0+32:20.4+122.92%44.86%1.40%2.43%
29216Brett McDonald 1.1 Div 1M 58:41.0+32:22.4+123.05%44.83%1.34%2.37%
30112Maya/Michael Elston/Leahy45+/MixK2 - AKC 3.1 Dbles, K2, K353F/M 58:56.2+32:37.6+124.01%44.64%0.92%1.95%
31210Martin Watson55+/MS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 262M 59:01.5+32:42.9+124.34%44.57%0.77%1.81%
32209Mark Lawson55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 160M 59:03.9+32:45.3+124.50%44.54%0.70%1.74%
33101Anne/Stephen/Nicky Warger/Taylor/Coffey55+/MixK3 - AKC 3.1 Dbles, K2, K356F/M 59:05.5+32:46.9+124.60%44.52%0.66%1.69%
34109Grant/Vlad Pepper/Vanek45+/K2 - AKC 3.1 Dbles, K2, K351M 59:11.2+32:52.6+124.96%44.45%0.50%1.54%
35102Caitlyn/Shania Ribbons/SmeeU18/LK2 - BPC 3.1 Dbles, K2, K318F 59:21.8+33:03.2+125.63%44.32%0.20%1.24%
36315Steve Coda 1.2 Div 240M 59:25.9+33:07.3+125.89%44.27%0.08%1.13%
37311Ron Clarke65+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 267M 1:00:06.6+33:48.0+128.47%43.77%-1.06%0.00%
38212Peter Kioutis45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 145M 1:00:07.5+33:48.9+128.53%43.76%-1.08%-0.02%
39308Peter Liddle55+/MS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 259M 1:01:02.6+34:44.0+132.02%43.10%-2.63%-1.55%
40309Phil Edwards55+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 259M 1:01:25.1+35:06.5+133.44%42.84%-3.26%-2.18%
41301Christopher GreedU23/K4 - AKC 1.2 Div 220M 1:01:47.9+35:29.3+134.89%42.57%-3.89%-2.81%
42313Thomas Pawlowski55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 255M 1:01:50.5+35:31.9+135.05%42.54%-3.97%-2.88%
43310Robert Roll65+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 272M 1:02:15.8+35:57.2+136.65%42.26%-4.68%-3.58%
44415Matthew Jones45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 346M 1:02:21.3+36:02.7+137.00%42.19%-4.83%-3.73%
45413Mark Turnbull45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 354M 1:02:21.7+36:03.1+137.03%42.19%-4.84%-3.75%
46111Harriette/Yasemin Alexis/RayU18/LK2 - BPC 3.1 Dbles, K2, K317F 1:02:37.6+36:19.0+138.03%42.01%-5.29%-4.19%
47411Joseph Dowse45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 350M 1:04:03.6+37:45.0+143.48%41.07%-7.70%-6.57%
48302David BurdettU18/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 218M 1:04:09.6+37:51.0+143.86%41.01%-7.86%-6.74%
49404Bronwyn MartinU23/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 322F 1:04:47.0+38:28.4+146.23%40.61%-8.91%-7.77%
50420Kylan JegorowAKC 1.3 Div 315M 1:04:49.2+38:30.6+146.37%40.59%-8.97%-7.84%
51412Malcolm Henning45+/OS1 - MOC 1.3 Div 350M 1:05:00.9+38:42.3+147.11%40.47%-9.30%-8.16%
52403Angelina Good-GerneU16/LK1 - CLBC 1.3 Div 315F 1:05:01.6+38:43.0+147.16%40.46%-9.32%-8.18%
53417Selena LloydU16/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 316F 1:05:03.3+38:44.7+147.26%40.44%-9.37%-8.23%
54113Ray E/Ray Smith/Smith45+/OS2 - AKC/IOP 3.1 Dbles, K2, K349M 1:05:45.1+39:26.5+149.91%40.01%-10.54%-9.39%
55416Peter Martin65+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 365M 1:06:41.9+40:23.3+153.51%39.45%-12.13%-10.96%
56410John Breed65+/MS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 366M 1:06:55.0+40:36.4+154.34%39.32%-12.50%-11.32%
57419Geraint Maddison55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 356M 1:07:03.2+40:44.6+154.86%39.24%-12.73%-11.55%
58401Alan Morbey55+/MS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 363M 1:08:20.0+42:01.4+159.72%38.50%-14.88%-13.68%
59105Cindy/Stephen Coward/Coward45+/MixK2 - CRCC 3.1 Dbles, K2, K351F/M 1:08:38.1+42:19.5+160.87%38.33%-15.39%-14.18%
60512Wendy Burdett45+/LOS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 454F 1:08:43.6+42:25.0+161.22%38.28%-15.54%-14.33%
61408Jan Van Maanen65+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 371M 1:08:55.0+42:36.4+161.94%38.18%-15.86%-14.65%
62503Charmaine Starling45+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 451F 1:09:50.6+43:32.0+165.46%37.67%-17.42%-16.19%
63414Matthew JacobOpen/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 325M 1:10:33.1+44:14.5+168.16%37.29%-18.61%-17.37%
64407Doug Hodson55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 362M 1:11:01.4+44:42.8+169.95%37.04%-19.40%-18.16%
65509Ross Burdett55+/OS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 459M 1:11:15.8+44:57.2+170.86%36.92%-19.81%-18.55%
66501Amanda Nitschke55+/LOS1 - Event 1.4 Div 457F 1:11:56.8+45:38.2+173.46%36.57%-20.96%-19.69%
67508Julian MckinnonU14/K1 - AKC 1.4 Div 413M 1:12:04.7+45:46.1+173.96%36.50%-21.18%-19.91%
68504Dave Tupling65+/MS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 470M 1:12:12.0+45:53.4+174.42%36.44%-21.38%-20.11%
69506Emanuel Carabott35+/LP1 - AKC 1.4 Div 441M 1:12:39.7+46:21.1+176.18%36.21%-22.16%-20.88%
70502Blake SheridanU12/K1 - AKC 2.1 Short 6.6km12M 1:15:52.5+49:33.9+188.39%34.68%-27.56%-26.23%
71507Eve Mcnicol55+/LOS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 460F 1:16:12.8+49:54.2+189.67%34.52%-28.13%-26.79%
72409Jane Liddle55+/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 357F 1:16:37.0+50:18.4+191.21%34.34%-28.81%-27.46%
73505David Gardiner65+/OS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 473M 1:19:25.9+53:07.3+201.91%33.12%-33.54%-32.14%
-510Sally Harris55+/LOS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 457F DNF-----