2016 Peel Paddle 50

Sunday, June 5, 2016 08:41 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ravenswood, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, June 5, 2016 18:40 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Spencer KingOS1 - IOP C Relay41M 1:14:40.6--100%66.85%71.24%
2127Paul DevonportOS1 - MOC C Relay48M 1:15:20.9+0:40.3+0.90%99.11%66.55%70.98%
3101Doug HodsonOS1 - AKC C Relay60M 1:16:23.1+1:42.5+2.29%97.76%66.09%70.58%
4136David GriffithsOS1 - CRCC C Relay61M 1:17:30.1+2:49.5+3.78%96.35%65.60%70.15%
5117Jane LiddleOS1 - AKC C Relay55F 1:18:14.4+3:33.8+4.77%95.45%65.27%69.87%
6220Josh KippinK1 - AKC A Full Course Single26M 3:39:37.4+2:24:56.8+194.10%34.00%2.51%15.42%
7222Simon RollK1 - AKC A Full Course Single36M 3:40:48.8+2:26:08.2+195.69%33.82%1.98%14.96%
8306Matt/Ben Coutts/DallinK2 - Event B Full Course Team Boat34M 3:44:46.3+2:30:05.7+200.99%33.22%0.23%13.44%
9309Darryl/Paul Long/GenovesiK2 - AKC B Full Course Team Boat54M 3:53:49.8+2:39:09.2+213.12%31.94%-3.79%9.95%
10308Mk/Mt/Brt Hrdie/Smith/BullrK3 - MOC B Full Course Team Boat47M 3:59:04.1+2:44:23.5+220.14%31.24%-6.12%7.93%
11207Brett McdonaldK1 - AKC A Full Course Single47M 4:01:05.8+2:46:25.2+222.85%30.97%-7.02%7.15%
12208John HiltonK1 - AKC A Full Course Single55M 4:11:53.4+2:57:12.8+237.31%29.65%-11.81%2.99%
13217Mike DrokK1 - AKC A Full Course Single43M 4:19:00.8+3:04:20.2+246.85%28.83%-14.97%0.25%
14204Warren SouthwellOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single59M 4:20:18.3+3:05:37.7+248.58%28.69%-15.54%-0.25%
15119Luke EggerK1 - CRCC C Relay14M 4:27:52.9+3:13:12.3+258.72%27.88%-18.91%-3.17%
16215David MartinK1 - AKC A Full Course Single44M 4:27:56.8+3:13:16.2+258.81%27.87%-18.94%-3.19%
17102Hugh TrivettOS1 - AKC C Relay52M 4:28:10.1+3:13:29.5+259.11%27.85%-19.04%-3.28%
18206Glen StewartOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single53M 4:30:14.5+3:15:33.9+261.88%27.63%-19.96%-4.08%
19209Peter GigengackOS1 - Event A Full Course Single32M 4:31:47.1+3:17:06.5+263.95%27.48%-20.64%-4.67%
20115Baillie LiddleK1 - AKC C Relay29F 4:37:56.7+3:23:16.1+272.20%26.87%-23.37%-7.04%
21125Ian ThompsonOS1 - MOC C Relay60M 4:38:02.1+3:23:21.5+272.32%26.86%-23.41%-7.08%
22135Louis BotesOS1 - CRCC C Relay60M 4:38:18.0+3:23:37.4+272.67%26.83%-23.53%-7.18%
23210Chris WatsonOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single55M 4:45:09.3+3:30:28.7+281.85%26.19%-26.58%-9.82%
24219Peter LiddleK1 - AKC A Full Course Single57M 4:45:49.3+3:31:08.7+282.75%26.13%-26.87%-10.08%
25214Anne HarrisOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single44F 4:46:45.5+3:32:04.9+284.00%26.04%-27.29%-10.44%
26212Rob JarrettOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single51M 4:46:48.8+3:32:08.2+284.07%26.04%-27.31%-10.46%
-103Mark SedgwickOS1 - AKC C Relay52M DNF-----
-116Erica McknightOS1 - AKC C Relay48F DNF-----
-118Steve EggerK1 - CRCC C Relay53M DNF-----
-126Steven AshfordOS1 - Event C Relay57M DNF-----
-134Malcolm GoodallOS1 - CRCC C Relay52M DNF-----
-205Michael LiddleK1 - AKC A Full Course Single24M DNF-----
-224Barry HoneSP1 - Event A Full Course Single58M DNF-----
  • A Full Course Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Josh KippinK1 - AKC A Full Course Single26M 3:39:37.4--100%16.21%18.03%
2222Simon RollK1 - AKC A Full Course Single36M 3:40:48.8+1:11.4+0.54%99.46%15.75%17.59%
3207Brett McdonaldK1 - AKC A Full Course Single47M 4:01:05.8+21:28.4+9.78%91.09%8.01%10.02%
4208John HiltonK1 - AKC A Full Course Single55M 4:11:53.4+32:16.0+14.69%87.19%3.89%5.99%
5217Mike DrokK1 - AKC A Full Course Single43M 4:19:00.8+39:23.4+17.94%84.79%1.18%3.33%
6204Warren SouthwellOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single59M 4:20:18.3+40:40.9+18.52%84.37%0.68%2.85%
7215David MartinK1 - AKC A Full Course Single44M 4:27:56.8+48:19.4+22.00%81.97%-2.23%0.00%
8206Glen StewartOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single53M 4:30:14.5+50:37.1+23.05%81.27%-3.11%-0.86%
9209Peter GigengackOS1 - Event A Full Course Single32M 4:31:47.1+52:09.7+23.75%80.81%-3.70%-1.43%
10210Chris WatsonOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single55M 4:45:09.3+1:05:31.9+29.84%77.02%-8.80%-6.42%
11219Peter LiddleK1 - AKC A Full Course Single57M 4:45:49.3+1:06:11.9+30.14%76.84%-9.05%-6.67%
12214Anne HarrisOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single44F 4:46:45.5+1:07:08.1+30.57%76.59%-9.41%-7.02%
13212Rob JarrettOS1 - AKC A Full Course Single51M 4:46:48.8+1:07:11.4+30.59%76.57%-9.43%-7.04%
-205Michael LiddleK1 - AKC A Full Course Single24M DNF-----
-224Barry HoneSP1 - Event A Full Course Single58M DNF-----
  • B Full Course Team Boat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Matt/Ben Coutts/DallinK2 - Event B Full Course Team Boat34M 3:44:46.3--100%3.35%3.87%
2309Darryl/Paul Long/GenovesiK2 - AKC B Full Course Team Boat54M 3:53:49.8+9:03.5+4.03%96.13%-0.55%0.00%
3308Mk/Mt/Brt Hrdie/Smith/BullrK3 - MOC B Full Course Team Boat47M 3:59:04.1+14:17.8+6.36%94.02%-2.80%-2.24%
  • C Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Spencer KingOS1 - IOP C Relay41M 1:14:40.6--100%57.39%56.85%
2127Paul DevonportOS1 - MOC C Relay48M 1:15:20.9+0:40.3+0.90%99.11%57.00%56.46%
3101Doug HodsonOS1 - AKC C Relay60M 1:16:23.1+1:42.5+2.29%97.76%56.41%55.86%
4136David GriffithsOS1 - CRCC C Relay61M 1:17:30.1+2:49.5+3.78%96.35%55.78%55.22%
5117Jane LiddleOS1 - AKC C Relay55F 1:18:14.4+3:33.8+4.77%95.45%55.35%54.79%
6119Luke EggerK1 - CRCC C Relay14M 4:27:52.9+3:13:12.3+258.72%27.88%-52.86%-54.79%
7102Hugh TrivettOS1 - AKC C Relay52M 4:28:10.1+3:13:29.5+259.11%27.85%-53.02%-54.96%
8115Baillie LiddleK1 - AKC C Relay29F 4:37:56.7+3:23:16.1+272.20%26.87%-58.60%-60.61%
9125Ian ThompsonOS1 - MOC C Relay60M 4:38:02.1+3:23:21.5+272.32%26.86%-58.65%-60.66%
10135Louis BotesOS1 - CRCC C Relay60M 4:38:18.0+3:23:37.4+272.67%26.83%-58.80%-60.81%
-103Mark SedgwickOS1 - AKC C Relay52M DNF-----
-116Erica McknightOS1 - AKC C Relay48F DNF-----
-118Steve EggerK1 - CRCC C Relay53M DNF-----
-126Steven AshfordOS1 - Event C Relay57M DNF-----
-134Malcolm GoodallOS1 - CRCC C Relay52M DNF-----