2019 Marathon Pinjarra - Ravenswood Long

Sunday, April 14, 2019 09:20 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 82
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, April 17, 2019 07:29 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1407Josh KippinOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 129M 1:12:33.3--100%21.41%19.79%
2419William Lee35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 143M 1:12:42.9+0:09.6+0.22%99.78%21.24%19.62%
3412Matthew DeanOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 128M 1:12:51.8+0:18.5+0.42%99.58%21.08%19.45%
4416Simon Roll35+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 139M 1:17:29.4+4:56.1+6.80%93.63%16.07%14.34%
5410Lee DaveyOpen/K1 - BPC 1.1 Div 134M 1:17:31.2+4:57.9+6.84%93.60%16.03%14.30%
6516Mark/Terence Lawson/Brooke45+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS247M 1:18:30.8+5:57.5+8.21%92.41%14.96%13.21%
7401Bernard Hoffmann55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 158M 1:20:03.3+7:30.0+10.34%90.63%13.29%11.50%
8408Kelby Murray45+/K1 - Event 1.1 Div 149M 1:20:04.7+7:31.4+10.37%90.61%13.26%11.48%
9409Kris Plain35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 136M 1:20:07.5+7:34.2+10.43%90.55%13.21%11.42%
10411Luke DooleyU23/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 119M 1:20:28.9+7:55.6+10.93%90.15%12.82%11.03%
11415Peter Tomczak45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 151M 1:20:31.7+7:58.4+10.99%90.10%12.77%10.98%
12403Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 157M 1:20:32.4+7:59.1+11.01%90.09%12.76%10.97%
13507David/Maya Worthy/Elston55+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS255F/M 1:21:22.4+8:49.1+12.15%89.16%11.86%10.04%
14417Spencer King35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 144M 1:23:16.0+10:42.7+14.76%87.14%9.81%7.95%
15404John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 158M 1:23:48.6+11:15.3+15.51%86.57%9.22%7.35%
16305Kristian Maliphant35+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 244M 1:24:27.9+11:54.6+16.42%85.90%8.51%6.63%
17504Baillie/Michael Liddle/LiddleOpen/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS227F/M 1:24:37.6+12:04.3+16.64%85.74%8.34%6.45%
18323David Bergland 1.2 Div 255M 1:24:42.8+12:09.5+16.76%85.65%8.24%6.35%
19318Ric Yeates55+/OS1 - IOP 1.2 Div 260M 1:24:45.1+12:11.8+16.81%85.61%8.20%6.31%
20321Scott Lacklison35+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 235M 1:25:15.4+12:42.1+17.51%85.10%7.65%5.75%
21317Paul Paardekooper55+/K1 - PP 1.2 Div 256M 1:25:52.3+13:19.0+18.35%84.49%6.99%5.07%
22414Mike Drok45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 146M 1:26:00.2+13:26.9+18.54%84.36%6.84%4.93%
23413Michael Laloli35+/K1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 136M 1:26:01.7+13:28.4+18.57%84.34%6.82%4.90%
24505Chris/Nicky Watson/Taylor55+/MixOS2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS257F/M 1:26:10.0+13:36.7+18.76%84.20%6.67%4.75%
25513Hugh/Mark Trivett/Sedgwick55+/OS2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS255M 1:26:11.6+13:38.3+18.80%84.18%6.64%4.72%
26511Grant/Vlad Pepper/Vanek45+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS252M 1:26:12.3+13:39.0+18.81%84.17%6.63%4.70%
27509Francis/Peter Nolan/Liddle55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS260M 1:26:51.6+14:18.3+19.72%83.53%5.92%3.98%
28303Joe Dowse45+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 251M 1:27:48.1+15:14.8+21.01%82.64%4.90%2.94%
29311Mark Turnbull55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 255M 1:27:50.0+15:16.7+21.06%82.61%4.86%2.90%
30320Ron Clarke65+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 268M 1:28:40.9+16:07.6+22.23%81.82%3.94%1.97%
31122Peter Pawlow65+/K1 - MOC 1.4 Div 466M 1:28:50.0+16:16.7+22.44%81.68%3.78%1.80%
32316Noah BoldyU16/K1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 215M 1:28:53.1+16:19.8+22.51%81.63%3.72%1.74%
33502Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixK2 - Event/IOP 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS250F/M 1:29:04.4+16:31.1+22.77%81.46%3.52%1.53%
34208John Williams45+/OS1 - SCC 1.3 Div 350M 1:29:28.6+16:55.3+23.32%81.09%3.08%1.09%
35322Thomas Pawlowski55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 256M 1:29:33.9+17:00.6+23.44%81.01%2.99%0.99%
36514John/Wayne Nash/Clarson55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS262M 1:30:00.9+17:27.6+24.06%80.60%2.50%0.49%
37301Amanda Bowman35+/LK1 - BPC 1.2 Div 239F 1:30:09.2+17:35.9+24.26%80.48%2.35%0.34%
38506Christopher/David Greed/BurdettU23/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS219M 1:30:23.1+17:49.8+24.57%80.27%2.10%0.08%
39302David Macaulay55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 257M 1:30:25.9+17:52.6+24.64%80.23%2.05%0.03%
40517Richard/Vincent Molek/Linardi55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS263M 1:30:27.6+17:54.3+24.68%80.21%2.02%0.00%
41515Judy/Peter DARBYSHIRE/MARTIN65+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS265F/M 1:30:39.9+18:06.6+24.96%80.03%1.79%-0.23%
42218Steven Stasiuk35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 342M 1:30:44.7+18:11.4+25.07%79.95%1.71%-0.32%
43215Michael Leahy45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 354M 1:30:56.3+18:23.0+25.34%79.78%1.50%-0.53%
44319Robert Roll65+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 273M 1:31:15.6+18:42.3+25.78%79.50%1.15%-0.88%
45214Matthew Jones45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 347M 1:31:42.7+19:09.4+26.40%79.11%0.66%-1.38%
46501Andre/Joel Morkel/Tate35+/K2 - Event/AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS243M 1:31:55.7+19:22.4+26.70%78.93%0.43%-1.62%
47201Angelina Good-GerneU16/LK1 - CLBC 1.3 Div 316F 1:32:10.8+19:37.5+27.05%78.71%0.15%-1.90%
48212Luke Dillon45+/OS1 - IOP 1.3 Div 345M 1:32:24.0+19:50.7+27.35%78.52%-0.08%-2.14%
49512Helen/John Breed/Breed65+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS267F/M 1:32:39.6+20:06.3+27.71%78.30%-0.37%-2.43%
50313Nathan Jamieson35+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 235M 1:33:01.5+20:28.2+28.21%78.00%-0.76%-2.84%
51307Kylan JegorowU16/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 216M 1:33:05.6+20:32.3+28.31%77.94%-0.84%-2.91%
52213Malcolm Henning45+/OS1 - MOC 1.3 Div 351M 1:34:50.9+22:17.6+30.73%76.50%-2.74%-4.85%
53205Doug Hodson55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 363M 1:36:05.2+23:31.9+32.43%75.51%-4.08%-6.22%
54101Agnes Pajor45+/LK1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 450F 1:36:09.4+23:36.1+32.53%75.45%-4.15%-6.30%
55217Stephen Coward45+/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 352M 1:37:56.7+25:23.4+34.99%74.08%-6.09%-8.27%
56216Sabriel DenehyU16/LK1 - BPC 1.3 Div 316F 1:38:17.5+25:44.2+35.47%73.82%-6.47%-8.66%
57209Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 341M 1:38:35.6+26:02.3+35.89%73.59%-6.79%-8.99%
58202Anne Harris45+/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 347F 1:38:36.4+26:03.1+35.91%73.58%-6.81%-9.01%
59203Chris Hollier55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 358M 1:38:50.8+26:17.5+36.24%73.40%-7.07%-9.27%
60220Charmaine Starling45+/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 352F 1:39:16.5+26:43.2+36.83%73.08%-7.53%-9.74%
61207Jan Van Maanen65+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 372M 1:39:22.6+26:49.3+36.97%73.01%-7.64%-9.86%
62113Jacques Van Rensburg45+/LP1 - IOP 1.4 Div 446M 1:40:26.1+27:52.8+38.43%72.24%-8.79%-11.03%
63206Harriet BrownU16/LK1 - BPC 1.3 Div 316F 1:42:17.9+29:44.6+40.99%70.92%-10.81%-13.09%
64204Damian Cooper55+/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 361M 1:42:18.4+29:45.1+41.01%70.92%-10.82%-13.10%
65116Jerry Alderson65+/K1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 471M 1:42:21.1+29:47.8+41.07%70.89%-10.86%-13.15%
66503Attila/Botond Kaplan/KaplanOpen/K2 - CLBC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS214M 1:44:07.1+31:33.8+43.50%69.69%-12.78%-15.10%
67123Robin Jacob55+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 464M 1:44:32.5+31:59.2+44.09%69.40%-13.24%-15.57%
68114Jane PankhurstU23/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 421F 1:45:45.0+33:11.7+45.75%68.61%-14.54%-16.90%
69108Clare PankhurstU18/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 418F 1:45:49.7+33:16.4+45.86%68.56%-14.63%-16.99%
70109Dallas Rodgers55+/K1 - SCC 1.4 Div 456M 1:46:28.6+33:55.3+46.75%68.14%-15.33%-17.71%
71124Ross Burdett55+/OS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 460M 1:46:31.1+33:57.8+46.81%68.12%-15.38%-17.75%
72219Wendy Burdett55+/LOS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 355F 1:47:34.8+35:01.5+48.27%67.44%-16.53%-18.93%
73121Peter Fergie65+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 468M 1:47:40.9+35:07.6+48.41%67.38%-16.64%-19.04%
74115Jason Bingham35+/C1 - AKC 1.4 Div 441M 1:49:08.9+36:35.6+50.44%66.47%-18.23%-20.66%
75106Anne Warger55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 458F 1:49:45.5+37:12.2+51.28%66.10%-18.89%-21.33%
76105Andrew Bonnell55+/OS2 - Event 1.4 Div 457M 1:49:58.0+37:24.7+51.56%65.98%-19.11%-21.56%
77119Olivia CampbellU14/LK1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 414F 1:53:17.6+40:44.3+56.15%64.04%-22.72%-25.24%
78112Eve Mcnicol55+/LOS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 461F 1:55:36.5+43:03.2+59.34%62.76%-25.22%-27.80%
79118Malachy Condon45+/LP1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 447M 2:00:28.7+47:55.4+66.05%60.22%-30.50%-33.18%
-117Johan Dreyer65+/OS1 - Other 1.4 Div 472M DNF-----
-210Lawrence Greed55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 361M DNF-----
-508Fifi/Jason Gardner/Gardner35+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS238F/M DNF-----