Peter Gigengack


Racer info
Hometown: Perth
Country: Australia
Sports: Adventure racing
Paddling
Updated: Monday, December 17, 2018

Racer picture

My race results 75 total
A.M Bolts and Nuts/IOP Race 5 : 2018/19
Place: 6th
Time: 1:31:38.9
Distance: Intermediate
Category: Open male
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Sorrento, Australia
Date: Dec 15, 2018
Sat AM Dash Current
Place: 5th
Time: 20:00.8
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Dec 8, 2018
Sunset Surf Ski Series 2018 - Race 3
Place: 11th
Time: 51:03.7
Category: Ski Open Male
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Dec 7, 2018
Sat AM Dash Current
Place: 7th
Time: 20:15.0
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Dec 1, 2018
Sunset Surf Ski Series 2018 - Race 2
Place: 23rd
Time: 55:51.1
Category: Ski Open Male
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Nov 22, 2018
2018 Fenn West Coast Downwinder
Place: 29th
Time: 2:20:42.5
Distance: Ski
Category: Open male
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Watermans Bay, Australia
Date: Nov 17, 2018
Sat AM Dash Current
Place: 5th
Time: 20:03.9
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Nov 10, 2018
10km Handicap
Place: 2nd
Time: 47:05
Distance: 10km
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Oct 27, 2018
IOP/Oceanbuilt 2018/19 Race 3
Place: 7th
Time: 1:37:30.6
Distance: Intermediate
Category: Open male
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Watermans Bay, Australia
Date: Oct 27, 2018
Sat AM Dash Current
Place: 4th
Time: 20:11.9
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Oct 20, 2018
10km Handicap May 2018
Place: 5th
Time: 48:20
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Oct 13, 2018
AKC Club Race 10-10-18  2K Time Trial
Place: 4th
Time: 9:14.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 10, 2018
2018 SunSmart Classic Paddle
Place: 16th
Time: 1:12:20.4
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Date: Oct 7, 2018
Sat AM Dash Current
Place: 7th
Time: 20:32.4
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Oct 6, 2018
IOP/Formotion 2018/19 Race 2
Place: 1st
Time: 1:22:51.2
Distance: Aspiring
Category: Open male
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Sorrento, Australia
Date: Oct 6, 2018
AKC Club Race - Master 03/09/2018
Place: 2nd
Time: 41:21.6
Distance: 9
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 3, 2018
Sat AM Dash Current
Place: 2nd
Time: 21:11.9
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Sep 29, 2018
IOP/Epic 2018/19 Race 1
Place: 1st
Time: 1:14:58.3
Distance: Aspiring
Category: Open male
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Sorrento, Australia
Date: Sep 24, 2018
2018 WWR #6 Geegelup Cup
Place: 2nd
Time: 33:06.9
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 Open
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Saint James, Australia
Date: Aug 26, 2018
2018 WWR #6 Bridgetown Teams Race
Place: 19th
Time: 39:59.6
Distance: Teams Race
Category: Mixed
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bridgetown, Australia
Date: Aug 25, 2018
2018 WWR #5 Bells Sprint - Run 1
Place: 6th
Time: 3:50.3
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Date: Aug 19, 2018
2018 WWR #5 Bells Sprint - Run 2
Place: 3rd
Time: 3:41.4
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Aug 19, 2018
2018 WWR #5 Bells Sprint - Run 2
Place: 1st
Time: 3:30.1
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 Open
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Aug 19, 2018
2018 WWR #4 Walyunga Teams Sprint
Place: 8th
Time: 1:26
Distance: WildWater
Category: WWK1
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Walyunga National Park, Australia
Date: Jul 21, 2018
2018 WWR #4 Walyunga Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 7:40.8
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 Open
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Walyunga National Park, Australia
Date: Jul 21, 2018
Northam to Toodyay
Place: 2nd
Time: 2:56:35.3
Category: LP Open Male
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Northam, Australia
Date: Jul 15, 2018
2018 WWR #3 Upper Swan Race
Place: 1st
Time: 32:47.0
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 Open
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Date: Jul 1, 2018
2018 WWR #2 Upper Swan Race
Place: 1st
Time: 32:20.1
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 Open
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Date: Jun 17, 2018
2018 Marathon 07 Upper Swan Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 2:27:30.4
Distance: 26km
Category: 1.3 Div 3
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Date: Jun 10, 2018
SunSmart Paddle Challenge 2018
Place: 22nd
Time: 1:36:33.0
Distance: 18 KM
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Date: May 27, 2018
SunSmart Paddle Challenge 2018 Partial
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:36:33.0
Distance: 18 KM
Category: S1/K1MaleOpen
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Date: May 27, 2018
2018 WWR #1 Buoys Race - Run 1
Place: 2nd
Time: 9:43.0
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 Open
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 12, 2018
2018 WWR #1 Buoys Race - Run 2
Place: 2nd
Time: 9:44.7
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 Open
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 12, 2018
2018 WA State Marathon Championship Day1
Place: 1st
Time: 2:04:05.4
Distance: 25.2
Category: Open/OS1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Champion Lakes, Australia
Date: Mar 24, 2018
2018 Marathon 05 Pinjarra - Ravenswood
Place: 12th
Time: 1:33:17.4
Distance: 16.5
Category: 1.3 Div 3
Sport: Paddling
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Date: Mar 11, 2018
Sat AM Dash - 3rd February 2018
Place: 21st
Time: 23:55.7
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Feb 3, 2018
2017 Bevan Dashwood Dash - Long
Place: 1st
Time: 1:13:33.5
Distance: Long: 12km
Category: Open WWK1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Wilson, Australia
Date: Oct 22, 2017
SunSmart Classic Paddle
Place: 4th
Time: 1:06:13.2
Category: S1 Male Open
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Date: Oct 8, 2017
2017 WWR #6 Teams Race Bridgetown
Place: 3rd
Time: 34:11.4
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Aug 26, 2017
2017 Be Active Northam to Toodyay
Place: 25th
Time: 3:14:01.6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Northam, Australia
Date: Jul 16, 2017
2017 WWR #4 Extracts to Toodyay Race
Place: 1st
Time: 22:03.3
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Wavehopper Open
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Southern River, Australia
Date: Jul 9, 2017
Sat AM Dash - 8th July 2017
Place: 6th
Time: 21:50.1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Jul 8, 2017
2017 Peel 50
Place: 7th
Time: 3:45:59.2
Category: A Full Course Single
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ravenswood, Australia
Date: Jul 2, 2017
2017 WWR #3 Bollands Elbow to Amiens
Place: 1st
Time: 40:24.8
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Wavehopper Open
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Date: Jun 25, 2017
2017 Marathon 07 Upper Swan
Place: 10th
Time: 2:33:14.9
Distance: 27km
Category: 1.3 Div 3
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Date: Jun 18, 2017
2017 WWR #2 Drain Race
Place: 1st
Time: 20:39.6
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Wavehopper Open
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Langford, Australia
Date: Jun 11, 2017
2017 Dble Barkers, Ladies/Jnrs K4 Chmps
Place: 10th
Time: 2:13:28.5
Distance: 23km
Category: 3.3 Div 3
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 28, 2017
2017 Be Active Paddle Challenge
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:32:22.6
Distance: 18km Course
Category: S1 Open
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Date: May 14, 2017
2017 WWR #1 Buoys Race - Run 1
Place: 1st
Time: 11:11.0
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Wavehopper Open
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 13, 2017
2017 WWR #1 Buoys Race - Run 2
Place: 1st
Time: 11:12.9
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Wavehopper Open
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 13, 2017
2017 Pinjarra - Ravenswood Senior iPad
Place: 10th
Time: 1:22:09.6
Category: 1.1 Div 1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Date: Apr 30, 2017
Sat AM Dash - 29 April 2017
Place: 5th
Time: 19:54.2
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Apr 29, 2017
Sat AM Dash - 15 Apil 2017
Place: 3rd
Time: 20:16.1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Apr 15, 2017
Sat AM Dash 10k Handicap - 08-04-2017
Place: 1st
Time: 47:51.7
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Apr 8, 2017
Sat AM Dash - 01 April 2017
Place: 4th
Time: 20:19.6
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Apr 1, 2017
2017 States Championships Senior Singles
Place: 1st
Time: 1:42:25.4
Distance: 19.4
Category: Open/OS1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 25, 2017
Sat AM Dash - 8km 18 March 2017
Place: 4th
Time: 40:54.3
Distance: 8
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Mar 18, 2017
2017 City Lights
Place: 7th
Time: 2:37:49.9
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Shelley, Australia
Date: Mar 5, 2017
Sat AM Dash - 04 March 2017
Place: 4th
Time: 19:21.9
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Mar 4, 2017
Sunset Surfski Series - Race 3 16 Dec
Place: 14th
Time: 55:29.40
Category: Ski Open Male
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: City Beach, Australia
Date: Dec 16, 2016
Sunset Surfski Series - Race 2 30 Nov
Place: 14th
Time: 55:09.5
Category: Ski Open Male
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: City Beach, Australia
Date: Nov 30, 2016
2016 WWR #6 Geegelup Cup
Place: 1st
Time: 33:15.0
Category: Wave hopper _Men
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bridgetown, Australia
Date: Aug 28, 2016
2016 WWR #5 Bells Sprint - 1st Run
Place: 1st
Time: 3:28.3
Category: Wave hopper _Men open
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Date: Aug 14, 2016
2016 WWR #5 Bells Sprint - 2nd Run
Place: 1st
Time: 3:31.3
Category: Wave hopper _Men open
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ashby, Australia
Date: Aug 14, 2016
2016 Be Active Northam to Toodyay
Place: 7th
Time: 2:37:23.3
Category: LP Male Open
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Northam, Australia
Date: Jul 17, 2016
2016 WWR #4 Bollands Elbow to Amiens
Place: 1st
Time: 31:14.7
Category: Wave hopper _Men open
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Date: Jul 10, 2016
2016 WWR #3 Walyunga Sprint 2.6km
Place: 1st
Time: 11:44.6
Category: Wave hopper _Men open
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Walyunga National Park, Australia
Date: Jun 26, 2016
2016 Marathon 07 Upper Swan Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 2:14:42.4
Distance: 27km Main
Category: B/Div 2
Sport: Paddling
Location: West Swan, Australia
Date: Jun 19, 2016
2016 WWR #2 Walyunga Sprint 1.5km
Place: 14th
Time: 8:41.2
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bedford, Australia
Date: Jun 12, 2016
2016 Peel Paddle 50
Place: 19th
Time: 4:31:47.1
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ravenswood, Australia
Date: Jun 5, 2016
2016 Marathon 04 Canning River Race
Place: 6th
Time: 1:19:26.5
Category: B/Div 2
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Feb 14, 2016
2016 Marathon 04 Canning River Race
Place: Unplaced
Category: B/Div 2
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Feb 14, 2016
SSS race1 2015
Place: 84th
Time: 55:23.6
Category: Ski - Open
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: City Beach, Australia
Date: Nov 26, 2015
CWA 2015 Northam to Toodyay Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:51:25.2
Category: Male LP Open
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Claremont, Australia
Date: Jul 12, 2015
2015 Marathon 07 Upper Swan Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 2:25:39.9
Distance: 27
Category: C/Div 3
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: West Swan, Australia
Date: Jun 21, 2015