2017 Mara #1 Island to Island, Main

Sunday, October 1, 2017 08:55 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, October 1, 2017 17:33 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Brett/Jesse/Joshua/Steve C/P/C/BOpen/K4 - BPC/BPC/BPC/CRCC 7.1 Open/K4 Championships20M 41:18.3--100%32.19%32.46%
24Brendan/Daniel/Fergus/Lachlan R/H/M/AOpen/K4 - IOP/IOP/IOP/Event 7.1 Open/K4 Championships20M 41:27.8+0:09.5+0.38%99.62%31.93%32.20%
320James/Matthew/Nicholas/Simon M/D/G/ROpen/K4 - AKC/AKC/AKC/AKC 7.1 Open/K4 Championships17M 44:01.3+2:43.0+6.58%93.83%27.73%28.01%
413Daniel/Jorden/Kristopher/Peter P/R/T/HOpen/K4 - BPC/Event/Event/Event 7.1 Open/K4 Championships21M 44:11.9+2:53.6+7.00%93.45%27.44%27.73%
55Brett/Gary/Thomas/Trevor M/C/R/L35+/K4 - AKC/AKC/AKC/AKC 7.0 35+/K4 Championships43M 44:21.4+3:03.1+7.39%93.12%27.18%27.47%
621Jeremy/Mark/Michael/Peter A/A/L/LOpen/K4 - AKC/IOP/AKC/AKC 7.1 Open/K4 Championships14M 47:01.0+5:42.7+13.83%87.85%22.82%23.12%
7212Ramon Andersson45+/OS1 - BPC 5.0 Div 154M 52:19.3+11:01.0+26.67%78.94%14.11%14.44%
8215Tom GreenU16/K1 - CRCC 5.0 Div 116M 52:20.8+11:02.5+26.73%78.91%14.07%14.40%
9204Andy Heartcliffe35+/K1 - PP 5.0 Div 137M 52:50.5+11:32.2+27.93%78.17%13.26%13.59%
10210Peter Tomczak45+/K1 - AKC 5.0 Div 149M 52:51.8+11:33.5+27.98%78.14%13.22%13.56%
11208Lee DaveyOpen/K1 - BPC 5.0 Div 132M 55:43.0+14:24.7+34.89%74.13%8.54%8.89%
1210Chris/Doug/Jason/Rob W/H/G/J45+/K4 - AKC/AKC/AKC/AKC 7.0 35+/K4 Championships47M 55:47.0+14:28.7+35.05%74.05%8.43%8.78%
13209Peter Kioutis35+/MS1 - AKC 5.0 Div 144M 56:47.1+15:28.8+37.48%72.74%6.78%7.14%
14325Alex RobinsonU16/K1 - BPC 4.0 Div 215M 56:59.4+15:41.1+37.97%72.48%6.45%6.81%
15206Jaime RobertsOpen/LK1 - IOP 5.0 Div 127F 57:00.0+15:41.7+38.00%72.46%6.43%6.79%
16319Stuart Hyde45+/K1 - CRCC 4.0 Div 247M 57:04.4+15:46.1+38.18%72.37%6.31%6.67%
17321Tim HydeU14/K1 - CRCC 4.0 Div 213M 57:16.5+15:58.2+38.66%72.12%5.98%6.34%
18317Spencer King35+/K1 - IOP 4.0 Div 242M 57:20.5+16:02.2+38.83%72.03%5.87%6.23%
19326Stephen Coda45+/K1 - IOP 4.0 Div 250M 57:25.9+16:07.6+39.04%71.92%5.72%6.09%
20207John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 5.0 Div 156M 57:38.0+16:19.7+39.53%71.67%5.39%5.76%
2119David/Lloyd/Louis/Malcolm G/N/B/G45+/K4 - CRCC/CRCC/CRCC/CRCC 7.0 35+/K4 Championships53M 58:03.5+16:45.2+40.56%71.14%4.69%5.06%
22322Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC 4.0 Div 260M 58:30.6+17:12.3+41.65%70.59%3.95%4.32%
23312Martin Watson55+/MS1 - AKC 4.0 Div 261M 58:38.7+17:20.4+41.98%70.43%3.73%4.10%
24309Mark Lawson55+/OS1 - AKC 4.0 Div 259M 58:52.9+17:34.6+42.55%70.15%3.34%3.71%
25305Caitlin Burt-PoloaiU23/LK1 - BPC 4.0 Div 219F 58:56.2+17:37.9+42.69%70.08%3.25%3.62%
26323Yale SteinepreisU23/LK1 - BPC 4.0 Div 220F 58:57.9+17:39.6+42.76%70.05%3.20%3.58%
27117Helke/Lawrence/Paul Melville/Greed/BurkeOpen/K3 - AKC 6.0 Mix K2/K333F/M 59:02.3+17:44.0+42.93%69.96%3.08%3.46%
28119Michael/Wendy Drok/Drok35+/MixK2 - AKC 6.0 Mix K2/K342F/M 59:03.4+17:45.1+42.98%69.94%3.05%3.43%
29118Hugh/Mark Trivett/Sedgwick45+/K2 - AKC 6.1 Male K2/K353M 59:07.7+17:49.4+43.15%69.86%2.93%3.31%
30115Clare/David Pankhurst/BurdettU18/MixK2 - AKC 6.0 Mix K2/K317F/M 59:10.9+17:52.6+43.28%69.79%2.85%3.22%
31301Amanda Bowman35+/LK1 - BPC 4.0 Div 237F 59:34.0+18:15.7+44.21%69.34%2.22%2.59%
32409Baillie LiddleOpen/LK1 - AKC 3.0 Div 330F 1:00:10.7+18:52.4+45.69%68.64%1.21%1.59%
33105Byron/David Martin/MartinOpen/OS2 - AKC 6.1 Male K2/K310M 1:00:16.6+18:58.3+45.93%68.53%1.05%1.43%
34116Maya/Michael Elston/Leahy45+/MixK2 - SCC/AKC 6.0 Mix K2/K353F/M 1:00:48.2+19:29.9+47.21%67.93%0.19%0.57%
35324Jose Costa 4.0 Div 234M 1:01:07.9+19:49.6+48.00%67.57%-0.35%0.04%
36318Steven Fisher55+/K1 - CRCC 4.0 Div 258M 1:01:09.2+19:50.9+48.05%67.54%-0.39%0.00%
37314Ron Clarke65+/K1 - AKC 4.0 Div 266M 1:01:10.3+19:52.0+48.10%67.52%-0.42%-0.03%
38428Simon O'Sullivan45+/OS1 - CRCC 3.0 Div 345M 1:01:47.6+20:29.3+49.60%66.84%-1.44%-1.05%
39413Francis Nolan45+/K1 - AKC 3.0 Div 353M 1:02:20.4+21:02.1+50.93%66.26%-2.34%-1.94%
40103Brett/Jesse Alderson/AldersonOpen+/K2 - Event 6.1 Male K2/K348M 1:03:27.0+22:08.7+53.61%65.10%-4.16%-3.76%
41306Deanne CumminsU23/LK1 - BPC 4.0 Div 222F 1:04:11.9+22:53.6+55.43%64.34%-5.39%-4.98%
42430Bronwyn MartinU23/LK1 - AKC 3.0 Div 321F 1:04:12.3+22:54.0+55.44%64.33%-5.40%-4.99%
43425Shane O’Connor35+/OS1 - PP 3.0 Div 343M 1:04:15.2+22:56.9+55.56%64.28%-5.48%-5.07%
44410Chris Hollier55+/OS1 - AKC 3.0 Div 356M 1:04:17.4+22:59.1+55.65%64.25%-5.54%-5.13%
45411Daniel Morton45+/K1 - BPC 3.0 Div 346M 1:04:21.0+23:02.7+55.79%64.19%-5.64%-5.23%
46429Stephen Coffey55+/MS1 - AKC 3.0 Div 364M 1:04:29.5+23:11.2+56.14%64.05%-5.87%-5.46%
47516Paul Waters45+/LP1 - AKC 2.0 Div 452M 1:04:58.0+23:39.7+57.29%63.58%-6.65%-6.24%
48518Peter MARTIN55+/K1 - AKC 2.0 Div 464M 1:04:59.6+23:41.3+57.35%63.55%-6.69%-6.28%
49525Terry Bolland65+/WWK1 - AKC 2.0 Div 466M 1:05:01.1+23:42.8+57.41%63.53%-6.73%-6.32%
50419Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 3.0 Div 339M 1:05:43.1+24:24.8+59.11%62.85%-7.88%-7.46%
51421Matthew Jones45+/LP1 - Event 3.0 Div 345M 1:05:43.9+24:25.6+59.14%62.84%-7.91%-7.49%
52418Jan Van Maanen65+/MS1 - AKC 3.0 Div 370M 1:05:48.0+24:29.7+59.30%62.77%-8.02%-7.60%
53431Nathan JamiesonOpen/LP1 - AKC 3.0 Div 333M 1:05:53.8+24:35.5+59.54%62.68%-8.18%-7.76%
54424Ray Smith45+/K1 - Event 3.0 Div 348M 1:06:08.1+24:49.8+60.11%62.46%-8.57%-8.15%
55512Mike Priestly45+/MS1 - Event 2.0 Div 450M 1:06:18.1+24:59.8+60.52%62.30%-8.84%-8.42%
56511Judy DARBYSHIRE55+/LK1 - AKC 2.0 Div 463F 1:06:45.2+25:26.9+61.61%61.88%-9.58%-9.16%
57502Alistair Fox35+/K1 - BPC 2.0 Div 444M 1:07:06.2+25:47.9+62.46%61.55%-10.16%-9.73%
58510John Tomczak65+/MS1 - AKC 2.0 Div 474M 1:07:21.6+26:03.3+63.08%61.32%-10.58%-10.15%
59508Jane Liddle55+/LK1 - AKC 2.0 Div 456F 1:07:25.9+26:07.6+63.25%61.25%-10.70%-10.27%
60519Phil Merin35+/OS1 - AKC 2.0 Div 440M 1:07:28.8+26:10.5+63.37%61.21%-10.78%-10.35%
61402Alan Morbey55+/MS1 - AKC 3.0 Div 362M 1:07:56.8+26:38.5+64.50%60.79%-11.54%-11.11%
62412Daniel Smee45+/K1 - BPC 3.0 Div 350M 1:08:26.3+27:08.0+65.69%60.35%-12.35%-11.91%
63507Harriette AlexisU16/LK1 - CLBC 2.0 Div 415F 1:08:51.4+27:33.1+66.70%59.99%-13.04%-12.60%
64509John Breed65+/WWK1 - AKC 2.0 Div 465M 1:08:52.5+27:34.2+66.75%59.97%-13.07%-12.63%
65524Rod Hale55+/OS1 - CLBC 2.0 Div 461M 1:09:00.7+27:42.4+67.08%59.85%-13.29%-12.85%
66503David Tupling65+/MS1 - AKC 2.0 Div 469M 1:09:09.0+27:50.7+67.41%59.73%-13.52%-13.08%
67526Wendy Burdett45+/LLP1 - AKC 2.0 Div 453F 1:09:11.8+27:53.5+67.53%59.69%-13.59%-13.15%
68527Mike Holder55+/OS1 - Event 2.0 Div 457M 1:11:45.0+30:26.7+73.71%57.57%-17.78%-17.33%
69528Andrew Hayden55+/OS1 - BPC 2.0 Div 456M 1:11:55.7+30:37.4+74.14%57.43%-18.08%-17.62%
70513Mitchell HaleOpen/OS1 - CLBC 2.0 Div 427M 1:12:41.0+31:22.7+75.97%56.83%-19.32%-18.85%
71515Patrick Irwin65+/WWK1 - AKC 2.0 Div 467M 1:12:42.3+31:24.0+76.02%56.81%-19.35%-18.89%