2019 SunSmart Paddle Challenge

Sunday, June 9, 2019 08:15 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019 13:20 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1436Josh Kippin15. Open Male K1M 1:21:29--100%21.58%18.81%
2423William Lee12. 35+ Male K1M 1:24:35+3:06+3.80%96.33%18.59%15.72%
3405Matthew/Nicholas Greed/Greed11. Male K2M 1:25:31+4:02+4.95%95.28%17.69%14.79%
4435Andrew Mowlem15. Open Male K1M 1:25:41+4:12+5.15%95.10%17.53%14.62%
5422Travis England12. 35+ Male K1M 1:25:50+4:21+5.34%94.93%17.39%14.47%
6410Vlad/James/Simon Vanek/Morfitt/Roll09. Open K3M 1:27:19+5:50+7.16%93.32%15.96%13.00%
7438Luke Egger15. Open Male K1M 1:29:12+7:43+9.47%91.35%14.15%11.12%
8426Mark Alderson12. 35+ Male K1M 1:30:55+9:26+11.58%89.62%12.50%9.41%
9403Judy/Mark Darbyshire/Lawson10. Mixed K2F/M 1:31:15+9:46+11.99%89.30%12.18%9.08%
10400Morgan/Kylan Boldy/Jegorow11. Male K2M 1:31:46+10:17+12.62%88.79%11.68%8.56%
11408Wayne/Siobhan Martin/Martin10. Mixed K2F/M 1:32:56+11:27+14.05%87.68%10.56%7.40%
12425Gary Clarke12. 35+ Male K1M 1:33:04+11:35+14.22%87.55%10.43%7.27%
13441Joshua Calvert15. Open Male K1M 1:33:08+11:39+14.30%87.49%10.36%7.20%
14437Noah Boldy15. Open Male K1M 1:35:11+13:42+16.81%85.61%8.39%5.16%
15455Thomas Rogan04. 35+ Male S1M 1:35:29+14:00+17.18%85.34%8.10%4.86%
16442Jeremy Alderson15. Open Male K1M 1:35:59+14:30+17.80%84.89%7.62%4.36%
17439Harry Langley15. Open Male K1M 1:36:58+15:29+19.00%84.03%6.67%3.38%
18430Euan Cameron13. 55+ Male K1M 1:37:01+15:32+19.06%83.99%6.63%3.33%
19459Martin Gunda05. 45+ Male S1M 1:37:05+15:36+19.15%83.93%6.56%3.26%
20444Amanda Bowman14. Open Female K1F 1:37:48+16:19+20.02%83.32%5.87%2.55%
21402Jason/Rob Gardner/Jarrett11. Male K2M 1:39:00+17:31+21.50%82.31%4.72%1.35%
22440David Burdett15. Open Male K1M 1:39:02+17:33+21.54%82.28%4.69%1.32%
23454Peter Gigengack04. 35+ Male S1M 1:39:12+17:43+21.74%82.14%4.53%1.15%
24457Matthew Jones05. 45+ Male S1M 1:39:17+17:48+21.84%82.07%4.45%1.07%
25427Francis Nolan13. 55+ Male K1M 1:39:29+18:00+22.09%81.91%4.25%0.87%
26464Peter Liddle06. 55+ Male S1M 1:39:31+18:02+22.13%81.88%4.22%0.84%
27465David Macaulay06. 55+ Male S1M 1:40:09+18:40+22.91%81.36%3.61%0.21%
28461Simon O'Sullivan05. 45+ Male S1M 1:40:34+19:05+23.42%81.02%3.21%-0.21%
29433Ron Clarke13. 55+ Male K1M 1:42:01+20:32+25.20%79.87%1.81%-1.65%
30460Stephen Coda05. 45+ Male S1M 1:42:02+20:33+25.22%79.86%1.80%-1.67%
31445Angelina Good-Gerne14. Open Female K1F 1:43:24+21:55+26.90%78.80%0.48%-3.03%
32450Warren Southwell08. Open LPM 1:43:29+22:00+27.00%78.74%0.40%-3.11%
33472Joshua Richards04. 35+ Male S1M 1:45:04+23:35+28.94%77.55%-1.12%-4.69%
34428Doug Hodson06. 55+ Male S1M 1:45:05+23:36+28.96%77.54%-1.14%-4.71%
35466Chris Hollier06. 55+ Male S1M 1:46:03+24:34+30.15%76.83%-2.07%-5.67%
36424Jose Costa12. 35+ Male K1M 1:47:09+25:40+31.50%76.05%-3.13%-6.77%
37431Lawrence Greed13. 55+ Male K1M 1:48:15+26:46+32.85%75.27%-4.18%-7.86%
38409Cynthia/Stephen Coward/Coward10. Mixed K2F/M 1:48:16+26:47+32.87%75.26%-4.20%-7.88%
39470Wendy Burdett07. Open Female S1F 1:48:34+27:05+33.24%75.05%-4.49%-8.18%
40463Robin Jacob06. 55+ Male S1M 1:49:28+27:59+34.34%74.44%-5.36%-9.08%
41469Jane Liddle07. Open Female S1F 1:49:31+28:02+34.40%74.40%-5.40%-9.13%
42420Jason Bingham01. Open C1M 1:50:00+28:31+35.00%74.08%-5.87%-9.61%
43448Jacques Van Rensburg08. Open LPM 1:51:11+29:42+36.45%73.29%-7.01%-10.79%
44458Luc Jacob05. 45+ Male S1M 1:55:35+34:06+41.85%70.50%-11.24%-15.17%
45462Ross Burdett06. 55+ Male S1M 1:55:59+34:30+42.34%70.25%-11.63%-15.57%
46446Emily Cook14. Open Female K1F 1:57:48+36:19+44.57%69.17%-13.38%-17.38%
47434Jayden O'Brien15. Open Male K1M 2:02:15+40:46+50.03%66.65%-17.66%-21.81%
48443Anne Warger14. Open Female K1F 2:03:59+42:30+52.16%65.72%-19.33%-23.54%
49451William Rickard08. Open LPM 2:05:12+43:43+53.65%65.08%-20.50%-24.75%
50453Pavel Berdashkevich04. 35+ Male S1M 2:07:35+46:06+56.58%63.87%-22.79%-27.13%
51412Derek Cross02. Open SUPM 2:07:41+46:12+56.70%63.82%-22.89%-27.23%
52449Dallas Rodgers08. Open LPM 2:13:56+52:27+64.37%60.84%-28.90%-33.46%
53468Sue Stott07. Open Female S1F 2:15:15+53:46+65.98%60.25%-30.17%-34.77%
54411Andy Budge02. Open SUPM 2:21:29+1:00:00+73.63%57.59%-36.17%-40.98%
-401Spencer/Darryl King/Long11. Male K2M DNF-----