2016 AKC Pairs Enduro

Sunday, November 20, 2016 08:59 (GMT+8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, November 20, 2016 15:15 (GMT+8)
Organized by: AKC Ascot Kayak Club
Race website: http://ascot.canoe.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1532Mark/Brett Lawson/McDonaldAKC/AKC C/40+ Male47 1:08:42.9--100%14.61%12.90%
2529Martin/Peter Watson/CaldwellAKC/Event A/Open Male33 1:09:45.5+1:02.6+1.52%98.50%13.31%11.58%
3530Kobe/Matthew Wilson/GreedBPC/AKC H/U18 K1 Male15 1:10:53.2+2:10.3+3.16%96.94%11.91%10.15%
4531John/Darryl Hilton/LongAKC/AKC C/40+ Male54 1:11:58.8+3:15.9+4.75%95.46%10.55%8.76%
5526Michael/Peter Liddle/LiddleAKC/AKC A/Open Male24 1:13:57.4+5:14.5+7.63%92.91%8.09%6.25%
6525Jason/Steve/Rob/ChrisAKC/AKC/AKC/AKC J/Open Double Pair46 1:14:51.0+6:08.1+8.93%91.80%6.98%5.12%
7527Bruce/Warren Mcwhirter/SouthwellEvent/AKC C/40+ Male47 1:14:53.3+6:10.4+8.98%91.76%6.94%5.07%
8528Joe/Steve Dowse/CartwrightAKC/AKC C/40+ Male48 1:15:19.3+6:36.4+9.61%91.23%6.40%4.52%
9516Yasemin/Tom Ray/GreenBPC/CRCC E/Mixed Pair15 1:15:36.2+6:53.3+10.02%90.89%6.05%4.17%
10524Steve/Rohan Cashion/EylesAKC/AKC C/40+ Male48 1:16:38.0+7:55.1+11.52%89.67%4.77%2.86%
11515Jeremy/Mark Alderson/AldersonAKC/IOP A/Open Male13 1:17:32.5+8:49.6+12.85%88.62%3.64%1.71%
12519Luke/Steve Egger/EggerCRCC/CRCC A/Open Male14 1:17:48.9+9:06.0+13.24%88.31%3.30%1.36%
13521Baillie/Bonnie Liddle/MetzkeAKC/AKC B/Open Female29 1:18:25.8+9:42.9+14.14%87.61%2.53%0.58%
14518Brett/Stuart Young/KirbyAKC/AKC A/Open Male29 1:19:21.1+10:38.2+15.48%86.60%1.39%-0.58%
15514John/Terry Breed/BollandAKC/AKC C/40+ Male64 1:21:15.5+12:32.6+18.25%84.56%-0.98%-3.00%
16513Doug/Matt Hodson/JonesAKC/AKC C/40+ Male52 1:21:51.8+13:08.9+19.13%83.94%-1.73%-3.77%
17512Robyn/Anne Smith/HarrisAKC/AKC B/Open Female44 1:23:09.6+14:26.7+21.02%82.63%-3.34%-5.41%
18507Chris/Mathew Hollier/SpencerAKC/AKC C/40+ Male47 1:23:38.4+14:55.5+21.72%82.16%-3.94%-6.02%
19508Alan/Stephen Morbey/CoffeyAKC/AKC C/40+ Male61 1:24:40.6+15:57.7+23.23%81.15%-5.23%-7.33%
20505John/Vince Tomczak/LinardiAKC/AKC C/40+ Male64 1:26:36.1+17:53.2+26.03%79.35%-7.62%-9.77%
21509Lawrence/Nicholas Greed/GreedAKC/AKC A/Open Male16 1:26:42.3+17:59.4+26.18%79.25%-7.75%-9.91%
22511Maya/Kristopher Elston/SmithAKC/AKC E/Mixed Pair37 1:26:54.0+18:11.1+26.46%79.07%-7.99%-10.15%
23501Clare/Jane/Annalise/DavidAKC/AKC/AKC/AKC L/U18 Double Pair13 1:29:33.8+20:50.9+30.34%76.72%-11.30%-13.53%
24510Amanda/Janelle Nitschke/PowerNon member/AKC D/40+ Female50 1:29:54.2+21:11.3+30.84%76.43%-11.72%-13.96%
25502Ross/Wendy Burdett/BurdettAKC/AKC F/Long Plastic Pair52 1:33:51.7+25:08.8+36.60%73.21%-16.64%-18.98%
26503Anne/Sharna Warger/FarquharAKC/AKC D/40+ Female55 1:38:20.1+29:37.2+43.11%69.88%-22.20%-24.65%