Marathon 07 Upper Swan Race

Sunday, June 29, 2014 08:35 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: West Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 27 Km
Racers: 74
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, June 29, 2014 14:15 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Message on WebScorer any queries about times.
Official results on CWA site midweek.
Thanks from all to the race volunteers.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131Andrew/Matt/Cam Crothers/Coutts/SlaterK3/Open - IOP A/Team Boats32M 1:54:47.7--100%21.34%21.42%14.1
232Mark/Mathew/Mathew Hardie/Reynolds/SmithK3/35+ - MOC A/Team Boats40M 1:54:49.9+0:02.2+0.03%99.97%21.31%21.40%14.1
3125James MorfittK1/Open - AKC B/Div 126M 1:57:17.4+2:29.7+2.17%97.87%19.63%19.72%13.8
4123Mathew DeanK1/Open - AKC B/Div 122M 1:57:27.0+2:39.3+2.31%97.74%19.52%19.61%13.8
5119Shanon SimeK1/35+ - MOC B/Div 138M 1:57:29.4+2:41.7+2.35%97.71%19.49%19.58%13.8
6101Travis EnglandK1/Open - IOP B/Div 133M 1:59:58.2+5:10.5+4.51%95.69%17.79%17.88%13.5
7112William LeeK1/35+ - IOP B/Div 138M 2:05:01.7+10:14.0+8.91%91.82%14.33%14.42%13.0
8118Brett McdonaldOS1/45+ - MOC B/Div 145M 2:05:04.0+10:16.3+8.95%91.79%14.30%14.39%13.0
9116Steven LuskOS1/35+ - IOP B/Div 140M 2:05:05.0+10:17.3+8.96%91.77%14.29%14.38%13.0
10113Darryl LongK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 152M 2:05:09.0+10:21.3+9.02%91.73%14.24%14.34%12.9
11107Mark LawsonK1/55+ - AKC B/Div 156M 2:08:45.5+13:57.8+12.16%89.16%11.77%11.87%12.6
12115Greg LongOS1/35+ - IOP B/Div 140M 2:08:52.1+14:04.4+12.26%89.08%11.70%11.79%12.6
13122Rob RollK1/65+ - AKC B/Div 168M 2:10:45.4+15:57.7+13.90%87.79%10.40%10.50%12.4
1435Steve/Spencer Egger/KingK2/35+ - CRCC A/Team Boats39M 2:11:48.1+17:00.4+14.81%87.10%9.69%9.78%12.3
15306Ben CarrickLP/Open - Event D/Div 327M 2:12:19.0+17:31.3+15.26%86.76%9.33%9.43%12.2
1630Steve/Vince/Alan Coffey/Linardi/MorbeyK3/55+ - AKC A/Team Boats59M 2:12:48.0+18:00.3+15.68%86.44%9.00%9.10%12.2
17205Cameron FamlongaOS1/35+ - PP C/Div 239M 2:13:19.7+18:32.0+16.14%86.10%8.64%8.74%12.2
18120Patrick TullockMS1/55+ - AKC B/Div 160M 2:13:38.0+18:50.3+16.41%85.90%8.43%8.53%12.1
19208Robert HoskingOS 1/35+ - IOP C/Div 239M 2:13:42.9+18:55.2+16.48%85.85%8.37%8.47%12.1
20203Buck CockmanK1/35+ - Event C/Div 237M 2:14:13.5+19:25.8+16.93%85.52%8.03%8.13%12.1
21231Glen StewartOS1/45+ - AKC C/Div 251M 2:15:23.4+20:35.7+17.94%84.79%7.23%7.33%12.0
22212Peter LiddleMS1/55+ - AKC C/Div 255M 2:15:29.8+20:42.1+18.03%84.72%7.15%7.25%12.0
23224Martin WatsonMS1/55+ - AKC C/Div 258M 2:15:44.1+20:56.4+18.24%84.57%6.99%7.09%11.9
24105John HiltonK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 153M 2:16:22.3+21:34.6+18.80%84.18%6.55%6.66%11.9
25226Bronwyn MartinK1/U18 - AKC C/Div 218F 2:17:45.5+22:57.8+20.00%83.33%5.60%5.71%11.8
2638Tess/Helke Watson/MevilleK2/Open - AKC A/Team Boats23F 2:18:05.9+23:18.2+20.30%83.13%5.37%5.47%11.7
27228Andrew HewlettK1/45+ - SCC C/Div 250M 2:19:53.9+25:06.2+21.87%82.06%4.14%4.24%11.6
28204John Di NucciK1/55+ - AKC C/Div 263M 2:19:54.9+25:07.2+21.88%82.05%4.13%4.23%11.6
29210Michael LeahyK1/45+ - AKC C/Div 249M 2:20:09.7+25:22.0+22.10%81.90%3.96%4.06%11.6
30225Ruth HighmanK1/35+ - IOP C/Div 239F 2:20:11.9+25:24.2+22.13%81.88%3.93%4.04%11.6
31206Ash GasmierOS1/Open - Event C/Div 234M 2:20:19.4+25:31.7+22.24%81.81%3.85%3.95%11.5
32216Bruce McwhirterK1/45+ - Event C/Div 245M 2:21:57.1+27:09.4+23.66%80.87%2.73%2.84%11.4
33328Chris WatsonOS1/Open - Event D/Div 338M 2:22:25.4+27:37.7+24.07%80.60%2.41%2.51%11.4
34220Warren SouthwellLP/55+ - AKC C/Div 257M 2:22:48.0+28:00.3+24.40%80.39%2.15%2.26%11.3
35229John CarrolLP/35+ - Event C/Div 235M 2:22:56.6+28:08.9+24.52%80.31%2.05%2.16%11.3
36221Brad StewartLP/Open - AKC C/Div 228M 2:22:57.8+28:10.1+24.54%80.30%2.04%2.14%11.3
37317Rob JarrettSeaK/45+ - Event D/Div 349M 2:25:51.1+31:03.4+27.05%78.71%0.06%0.17%11.1
38121John VerityK1/35+ - Event B/Div 140M 2:26:20.4+31:32.7+27.48%78.44%-0.28%-0.17%11.1
39217Daniel MortonOS1/35+ - BPC C/Div 243M 2:28:07.0+33:19.3+29.03%77.50%-1.49%-1.38%10.9
40233Paul WatersLP/45+ - AKC C/Div 249M 2:29:39.1+34:51.4+30.36%76.71%-2.55%-2.43%10.8
41214Peter MartinK1/55+ - AKC C/Div 261M 2:29:53.6+35:05.9+30.57%76.58%-2.71%-2.60%10.8
42302Taitiarna BrownK1/Open - CLBC D/Div 324F 2:30:07.7+35:20.0+30.78%76.46%-2.87%-2.76%10.8
4337Sharna/John Farquhar/NashK2/45+ - AKC A/Team Boats53F/M 2:30:36.8+35:49.1+31.20%76.22%-3.20%-3.09%10.8
44318Jane LiddleOS1/45+ - AKC D/Div 353F 2:30:39.5+35:51.8+31.24%76.20%-3.24%-3.12%10.8
45202Steve BolgerOS1/45+ - Event C/Div 252M 2:31:46.7+36:59.0+32.22%75.63%-4.00%-3.89%10.7
46219Francis NolanK1/45+ - BPC C/Div 250M 2:32:04.0+37:16.3+32.47%75.49%-4.20%-4.09%10.7
47209Scott LacklisonLP/Open - AKC C/Div 230M 2:32:43.0+37:55.3+33.03%75.17%-4.65%-4.53%10.6
48326Simon WalkerMS1/55+ - SCC D/Div 357M 2:33:06.4+38:18.7+33.37%74.98%-4.91%-4.80%10.6
49334Terry BollandWWK1/55+ - AKC D/Div 362M 2:34:22.1+39:34.4+34.47%74.36%-5.78%-5.66%10.5
50301Josh BowmanLP/Open - Event D/Div 333M 2:36:05.1+41:17.4+35.97%73.55%-6.95%-6.84%10.4
51331Stephen CowardK1/45+ - CLBC D/Div 347M 2:36:05.8+41:18.1+35.98%73.54%-6.96%-6.85%10.4
52215Ronald MckenzieLP/35+ - AKC C/Div 241M 2:36:10.3+41:22.6+36.04%73.51%-7.01%-6.90%10.4
53322Bonnie McdougallOS1/Open - AKC D/Div 330F 2:36:32.8+41:45.1+36.37%73.33%-7.27%-7.15%10.3
54323Erica McknightOS1/45+ - AKC D/Div 346F 2:36:37.5+41:49.8+36.44%73.29%-7.32%-7.21%10.3
55325Simon O'SullivanOS1/35+ - CRCC D/Div 342M 2:36:44.6+41:56.9+36.54%73.24%-7.40%-7.29%10.3
56207Andrew HeartcliffeOS1/Open - PP C/Div 234M 2:36:45.2+41:57.5+36.55%73.23%-7.41%-7.29%10.3
57411Dallas RodgersOS1/45+ - SCC E/Div 451M 2:37:12.6+42:24.9+36.95%73.02%-7.72%-7.61%10.3
58332Susan QuickWWK1/45+ - AKC D/Div 346F 2:37:30.1+42:42.4+37.20%72.88%-7.92%-7.81%10.3
59309Judith DarbyshireK1/35+ - AKC D/Div 360F 2:38:13.1+43:25.4+37.83%72.55%-8.42%-8.30%10.2
60330Drew WaltonLP/35+ - Event D/Div 335M 2:38:30.3+43:42.6+38.08%72.42%-8.61%-8.49%10.2
61319Baillee LiddleOS1/Open - AKC D/Div 327F 2:39:53.3+45:05.6+39.28%71.80%-9.56%-9.44%10.1
62312Jason GardnerMS1/35+ - AKC D/Div 344M 2:40:07.4+45:19.7+39.49%71.69%-9.72%-9.60%10.1
6334Wes/Martyn Creighton/SavageK2/35+ - Event A/Team Boats43M 2:41:17.1+46:29.4+40.50%71.18%-10.52%-10.40%10.0
64315Doug HodsonOS1/45+ - AKC D/Div 358M 2:41:47.4+46:59.7+40.94%70.95%-10.86%-10.74%10.0
65305Maurie CarlyonLP/45+ - Event D/Div 346M 2:42:03.8+47:16.1+41.18%70.83%-11.05%-10.93%10.0
66333Patrick IrwinWWK1/55+ - AKC D/Div 363M 2:42:55.0+48:07.3+41.92%70.46%-11.64%-11.51%9.9
67402Greg FisherLP/45+ - Event E/Div 454M 2:46:07.5+51:19.8+44.71%69.10%-13.83%-13.71%9.8
68410Ronald LachenichtOS1/35+ - CLBC E/Div 444M 2:47:01.9+52:14.2+45.50%68.73%-14.45%-14.33%9.7
69314Kevin GobleLP/45+ - Event D/Div 349M 2:47:56.4+53:08.7+46.30%68.35%-15.08%-14.95%9.6
70321Phil MayLP/45+ - Event D/Div 348M 2:48:46.0+53:58.3+47.02%68.02%-15.64%-15.52%9.6
71408Mitchell HaleLP/Open - CLBC E/Div 424M 2:51:50.0+57:02.3+49.69%66.81%-17.75%-17.62%9.4
72409Rod HaleLP/55+ - CLBC E/Div 458M 2:51:52.7+57:05.0+49.73%66.79%-17.78%-17.65%9.4
73324Hennie NelLP/45+ D/Div 345M 3:05:47.0+1:10:59.3+61.84%61.79%-27.30%-27.17%8.7
74412Ann SmithsonWWK1/45+ - SKC E/Div 445F 3:15:21.9+1:20:34.2+70.19%58.76%-33.87%-33.72%8.3