2017 WWR #6 Teams Race Bridgetown

Saturday, August 26, 2017 14:01 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 31
Time penalties: On
Each penalty: +0:15
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 19:25 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: http://wildwaterwa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
19David BURDETTTeam 3 - WWK1 MixedM 34:04.5--100%17.11%8.60%0
27Baillie LIDDLETeam 3 - WWK1 MixedF 34:07.9+0:03.4+0.17%99.83%16.97%8.45%0
38Peter GIGENGACKTeam 3 - Wavehopper MixedM 34:11.4+0:06.9+0.34%99.66%16.83%8.29%0
410Luke DOOLEYTeam 4 - WWK1 MixedM 35:52.5+1:48.0+5.28%94.98%12.73%3.77%0
523Cody POPETeam 8 - WWK1 MixedM 35:52.9+1:48.4+5.30%94.96%12.71%3.76%0
611Ben POPETeam 4 - WWK1 MixedM 35:53.1+1:48.6+5.31%94.96%12.70%3.75%0
724Adam ROUJAETeam 8 - Wavehopper MixedM 35:57.2+1:52.7+5.51%94.78%12.54%3.56%0
722Warren SOUTHWELLTeam 8 - WWK1 MixedM 35:57.2+1:52.7+5.51%94.78%12.54%3.56%0
912Kristopher SMITHTeam 4 - Wavehopper MixedM 35:58.7+1:54.2+5.59%94.71%12.48%3.50%0
1020Darryl LONGTeam 7 - WWK1 MixedM 36:17.4+2:12.9+6.50%93.90%11.72%2.66%0
1121Steven STASIUKTeam 7 - Wavehopper MixedM 36:18.8+2:14.3+6.57%93.84%11.66%2.60%0
124Michael LIDDLETeam 2 - WWK1 MixedM 36:40.7+2:36.2+7.64%92.90%10.77%1.62%0
135Cameron VOGELTeam 2 - WWK1 MixedM 36:41.5+2:37.0+7.68%92.87%10.74%1.58%0
146Malcolm HENNINGTeam 2 - WWK1 MixedM 36:45.7+2:41.2+7.88%92.69%10.57%1.39%0
1519Peter LIDDLETeam 7 - WWK1 MixedM 36:51.7+2:47.2+8.18%92.44%10.33%1.13%0
1625James IRWINTeam 9 - WWK1 MixedM 37:42.1+3:37.6+10.64%90.38%8.28%-1.13%0
1726Jane LIDDLETeam 9 - Wavehopper MixedF 37:45.2+3:40.7+10.79%90.26%8.16%-1.27%0
1851Dave WORTHYTeam 9 - WWK1 MixedM 37:46.2+3:41.7+10.84%90.22%8.12%-1.31%0
1917John DI NUCCITeam 6 - WWK1 MixedM 40:16.3+6:11.8+18.19%84.61%2.03%-8.02%0
2016John HILTONTeam 6 - WWK1 MixedM 40:17.1+6:12.6+18.22%84.58%2.00%-8.06%0
2118John O'SULLIVANTeam 6 - WWK1 MixedM 40:17.9+6:13.4+18.26%84.56%1.97%-8.09%0
2253Craig METZKETeam 10 - Wavehopper MixedM 43:56.5+9:52.0+28.96%77.55%-6.90%-17.86%0
2355Alan MORBEYTeam 10 - Plastic MixedM 44:04.8+10:00.3+29.36%77.30%-7.23%-18.24%0
2452Neil LONGTeam 10 - WWK1 MixedM 44:06.7+10:02.2+29.45%77.25%-7.31%-18.32%0
2554Anne HARRISTeam 10 - Plastic MixedF 44:10.3+10:05.8+29.63%77.14%-7.46%-18.48%0
2614Brett YOUNGTeam 5 - WWK1 MixedM 48:50.6+14:46.1+43.34%69.76%-18.82%-31.01%0
2715Patrick IRWINTeam 5 - Plastic MixedM 48:52.5+14:48.0+43.43%69.72%-18.90%-31.10%0
281Thomas ROGANTeam 1 - K1 MixedM 1:02:28.3+28:23.8+83.34%54.54%-51.97%-67.57%0
292Bevan DASHWOODTeam 1 - WWK! MixedM 1:02:31.5+28:27.0+83.49%54.50%-52.10%-67.71%0
303Mitchell VOGELTeam 1 - WWK1 MixedM 1:02:34.8+28:30.3+83.65%54.45%-52.24%-67.86%0
-13Mark LAWSONTeam 5 - WWK1 MixedM DNF-----0