Pairs Enduro 2018

Sunday, December 2, 2018 08:47 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, December 2, 2018 14:42 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
130Bernard Hoffmann Peter TomczakC/40+ Male 1:06:42.5--100%14.30%12.58%
226Vlad/Helke/Ryan R.Roll/Martin/S. RollE/Mixed Pair 1:06:59.6+0:17.1+0.43%99.57%13.93%12.21%
334Ramon Andersson Gary ClarkeC/40+ Male 1:07:40.6+0:58.1+1.45%98.57%13.05%11.32%
431Jeremy Alderson Tim HydeH/U18 K1 Male 1:07:42.9+1:00.4+1.51%98.51%13.01%11.27%
532Luke Egger Kobe WilsonH/U18 K1 Male 1:08:47.5+2:05.0+3.12%96.97%11.62%9.85%
633David Worthy Tom RoganC/40+ Male 1:08:51.6+2:09.1+3.23%96.88%11.53%9.76%
729Michael Liddle Ben MercerA/Open Male 1:11:06.4+4:23.9+6.59%93.81%8.65%6.82%
825Warren Southwell Bruce McWhirterC/40+ Male 1:12:10.6+5:28.1+8.20%92.42%7.27%5.42%
924Stuart Hyde Carlo CottiinoC/40+ Male 1:12:17.4+5:34.9+8.37%92.28%7.13%5.27%
1028John Hilton Darryl LongK/50+ Male 1:12:24.5+5:42.0+8.54%92.13%6.98%5.11%
1122Charmaine/ P. Liddle Hugh/Mark SJ/Open Double Pair 1:12:40.0+5:57.5+8.93%91.80%6.64%4.78%
1221Ethan Andersson Chad WieseH/U18 K1 Male 1:13:49.9+7:07.4+10.68%90.35%5.15%3.25%
1317Simon O'Sullivan David MacauleyC/40+ Male 1:14:47.1+8:04.6+12.11%89.20%3.92%2.00%
1427Brody Coulter Todd CoulterH/U18 K1 Male 1:14:58.9+8:16.4+12.40%88.97%3.67%1.74%
1523Mark Lawson Bronwy MartinE/Mixed Pair 1:15:58.4+9:15.9+13.89%87.80%2.40%0.44%
1616Mark Turnbull Matt JonesC/40+ Male 1:16:07.9+9:25.4+14.13%87.62%2.19%0.24%
1719Noah Boldy Morgan BoldyH/U18 K1 Male 1:16:18.7+9:36.2+14.40%87.42%1.96%0.00%
1818Nathan Jamieson Chris WatsonA/Open Male 1:16:57.9+10:15.4+15.38%86.67%1.12%-0.86%
192Angelina Good-Gerne Kylan JegorowI/U18 K1 Female 1:17:16.3+10:33.8+15.84%86.33%0.73%-1.26%
2015Geraint Maddison John CarrollC/40+ Male 1:18:34.7+11:52.2+17.79%84.89%-0.95%-2.97%
2114Steve Bolger Maya ElstonE/Mixed Pair 1:19:44.9+13:02.4+19.55%83.65%-2.45%-4.50%
2212Steve Stasiuk John BreedC/40+ Male 1:20:31.4+13:48.9+20.71%82.84%-3.45%-5.52%
238Erica Mcknight Jane LiddleD/40+ Female 1:21:43.0+15:00.5+22.50%81.63%-4.98%-7.08%
2420Baillie Liddle Bonnie MetzkeB/Open Female 1:21:44.0+15:01.5+22.52%81.62%-5.00%-7.10%
2510Jan Van Maanen Ken SmithK/50+ Male 1:22:08.6+15:26.1+23.14%81.21%-5.53%-7.64%
269Chris Hollier Paul MclarenK/50+ Male 1:22:28.6+15:46.1+23.64%80.88%-5.96%-8.08%
2711Doug Hodson Lawrence GreedK/50+ Male 1:22:45.4+16:02.9+24.06%80.61%-6.32%-8.45%
2813Shania Smee Harrietta AlexisI/U18 K1 Female 1:22:49.1+16:06.6+24.15%80.55%-6.40%-8.53%
291Luc Jacob Matthew JacobF/Long Plastic Pair Male 1:25:14.4+18:31.9+27.78%78.26%-9.51%-11.70%
306Wendy Burdett Ross BurdettE/Mixed Pair 1:26:25.0+19:42.5+29.54%77.19%-11.02%-13.24%
314Evelyn McNicol Louis BotesE/Mixed Pair 1:28:04.1+21:21.6+32.02%75.75%-13.14%-15.41%
327Lewis/Pepper Tate/MorkelJ/Open Double Pair 1:36:38.3+29:55.8+44.87%69.03%-24.15%-26.64%
333Ray E Smith Sally HarrisE/Mixed Pair 1:46:09.8+39:27.3+59.15%62.84%-36.39%-39.12%