SunSmart Classic Paddle

Sunday, October 8, 2017 08:40 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 13 Km
Racers: 116
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, October 9, 2017 15:26 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Josh KippinS1 Male OpenM 58:14.0--100%23.59%19.85%13.4
272Brett McDonaldS1 Male 45+M 58:17.1+0:03.1+0.09%99.91%23.52%19.78%13.4
315Perth PaddlersS2M 58:43.5+0:29.5+0.84%99.16%22.94%19.17%13.3
449Luke DooleyS1 Male U/23M 1:00:56.6+2:42.6+4.65%95.55%20.03%16.12%12.8
576Ramon AnderssonS1 Male 45+M 1:01:03.9+2:49.9+4.86%95.36%19.87%15.95%12.8
663Thomas RoganS1 Male 35+M 1:01:06.4+2:52.4+4.93%95.30%19.82%15.89%12.8
719North Cott SkiS2M 1:01:25.8+3:11.8+5.49%94.80%19.39%15.45%12.7
857Ben CarrickS1 Male OpenM 1:01:54.6+3:40.6+6.31%94.06%18.76%14.79%12.6
910ME&DWK2F/M 1:02:09.1+3:55.1+6.73%93.70%18.45%14.45%12.5
1017Pete And PaulS2M 1:02:45.6+4:31.6+7.77%92.79%17.65%13.62%12.4
111Wayne MartinK1M 1:03:28.1+5:14.1+8.99%91.75%16.72%12.64%12.3
1295Kim BinghamS1 Male 55+M 1:03:35.1+5:21.1+9.19%91.58%16.56%12.48%12.3
1353Lee DaveyS1 Male OpenM 1:04:16.9+6:02.9+10.39%90.59%15.65%11.52%12.1
1480Dominic ScarfeS1 Male 45+M 1:04:37.7+6:23.7+10.98%90.10%15.20%11.04%12.1
1575Mark HopperS1 Male 45+M 1:04:39.2+6:25.2+11.02%90.07%15.16%11.01%12.1
1630Jaime RobertsS1 Female OpenF 1:04:43.4+6:29.4+11.14%89.97%15.07%10.91%12.1
1766Nathan SturgeonS1 Male 35+M 1:05:06.2+6:52.2+11.80%89.45%14.57%10.39%12.0
182Darryl LongK1M 1:05:17.6+7:03.6+12.12%89.19%14.32%10.13%11.9
194John HiltonK1M 1:05:18.4+7:04.4+12.15%89.17%14.31%10.11%11.9
2014Mike Rae/ Ric YeatesS2M 1:05:30.0+7:16.0+12.48%88.91%14.05%9.84%11.9
2145Nicholas GreedS1 Male U/23M 1:05:45.8+7:31.8+12.93%88.55%13.71%9.48%11.9
2279Carlo CottinoS1 Male 45+M 1:05:50.6+7:36.6+13.07%88.44%13.60%9.37%11.8
2361John CarrollS1 Male 35+M 1:06:00.1+7:46.1+13.34%88.23%13.39%9.15%11.8
2473Stephen CodaS1 Male 45+M 1:06:11.9+7:57.9+13.68%87.97%13.14%8.88%11.8
2552Peter GigengackS1 Male OpenM 1:06:13.2+7:59.2+13.71%87.94%13.11%8.85%11.8
2684Warren SouthwellS1 Male 55+M 1:06:36.8+8:22.8+14.39%87.42%12.59%8.31%11.7
2713Peter Liddle / Jane LiddleS2F/M 1:07:12.4+8:58.4+15.41%86.65%11.81%7.50%11.6
2846Tom GreenS1 Male U/23M 1:07:12.7+8:58.7+15.42%86.64%11.81%7.49%11.6
2956Jose CostaS1 Male OpenM 1:07:30.8+9:16.8+15.94%86.25%11.41%7.07%11.6
3029Amanda BowmanS1 Female OpenF 1:07:34.4+9:20.4+16.04%86.18%11.33%6.99%11.5
3148Gianluca CottinoS1 Male U/23M 1:07:56.2+9:42.2+16.66%85.72%10.85%6.49%11.5
3269Peter PavlinovichS1 Male 45+M 1:08:23.1+10:09.1+17.43%85.16%10.27%5.87%11.4
3321Manurah Ocean Club KamanuOutrigger 6F/M 1:08:33.7+10:19.7+17.74%84.94%10.03%5.63%11.4
3491Ron ClarkeS1 Male 55+M 1:08:36.1+10:22.1+17.80%84.89%9.98%5.58%11.4
3565Ryan CoulinS1 Male 35+M 1:09:18.1+11:04.1+19.01%84.03%9.06%4.61%11.3
3620MOC MirageOutrigger 6F/M 1:09:44.9+11:30.9+19.77%83.49%8.48%4.00%11.2
3728Caitlin Burt-PoloaiS1 Female U/23F 1:09:51.0+11:37.0+19.95%83.37%8.34%3.86%11.2
3860Tyler BainS1 Male 35+M 1:09:54.4+11:40.4+20.05%83.30%8.27%3.78%11.2
3923Wavies KamanuOutrigger 6F/M 1:09:56.8+11:42.8+20.11%83.25%8.22%3.72%11.2
4051Michael LaloliS1 Male OpenM 1:10:00.8+11:46.8+20.23%83.17%8.13%3.63%11.1
4118BeanS2F/M 1:10:02.3+11:48.3+20.27%83.14%8.10%3.60%11.1
4271Paul DevonportS1 Male 45+M 1:10:02.6+11:48.6+20.28%83.14%8.09%3.59%11.1
4325Hurricane PaddlingOutrigger 6F/M 1:10:20.5+12:06.5+20.79%82.79%7.70%3.18%11.1
4488Greg YoungS1 Male 55+M 1:10:37.8+12:23.8+21.29%82.45%7.32%2.78%11.0
45120DavidMartin/Byron MartinS2M 1:10:40.6+12:26.6+21.37%82.39%7.26%2.72%11.0
467Coffey/MorbeyK2M 1:11:12.9+12:58.9+22.29%81.77%6.55%1.98%11.0
4724Wavies MirageOutrigger 6F/M 1:11:20.8+13:06.8+22.52%81.62%6.38%1.80%10.9
4837Julie JenkinsonS1 Female 45+F 1:11:22.0+13:08.0+22.55%81.60%6.35%1.77%10.9
4978Fraser HendersonS1 Male 45+M 1:11:23.7+13:09.7+22.60%81.57%6.32%1.73%10.9
5064Shane O’ConnorS1 Male 35+M 1:11:31.1+13:17.1+22.81%81.42%6.15%1.56%10.9
5154Tom OblakS1 Male OpenM 1:11:36.7+13:22.7+22.97%81.32%6.03%1.43%10.9
5222Fremantle Outrigger Canoe ClubOutrigger 6F/M 1:11:39.0+13:25.0+23.04%81.27%5.98%1.38%10.9
5386Steven FisherS1 Male 55+M 1:11:58.3+13:44.3+23.59%80.91%5.56%0.94%10.8
5462Darren GoganS1 Male 35+M 1:12:10.9+13:56.9+23.95%80.68%5.28%0.65%10.8
553Sam PiltonK1F 1:12:14.8+14:00.8+24.06%80.60%5.20%0.56%10.8
56118Trev SmellsSurf BoatsM 1:12:33.7+14:19.7+24.61%80.25%4.79%0.13%10.7
5712Brett Alderson/ Jess aldersonK2F/M 1:12:44.6+14:30.6+24.92%80.05%4.55%-0.13%10.7
58119Spice GirlsSurf BoatsM 1:12:49.5+14:35.5+25.06%79.96%4.44%-0.24%10.7
5967Simon O'SullivanS1 Male 35+M 1:13:05.8+14:51.8+25.52%79.67%4.08%-0.61%10.7
6011L&BK2F/M 1:13:28.9+15:14.9+26.18%79.25%3.58%-1.14%10.6
6174Mark DupuyS1 Male 45+M 1:13:36.5+15:22.5+26.40%79.11%3.41%-1.32%10.6
6268Rafael AvigadS1 Male 35+M 1:13:45.7+15:31.7+26.67%78.95%3.21%-1.53%10.6
6398Jan Van MaanenS1 Male 55+M 1:13:49.5+15:35.5+26.77%78.88%3.13%-1.61%10.6
6431Baillie LiddleS1 Female OpenF 1:14:02.3+15:48.3+27.14%78.65%2.85%-1.91%10.5
6590Steve BolgerS1 Male 55+M 1:14:52.0+16:38.0+28.56%77.78%1.76%-3.05%10.4
6685Allan RibbonsS1 Male 55+M 1:15:02.8+16:48.8+28.87%77.60%1.52%-3.30%10.4
6794Doug HodsonS1 Male 55+M 1:15:26.7+17:12.7+29.56%77.19%1.00%-3.84%10.3
6843JACOB FITZGERALDS1 Male U/23M 1:15:51.3+17:37.3+30.26%76.77%0.46%-4.41%10.3
69100Mike PriestlyK1M 1:16:01.5+17:47.5+30.55%76.60%0.24%-4.64%10.3
7032Katherine RossS1 Female OpenF 1:16:03.9+17:49.9+30.62%76.56%0.19%-4.70%10.3
7170David ElliottS1 Male 45+M 1:16:07.0+17:53.0+30.71%76.51%0.12%-4.77%10.2
729TucowsK2F/M 1:16:25.3+18:11.3+31.23%76.20%-0.28%-5.19%10.2
7383Lloyd NoelS1 Male 55+M 1:16:28.3+18:14.3+31.32%76.15%-0.35%-5.26%10.2
7496Peter LathamS1 Male 55+M 1:16:31.9+18:17.9+31.42%76.09%-0.42%-5.34%10.2
7558Jacques Van RensburgS1 Male 35+M 1:16:59.4+18:45.4+32.21%75.64%-1.03%-5.97%10.1
7642Eamon WalkerS1 Male U/23M 1:17:08.1+18:54.1+32.46%75.50%-1.22%-6.17%10.1
77103Mark TaitSea KayakM 1:17:09.9+18:55.9+32.51%75.47%-1.26%-6.21%10.1
78105Terry BollandSea KayakM 1:17:10.3+18:56.3+32.52%75.46%-1.26%-6.22%10.1
7982Ian ThompsonS1 Male 55+M 1:17:52.1+19:38.1+33.72%74.78%-2.18%-7.18%10.0
806Tony MaleyS1 Male 45+M 1:19:01.8+20:47.8+35.71%73.69%-3.70%-8.78%9.9
8127DARCEY BROOKSS1 Female U/23F 1:21:57.1+23:43.1+40.73%71.06%-7.54%-12.80%9.5
8259Alistair CookS1 Male 35+M 1:21:59.4+23:45.4+40.80%71.02%-7.59%-12.85%9.5
8393Phillip DeeS1 Male 55+M 1:22:16.1+24:02.1+41.27%70.78%-7.95%-13.24%9.5
8477Jason GardnerS1 Male 45+M 1:22:29.5+24:15.5+41.66%70.59%-8.24%-13.54%9.5
8592Ian LiddleS1 Male 55+M 1:23:01.4+24:47.4+42.57%70.14%-8.94%-14.27%9.4
868Anne Warger/ Helen BreedK2F 1:23:07.1+24:53.1+42.73%70.06%-9.07%-14.41%9.4
8726Sarah MayS1 Female U/23F 1:23:27.4+25:13.4+43.31%69.78%-9.51%-14.87%9.3
88104John BreedSea KayakM 1:23:38.4+25:24.4+43.63%69.62%-9.75%-15.12%9.3
89108Sam McCulloughSUP MaleM 1:23:41.6+25:27.6+43.72%69.58%-9.82%-15.20%9.3
90115Belinda StowellSUP FemaleF 1:26:01.5+27:47.5+47.72%67.69%-12.88%-18.41%9.1
91106Luke HallamSUP MaleM 1:26:44.8+28:30.8+48.96%67.13%-13.83%-19.40%9.0
9247Josh MulliganS1 Male U/23M 1:27:34.7+29:20.7+50.39%66.49%-14.92%-20.54%8.9
9336Sarah GregsonS1 Female 45+F 1:27:49.4+29:35.4+50.81%66.31%-15.24%-20.88%8.9
9439Wendy LiddleS1 Female 55+F 1:27:50.6+29:36.6+50.85%66.29%-15.27%-20.91%8.9
9535Jenni WoodS1 Female 45+F 1:27:52.8+29:38.8+50.91%66.26%-15.32%-20.96%8.9
96102Mike DownSea KayakM 1:29:36.5+31:22.5+53.88%64.99%-17.58%-23.34%8.7
97116Jade LaneSUP FemaleF 1:31:50.5+33:36.5+57.71%63.41%-20.51%-26.41%8.5
9841Tracey BartlettS1 Female 55+F 1:32:12.5+33:58.5+58.34%63.15%-20.99%-26.92%8.5
9987Stephen StickS1 Male 55+M 1:32:17.6+34:03.6+58.49%63.10%-21.11%-27.03%8.5
100109Andrew PickerSUP MaleM 1:33:04.2+34:50.2+59.82%62.57%-22.13%-28.10%8.4
101117Cristiana ChessaSUP FemaleF 1:33:24.7+35:10.7+60.41%62.34%-22.57%-28.57%8.4
10297Ray E SmithS1 Male 55+M 1:34:52.3+36:38.3+62.92%61.38%-24.49%-30.58%8.2
103107Alexander FossiloSUP MaleM 1:35:04.3+36:50.3+63.26%61.25%-24.75%-30.86%8.2
104113Matt MudieSUP MaleM 1:35:20.7+37:06.7+63.73%61.08%-25.11%-31.23%8.2
105110Robert BullenSUP MaleM 1:36:16.8+38:02.8+65.33%60.48%-26.34%-32.52%8.1
10699John WildmanSea KayakM 1:40:41.7+42:27.7+72.92%57.83%-32.13%-38.60%7.7
10740Kay SmithS1 Female 55+F 1:46:25.3+48:11.3+82.75%54.72%-39.65%-46.48%7.3
10834Kirsten DobsonS1 Female 45+F 1:46:39.0+48:25.0+83.14%54.60%-39.95%-46.79%7.3
109101Pauline LaneSea KayakF 1:49:08.4+50:54.4+87.42%53.36%-43.21%-50.22%7.1
110111Chris Le MessurierSUP MaleM 1:50:42.5+52:28.5+90.11%52.60%-45.27%-52.38%7.0
111114Ben HarrisSUP MaleM 1:54:29.9+56:15.9+96.62%50.86%-50.24%-57.60%6.8
112112Pete LyonsSUP MaleM 1:59:46.5+1:01:32.5+105.68%48.62%-57.17%-64.86%6.5
-5Tony BakerS1 Male 45+M DNF------
-16Brett Cassidy/ Asa NowellS2F/M DNF------
-44Matthew GreedS1 Male U/23M DNF------
-81Andrew HaydenS1 Male 55+M DNF------