Sat AM Dash - 2nd February 2019

Saturday, February 2, 2019 07:37 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, February 4, 2019 07:12 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Sat AM Dash
Race notes
Good to see so many boats out on the water this morning. Well done to Progressive Racing Group for joining in, hope to see you on a regular basis. Photo by Terry Bolland.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1-Matthew DEAN M 18:08.7--100%22.03%17.54%
2-Brettt MCDONALD M 18:09.1+0:00.4+0.04%99.96%22.00%17.50%
3-James MORFITT M 18:15.1+0:06.4+0.59%99.42%21.57%17.05%
4-Peter TOMCZAK M 19:12.3+1:03.6+5.84%94.48%17.48%12.72%
5-Trevor LONGWOOD M 19:23.9+1:15.2+6.91%93.54%16.65%11.84%
6-Peter/Francis LIDDLE/NOLANK2 M 19:30.9+1:22.2+7.55%92.98%16.15%11.31%
7-Jose COSTAK1 M 20:01.3+1:52.6+10.34%90.63%13.97%9.01%
8-Peter GIGENGACK M 20:27.3+2:18.6+12.73%88.71%12.11%7.04%
9-Hugh/Mark TRIVETT/SEDGWICKOS2 M 20:28.7+2:20.0+12.86%88.61%12.01%6.93%
10-Bruce MCWHIRTER M 20:47.8+2:39.1+14.61%87.25%10.64%5.48%
11-David BURDETT M 21:08.0+2:59.3+16.47%85.86%9.19%3.95%
12-Anne/Ray CROUCH/SMITHK2 F/M 21:13.6+3:04.9+16.98%85.48%8.79%3.53%
13-Warren SOUTHWELL M 21:21.3+3:12.6+17.69%84.97%8.24%2.95%
14-Steve CODA M 21:24.3+3:15.6+17.97%84.77%8.02%2.72%
15-Matthew JONES M 21:24.6+3:15.9+17.99%84.75%8.00%2.70%
16-Chris WATSON M 21:25.4+3:16.7+18.07%84.70%7.95%2.64%
17-Baillie LIDDLE F 21:35.3+3:26.6+18.98%84.05%7.24%1.89%
18-Jane/Erica LIDDLE/MCKNIGHT F 21:35.9+3:27.2+19.03%84.01%7.19%1.84%
19-Simon O'SULLIVAN M 21:38.7+3:30.0+19.29%83.83%6.99%1.63%
20-Chris KIRKBY M 21:42.5+3:33.8+19.64%83.59%6.72%1.34%
21-Ron CLARKE M 21:52.7+3:44.0+20.57%82.94%5.99%0.57%
22-Jason/Fifi GARDNER/TAN F/M 22:00.2+3:51.5+21.26%82.46%5.45%0.00%
23-Doug HODSON M 22:36.6+4:27.9+24.61%80.25%2.85%-2.76%
24-Kris SMITH M 23:36.2+5:27.5+30.08%76.87%-1.42%-7.27%
25-Geraint MADDISON M 23:41.9+5:33.2+30.61%76.57%-1.83%-7.70%
26-Anne HARRIS F 23:52.1+5:43.4+31.54%76.02%-2.56%-8.48%
27-Anthony Clarke M 23:59.4+5:50.7+32.21%75.64%-3.08%-9.03%
28-Mike HOLDER M 24:04.7+5:56.0+32.70%75.36%-3.46%-9.43%
29-Dom D’LENO M 24:24.2+6:15.5+34.49%74.35%-4.86%-10.91%
30-Jezza HOOD M 24:24.7+6:16.0+34.54%74.33%-4.90%-10.95%
31-Robin JACOB M 24:38.5+6:29.8+35.80%73.64%-5.88%-11.99%
32-Maya ELSTON F 24:39.6+6:30.9+35.91%73.58%-5.96%-12.07%
33-Anne WARGER F 25:20.3+7:11.6+39.64%71.61%-8.88%-15.16%
34-Wendy BURDETT F 25:46.6+7:37.9+42.06%70.39%-10.76%-17.15%
35-Dallas ROGERS M 26:04.7+7:56.0+43.72%69.58%-12.06%-18.52%
36-Kate MACRAE F 26:50.1+8:41.4+47.89%67.62%-15.31%-21.96%
37-Helen BREED F 28:10.7+10:02.0+55.30%64.39%-21.08%-28.06%
38-John OSULLIVAN M 28:29.6+10:20.9+57.03%63.68%-22.43%-29.50%
39-Des COBBLEDICK M 28:37.2+10:28.5+57.73%63.40%-22.98%-30.07%
40-Ray (Wise) SMITH M 28:37.7+10:29.0+57.78%63.38%-23.01%-30.11%
41-Sally HARRIS F 28:42.1+10:33.4+58.18%63.22%-23.33%-30.44%
42-Sue THOMAS F 30:25.3+12:16.6+67.66%59.64%-30.72%-38.26%
43-Tom CANAVAN M 30:52.9+12:44.2+70.19%58.76%-32.70%-40.35%