Tim Hyde


CRCC
Racer info
Gender: Male
Hometown: Applecross
Country: Australia
Sports: Paddling - kayak
Updated: Thursday, December 13, 2018
My race results 32 total
Place: 4th
Time: 1:07:42.9
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Date: Dec 2, 2018
2018 Bevan Dashwood
Place: 8th
Time: 1:09:20.6
Distance: 12
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wilson, Australia
Date: Nov 4, 2018
Place: 2nd
Time: 47:38.0
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 21, 2018
SunSmart Avon Challenge
Place: 3rd
Time: 59:17.6
Category: GRID 5 U/18 Ironperson M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Floreat, Australia
Date: Aug 5, 2018

Race report

Raced on a flooding river

Place: 31st
Time: 2:50:32.4
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Northam, Australia
Date: Jul 15, 2018

Race report

1st Down river race

Marathon Nat'ls - Sun Morning Session
Place: 1st
Time: 1:00:05.9
Distance: Juniors (U10-U14)
Category: U14 M K1 (11.25km)
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tennyson, Australia
Date: May 20, 2018

Race report

National Marathon Champs 2018, Adelaide

JohnSims2018
Place: 1st
Time: 57:18
Distance: 11.5km main
Category: U14U16/K1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 6, 2018
2018 WA State Marathon Championship Day2
Place: 1st
Time: 46:43.6
Distance: 10.8
Category: U14/K1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Champion Lakes, Australia
Date: Mar 25, 2018
2018 10km State Championships
Place: 17th
Time: 55:17.4
Distance: 10km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Chidlow, Australia
Date: Jan 14, 2018
Place: 1st
Time: 1:09:50.3
Category: 1.2 Div 2
Sport: Paddling
Location: East Perth, Australia
Date: Dec 3, 2017

Race report

Tough race in hot windy conditions & power boat wake

2017 Mara #1 Island to Island, Main
Place: 17th
Time: 57:16.5
Distance: 11
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 1, 2017

Race report

Windy conditions

Place: 5th
Time: 1:12:21.5
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Date: Aug 6, 2017

Race report

1st Avon Challenge Race

2017 Marathon 07 Upper Swan
Place: 1st
Time: 59:45.9
Distance: 12km
Category: 3.1 Short Course
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Date: Jun 18, 2017

Race report

Broken paddle 2 km in, did not finish

2017 Be Active Paddle Challenge
Place: 2nd
Time: 54:21.5
Distance: 11km Course
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Date: May 14, 2017

Race report

1st Paddle Challenge Race

2017 John Sims Results Seniors
Place: 40th
Time: 59:13.6
Distance: 11.5km main
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 7, 2017
2017 Pinjarra - Ravenswood Junior iPad
Place: 1st
Time: 52:49.4
Distance: 9.6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Date: Apr 30, 2017
2017 Marathon 04 Canning River Race Shor
Place: 2nd
Time: 31:20.6
Distance: 6
Category: 3. Short Course
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Date: Feb 5, 2017
2016 Marathon 02 Moore River Race
Place: 1st
Time: 38:41.1
Distance: 6
Category: Short Course 6km
Sport: Paddling
Location: Guilderton, Australia
Date: Nov 13, 2016
Bevan Dashwood 6 & 3km
Place: 2nd
Time: 34:53.7
Category: MK1 U/18
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wilson, Australia
Date: Oct 23, 2016
Place: 1st
Time: 1:05:31.9
Distance: 11.7
Category: D/Div 4
Sport: Paddling
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Oct 2, 2016
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:13:11.9
Distance: 12km Short
Category: E/Short Course 12km
Sport: Paddling
Location: West Swan, Australia
Date: Jun 19, 2016

Race report

1st 12 km race

Place: 1st
Time: 37:41.3
Distance: 6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 29, 2016
Place: 1st
Time: 38:05.6
Distance: 6km Novice/Guppy Course
Category: Kayak U/16
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Date: May 15, 2016
Place: 1st
Time: 36:58.1
Distance: 6
Category: E/Div 5 Short 6.0
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Feb 14, 2016

Race report

First K1 race

Place: 4th
Time: 32:36.1
Distance: 5.8
Category: Short
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Chidlow, Australia
Date: Jan 10, 2016
2015 Marathon 02 Moore River Race
Place: 1st
Time: 14:48.5
Category: F/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.5
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Guilderton, Australia
Date: Nov 15, 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 22:24.8
Distance: 4.4
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 4, 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 41:42.8
Distance: 6.6
Category: G/Div 7
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 24, 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 43:19.3
Distance: 6
Category: G/Div 7
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ravenswood, Australia
Date: Apr 26, 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 47:10.8
Distance: 6.9
Category: GK1/U12
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 8, 2015

Race report

First State Title

Place: 1st
Time: 34:49.1
Distance: 3.5
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Champion Lakes, Australia
Date: Dec 28, 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 22:32.9
Distance: 4
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Guilderton, Australia
Date: Nov 16, 2014

Race report

My first WA marathon series race