Rod Fry Memorial Race 2016

Sunday, April 3, 2016 09:00 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 57
Updated: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 13:20 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
78 Tim Coward/Melzi Wall Tim Coward/Melzi Wall - Tim Coward/Melzi Wall  11 km K2 M 09:00:00
75 Andrew Hewlett SCC  11 km Multisport M 09:00:00
59 Neil O'leary Sorrento Surf Club  11 km Plastics/Sundries Male M 09:00:00
18 Thomas Green Canning River Canoe Club - Thomas  11 km K1 u18 M 09:00:00
15 John Hilton Ascot  11 km K1 Male M 09:00:00
62 Brad Stewart AKC  11 km Plastics/Sundries Male M 09:00:00
73 Gary Clarke   11 km K1 Male M 09:00:00
21 Hugh Trivett/Maya Elston Ascot Kayak Club - Hugh Trivett/Maya Elston  11 km K2 M 09:00:00
58 Morris Newton Nil  11 km Plastics/Sundries Male M 09:00:00
70 Bruce McLaren   11 km Plastics/Sundries Male M 09:00:00
60 John Williams Swan Canoe Club  11 km Plastics/Sundries Male M 09:00:00
61 Sam Phillips SCC  11 km Plastics/Sundries Male M 09:00:00
16 Ron Clarke Sorrento Surf Lifesaving Club  11 km K1 Male M 09:00:00
57 Sam Pilton Ascot Kayak Club  11 km Plastics/Sundries Female F 09:00:00
22 Stephen & Cynthia Coward Canning River Canoe Club - Cynthia Coward  11 km K2 M 09:00:00
23 Chris Hollier Ascot  11 km Multisport M 09:00:00
56 Meg O'leary Sorrento Surf Club  11 km Plastics/Sundries Female F 09:00:00
19 Jack Choate Swan Canoe Club  11 km K1 u18 M 09:00:00
17 Colin Scully Swan Canoe Club  11 km Multisport M 09:00:00
68 Mike Holder   11 km Plastics/Sundries Male M 09:00:00
35 William Lee IOP  11 km OS1 Open Male M 09:00:00
37 Peter Hinds IOP  11 km OS1 Open Male M 09:00:00
33 Thomas Rogan AKC  11 km OS1 Open Male M 09:00:00
54 Darryl Long ,Paul Genovesi Darryl Long ,Paul Genovesi - Darryl Long ,Paul Genovesi  11 km OS2 M 09:00:00
52 Peter Gigengack NA  11 km OS1 Open Male M 09:00:00
51 Scott Lacklison Ascot Kayak Club  11 km OS1 Open Male M 09:00:00
36 John Carroll Ascot  11 km OS1 Open Male M 09:00:00
39 Glen Stewart AKC  11 km OS1 45+ Male M 09:00:00
47 Warren Southwell Darlington  11 km OS1 55+ Male M 09:00:00
48 Peter Liddle Ascot Kayak Club  11 km OS1 55+ Male M 09:00:00
53 David Martin & Byron Martin David Martin & Byron Martin - David Martin & Byron Martin  11 km OS2 M 09:00:00
32 John Verity IOP  11 km OS1 Open Male M 09:00:00
42 Ray Smith NA  11 km OS1 45+ Male M 09:00:00
67 Russell French SCC  11 km OS1 45+ Male M 09:00:00
38 Chris Watson Ascot Kayak Club  11 km OS1 45+ Male M 09:00:00
49 Gary Kilian Canning River Canoe Club  11 km OS1 55+ Male M 09:00:00
25 Amanda Bowman IOP  11 km OS1 Female F 09:00:00
34 Travis Doye Nil  11 km OS1 Open Male M 09:00:00
41 Brendan Hickey Nil  11 km OS1 45+ Male M 09:00:00
26 Jane Liddle Ascot  11 km OS1 Female F 09:00:00
24 Bae Hooper Indian Ocean Paddlers  11 km OS1 Female F 09:00:00
27 KAREN GREEN SCC  11 km OS1 Female F 09:00:00
46 Doug Hodson Ascot Kayak Club  11 km OS1 55+ Male M 09:00:00
77 Dave Gilbert SCC  11 km OS1 55+ Male M 09:00:00
55 Wayne And Dave Wayne Randall/ Dave Melis - Wayne Randall/ Dave Melis  11 km OS2 M 09:00:00
28 Anne Crouch NA  11 km OS1 Female F 09:00:00
50 Antony Mee Sea Kayak Club WA  11 km OS1 55+ Male M 09:00:00
69 Mathew Spencer Ascot  11 km OS1 45+ Male M 09:00:00
71 Dallas Rogers SCC  11 km OS1 45+ Male M 09:00:00
76 Julie Davies Swan Canoe Club  11 km OS1 Female F 09:00:00
40 Thomas Pawlowski Askot  11 km OS1 45+ Male M 09:00:00
74 Sue Stott   11 km OS1 Female F 09:00:00
30 Gillian Palmer Swan Canoe Club  11 km OS1 Female F 09:00:00
45 Ray E Smith Ascot Kayak Club  11 km OS1 55+ Male M 09:00:00
29 Annie Danko Ascot Kayak Club  11 km OS1 Female F 09:00:00
13 Annalise Stevens Ascot Kayak Club  11 km K1 u18 F 09:00:00
14 Jim Stevens Ascot Kayak Club  11 km K1 Male M 09:00:00