2019 AKC Pairs Enduro

Sunday, November 24, 2019 08:17 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Caversham, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, November 24, 2019 12:31 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
162James Morfitt Simon Roll01 Open Male 1:06:33.2--100%20.64%19.07%
261Brett McDonald Tim Hyde01 Open Male 1:07:53.8+1:20.6+2.02%98.02%19.04%17.43%
320Baillie Michael Nicky Ron12 Open Double Pair 1:11:45.3+5:12.1+7.82%92.75%14.44%12.74%
459Brad Stewart John Carroll01 Open Male 1:12:16.6+5:43.4+8.60%92.08%13.82%12.11%
558John Hilton Mike Drok03 40+ Male 1:13:00.4+6:27.2+9.70%91.16%12.95%11.22%
621Francis Hugh Jane Pete12 Open Double Pair 1:13:39.9+7:06.7+10.69%90.35%12.16%10.42%
760Anthony Clarke Kobe Wilson01 Open Male 1:15:09.3+8:36.1+12.92%88.55%10.39%8.61%
851Martin Watson Phil Edwards05 60+ Male 1:16:18.7+9:45.5+14.66%87.21%9.01%7.20%
955Bruce McWirter Warren Southwell03 40+ Male 1:16:52.0+10:18.8+15.50%86.58%8.35%6.52%
1042Angelina Good-Gerne Ardis Luda11 U18 K1 Female 1:17:03.7+10:30.5+15.79%86.36%8.11%6.29%
1152Matthew Jones Simon O'Sullivan03 40+ Male 1:18:23.1+11:49.9+17.78%84.91%6.53%4.68%
1232Amanda Bowman Selena Lloyd02 Open Female 1:19:32.2+12:59.0+19.51%83.68%5.16%3.28%
1353Dan Murphy Grant Pepper03 40+ Male 1:19:41.1+13:07.9+19.73%83.52%4.98%3.10%
1457Jayden Obrien Joshua Richards01 Open Male 1:20:26.8+13:53.6+20.88%82.73%4.08%2.17%
1545John Breed John Di Nucci05 60+ Male 1:20:54.2+14:21.0+21.56%82.26%3.53%1.62%
1654Chris Watson Rob Jarret03 40+ Male 1:22:09.8+15:36.6+23.45%81.00%2.03%0.08%
1739George Pankhurst Hunter Florisson10 U18 K1 Male 1:22:13.9+15:40.7+23.56%80.93%1.95%0.00%
1829Hana Vanek Sabriel Denehy11 U18 K1 Female 1:23:00.0+16:26.8+24.71%80.18%1.03%-0.93%
1922Cynthia Stephen David Eve12 Open Double Pair 1:23:47.2+17:14.0+25.89%79.43%0.09%-1.89%
2056Luc Jacob Matthew Jacob01 Open Male 1:24:06.6+17:33.4+26.38%79.13%-0.29%-2.28%
2136David Griffiths Doug Hodson05 60+ Male 1:24:21.8+17:48.6+26.76%78.89%-0.59%-2.59%
2238Blake Sheridan Julian McKinnon10 U18 K1 Male 1:24:22.0+17:48.8+26.77%78.89%-0.60%-2.60%
2341Jane Pankhurst Scott Florisson07 Mixed Pair 1:25:29.4+18:56.2+28.45%77.85%-1.94%-3.96%
2433Emily Cook Shania Smee02 Open Female 1:26:10.8+19:37.6+29.49%77.23%-2.76%-4.80%
2537Nathan Jamieson Steve Stuz08 Long Plastic Pair Male 1:26:47.9+20:14.7+30.42%76.68%-3.50%-5.55%
2631Kristopher Smith Wendy Burdett07 Mixed Pair 1:27:15.4+20:42.2+31.11%76.27%-4.04%-6.11%
2744Andrew Hayden Lawrence Greed03 40+ Male 1:27:40.0+21:06.8+31.72%75.92%-4.53%-6.61%
2834Paul McLaren Ross Burdett03 40+ Male 1:30:38.2+24:05.0+36.19%73.43%-8.07%-10.22%
2925Brendan Welker Samuel Welker01 Open Male 1:35:26.2+28:53.0+43.40%69.74%-13.80%-16.06%
3028Kate Martin Steph Bedden02 Open Female 1:36:48.4+30:15.2+45.46%68.75%-15.43%-17.72%
3135Tim Edwards Tom Canavan03 40+ Male 1:43:05.4+36:32.2+54.90%64.56%-22.92%-25.37%
3223Isabel Combe Ray Smith Snr07 Mixed Pair 1:54:55.5+48:22.3+72.68%57.91%-37.04%-39.76%
3326Gabe Stevens Jim Stevens01 Open Male 1:59:44.7+53:11.5+79.92%55.58%-42.78%-45.62%