Sunset Surf Ski Series 2019 - Race 3 results

Thursday, November 28, 2019 16:55 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: City Beach, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 99
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, November 29, 2019 17:34 (GMT+8)
Race notes
Thank you to City of Perth water safety crew and all competitors for great series. Big thank you to Dr Ben Hewitt our amazing sponsor.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Nathan Chandler SUP Open MaleM 35:51.6--100%28.60%27.81%
215Brendan RicePerth Ski Open Male29M 39:33.9+3:42.3+10.33%90.64%21.22%20.35%
310Ben CarrickPerth Ski Open Male31M 39:37.9+3:46.3+10.52%90.48%21.09%20.22%
438Fergus MorganPerth Ski Open Male22M 39:54.8+4:03.2+11.30%89.84%20.53%19.65%
5113Tom SchilperoortMosman Park Ski Open Male32M 40:11.3+4:19.7+12.07%89.23%19.98%19.09%
6116Travis EnglandMount Claremont Ski Open Male38M 41:08.7+5:17.1+14.74%87.16%18.08%17.17%
7123Dan Humble Ski Open MaleM 41:11.3+5:19.7+14.86%87.06%17.99%17.08%
832Dean BeamentPerth Ski Over 50 Male51M 41:18.3+5:26.7+15.18%86.82%17.76%16.85%
9121William LeePerth Ski Over 40 Male42M 41:36.3+5:44.7+16.02%86.19%17.16%16.24%
1033Dean Gardiner Ski Over 50 Male54M 41:45.1+5:53.5+16.43%85.89%16.87%15.95%
1130David GrahamPerth Ski Open Male29M 42:17.2+6:25.6+17.92%84.80%15.81%14.87%
12124Kent Jenkinson Ski Open MaleM 42:34.7+6:43.1+18.73%84.22%15.23%14.28%
1328Darryl KhngDuncraig Ski Over 50 Male52M 43:13.4+7:21.8+20.53%82.96%13.94%12.98%
14103Shaun RicePerth Ski Over 60 Male60M 43:22.7+7:31.1+20.97%82.67%13.63%12.67%
1556Josh TrevarthenPerth Ski Over 40 Male40M 43:24.9+7:33.3+21.07%82.60%13.56%12.60%
1669Matthew Dean Ski Open Male28M 43:30.6+7:39.0+21.33%82.42%13.37%12.41%
1784Peter LeaversuchSwanbourne SLSA Spec Ski Open Male48M 43:49.1+7:57.5+22.19%81.84%12.76%11.79%
1811Benjamin HewittPerth Ski Over 40 Male47M 43:57.7+8:06.1+22.59%81.57%12.47%11.50%
19109Stevo & Aherns TeamPerth DoubleM 44:39.8+8:48.2+24.55%80.29%11.07%10.09%
20125Rob Jenkinson Ski Over 50 MaleM 44:43.0+8:51.4+24.70%80.19%10.97%9.98%
218BaysieBayswater DoubleM 45:14.2+9:22.6+26.15%79.27%9.93%8.93%
2267Mark StewartPerth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male51M 45:33.4+9:41.8+27.04%78.72%9.30%8.29%
2386Raffaele Broztzu Ski Over 40 Male45M 45:39.1+9:47.5+27.31%78.55%9.11%8.10%
2471Michael BoothCaves Beach SUP 14ft Male28M 46:01.0+10:09.4+28.32%77.93%8.38%7.36%
2551Jeremy AldersonPerth Ski Under 19 Male16M 46:06.2+10:14.6+28.56%77.78%8.21%7.19%
26126Douglas Lewin Ski Open Male19M 46:14.4+10:22.8+28.95%77.55%7.93%6.91%
2719Chris LittlePerth Ski Open Male38M 46:18.0+10:26.4+29.11%77.45%7.82%6.79%
2885Peter MaanenSorrento Ski Over 40 Male47M 46:23.5+10:31.9+29.37%77.30%7.63%6.61%
2990Richard ElderfieldDuncraig Ski Over 40 Male44M 46:35.6+10:44.0+29.93%76.96%7.23%6.20%
3042Ian KininmonthPerth Ski Over 50 Male54M 46:40.6+10:49.0+30.16%76.83%7.07%6.03%
317Aya OkanoTokyo Ski Open Female33F 46:42.5+10:50.9+30.25%76.77%7.00%5.97%
3220Chris RashleyWinchester UK Ski Open Male29M 46:44.8+10:53.2+30.36%76.71%6.93%5.89%
33122Craig Graham Ski Over 40 MaleM 46:53.8+11:02.2+30.78%76.47%6.63%5.59%
3436Ethan JacksonPerth Ski Under 19 Male18M 46:57.8+11:06.2+30.96%76.36%6.49%5.46%
353Alan RosewallPerth Ski Open Male35M 47:21.8+11:30.2+32.08%75.71%5.70%4.65%
3674Natasha LeaversuchSwanbourne Ski Open Female48F 47:25.0+11:33.4+32.23%75.63%5.59%4.54%
37112Todd VladichSORRENTO;WA Ski Over 40 Male49M 47:35.5+11:43.9+32.72%75.35%5.24%4.19%
3850Jazmin Shipway CarrPerth Ski Under 19 Female18F 47:38.6+11:47.0+32.86%75.27%5.14%4.09%
3914Brad HardinghamPerth Ski Over 50 Male52M 47:47.6+11:56.0+33.28%75.03%4.84%3.78%
4031David SneddonPerth Ski Over 40 Male49M 48:13.3+12:21.7+34.47%74.36%3.99%2.92%
4152Paul GhortPlymouth Ski Over 60 Male64M 48:15.0+12:23.4+34.55%74.32%3.93%2.87%
4247James KnowlesPerth SUP Open Male41M 48:21.2+12:29.6+34.84%74.16%3.73%2.66%
4399Sam McculloughMelville SUP 14ft Male16M 48:38.1+12:46.5+35.62%73.73%3.17%2.09%
4496Ryan DavidsonSouth Perth Ski Open Male27M 49:07.3+13:15.7+36.98%73.00%2.20%1.11%
45105Stephen CodaPerth Ski Over 50 Male52M 49:11.9+13:20.3+37.20%72.89%2.04%0.96%
4646James Douthwaite Ski Over 50 Male50M 49:14.8+13:23.2+37.33%72.82%1.95%0.86%
47102Shannon ReynoldsPerth Ski Open Female24F 49:15.0+13:23.4+37.34%72.81%1.94%0.85%
4853John ContessiPerth Ski Over 50 Male54M 49:18.1+13:26.5+37.48%72.74%1.84%0.75%
4970Matthew DynonWA Ski Over 40 Male40M 49:40.4+13:48.8+38.52%72.19%1.10%0.00%
50111Tim CornishPerth Ski Over 50 Male58M 49:42.1+13:50.5+38.60%72.15%1.04%-0.06%
51107Steven LawrenceSteven Lawrence Ski Over 50 Male55M 49:45.0+13:53.4+38.73%72.08%0.95%-0.15%
5283Peter GigengackPerth Ski Open Male34M 49:47.6+13:56.0+38.85%72.02%0.86%-0.24%
53101Selma AlibegovicPerth Ski Open Female19F 49:49.7+13:58.1+38.95%71.97%0.79%-0.31%
5492Robert StoryCity Beach Ski Over 50 Male50M 50:03.5+14:11.9+39.59%71.64%0.33%-0.78%
5564Linda JacksonCity Beach Ski Over 40 Female48F 50:11.0+14:19.4+39.94%71.46%0.08%-1.03%
5635Ed ClerkPerth Ski Over 40 Male47M 50:18.4+14:26.8+40.29%71.28%-0.16%-1.27%
5718Carl MeyersTrigg Ski Over 50 Male53M 50:27.8+14:36.2+40.72%71.06%-0.47%-1.59%
5841Harriet BrownPerth Ski Under 19 Female16F 50:37.3+14:45.7+41.16%70.84%-0.79%-1.91%
5980Paul SzijartoPerth Ski Over 40 Male42M 50:52.9+15:01.3+41.89%70.48%-1.31%-2.43%
6065Lindsay AllenPerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 50:57.0+15:05.4+42.08%70.38%-1.44%-2.57%
6189Ribbons N LudaPerth DoubleF 51:09.8+15:18.2+42.68%70.09%-1.87%-3.00%
625Amanda BowmanMullaloo SLSA Spec Ski Open Female39F 51:36.6+15:45.0+43.92%69.48%-2.76%-3.90%
6340Gordon StimsonPerth OC1 Open Male52M 51:47.2+15:55.6+44.41%69.25%-3.11%-4.25%
64117Troy SantenCity Beach Ski Over 40 Male40M 52:07.9+16:16.3+45.38%68.79%-3.80%-4.95%
6543India-Rose SheppardPerth Ski Under 19 Female16F 52:08.5+16:16.9+45.40%68.77%-3.82%-4.97%
6693Ron ClarkeDuncraig Ski Over 60 Male68M 52:11.3+16:19.7+45.53%68.71%-3.91%-5.06%
6758Kate AtkinsonNedlands Ski Over 40 Female42F 52:27.7+16:36.1+46.30%68.35%-4.45%-5.61%
6897Sabriel DenehyPerth Ski Under 19 Female16F 52:49.0+16:57.4+47.29%67.90%-5.16%-6.33%
6957Justin Brent-WhitePerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 53:11.9+17:20.3+48.35%67.41%-5.92%-7.10%
7075Nick Abrahams Ski Over 50 Male53M 53:16.4+17:24.8+48.56%67.31%-6.07%-7.25%
7166Madeline BaxterSorrento Ski Over 50 Female50F 53:33.3+17:41.7+49.34%66.96%-6.63%-7.81%
7248James Louw Ski Over 50 Male50M 53:52.9+18:01.3+50.26%66.55%-7.28%-8.47%
7325Damian EnglandKallaroo SUP Open Male38M 54:21.0+18:29.4+51.56%65.98%-8.21%-9.41%
7444Jack EmertonPerth Ski Open Male32M 54:51.0+18:59.4+52.96%65.38%-9.21%-10.42%
7555Josh RaemaekersPerth Ski Under 19 Male15M 54:59.7+19:08.1+53.36%65.21%-9.50%-10.71%
7654John WilliamsPerth Ski Over 50 Male50M 55:08.1+19:16.5+53.75%65.04%-9.78%-11.00%
7726Daniel JuenglingCottesloe SUP Open Male38M 55:21.9+19:30.3+54.39%64.77%-10.23%-11.46%
7821Chris TwomeyPerth SUP 14ft Male53M 55:40.1+19:48.5+55.24%64.42%-10.84%-12.07%
7963Leanne LewisSorrento Ski Over 50 Female60F 55:58.8+20:07.2+56.11%64.06%-11.46%-12.70%
8061Ken RingrosePerth Ski Over 50 Male57M 56:11.3+20:19.7+56.69%63.82%-11.87%-13.12%
814Alex Wing Ski Over 50 Male55M 56:57.9+21:06.3+58.85%62.95%-13.42%-14.68%
82108Steven Stasiuk Ski Over 40 Male41M 57:36.4+21:44.8+60.64%62.25%-14.70%-15.97%
8345Jade LaneSalter Pt, Wa SUP Open Female41F 57:38.5+21:46.9+60.74%62.21%-14.77%-16.04%
8434Derek CrossPerth SUP Open Male38M 57:41.6+21:50.0+60.88%62.16%-14.87%-16.15%
8537Evan ShapleyFremantle Ski Over 50 Male56M 58:05.9+22:14.3+62.01%61.72%-15.68%-16.96%
8698Sal WeyersPerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 58:23.4+22:31.8+62.83%61.41%-16.26%-17.55%
87104Stephan WeyersPerth Ski Under 19 Male16M 58:26.1+22:34.5+62.95%61.37%-16.35%-17.64%
8816Brenton DowningChurchlands Ski Over 40 Male41M 58:49.5+22:57.9+64.04%60.96%-17.12%-18.42%
8960Ke’Ale DorriesGold Coast SUP Open Female21F 59:59.2+24:07.6+67.28%59.78%-19.44%-20.76%
9023Crawford OlneyFremantle SUP Open Male52M 1:00:27.3+24:35.7+68.59%59.32%-20.37%-21.71%
9139Gordon SalvageMindarie SUP 14ft Male49M 1:00:47.2+24:55.6+69.51%58.99%-21.03%-22.37%
9224CRISTIANA CHESSAOCEAN REEF SUP Open Female48F 1:01:31.3+25:39.7+71.56%58.29%-22.49%-23.85%
9317Brianna OramsSunshine Coast SUP Open Female18F 1:01:50.2+25:58.6+72.44%57.99%-23.12%-24.49%
946Angela JuenglingCottesloe SUP Open Female37F 1:02:53.9+27:02.3+75.40%57.01%-25.23%-26.62%
952Aimee ChristiePerth Ski Over 40 Female47F 1:03:19.4+27:27.8+76.58%56.63%-26.08%-27.48%
96100Sato YukaAmami-Island SUP Open Female32F 1:06:55.7+31:04.1+86.64%53.58%-33.26%-34.74%
9779Paul DavidsonMount Maunganui SUP 14ft Male51M 1:12:20.2+36:28.6+101.72%49.57%-44.02%-45.62%
-13Brad Bartlem Ski Over 50 Male53M DNF-----
-78Patrick Eley Ski Under 19 MaleM DNF-----