10km Championships Lake Leschenaultia

Sunday, January 10, 2016 09:29 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Chidlow, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 10.2 Km
Racers: 47
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Sunday, January 10, 2016 16:17 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Josh KippinAKC - K1/Open K1/Open26M 44:54.7--100%22.35%22.03%13.6
2120Simon RollAKC - K1/Open K1/Open36M 46:00.9+1:06.2+2.46%97.60%20.44%20.12%13.3
3113James MorfittAKC - K1/Open K1/Open29M 47:21.7+2:27.0+5.46%94.83%18.12%17.78%12.9
4137Mathew Dean K1/Open24M 47:22.7+2:28.0+5.49%94.79%18.09%17.75%12.9
5132Mark LawsonAKC - K1/55+ K1/55+58M 51:14.6+6:19.9+14.10%87.64%11.40%11.04%11.9
6102Matthew GreedAKC - K1/U16 K1/U1616M 51:16.1+6:21.4+14.15%87.60%11.36%11.00%11.9
7214Martin WatsonAKC - MS1/55+ MS1/55+60M 52:25.1+7:30.4+16.71%85.68%9.37%9.00%11.7
8232Thomas RoganAKC - OS1/Open OS1/Open42M 52:39.8+7:45.1+17.26%85.28%8.95%8.57%11.6
9229Scott LacklisonAKC - OS1/Open OS1/Open32M 52:41.6+7:46.9+17.33%85.23%8.90%8.52%11.6
10103Nicholas GreedAKC - K1/U16 K1/U1616M 53:01.9+8:07.2+18.08%84.69%8.31%7.93%11.5
11125Darryl LongAKC - K1/45+ K1/45+54M 53:56.3+9:01.6+20.10%83.26%6.75%6.36%11.3
12129Stuart HydeCRCC - K1/45+ K1/45+46M 53:58.6+9:03.9+20.18%83.21%6.68%6.29%11.3
13227Warren SouthwellAKC - OS1/55+ OS1/55+59M 54:05.5+9:10.8+20.44%83.03%6.48%6.09%11.3
14136John HiltonAKC - K1/55+ K1/55+55M 54:29.8+9:35.1+21.34%82.41%5.78%5.39%11.2
15135Peter LiddleAKC - K1/55+ K1/55+57M 54:34.6+9:39.9+21.52%82.29%5.64%5.25%11.2
16219Mark SedgwickAKC - OS1/45+ OS1/45+52M 55:00.8+10:06.1+22.49%81.64%4.89%4.49%11.1
17217Chris WatsonAKC - OS1/45+ OS1/45+54M 55:07.2+10:12.5+22.73%81.48%4.70%4.31%11.1
18323Bronwyn MartinAKC - WK1/Open WK1/Open21F 55:29.1+10:34.4+23.54%80.94%4.07%3.67%11.0
19127Joe DowseAKC - K1/45+ K1/45+48M 56:19.8+11:25.1+25.42%79.73%2.61%2.21%10.9
20322Bonnie MetzkeAKC - WK1/Open WK1/Open32F 56:31.6+11:36.9+25.86%79.45%2.27%1.87%10.8
21319Hugh/Maya Trivett/ElstonAKC - K2/45+ K2/45+52F 56:40.8+11:46.1+26.20%79.24%2.01%1.60%10.8
21118Michael LiddleAKC - K1/Open K1/Open24M 56:40.8+11:46.1+26.20%79.24%2.01%1.60%10.8
23119Mike DrokAKC - K1/Open K1/Open43M 57:30.1+12:35.4+28.03%78.10%0.58%0.17%10.6
24228Jarrod EavesEvent - OS1/Open OS1/Open32M 57:36.1+12:41.4+28.26%77.97%0.41%0.00%10.6
25112Brett YoungAKC - K1/Open K1/Open29M 57:54.3+12:59.6+28.93%77.56%-0.11%-0.53%10.6
26212Jan Van MaanenAKC - MS1/55+ MS1/55+69M 57:55.7+13:01.0+28.98%77.53%-0.15%-0.57%10.6
27101Luke EggerCRCC - K1/U16 K1/U1614M 58:40.2+13:45.5+30.63%76.55%-1.44%-1.85%10.4
28325Judy DarbyshireAKC - WK1/45+ WK1/45+62F 59:09.5+14:14.8+31.72%75.92%-2.28%-2.70%10.3
29226Terry BollandAKC - OS1/55+ OS1/55+65M 59:30.8+14:36.1+32.51%75.46%-2.89%-3.32%10.3
30117Kristopher SmithAKC - K1/Open K1/Open38M 59:39.5+14:44.8+32.83%75.28%-3.14%-3.57%10.3
31327Robyn SmithAKC - WK1/45+ WK1/45+49F 59:43.1+14:48.4+32.97%75.21%-3.25%-3.67%10.2
32126Jason GardnerAKC - K1/45+ K1/45+46M 59:43.7+14:49.0+32.99%75.19%-3.27%-3.69%10.2
33328Sue QuickAKC - WK1/45+ WK1/45+49F 59:46.5+14:51.8+33.09%75.13%-3.35%-3.77%10.2
34215Simon WalkerSCC - MS1/55+ MS1/55+59M 1:00:14.5+15:19.8+34.13%74.55%-4.15%-4.58%10.2
35210Alan MorbeyAKC - MS1/55+ MS1/55+61M 1:00:17.5+15:22.8+34.24%74.49%-4.24%-4.67%10.2
36321Baillie LiddleAKC - WK1/Open WK1/Open29F 1:00:17.6+15:22.9+34.25%74.49%-4.24%-4.67%10.2
37231Simon O'sullivanCRCC - OS1/Open OS1/Open44M 1:00:22.8+15:28.1+34.44%74.38%-4.39%-4.82%10.1
38318Helen/Anne Breed/WargerAKC - K2/45+ K2/45+55F 1:00:49.3+15:54.6+35.43%73.84%-5.16%-5.59%10.1
39222David GriffithsCRCC - OS1/55+ OS1/55+61M 1:01:39.5+16:44.8+37.29%72.84%-6.60%-7.04%9.9
40324Jane LiddleAKC - WK1/45+ WK1/45+55F 1:02:28.9+17:34.2+39.12%71.88%-8.03%-8.47%9.8
41317Gregory/Paul Murphy/HanniganAKC - LP2/45+ K2/45+50M 1:02:57.7+18:03.0+40.19%71.33%-8.86%-9.31%9.7
42121Zacchary AshbyAKC - K1/Open K1/Open18M 1:03:14.7+18:20.0+40.82%71.01%-9.35%-9.80%9.7
43122Christopher GreedAKC - K1/Open K1/Open18M 1:03:20.1+18:25.4+41.02%70.91%-9.50%-9.95%9.7
44224Paul AntoniAKC - OS1/55+ OS1/55+56M 1:07:46.3+22:51.6+50.90%66.27%-17.17%-17.66%9.0
45225Ray E SmithAKC - OS1/55+ OS1/55+76M 1:11:52.5+26:57.8+60.04%62.49%-24.27%-24.78%8.5
46128Ronald LachenichtCLBC - K1/45+ K1/45+46M 1:16:27.5+31:32.8+70.24%58.74%-32.19%-32.74%8.0
47326Kathy MalloryCLBC - WK1/45+ WK1/45+46F 1:17:35.9+32:41.2+72.78%57.88%-34.16%-34.72%7.9