Rod Fry Memorial Race 2016

Sunday, April 3, 2016 09:00 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 13:20 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135William LeeIOP OS1 Open MaleM 47:20.5--100%26.91%26.18%
237Peter HindsIOP OS1 Open MaleM 53:17.7+5:57.2+12.58%88.83%17.71%16.90%
333Thomas RoganAKC OS1 Open MaleM 54:37.8+7:17.3+15.40%86.66%15.65%14.82%
454Darryl Long ,Paul GenovesiDarryl Long ,Paul Genovesi - Darryl Long ,Paul Genovesi OS2M 55:01.7+7:41.2+16.24%86.03%15.04%14.19%
552Peter GigengackNA OS1 Open MaleM 55:05.6+7:45.1+16.37%85.93%14.94%14.09%
651Scott LacklisonAscot Kayak Club OS1 Open MaleM 55:15.7+7:55.2+16.73%85.67%14.68%13.83%
736John CarrollAscot OS1 Open MaleM 56:13.0+8:52.5+18.75%84.21%13.20%12.34%
878Tim Coward/Melzi WallTim Coward/Melzi Wall - Tim Coward/Melzi Wall K2M 56:21.0+9:00.5+19.03%84.01%13.00%12.13%
939Glen StewartAKC OS1 45+ MaleM 56:42.8+9:22.3+19.80%83.48%12.44%11.57%
1075Andrew HewlettSCC MultisportM 56:54.9+9:34.4+20.22%83.18%12.12%11.25%
1147Warren SouthwellDarlington OS1 55+ MaleM 56:57.5+9:37.0+20.31%83.12%12.06%11.19%
1248Peter LiddleAscot Kayak Club OS1 55+ MaleM 57:06.0+9:45.5+20.61%82.91%11.84%10.96%
1353David Martin & Byron MartinDavid Martin & Byron Martin - David Martin & Byron Martin OS2M 57:35.8+10:15.3+21.66%82.20%11.07%10.19%
1432John VerityIOP OS1 Open MaleM 58:14.6+10:54.1+23.03%81.28%10.07%9.18%
1542Ray SmithNA OS1 45+ MaleM 58:20.9+11:00.4+23.25%81.14%9.91%9.02%
1659Neil O'learySorrento Surf Club Plastics/Sundries MaleM 58:44.3+11:23.8+24.07%80.60%9.31%8.41%
1762Brad StewartAKC Plastics/Sundries MaleM 59:34.6+12:14.1+25.84%79.46%8.02%7.10%
1818Thomas GreenCanning River Canoe Club - Thomas K1 u18M 59:38.5+12:18.0+25.98%79.38%7.91%7.00%
1915John HiltonAscot K1 MaleM 59:50.7+12:30.2+26.41%79.11%7.60%6.68%
2067Russell FrenchSCC OS1 45+ MaleM 1:00:06.5+12:46.0+26.97%78.76%7.19%6.27%
2138Chris WatsonAscot Kayak Club OS1 45+ MaleM 1:00:42.8+13:22.3+28.25%77.98%6.26%5.33%
2249Gary KilianCanning River Canoe Club OS1 55+ MaleM 1:00:45.9+13:25.4+28.35%77.91%6.18%5.25%
2325Amanda BowmanIOP OS1 FemaleF 1:01:14.2+13:53.7+29.35%77.31%5.45%4.51%
2434Travis DoyeNil OS1 Open MaleM 1:01:51.4+14:30.9+30.66%76.53%4.49%3.55%
2573Gary Clarke K1 MaleM 1:02:07.3+14:46.8+31.22%76.21%4.09%3.13%
2641Brendan HickeyNil OS1 45+ MaleM 1:02:24.8+15:04.3+31.84%75.85%3.64%2.68%
2721Hugh Trivett/Maya ElstonAscot Kayak Club - Hugh Trivett/Maya Elston K2M 1:02:53.8+15:33.3+32.86%75.27%2.89%1.93%
2858Morris NewtonNil Plastics/Sundries MaleM 1:04:07.9+16:47.4+35.47%73.82%0.98%0.00%
2970Bruce McLaren Plastics/Sundries MaleM 1:04:27.6+17:07.1+36.16%73.44%0.48%-0.51%
3060John WilliamsSwan Canoe Club Plastics/Sundries MaleM 1:04:35.4+17:14.9+36.43%73.30%0.27%-0.71%
3126Jane LiddleAscot OS1 FemaleF 1:04:35.5+17:15.0+36.44%73.29%0.27%-0.72%
3261Sam PhillipsSCC Plastics/Sundries MaleM 1:04:50.0+17:29.5+36.95%73.02%-0.10%-1.09%
3316Ron ClarkeSorrento Surf Lifesaving Club K1 MaleM 1:04:55.4+17:34.9+37.14%72.92%-0.24%-1.23%
3457Sam PiltonAscot Kayak Club Plastics/Sundries FemaleF 1:05:01.3+17:40.8+37.35%72.81%-0.39%-1.39%
3522Stephen & Cynthia CowardCanning River Canoe Club - Cynthia Coward K2M 1:05:18.4+17:57.9+37.95%72.49%-0.83%-1.83%
3624Bae HooperIndian Ocean Paddlers OS1 FemaleF 1:05:37.2+18:16.7+38.61%72.15%-1.32%-2.32%
3727KAREN GREENSCC OS1 FemaleF 1:05:41.2+18:20.7+38.75%72.07%-1.42%-2.42%
3846Doug HodsonAscot Kayak Club OS1 55+ MaleM 1:05:44.4+18:23.9+38.86%72.01%-1.50%-2.51%
3923Chris HollierAscot MultisportM 1:06:59.3+19:38.8+41.50%70.67%-3.43%-4.45%
4077Dave GilbertSCC OS1 55+ MaleM 1:07:53.9+20:33.4+43.42%69.72%-4.83%-5.87%
4155Wayne And DaveWayne Randall/ Dave Melis - Wayne Randall/ Dave Melis OS2M 1:08:18.1+20:57.6+44.27%69.31%-5.46%-6.50%
4228Anne CrouchNA OS1 FemaleF 1:09:05.2+21:44.7+45.93%68.53%-6.67%-7.73%
4350Antony MeeSea Kayak Club WA OS1 55+ MaleM 1:09:54.0+22:33.5+47.65%67.73%-7.92%-8.99%
4456Meg O'learySorrento Surf Club Plastics/Sundries FemaleF 1:10:00.6+22:40.1+47.88%67.62%-8.09%-9.17%
4569Mathew SpencerAscot OS1 45+ MaleM 1:10:53.3+23:32.8+49.74%66.78%-9.45%-10.54%
4619Jack ChoateSwan Canoe Club K1 u18M 1:12:23.4+25:02.9+52.91%65.40%-11.77%-12.88%
4771Dallas RogersSCC OS1 45+ MaleM 1:12:34.5+25:14.0+53.30%65.23%-12.05%-13.17%
4876Julie DaviesSwan Canoe Club OS1 FemaleF 1:15:25.0+28:04.5+59.30%62.77%-16.44%-17.60%
4917Colin ScullySwan Canoe Club MultisportM 1:16:59.1+29:38.6+62.62%61.49%-18.86%-20.04%
5040Thomas PawlowskiAskot OS1 45+ MaleM 1:17:35.1+30:14.6+63.88%61.02%-19.79%-20.98%
5174Sue Stott OS1 FemaleF 1:22:08.2+34:47.7+73.50%57.64%-26.82%-28.08%
5230Gillian PalmerSwan Canoe Club OS1 FemaleF 1:22:39.1+35:18.6+74.59%57.28%-27.61%-28.88%
5345Ray E SmithAscot Kayak Club OS1 55+ MaleM 1:25:12.2+37:51.7+79.98%55.56%-31.55%-32.86%
5429Annie DankoAscot Kayak Club OS1 FemaleF 1:25:40.1+38:19.6+80.96%55.26%-32.27%-33.58%
5568Mike Holder Plastics/Sundries MaleM 1:28:38.4+41:17.9+87.23%53.41%-36.86%-38.22%
-13Annalise StevensAscot Kayak Club K1 u18F DNF-----
-14Jim StevensAscot Kayak Club K1 MaleM DNF-----