2017 Marathon 04 Canning River Race Main

Sunday, February 5, 2017 08:31 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, February 5, 2017 14:25 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Luke/Tom Egger/GreenU16/K2 - CRCC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K415M 1:02:19.6--100%22.47%21.23%
28Brett/Mark McDonald/Lawson45+/K2 - AKC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K448M 1:02:22.1+0:02.5+0.07%99.93%22.42%21.18%
3102David Worthy45+/K1 - SCC 1.1 Div 153M 1:06:20.5+4:00.9+6.44%93.95%17.47%16.15%
4116Peter Kioutis35+/MS1 - AKC 1.1 Div 144M 1:07:05.6+4:46.0+7.65%92.90%16.54%15.20%
5101Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 155M 1:07:29.4+5:09.8+8.28%92.35%16.04%14.70%
620Luke/Max Dooley/SmithU18/K2 - AKC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K417M 1:09:02.7+6:43.1+10.78%90.27%14.11%12.74%
7115Matthew GreedU18/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 117M 1:09:29.5+7:09.9+11.50%89.69%13.55%12.17%
8112John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 156M 1:10:45.0+8:25.4+13.51%88.09%11.99%10.58%
9214Martin Watson55+/MS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 261M 1:11:11.5+8:51.9+14.22%87.55%11.44%10.02%
10205Carlo Cottino45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 252M 1:11:41.7+9:22.1+15.03%86.93%10.81%9.39%
11117Thomas Rogan35+/OS1 - AKC 1.1 Div 143M 1:12:13.0+9:53.4+15.87%86.31%10.16%8.73%
12215Peter Liddle55+/MS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 258M 1:13:11.5+10:51.9+17.43%85.16%8.95%7.50%
1313John/Michael Breed/Leahy45+/K2 - AKC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K452M 1:13:24.1+11:04.5+17.77%84.91%8.69%7.23%
14225Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 260M 1:13:39.2+11:19.6+18.17%84.62%8.38%6.91%
15206Chris Watson55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 256M 1:14:22.5+12:02.9+19.33%83.80%7.48%6.00%
16217Ray Smith45+/OS1 - Event 1.2 Div 248M 1:14:58.5+12:38.9+20.29%83.13%6.73%5.24%
17210Joseph Dowse45+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 249M 1:15:27.5+13:07.9+21.07%82.60%6.13%4.63%
18103Gary Clarke45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 146M 1:16:56.5+14:36.9+23.45%81.01%4.29%2.76%
19315Jerry Alderson55+/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 369M 1:17:06.1+14:46.5+23.71%80.84%4.09%2.56%
20325Terry Bolland55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 366M 1:17:07.6+14:48.0+23.75%80.81%4.06%2.52%
21319Mark Sedgwick45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 353M 1:17:14.8+14:55.2+23.94%80.69%3.91%2.37%
225Bonnie/Bronwyn Metzke/MartinOPEN/LK2 - AKC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K433F 1:17:54.8+15:35.2+25.01%79.99%3.08%1.53%
23209John Di Nucci55+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 266M 1:18:20.0+16:00.4+25.68%79.57%2.56%1.00%
244Alan/Stephen Morbey/Coffey55+/K2 - AKC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K462M 1:18:27.3+16:07.7+25.88%79.44%2.40%0.84%
25323Shania SmeeU18/LK1 - BPC 1.3 Div 317F 1:18:39.6+16:20.0+26.21%79.24%2.15%0.59%
26219Rob Jarrett45+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 252M 1:18:52.5+16:32.9+26.55%79.02%1.88%0.31%
27301Brett YoungOpen/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 330M 1:19:07.4+16:47.8+26.95%78.77%1.57%0.00%
28318Lloyd Noel55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 370M 1:19:30.8+17:11.2+27.58%78.39%1.09%-0.49%
29312Hugh Trivett45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 353M 1:19:34.7+17:15.1+27.68%78.32%1.01%-0.58%
30314Jan Van Maanen55+/MS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 370M 1:19:48.3+17:28.7+28.04%78.10%0.72%-0.86%
31305Chris Hollier55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 356M 1:20:12.3+17:52.7+28.68%77.71%0.23%-1.37%
32324Simon O'Sullivan45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 345M 1:20:19.0+17:59.4+28.86%77.60%0.09%-1.51%
33309Doug Hodson55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 361M 1:21:24.5+19:04.9+30.62%76.56%-1.27%-2.89%
34322Matthew Jones45+/LP1 - Event 1.3 Div 345M 1:21:24.9+19:05.3+30.63%76.55%-1.28%-2.90%
35308Daniel Smee45+/K1 - BPC 1.3 Div 350M 1:21:45.6+19:26.0+31.18%76.23%-1.71%-3.33%
3610Christopher/Lawrence Greed/GreedOpen/K2 - AKC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K419M 1:23:32.7+21:13.1+34.04%74.60%-3.93%-5.59%
37410Judy DARBYSHIRE55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 463F 1:23:44.3+21:24.7+34.35%74.43%-4.17%-5.83%
38222Stuart Hyde45+/K1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 247M 1:25:13.5+22:53.9+36.74%73.13%-6.02%-7.71%
39321Mathew Spencer45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 348M 1:25:23.1+23:03.5+37.00%72.99%-6.22%-7.91%
40327DAVID MACAULAY55+/OS1 - CLBC 1.3 Div 355M 1:25:40.1+23:20.5+37.45%72.75%-6.57%-8.27%
41408Jane Liddle55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 456F 1:25:49.1+23:29.5+37.69%72.63%-6.76%-8.46%
42326Scott Baillie 1.3 Div 3M 1:26:25.7+24:06.1+38.67%72.11%-7.51%-9.23%
43404David Griffiths55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 462M 1:26:32.3+24:12.7+38.85%72.02%-7.65%-9.37%
44409Joe Wilson55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 475M 1:27:31.7+25:12.1+40.43%71.21%-8.88%-10.62%
45317Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 339M 1:27:34.0+25:14.4+40.50%71.18%-8.93%-10.67%
46412Malcolm Goodall45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 453M 1:28:07.6+25:48.0+41.39%70.72%-9.63%-11.38%
47421Rod Hale55+/OS1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 461M 1:30:10.7+27:51.1+44.69%69.11%-12.18%-13.97%
4819Kathy/Ronald Mallory/Lachenicht45+/K2 - CLBC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K447F/M 1:35:07.3+32:47.7+52.62%65.52%-18.33%-20.22%
49418Mitchell HaleOpen/OS1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 427M 1:36:17.6+33:58.0+54.50%64.73%-19.79%-21.70%
50402Dallas Rodgers45+/OS1 - SCC 1.4 Div 454M 1:38:58.5+36:38.9+58.80%62.97%-23.12%-25.09%
51419Ray E Smith55+/OS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 477M 1:40:11.6+37:52.0+60.76%62.21%-24.64%-26.63%
52413Mike Holder55+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 457M 1:43:20.2+41:00.6+65.80%60.31%-28.55%-30.60%
53424Stephen Worley55+/K1 - SCC 1.4 Div 459M 1:52:01.5+49:41.9+79.74%55.64%-39.36%-41.58%
-204Baillie LiddleOpen/LK1 - AKC 1.2 Div 230F DNF-----
-429Patrick Irwin 1.4 Div 4 DNF-----