2018 10km State Championships

Sunday, January 14, 2018 09:12 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Chidlow, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, January 14, 2018 14:03 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Josh KippinOpen/K1 - AKC 05. Open/K128M 46:19.8--100%22.72%22.29%
2312Maya/David Elston/Worthy45+/MixK2 - AKC 14. 45+/K254F/M 49:15.0+2:55.2+6.30%94.07%17.85%17.39%
3115Brett McDonald45+/K1 - AKC 06. 45+/K149M 50:34.2+4:14.4+9.15%91.62%15.64%15.18%
4108Tom GreenU18/K1 - CRCC 04. U18/K117M 50:47.7+4:27.9+9.64%91.21%15.27%14.80%
5107Nicholas GreedU18/K1 - AKC 04. U18/K118M 51:20.5+5:00.7+10.82%90.24%14.36%13.88%
6110Andy Heartcliffe35+/K1 - PP 05. Open/K138M 51:32.5+5:12.7+11.25%89.89%14.02%13.55%
7120Todd Coulter45+/K1 - AKC 06. 45+/K151M 52:03.4+5:43.6+12.36%89.00%13.16%12.68%
8117Gary Clarke45+/K1 - AKC 06. 45+/K147M 52:33.4+6:13.6+13.44%88.15%12.33%11.84%
9123Mark Lawson55+/K1 - AKC 07. 55+/K160M 52:34.4+6:14.6+13.48%88.12%12.30%11.82%
10112Spencer King35+/K1 - IOP 05. Open/K143M 53:03.2+6:43.4+14.51%87.33%11.50%11.01%
11310Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixK2 - Event/IOP 14. 45+/K249F/M 54:22.9+8:03.1+17.38%85.19%9.28%8.78%
12305Sam PiltonOpen/LK1 - AKC 01. Open/LK134F 54:26.2+8:06.4+17.50%85.11%9.19%8.69%
13219Peter Liddle55+/MS1 - AKC 11. 55+/MS159M 54:56.1+8:36.3+18.57%84.34%8.36%7.86%
14119Stuart Hyde45+/K1 - CRCC 06. 45+/K148M 55:02.5+8:42.7+18.80%84.17%8.18%7.68%
15121John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 07. 55+/K157M 55:12.0+8:52.2+19.15%83.93%7.92%7.41%
16105Matthew GreedU18/K1 - AKC 04. U18/K118M 55:12.3+8:52.5+19.16%83.92%7.91%7.40%
17101Tim HydeU14/K1 - CRCC 03. U16/K114M 55:17.4+8:57.6+19.34%83.79%7.77%7.26%
18126Ron Clarke65+/K1 - AKC 08. 65+/K167M 55:34.8+9:15.0+19.97%83.36%7.29%6.77%
19127Terry Bolland65+/K1 - AKC 08. 65+/K167M 55:43.4+9:23.6+20.27%83.14%7.05%6.53%
20118Paul Waters45+/K1 - AKC 06. 45+/K153M 56:09.0+9:49.2+21.20%82.51%6.34%5.82%
21116Francis Nolan45+/K1 - AKC 06. 45+/K154M 56:09.3+9:49.5+21.21%82.50%6.33%5.81%
22208Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC 10. 55+/OS161M 56:27.6+10:07.8+21.86%82.06%5.82%5.30%
23207Chris Watson55+/OS1 - AKC 10. 55+/OS157M 56:49.8+10:30.0+22.66%81.52%5.20%4.68%
24114Thomas Rogan35+/K1 - AKC 05. Open/K144M 57:01.8+10:42.0+23.10%81.24%4.87%4.34%
25102Chad OorschotU16/K1 - AKC 03. U16/K116M 57:12.9+10:53.1+23.49%80.98%4.56%4.03%
26303Baillie LiddleOpen/LK1 - AKC 01. Open/LK131F 57:15.7+10:55.9+23.60%80.91%4.48%3.95%
27211Martin Watson55+/MS1 - AKC 11. 55+/MS162M 57:54.0+11:34.2+24.97%80.02%3.42%2.88%
28212Steve Bolger55+/MS1 - AKC 11. 55+/MS156M 58:39.3+12:19.5+26.60%78.99%2.16%1.62%
29204Mark Turnbull45+/OS1 - AKC 09. 35+/OS154M 59:37.1+13:17.3+28.68%77.71%0.55%0.00%
30214Jan Van Maann65+/MS1 - AKC 12. 65+/MS171M 59:44.8+13:25.0+28.96%77.54%0.34%-0.22%
31306Anne Harris45+/LK1 - AKC 02. 45+/LK146F 59:52.5+13:32.7+29.24%77.38%0.12%-0.43%
32125Peter MARTIN65+/K1 - AKC 08. 65+/K165M 1:00:01.2+13:41.4+29.55%77.19%-0.12%-0.67%
33202Daniel Smee45+/OS1 - BPC 09. 35+/OS151M 1:00:03.0+13:43.2+29.61%77.15%-0.17%-0.72%
34201Shane O'Connor35+/OS1 - PP 09. 35+/OS144M 1:00:13.9+13:54.1+30.01%76.92%-0.47%-1.03%
35308Jane Liddle55+/LK1 - AKC 02. 45+/LK157F 1:00:41.9+14:22.1+31.01%76.33%-1.25%-1.81%
36103Brody CoulterU16/K1 - AKC 03. U16/K115M 1:01:02.5+14:42.7+31.75%75.90%-1.82%-2.39%
37206Chris Hollier55+/OS1 - AKC 10. 55+/OS157M 1:01:09.3+14:49.5+32.00%75.76%-2.01%-2.58%
38111Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 05. Open/K140M 1:01:14.5+14:54.7+32.19%75.65%-2.16%-2.72%
39311Anne/Helen Warger/Breed55+/LK2 - AKC 14. 45+/K257F 1:01:54.8+15:35.0+33.64%74.83%-3.28%-3.85%
40128Aiden BootsU14/K1 - AKC 03. U16/K113M 1:02:19.2+15:59.4+34.51%74.34%-3.96%-4.53%
41113Steven Stasiuk35+/K1 - AKC 05. Open/K141M 1:02:19.9+16:00.1+34.54%74.33%-3.98%-4.55%
42220Hugh Trivett45+/OS1 - AKC 09. 35+/OS153M 1:03:04.8+16:45.0+36.15%73.45%-5.22%-5.81%
43215John Breed65+/MS1 - AKC 12. 65+/MS166M 1:03:07.0+16:47.2+36.23%73.40%-5.29%-5.87%
44307Charmaine Starling45+/LK1 - AKC 02. 45+/LK151F 1:04:55.3+18:35.5+40.13%71.36%-8.30%-8.90%
45205Matthew Jones45+/OS1 - AKC 09. 35+/OS146M 1:05:16.0+18:56.2+40.87%70.99%-8.87%-9.47%
46104Jayden HartU16/K1 - AKC 03. U16/K115M 1:06:38.7+20:18.9+43.85%69.52%-11.17%-11.79%
47301Harriette AlexisU16/LK1 - CLBC 01. Open/LK116F 1:07:28.8+21:09.0+45.65%68.66%-12.56%-13.19%
48304Bonnie MetzkeOpen/LK1 - AKC 01. Open/LK134F 1:07:29.0+21:09.2+45.66%68.65%-12.57%-13.19%
49210Alan MORBEY55+/MS1 - AKC 11. 55+/MS163M 1:08:23.2+22:03.4+47.61%67.75%-14.08%-14.71%
50309Judy DARBYSHIRE55+/LK1 - AKC 02. 45+/LK164F 1:08:35.9+22:16.1+48.06%67.54%-14.43%-15.06%
51203Jim Stevens45+/OS1 - AKC 09. 35+/OS147M 1:08:39.9+22:20.1+48.21%67.47%-14.54%-15.17%
52216John Tomczak65+/MS1 - AKC 12. 65+/MS175M 1:09:17.1+22:57.3+49.55%66.87%-15.58%-16.21%
53217Dallas Rodgers55+/LP1 - SCC 13. SUNDRY55M 1:10:18.3+23:58.5+51.75%65.90%-17.28%-17.93%
54302Shania SmeeU18/LK1 - BPC 01. Open/LK118F 1:14:24.4+28:04.6+60.60%62.27%-24.12%-24.81%
55122Lawrence Greed55+/K1 - AKC 07. 55+/K160M 1:15:01.4+28:41.6+61.93%61.75%-25.15%-25.84%
56218Lawrie Gillett65+/SP - AKC 13. SUNDRY65M 1:15:35.3+29:15.5+63.15%61.29%-26.09%-26.79%
57209Ray E Smith65+/OS1 - AKC 10. 55+/OS178M 1:19:00.6+32:40.8+70.54%58.64%-31.80%-32.53%