2015 Marathon 07 Upper Swan Race

Sunday, June 21, 2015 08:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: West Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 12 Km
Racers: 17
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 15:41 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Well raced all the paddlers in the 12km and 26km distances, through some lively weather.
Thanks to all the volunteers, particularly the on the water safety team experiencing some challenging conditions....thanks guys....
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1508Matthew GreedK1/U16 - AKC E/Div 515M 1:08:29.9--100%19.29%13.67%10.5
2515Kobe WilsonK1/U14 - AKC E/Div 514M 1:10:10.6+1:40.7+2.45%97.61%17.31%11.56%10.3
3509Yasemin/Shania Ray/SmeeK2/U16 - BPC E/Div 514F 1:10:12.8+1:42.9+2.50%97.56%17.27%11.51%10.3
4505Caleb BushbyK1/U16 - AKC E/Div 516M 1:10:49.5+2:19.6+3.40%96.71%16.55%10.74%10.2
5512Max SmithK1/U16 - AKC E/Div 515M 1:15:59.3+7:29.4+10.93%90.14%10.46%4.23%9.5
6501River ArmentiK1/U14 - AKC E/Div 514F 1:17:37.1+9:07.2+13.31%88.25%8.54%2.18%9.3
7503Zacchary AshbyK1/U18 - AKC E/Div 517M 1:19:10.1+10:40.2+15.58%86.52%6.72%0.23%9.1
8511Dylan SmeeK1/U14 - BPC E/Div 514M 1:19:12.5+10:42.6+15.64%86.48%6.67%0.18%9.1
9502Tyler ArmentiK1/U16 - AKC E/Div 516F 1:19:20.9+10:51.0+15.84%86.33%6.50%0.00%9.1
10519Deanne CumminsK1/Open - BPC E/Div 520F 1:22:26.9+13:57.0+20.37%83.08%2.85%-3.91%8.7
11513Annalise/Jim Stevens/StevensK2/Open - AKC E/Div 512F 1:24:05.5+15:35.6+22.76%81.46%0.92%-5.98%8.6
12520Dallas RodgersK1/45+ - SCC E/Div 552M 1:24:07.4+15:37.5+22.81%81.43%0.88%-6.02%8.6
13518Lareesa McdougalK1/Open - SCC E/Div 518F 1:29:19.6+20:49.7+30.41%76.68%-5.25%-12.58%8.1
14516Chris BarkerLP/Open - AKC E/Div 525M 1:38:54.0+30:24.1+44.38%69.26%-16.53%-24.64%7.3
15507Marion FontaneauMS 1/Open - AKC E/Div 527F 1:42:35.5+34:05.6+49.77%66.77%-20.88%-29.29%7.0
16510Lilian SalupaluLP1/45+ - BPC E/Div 549F 1:55:06.6+46:36.7+68.05%59.51%-35.63%-45.07%6.3
17514Helen WaddellLP1/Open - BPC E/Div 530F 1:55:07.6+46:37.7+68.07%59.50%-35.65%-45.09%6.3