Bevan Dashwood 12km

Sunday, October 23, 2016 09:02 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wilson, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 35
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Monday, October 24, 2016 09:15 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1121John HiltonMK1 Vet +55M 1:08:06.1--100%16.08%16.72%
2132Judy/Mark Darbyshire/LawsonK2 MixedF/M 1:09:03.9+0:57.8+1.41%98.61%14.89%15.54%
3120Mark AldersonMK1 Vet +45M 1:09:20.2+1:14.1+1.81%98.22%14.56%15.21%
4117Darryl LongMK1 Vet +45M 1:10:05.1+1:59.0+2.91%97.17%13.63%14.29%
5127Patrick TullockMK1 Vet +55M 1:10:29.8+2:23.7+3.52%96.60%13.13%13.79%
6126Martin WatsonMK1 Vet +55M 1:10:53.2+2:47.1+4.09%96.07%12.65%13.31%
7118Stuart HydeMK1 Vet +45M 1:11:34.4+3:28.3+5.10%95.15%11.80%12.47%
8119Terry BrookeMK1 Vet +45M 1:12:48.0+4:41.9+6.90%93.55%10.29%10.97%
9205Carlo CottinoMOS1 Vet +45M 1:13:23.6+5:17.5+7.77%92.79%9.56%10.25%
10208Warren SouthwellMOS1 Vet +55M 1:13:52.7+5:46.6+8.48%92.18%8.96%9.65%
11113Caleb BushbyMK1 U/18M 1:18:05.8+9:59.7+14.68%87.20%3.76%4.49%
12102Bronwyn MARTINLK1 OpenF 1:18:38.1+10:32.0+15.47%86.60%3.10%3.84%
13103Tait BrownLK1 OpenF 1:20:30.6+12:24.5+18.22%84.59%0.79%1.54%
14222Peter LiddleDR Vet +55M 1:20:39.2+12:33.1+18.43%84.44%0.61%1.37%
15224Terry BollandDR Vet +55M 1:20:47.3+12:41.2+18.63%84.30%0.44%1.20%
16206Hugh TrivettMOS1 Vet +45M 1:21:40.0+13:33.9+19.92%83.39%-0.64%0.13%
17210Doug HodsonMOS1 Vet +5560M 1:21:46.3+13:40.2+20.07%83.28%-0.77%0.00%
18228Jan van MaanenMOS1 Vet +5568M 1:22:01.3+13:55.2+20.44%83.03%-1.08%-0.31%
19219Baillie LiddleDR OpenF 1:22:05.7+13:59.6+20.55%82.95%-1.17%-0.40%
20207Matthew JonesMOS1 Vet +45M 1:22:22.0+14:15.9+20.95%82.68%-1.50%-0.73%
21231James IrwinDR Open25M 1:22:31.1+14:25.0+21.17%82.53%-1.69%-0.91%
22129David GriffithsMK1 Vet +55M 1:24:09.1+16:03.0+23.57%80.93%-3.70%-2.91%
23225John BreedDR Vet +55M 1:24:29.4+16:23.3+24.06%80.60%-4.12%-3.32%
24217Michael LiddleDR OpenM 1:25:18.6+17:12.5+25.27%79.83%-5.13%-4.33%
25214simon walkerMOS1 Vet +55M 1:25:34.6+17:28.5+25.66%79.58%-5.46%-4.65%
26226Jane LiddleDR Vet +55F 1:26:14.1+18:08.0+26.63%78.97%-6.27%-5.46%
27204Mathew SpencerMOS1 Vet +45M 1:27:10.0+19:03.9+27.99%78.13%-7.42%-6.60%
28215Graham McMahonMOS1 Vet +55M 1:29:32.5+21:26.4+31.48%76.06%-10.34%-9.50%
29229Patrick IrwinDR Vet +5563M 1:31:35.9+23:29.8+34.50%74.35%-12.88%-12.02%
30212Ian LiddleMOS1 Vet +55M 1:31:53.1+23:47.0+34.92%74.12%-13.23%-12.37%
31134Michelle/Kathy Lachenicht/MalloryK2 MixedF 1:35:55.5+27:49.4+40.86%70.99%-18.21%-17.31%
32209David GardinerMOS1 Vet +55M 1:37:27.2+29:21.1+43.10%69.88%-20.09%-19.18%
33122Tony FryMK1 Vet +55M 1:37:50.3+29:44.2+43.67%69.61%-20.57%-19.65%
-105Luke EggerMK1 U/16M DSQ-----
-116Brett McDonaldMK1 Vet +45M DSQ-----