2016 Peel Paddle 50

Sunday, June 5, 2016 08:41 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ravenswood, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, June 5, 2016 18:40 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Spencer KingOS1 - IOP C Relay41M 1:14:40.6--100%66.85%71.24%
2127Paul DevonportOS1 - MOC C Relay48M 1:15:20.9+0:40.3+0.90%99.11%66.55%70.98%
3101Doug HodsonOS1 - AKC C Relay60M 1:16:23.1+1:42.5+2.29%97.76%66.09%70.58%
4136David GriffithsOS1 - CRCC C Relay61M 1:17:30.1+2:49.5+3.78%96.35%65.60%70.15%
5117Jane LiddleOS1 - AKC C Relay55F 1:18:14.4+3:33.8+4.77%95.45%65.27%69.87%
6220Josh KippinK1 - AKC A Full Course Single26M 3:39:37.4+2:24:56.8+194.10%34.00%2.51%15.42%
7222Simon RollK1 - AKC A Full Course Single36M 3:40:48.8+2:26:08.2+195.69%33.82%1.98%14.96%
8306Matt/Ben Coutts/DallinK2 - Event B Full Course Team Boat34M 3:44:46.3+2:30:05.7+200.99%33.22%0.23%13.44%
9309Darryl/Paul Long/GenovesiK2 - AKC B Full Course Team Boat54M 3:53:49.8+2:39:09.2+213.12%31.94%-3.79%9.95%
10308Mk/Mt/Brt Hrdie/Smith/BullrK3 - MOC B Full Course Team Boat47M 3:59:04.1+2:44:23.5+220.14%31.24%-6.12%7.93%
11207Brett McdonaldK1 - AKC A Full Course Single47M 4:01:05.8+2:46:25.2+222.85%30.97%-7.02%7.15%
12208John HiltonK1 - AKC A Full Course Single55M 4:11:53.4+2:57:12.8+237.31%29.65%-11.81%2.99%
13217Mike DrokK1 - AKC A Full Course Single43M 4:19:00.8+3:04:20.2+246.85%28.83%-14.97%0.25%
14204Warren SouthwellOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single59M 4:20:18.3+3:05:37.7+248.58%28.69%-15.54%-0.25%
15119Luke EggerK1 - CRCC C Relay14M 4:27:52.9+3:13:12.3+258.72%27.88%-18.91%-3.17%
16215David MartinK1 - AKC A Full Course Single44M 4:27:56.8+3:13:16.2+258.81%27.87%-18.94%-3.19%
17102Hugh TrivettOS1 - AKC C Relay52M 4:28:10.1+3:13:29.5+259.11%27.85%-19.04%-3.28%
18206Glen StewartOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single53M 4:30:14.5+3:15:33.9+261.88%27.63%-19.96%-4.08%
19209Peter GigengackOS1 - Event A Full Course Single32M 4:31:47.1+3:17:06.5+263.95%27.48%-20.64%-4.67%
20115Baillie LiddleK1 - AKC C Relay29F 4:37:56.7+3:23:16.1+272.20%26.87%-23.37%-7.04%
21125Ian ThompsonOS1 - MOC C Relay60M 4:38:02.1+3:23:21.5+272.32%26.86%-23.41%-7.08%
22135Louis BotesOS1 - CRCC C Relay60M 4:38:18.0+3:23:37.4+272.67%26.83%-23.53%-7.18%
23210Chris WatsonOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single55M 4:45:09.3+3:30:28.7+281.85%26.19%-26.58%-9.82%
24219Peter LiddleK1 - AKC A Full Course Single57M 4:45:49.3+3:31:08.7+282.75%26.13%-26.87%-10.08%
25214Anne HarrisOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single44F 4:46:45.5+3:32:04.9+284.00%26.04%-27.29%-10.44%
26212Rob JarrettOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single51M 4:46:48.8+3:32:08.2+284.07%26.04%-27.31%-10.46%
-103Mark SedgwickOS1 - AKC C Relay52M DNF-----
-116Erica McknightOS1 - AKC C Relay48F DNF-----
-118Steve EggerK1 - CRCC C Relay53M DNF-----
-126Steven AshfordOS1 - Event C Relay57M DNF-----
-134Malcolm GoodallOS1 - CRCC C Relay52M DNF-----
-205Michael LiddleK1 - AKC A Full Course Single24M DNF-----
-224Barry HoneSP1 - Event A Full Course Single58M DNF-----