Marathon 02 Moore River

Sunday, November 17, 2013 09:34 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Guilderton, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 12.5 Km
Racers: 70
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, December 9, 2013 01:30 (GMT+8)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: Marathon Technical Committee
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au
Race notes
Fantastic marathon racing up at Moore River in the second of the series. Thanks to the timers, committee and race director Peter Martin for making it all happen. Any corrections needed in the results please message via (contact race organiser). Small amendments to times made post race from video checking and 2 mins added to div 3 & 4 from the start grid confusion. Confirmed results will be published on the CWA site mid week. Racing was organised into divisions that show in the results. If you click on "team scores" (top right screen) you will get result order by boat...K1..K2 etc......ML
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1207Shanon SimeK1/35+ - MOC B/Div 137M 59:33.3--100%16.77%15.20%12.6
2205Coran LongwoodK1/U18 - AKC B/Div 118M 59:34.4+0:01.1+0.03%99.97%16.75%15.17%12.6
3212Peter HindsOS1/Open - IOP B/Div 133M 59:45.1+0:11.8+0.33%99.67%16.50%14.91%12.6
4204Mark/Terry Lawson/BrookeK2/35+ - AKC B/Div 141M 1:01:15.4+1:42.1+2.86%97.22%14.40%12.77%12.2
5206Brett McdonaldOS1/35+ - MOC B/Div 144M 1:01:17.0+1:43.7+2.90%97.18%14.36%12.73%12.2
6112Sue/Darryl Quick/LongK2/45+ - AKC A/MastersMix51F/M 1:01:54.8+2:21.5+3.96%96.19%13.48%11.84%12.1
7119Bronwyn/Michael Martin/GodwinK1/U18 - AKC A/JuniorMix17F/M 1:02:33.3+3:00.0+5.04%95.20%12.58%10.92%12.0
8115Wendy/Michael Drok/DrokK2/35+ - AKC A/OpenMix40F/M 1:03:47.4+4:14.1+7.11%93.36%10.85%9.16%11.8
9120Demelza/Timothy Wall/CowardK2/U16 - SCC / CRCC A/JuniorMix16F/M 1:03:51.2+4:17.9+7.22%93.27%10.77%9.07%11.7
10116Jenni/Spencer Bateman/KingK2/35+ - AKC A/OpenMix38F/M 1:03:52.0+4:18.7+7.24%93.25%10.75%9.06%11.7
11107Judy/Robert Darbyshire/RollK2/55+ - AKC A/MastersMix59F/M 1:03:52.1+4:18.8+7.24%93.25%10.75%9.05%11.7
12103Rosalie/John Evans/HiltonK2/45+ - AKC A/MastersMix54F/M 1:04:02.0+4:28.7+7.52%93.01%10.51%8.82%11.7
13217Bernard HoffmanK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 154M 1:05:14.5+5:41.2+9.55%91.28%8.83%7.10%11.5
14320Patrick TullockMS/55+ - AKC C/Div 259M 1:05:32.0+5:58.7+10.04%90.88%8.42%6.68%11.4
15327John CarrolOS1/Open - Event C/Div 234M 1:05:50.0+6:16.7+10.54%90.46%8.00%6.25%11.4
16216Grant PepperK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 145M 1:05:55.5+6:22.2+10.70%90.34%7.87%6.12%11.4
17317Glen StewartOS1/45+ - Event C/Div 250M 1:05:59.1+6:25.8+10.80%90.26%7.79%6.04%11.4
18214Eddie StoelwinderK1/55+ - CRCC B/Div 158M 1:06:20.6+6:47.3+11.40%89.77%7.29%5.53%11.3
19305John Di NucciK1/55+ - AKC C/Div 262M 1:07:13.7+7:40.4+12.88%88.59%6.05%4.27%11.2
20326Carlo ContinoOS1/35+ - AKC C/Div 240M 1:07:31.7+7:58.4+13.39%88.19%5.63%3.84%11.1
21309Colin GrimshawK1/45+ - AKC C/Div 250M 1:07:48.3+8:15.0+13.85%87.83%5.24%3.45%11.1
22102Helen/John Breed/BreedK2/55+ - AKC A/MastersMix61F/M 1:07:51.9+8:18.6+13.95%87.76%5.16%3.36%11.1
23210Ray CampbellK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 146M 1:07:52.0+8:18.7+13.96%87.75%5.16%3.36%11.1
24321Martin WatsonMS/55+ - AKC C/Div 257M 1:08:00.1+8:26.8+14.18%87.58%4.97%3.17%11.0
25325Warren SouthwellOS1/55+ - AKC C/Div 256M 1:08:02.1+8:28.8+14.24%87.54%4.92%3.12%11.0
26113Emma/Michael Beeley/MichaelK2/45+ - AKC A/MastersMix48F/M 1:08:04.6+8:31.3+14.31%87.48%4.86%3.06%11.0
27323Chris BondK1/U16 - AKC C/Div 215M 1:08:09.4+8:36.1+14.44%87.38%4.75%2.95%11.0
28328Rob RiggerMS/45+ - Event C/Div 252M 1:08:15.6+8:42.3+14.62%87.25%4.61%2.80%11.0
29314Peter LiddleMS/45+ - AKC C/Div 254M 1:08:19.7+8:46.4+14.73%87.16%4.51%2.70%11.0
30105Jane/Peter Liddle/MartinK2/45+ - AKC A/MastersMix52F/M 1:08:22.9+8:49.6+14.82%87.09%4.44%2.63%11.0
31422Paul WatersK1/45+ - AKC D/Div 348M 1:08:23.1+8:49.8+14.83%87.09%4.43%2.62%11.0
32121Isabella/Christopher Choate/ChristopherK2/U16 - AKC / SCC A/JuniorMix15F/M 1:08:43.4+9:10.1+15.39%86.66%3.96%2.14%10.9
33202Kenneth FogdenOS1/45+ - CRCC B/Div 149M 1:09:09.0+9:35.7+16.11%86.12%3.36%1.53%10.8
34315Mathew SmithK1/35+ - MOC C/Div 239M 1:09:18.3+9:45.0+16.37%85.93%3.15%1.31%10.8
35330Mick MantellOS1/55+ - AKC C/Div 255M 1:09:53.6+10:20.3+17.36%85.21%2.33%0.47%10.7
36322Greg YoungOS1/45+ - Event C/Div 254M 1:10:33.5+11:00.2+18.48%84.41%1.40%-0.47%10.6
37324Chris KirkbyOS1/Open - AKC C/Div 232M 1:11:03.7+11:30.4+19.32%83.81%0.69%-1.19%10.6
38303Damian CooperK1/55+ - CRCC C/Div 255M 1:11:03.8+11:30.5+19.32%83.81%0.69%-1.19%10.6
39439Simon HaywoodOS1/45+ - IOP D/Div 351M 1:11:11.7+11:38.4+19.54%83.65%0.51%-1.38%10.5
40319Peter ThomsonMS/35+ - MOC C/Div 240M 1:11:16.0+11:42.7+19.67%83.57%0.41%-1.48%10.5
41312Peter LathamOS/45+ - Event C/Div 253M 1:11:17.9+11:44.6+19.72%83.53%0.36%-1.53%10.5
42418Jan (John) Van MaanenMS/65+ - AKC D/Div 366M 1:11:21.4+11:48.1+19.82%83.46%0.28%-1.61%10.5
43215Rohan EylesK1/35+ - AKC B/Div 140M 1:11:31.9+11:58.6+20.11%83.26%0.04%-1.86%10.5
44101Margaret/Jerry Alderson/AldersonK2/55+ - CRCC A/MastersMix65F/M 1:11:40.2+12:06.9+20.34%83.10%-0.16%-2.06%10.5
45409Anthony/Ian Fry/QuinnK2/55+ - AKC D/Div 357M 1:12:14.3+12:41.0+21.30%82.44%-0.95%-2.87%10.4
46329Chris WatsonLP/45+ - Event C/Div 253M 1:12:17.8+12:44.5+21.39%82.38%-1.03%-2.95%10.4
47433Alan MorbeyMS/55+ - AKC D/Div 355M 1:12:30.9+12:57.6+21.76%82.13%-1.34%-3.26%10.3
48302Steve BolgerOS1/45+ - Event C/Div 251M 1:12:40.4+13:07.1+22.03%81.95%-1.56%-3.49%10.3
49109Marissa/Derek Pizzuto/KlompmakerPTK2/35+ - Event A/MastersMix41F/M 1:13:06.0+13:32.7+22.74%81.47%-2.16%-4.09%10.3
50440Grant DraperLP/45+ - Event E/Div 447M 1:14:01.9+14:28.6+24.31%80.45%-3.46%-5.42%10.1
51301Zacchary AshbyK1/U16 - AKC C/Div 215M 1:14:23.1+14:49.8+24.90%80.06%-3.95%-5.92%10.1
52437Frank PattersonOS/45+ - Event D/Div 350M 1:14:57.2+15:23.9+25.86%79.46%-4.75%-6.73%10.0
53117Jane/Richard Tempest/TempestK2/35+ - AKC A/OpenMix38F/M 1:15:06.9+15:33.6+26.13%79.29%-4.97%-6.96%10.0
54438Greg MachamK1/35+ - AKC D/Div 344M 1:15:44.3+16:11.0+27.17%78.63%-5.84%-7.85%9.9
55421Simon WalkerOS1/55+ - SCC D/Div 356M 1:18:37.0+19:03.7+32.01%75.75%-9.87%-11.95%9.5
56429Simon O'sullivanLP/35+ - CRCC E/Div 441M 1:18:39.8+19:06.5+32.09%75.71%-9.93%-12.01%9.5
57434Wes WarkLP/Open - Event D/Div 330M 1:19:26.0+19:52.7+33.38%74.97%-11.01%-13.11%9.4
58413Erica McknightOS/45+ - AKC D/Div 345F 1:19:34.6+20:01.3+33.62%74.84%-11.21%-13.32%9.4
59424Luke EggerK1/U12 - CRCC E/Div 411M 1:19:43.0+20:09.7+33.85%74.71%-11.40%-13.51%9.4
60118Kathy/Ronald Mallory/LachenichtAC TK2/Open - CLBC A/OpenMix23F/M 1:19:55.8+20:22.5+34.21%74.51%-11.70%-13.82%9.4
61428Lareesa MacdougallK1/U16 - AKC E/Div 416F 1:21:19.2+21:45.9+36.55%73.24%-13.64%-15.80%9.2
62435Doug HodgsonLP/55+ - AKC E/Div 456M 1:22:22.7+22:49.4+38.32%72.29%-15.12%-17.30%9.1
63431Hugh TrivettLP/45+ - AKC E/Div 449M 1:23:00.5+23:27.2+39.38%71.75%-16.00%-18.20%9.0
64436Alain/Terry Davin/BolandSundry/Open - AKC E/Div 460F/M 1:23:01.5+23:28.2+39.41%71.73%-16.03%-18.23%9.0
65412Bonnie McdougallLP/Open - AKC D/Div 329F 1:23:04.4+23:31.1+39.49%71.69%-16.09%-18.29%9.0
66417Susan ThomasOS1/45+ - Event D/Div 348F 1:23:38.8+24:05.5+40.45%71.20%-16.89%-19.11%9.0
67432James WickensLP/Open - Event E/Div 430M 1:23:41.0+24:07.7+40.51%71.17%-16.95%-19.16%9.0
68430Dallas RodgersLP/45+ - SCC E/Div 450M 1:24:03.5+24:30.2+41.14%70.85%-17.47%-19.70%8.9
69425Mitchell HaleLP/Open - CLBC E/Div 423M 1:27:41.5+28:08.2+47.24%67.91%-22.55%-24.87%8.6
70410Nathan KerrLP/Open - Event D/Div 320M 1:42:00.0+42:26.7+71.27%58.39%-42.54%-45.25%7.4
  • Comments (1)