Matthew Greed


Ascot Kayak Club
Racer info
Age: 19
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Gender: Male
Hometown: Perth
Country: Australia
Sports: Paddling - kayak
Updated: Friday, August 31, 2018
My race results 37 total
2018 WWR #6 Geegelup Cup
Place: 4th
Time: 31:21.1
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Saint James, Australia
Date: Aug 26, 2018
SunSmart Avon Challenge
Place: 1st
Time: 57:39.1
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Floreat, Australia
Date: Aug 5, 2018
2018 WWR #4 Walyunga Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 7:18.9
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Walyunga National Park, Australia
Date: Jul 21, 2018
2018 WWR #4 Walyunga Teams Sprint
Place: 1st
Time: 1:17
Distance: WildWater
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Walyunga National Park, Australia
Date: Jul 21, 2018
Northam to Toodyay
Place: 7th
Time: 2:23:27.6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Northam, Australia
Date: Jul 15, 2018
2018 WWR #3 Upper Swan Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 32:10.5
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Date: Jul 1, 2018
2018 WWR #2 Upper Swan Race
Place: 4th
Time: 32:11.2
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Date: Jun 17, 2018
SunSmart Paddle Challenge 2018
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:32:39.8
Distance: 18 KM
Category: S1/K1Male
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Date: May 27, 2018
JohnSims2018
Place: 2nd
Time: 54:37
Distance: 11.5km main
Category: U18/K1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 6, 2018
2018 Ladies/Juniors K4 & Novice
Place: 2nd
Time: 41:23.7
Distance: 11
Category: Overall
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 29, 2018
2017 Be Active Avon Challenge
Place: 4th
Time: 1:11:17.7
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Date: Aug 6, 2017
2017 Be Active Paddle Challenge
Place: 4th
Time: 1:30:18.1
Distance: 18km Course
Category: K1 Open
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Date: May 14, 2017
2017 WWR #1 Buoys Race - Run 1
Place: 2nd
Time: 9:42.4
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 u18
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 13, 2017
2017 Pinjarra - Ravenswood Senior iPad
Place: 1st
Time: 1:13:23.5
Category: 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS2
Sport: Paddling
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Date: Apr 30, 2017
2017 Marathon 04 Canning River Race Main
Place: 7th
Time: 1:09:29.5
Distance: 14 km Main
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Date: Feb 5, 2017
2016 Marathon 03 Claisebrook Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:01:46.4
Distance: 13
Category: 2.4 Open K2
Sport: Paddling
Location: East Perth, Australia
Date: Dec 4, 2016
2016 AKC Pairs Enduro
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:10:53.2
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Date: Nov 20, 2016
2016 Marathon 02 Moore River Race
Place: 4th
Time: 1:03:11.7
Distance: 12
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Guilderton, Australia
Date: Nov 13, 2016
2016 Marathon 06 Double Barkers Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:54:49.6
Category: A/Div 1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 29, 2016
2016 Be Active Paddle Challenge
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:29:52.8
Distance: 18 Km Course
Category: M K1 U/23
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Date: May 15, 2016
2016 AKC John Sims Race
Place: 16th
Time: 54:27.8
Distance: 11.5
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 1, 2016
2016 State Marathon K2 & Junior K1/GK1
Place: 1st
Time: 1:06:16.9
Distance: 13.0
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Mar 13, 2016
10km Championships Lake Leschenaultia
Place: 6th
Time: 51:16.1
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Chidlow, Australia
Date: Jan 10, 2016
2015 Marathon 03 Claisebrook Race
Place: 1st
Time: 1:08:37.1
Distance: 13
Category: B/Div 2
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Dec 13, 2015
2015 Marathon 01 Island to Island Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 54:17.4
Distance: 11.7
Category: B/Div 2
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 4, 2015
2015 Marathon 07 Upper Swan Race
Place: 1st
Time: 1:08:29.9
Distance: 12
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: West Swan, Australia
Date: Jun 21, 2015
CWA Paddle Challenge
Place: 2nd
Time: 58:21.2
Distance: 11
Category: Single Kayak
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Date: May 17, 2015
2015 John Sims Race Ascot Kayak Club
Place: 1st
Time: 57:12.6
Distance: 11.5
Category: 05 Men K1/U16
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 3, 2015
2015 Marathon 05 Ravenswood to Pinjarra
Place: 10th
Time: 1:25:51.4
Distance: 17
Category: B/Div 2
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ravenswood, Australia
Date: Apr 26, 2015
2015 Bevan Dashwood Dash - Long Course
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:13:41.4
Category: MU18K1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Beeliar, Australia
Date: Mar 22, 2015
2015 MarathonWA State Championships 02
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:15:54.8
Distance: 13.3
Category: K1/U16
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 8, 2015
2015 MarathonWA State Championships 01
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:09:49.6
Distance: 13.3
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Mar 7, 2015
2015 Marathon 04 Canning River Race
Place: 5th
Time: 1:16:26.4
Distance: 14
Category: B/Div 2
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Date: Feb 22, 2015
2015 Marathon 03 Claisebrook Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:10:30.0
Distance: 13
Category: B/Div 2
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: East Perth, Australia
Date: Jan 18, 2015
2014 10km State Championships
Place: 2nd
Time: 53:29.1
Distance: 10
Category: U14/K1
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Champion Lakes, Australia
Date: Dec 28, 2014
2014 Marathon 02 Moore River
Place: 5th
Time: 1:07:49.7
Category: B/Div 2
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Guilderton, Australia
Date: Nov 16, 2014
2014 Marathon 01 Island to Island
Place: 3rd
Time: 58:39.3
Distance: 11
Category: C/Div 3
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Oct 5, 2014