2015 Marathon 03 Claisebrook Race

Sunday, January 18, 2015 08:25 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: East Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 13.5 Km
Racers: 16
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Sunday, January 18, 2015 22:23 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Photo....Jane Hilton
....high pace racing with the K4 team of Nicholls/Phillips/Wroe/Foley fastest on course in a time of 53:23 and an average speed of 15.2km/h
Congratulations to all competitors on some excellent personal efforts in warm conditions.
...many thanks to race director Peter Martin and all that contributed to the running of the event....
Official results published on CWA website midweek....any concerns with times....."contact organiser" tab on webscorer.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1424Glen StewartAKC - OS1/45+ B/Div 252M 1:09:22.7--100%6.52%6.34%11.7
2423Warren SouthwellAKC - OS1/55+ B/Div 258M 1:10:05.0+0:42.3+1.02%98.99%5.57%5.39%11.6
3410Matthew GreedAKC - K1/U16 B/Div 215M 1:10:30.0+1:07.3+1.62%98.41%5.01%4.82%11.5
4428Dene WaruEvent - K1/45+ B/Div 252M 1:10:42.6+1:19.9+1.92%98.12%4.72%4.54%11.5
5409Caleb BushbyAKC - K1/U16 B/Div 216M 1:12:48.8+3:26.1+4.95%95.28%1.89%1.70%11.1
6411Nicholas GreedAKC - K1/U16 B/Div 215M 1:13:40.6+4:17.9+6.20%94.17%0.73%0.54%11.0
7425Jeff StoneCRCC - OS1/45+ B/Div 253M 1:13:43.7+4:21.0+6.27%94.10%0.66%0.47%11.0
8412Rob JarrettEvent - OS1/45+ B/Div 250M 1:14:04.4+4:41.7+6.77%93.66%0.19%0.00%10.9
9418Rob RiggirEvent - MS1/55+ B/Div 263M 1:14:06.1+4:43.4+6.81%93.63%0.15%-0.04%10.9
10417Paul PaardekooperPP - K1/45+ B/Div 252M 1:14:20.8+4:58.1+7.16%93.32%-0.18%-0.37%10.9
11413Michael LeahyAKC - OS1/45+ B/Div 250M 1:14:23.6+5:00.9+7.23%93.26%-0.24%-0.43%10.9
12429Christopher GreedAKC - K1/U18 B/Div 217M 1:15:29.6+6:06.9+8.81%91.90%-1.72%-1.92%10.7
13408Steve BolgerAKC - OS1/45+ B/Div 253M 1:18:28.6+9:05.9+13.11%88.41%-5.74%-5.94%10.3
14422Kristopher SmithEvent - K1/35+ B/Div 237M 1:20:13.8+10:51.1+15.64%86.47%-8.10%-8.31%10.1
15421Dan SmithEvent - OS1/35+ B/Div 243M 1:21:13.4+11:50.7+17.07%85.42%-9.44%-9.65%10.0
-402Dean BaileyAKC - OS1/35+ B/Div 243M DNF------