2017 Peel 50

Sunday, July 2, 2017 08:39 (GMT+8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ravenswood, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, July 2, 2017 18:37 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Brendan RiceOpen/K1 - IOP A Full Course Single27M 3:15:07.3--100%14.13%14.14%
2208Brett/Thomas McDonald/RoganC Relay - AKC C Relay43M 3:19:23.9+4:16.6+2.19%97.86%12.24%12.26%
3121Mark Alderson35+/OS1 - AKC A Full Course Single44M 3:23:01.2+7:53.9+4.05%96.11%10.65%10.67%
4118Kris PlainOpen/OS1 - Event A Full Course Single34M 3:23:35.3+8:28.0+4.34%95.84%10.40%10.42%
5105Darryl Long55+/OS1 - AKC A Full Course Single55M 3:36:36.6+21:29.3+11.01%90.08%4.67%4.69%
6127Byron/Cimon Albertsen/AlbertsenOpen/OS2 - Event B Full Course Team Boat16M 3:39:35.2+24:27.9+12.54%88.86%3.36%3.38%
7209David/David/Helena/Paul Barton/Whitham/AD Relay Team Boat - Event/Event/Event/Event D Relay Team Boat45F/M 3:39:40.4+24:33.1+12.58%88.82%3.32%3.34%
8116John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC A Full Course Single56M 3:39:59.4+24:52.1+12.75%88.70%3.18%3.20%
9126Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC A Full Course Single60M 3:40:07.7+25:00.4+12.82%88.64%3.12%3.14%
10125Peter GigengackOpen/OS1 - AKC A Full Course Single33M 3:45:59.2+30:51.9+15.82%86.34%0.54%0.56%
11129Frances Nolan A Full Course Single55M 3:46:51.8+31:44.5+16.27%86.01%0.16%0.17%
12207Doug/Mark/Stuart Hodson/Sedgwick/KirbyC Relay - AKC/AKC/AKC C Relay47M 3:47:39.2+32:31.9+16.67%85.71%-0.19%-0.17%
13205Anne/Baillie/Erica Harris/Liddle/McknighC Relay - AKC/AKC/AKC C Relay30F 3:49:06.6+33:59.3+17.42%85.17%-0.83%-0.81%
14204Matthew/Simon/Steve Jones/O'Sullivan/BolC Relay - Event/CRCC/AKC C Relay45M 3:50:28.8+35:21.5+18.12%84.66%-1.44%-1.42%
15101Andrew Hewlett45+/K1 - SCC A Full Course Single54M 3:53:53.3+38:46.0+19.87%83.43%-2.94%-2.92%
16112David Martin45+/OS1 - AKC A Full Course Single45M 3:56:37.1+41:29.8+21.27%82.46%-4.14%-4.12%
17117Kiera AlbertsenU23/LOS1 - Event A Full Course Single20F 3:56:40.4+41:33.1+21.30%82.44%-4.16%-4.14%
18128Fifi/Jason Tan/Gardner35+/MixOS2 - AKC B Full Course Team Boat36F/M 3:58:31.7+43:24.4+22.25%81.80%-4.98%-4.96%
19115Gary Carthew45+/OS1 - Event A Full Course Single50M 4:01:26.6+46:19.3+23.74%80.81%-6.26%-6.24%
20119Malcolm Henning45+/OS1 - MOC A Full Course Single49M 4:10:56.5+55:49.2+28.61%77.76%-10.44%-10.42%
21122Michael LaloliOpen/K1 - CRCC A Full Course Single34M 4:11:22.1+56:14.8+28.83%77.62%-10.63%-10.61%
22206Brad/Emanuel/Jason Harvey/Carabott/MyersC Relay - MPC/AKC/BPC C Relay28M 4:32:06.4+1:16:59.1+39.45%71.71%-19.76%-19.73%
-102Bae Hooper35+/LLP1 - IOP A Full Course Single44F DNF-----