2017 Be Active Avon Challenge

Sunday, August 6, 2017 09:02 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 15 Km
Racers: 60
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, August 7, 2017 13:26 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Canoeing Western Australia
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Luke EggerU/18 Ironperson MaleM 1:09:25.9--100%24.78%23.77%13.0
246Tom GreenU/18 Ironperson MaleM 1:09:51.0+0:25.1+0.60%99.40%24.33%23.31%12.9
350Max SmithU/18 Ironperson MaleM 1:10:13.2+0:47.3+1.14%98.88%23.93%22.90%12.8
442Matthew GreedU/18 Ironperson MaleM 1:11:17.7+1:51.8+2.68%97.39%22.76%21.72%12.6
547Tim HydeU/18 Ironperson MaleM 1:12:21.5+2:55.6+4.22%95.96%21.61%20.56%12.4
649Gianluca CottinoU/18 Ironperson MaleM 1:12:58.5+3:32.6+5.10%95.14%20.94%19.88%12.3
71HurricaneDragon BoatF/M 1:13:52.4+4:26.5+6.40%93.99%19.97%18.89%12.2
845Jeremy AldersonU/18 Ironperson MaleM 1:14:06.3+4:40.4+6.73%93.69%19.72%18.64%12.1
92Indian Ocean Dragon Boat ClubDragon BoatF/M 1:15:22.6+5:56.7+8.56%92.11%18.34%17.24%11.9
1058Yasemin RayU/18 Ironperson FemaleF 1:16:37.1+7:11.2+10.35%90.62%16.99%15.88%11.7
113Wavemasters6 Person OutriggersF/M 1:18:32.6+9:06.7+13.12%88.40%14.91%13.77%11.5
1257Caitlyn RibbonsU/18 Ironperson FemaleF 1:18:39.0+9:13.1+13.28%88.28%14.79%13.65%11.4
1343Nicholas GreedU/18 Ironperson MaleM 1:18:39.6+9:13.7+13.29%88.27%14.78%13.64%11.4
145Nathan PiacentiniSingle OutriggerM 1:20:04.0+10:38.1+15.32%86.72%13.26%12.09%11.2
1548Lachie OssebaarU/18 Ironperson MaleM 1:20:34.2+11:08.3+16.04%86.18%12.71%11.54%11.2
1644Victor IsoU/18 Ironperson MaleM 1:20:39.4+11:13.5+16.17%86.08%12.62%11.44%11.2
1738Jacob FitzgeraldU/18 Ironperson MaleM 1:22:41.3+13:15.4+19.09%83.97%10.42%9.21%10.9
1851Clare & AidenU/18 Team 2 LegF/M 1:22:41.4+13:15.5+19.10%83.97%10.42%9.21%10.9
194Perth Outrigger Canoe Club6 Person OutriggersF 1:23:33.4+14:07.5+20.34%83.10%9.48%8.26%10.8
2054Elizabeth O'CallaghanU/18 Ironperson FemaleF 1:23:35.6+14:09.7+20.40%83.06%9.44%8.22%10.8
2137Brody CoulterU/18 Ironperson MaleM 1:23:36.2+14:10.3+20.41%83.05%9.43%8.21%10.8
2252Armenti'sU/18 Team 2 LegF 1:24:03.7+14:37.8+21.07%82.60%8.93%7.71%10.7
2341Eamon WalkerU/18 Ironperson MaleM 1:24:20.6+14:54.7+21.48%82.32%8.63%7.40%10.7
2429Girl Power !!U/15 2 LegF 1:24:25.1+14:59.2+21.58%82.25%8.54%7.31%10.7
2556Shania SmeeU/18 Ironperson FemaleF 1:24:32.7+15:06.8+21.77%82.12%8.41%7.18%10.6
2653Harriette AlexisU/18 Ironperson FemaleF 1:24:36.6+15:10.7+21.86%82.06%8.34%7.10%10.6
2710Darren PrattSUP Iron personM 1:26:02.3+16:36.4+23.92%80.70%6.79%5.54%10.5
286Michael GianottiSingle OutriggerM 1:26:38.3+17:12.4+24.78%80.14%6.14%4.88%10.4
298Luke HallamSUP Iron personM 1:30:11.8+20:45.9+29.91%76.98%2.28%0.97%10.0
3030Kylan ChadU/15 2 LegM 1:30:15.7+20:49.8+30.00%76.92%2.21%0.90%10.0
3155Georgia GouldU/18 Ironperson FemaleF 1:31:54.0+22:28.1+32.36%75.55%0.44%-0.90%9.8
3217Steve MalcolmSUP Iron personM 1:33:07.7+23:41.8+34.13%74.55%-0.89%-2.25%9.7
3333George Andrew JaydenU/15 3 LegM 1:34:47.8+25:21.9+36.53%73.24%-2.70%-4.08%9.5
3416Mike RaeSUP Iron personM 1:35:29.3+26:03.4+37.53%72.71%-3.45%-4.84%9.4
3531Sophie JesseU/18 Team 2 LegF 1:35:50.8+26:24.9+38.04%72.44%-3.84%-5.23%9.4
3622Botond Gabrielle BotondGuppy 3 Leg TeamF/M 1:35:59.0+26:33.1+38.24%72.34%-3.99%-5.38%9.4
3711Belinda Stowell BrettSUP Iron personF 1:36:18.6+26:52.7+38.71%72.09%-4.34%-5.74%9.3
3818Jade LaneSUP Iron personF 1:36:56.0+27:30.1+39.61%71.63%-5.01%-6.43%9.3
3920Scarlett Hunter ByronGuppy 3 Leg TeamF/M 1:37:56.9+28:31.0+41.07%70.89%-6.11%-7.54%9.2
4019Greg KerrSUP Iron personM 1:39:20.5+29:54.6+43.08%69.89%-7.62%-9.07%9.1
4159Matt MudieSUP Iron personM 1:40:30.2+31:04.3+44.75%69.08%-8.88%-10.35%9.0
4232Oneli/Mark/SelenaU/15 3 LegF/M 1:41:29.2+32:03.3+46.17%68.41%-9.95%-11.42%8.9
4335Blake Juilian LillyU/15 3 LegF/M 1:42:04.5+32:38.6+47.02%68.02%-10.58%-12.07%8.8
447Glitter KidsSUP 3 LegF/M 1:42:42.5+33:16.6+47.93%67.60%-11.27%-12.77%8.8
4534SCCU/15 3 LegF/M 1:44:37.5+35:11.6+50.69%66.36%-13.35%-14.87%8.6
4627SCCGuppy 3 Leg TeamF/M 1:46:20.6+36:54.7+53.16%65.29%-15.21%-16.76%8.5
4721Jacob Ben MiriamGuppy 3 Leg TeamF/M 1:46:26.1+37:00.2+53.29%65.23%-15.31%-16.86%8.5
4861Martin McleanSUP Iron personM 1:47:02.3+37:36.4+54.16%64.87%-15.96%-17.52%8.4
4914Matthew KellySUP Iron personM 1:47:40.9+38:15.0+55.09%64.48%-16.66%-18.23%8.4
5024Charlie Amber GillianGuppy 3 Leg TeamF/M 1:48:30.9+39:05.0+56.29%63.98%-17.56%-19.14%8.3
5128Gabe Ronnie CaitlynGuppy 3 Leg TeamF/M 1:48:45.9+39:20.0+56.65%63.84%-17.83%-19.42%8.3
5215Ric YeatesSUP Iron personM 1:50:05.6+40:39.7+58.56%63.07%-19.27%-20.87%8.2
5312TOM LUSHEYSUP Iron personM 1:50:21.9+40:56.0+58.95%62.91%-19.57%-21.17%8.2
549Chris Le MessurierSUP Iron personM 1:51:10.3+41:44.4+60.12%62.45%-20.44%-22.06%8.1
5513Alex FossiloSUP Iron personM 1:52:07.9+42:42.0+61.50%61.92%-21.48%-23.11%8.0
5626Bayswater Sunburnt PenguinsGuppy 3 Leg TeamF/M 1:52:47.9+43:22.0+62.46%61.55%-22.20%-23.84%8.0
5760Paul GoodwinSUP Iron personM 1:53:02.7+43:36.8+62.81%61.42%-22.47%-24.12%8.0
5823Felicity Keagan LiyashaGuppy 3 Leg TeamF/M 1:56:20.4+46:54.5+67.56%59.68%-26.04%-27.73%7.7
5925Imogen Emilia JosephGuppy 3 Leg TeamF/M 2:01:48.3+52:22.4+75.43%57.00%-31.96%-33.73%7.4
6036Bayswater VentsU/15 Double Canadian 3 LeF/M 2:02:10.9+52:45.0+75.97%56.83%-32.37%-34.15%7.4