2019 Marathon Pinjarra - Ravenswood Long

Sunday, April 14, 2019 09:20 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 82
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, April 17, 2019 07:29 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1407Josh KippinOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 129M 1:12:33.3--100%21.41%19.79%
2419William Lee35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 143M 1:12:42.9+0:09.6+0.22%99.78%21.24%19.62%
3412Matthew DeanOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 128M 1:12:51.8+0:18.5+0.42%99.58%21.08%19.45%
4416Simon Roll35+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 139M 1:17:29.4+4:56.1+6.80%93.63%16.07%14.34%
5410Lee DaveyOpen/K1 - BPC 1.1 Div 134M 1:17:31.2+4:57.9+6.84%93.60%16.03%14.30%
6516Mark/Terence Lawson/Brooke45+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS247M 1:18:30.8+5:57.5+8.21%92.41%14.96%13.21%
7401Bernard Hoffmann55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 158M 1:20:03.3+7:30.0+10.34%90.63%13.29%11.50%
8408Kelby Murray45+/K1 - Event 1.1 Div 149M 1:20:04.7+7:31.4+10.37%90.61%13.26%11.48%
9409Kris Plain35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 136M 1:20:07.5+7:34.2+10.43%90.55%13.21%11.42%
10411Luke DooleyU23/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 119M 1:20:28.9+7:55.6+10.93%90.15%12.82%11.03%
11415Peter Tomczak45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 151M 1:20:31.7+7:58.4+10.99%90.10%12.77%10.98%
12403Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 157M 1:20:32.4+7:59.1+11.01%90.09%12.76%10.97%
13507David/Maya Worthy/Elston55+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS255F/M 1:21:22.4+8:49.1+12.15%89.16%11.86%10.04%
14417Spencer King35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 144M 1:23:16.0+10:42.7+14.76%87.14%9.81%7.95%
15404John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 158M 1:23:48.6+11:15.3+15.51%86.57%9.22%7.35%
16305Kristian Maliphant35+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 244M 1:24:27.9+11:54.6+16.42%85.90%8.51%6.63%
17504Baillie/Michael Liddle/LiddleOpen/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS227F/M 1:24:37.6+12:04.3+16.64%85.74%8.34%6.45%
18323David Bergland 1.2 Div 255M 1:24:42.8+12:09.5+16.76%85.65%8.24%6.35%
19318Ric Yeates55+/OS1 - IOP 1.2 Div 260M 1:24:45.1+12:11.8+16.81%85.61%8.20%6.31%
20321Scott Lacklison35+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 235M 1:25:15.4+12:42.1+17.51%85.10%7.65%5.75%
21317Paul Paardekooper55+/K1 - PP 1.2 Div 256M 1:25:52.3+13:19.0+18.35%84.49%6.99%5.07%
22414Mike Drok45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 146M 1:26:00.2+13:26.9+18.54%84.36%6.84%4.93%
23413Michael Laloli35+/K1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 136M 1:26:01.7+13:28.4+18.57%84.34%6.82%4.90%
24505Chris/Nicky Watson/Taylor55+/MixOS2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS257F/M 1:26:10.0+13:36.7+18.76%84.20%6.67%4.75%
25513Hugh/Mark Trivett/Sedgwick55+/OS2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS255M 1:26:11.6+13:38.3+18.80%84.18%6.64%4.72%
26511Grant/Vlad Pepper/Vanek45+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS252M 1:26:12.3+13:39.0+18.81%84.17%6.63%4.70%
27509Francis/Peter Nolan/Liddle55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS260M 1:26:51.6+14:18.3+19.72%83.53%5.92%3.98%
28303Joe Dowse45+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 251M 1:27:48.1+15:14.8+21.01%82.64%4.90%2.94%
29311Mark Turnbull55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 255M 1:27:50.0+15:16.7+21.06%82.61%4.86%2.90%
30320Ron Clarke65+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 268M 1:28:40.9+16:07.6+22.23%81.82%3.94%1.97%
31122Peter Pawlow65+/K1 - MOC 1.4 Div 466M 1:28:50.0+16:16.7+22.44%81.68%3.78%1.80%
32316Noah BoldyU16/K1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 215M 1:28:53.1+16:19.8+22.51%81.63%3.72%1.74%
33502Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixK2 - Event/IOP 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS250F/M 1:29:04.4+16:31.1+22.77%81.46%3.52%1.53%
34208John Williams45+/OS1 - SCC 1.3 Div 350M 1:29:28.6+16:55.3+23.32%81.09%3.08%1.09%
35322Thomas Pawlowski55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 256M 1:29:33.9+17:00.6+23.44%81.01%2.99%0.99%
36514John/Wayne Nash/Clarson55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS262M 1:30:00.9+17:27.6+24.06%80.60%2.50%0.49%
37301Amanda Bowman35+/LK1 - BPC 1.2 Div 239F 1:30:09.2+17:35.9+24.26%80.48%2.35%0.34%
38506Christopher/David Greed/BurdettU23/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS219M 1:30:23.1+17:49.8+24.57%80.27%2.10%0.08%
39302David Macaulay55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 257M 1:30:25.9+17:52.6+24.64%80.23%2.05%0.03%
40517Richard/Vincent Molek/Linardi55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS263M 1:30:27.6+17:54.3+24.68%80.21%2.02%0.00%
41515Judy/Peter DARBYSHIRE/MARTIN65+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS265F/M 1:30:39.9+18:06.6+24.96%80.03%1.79%-0.23%
42218Steven Stasiuk35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 342M 1:30:44.7+18:11.4+25.07%79.95%1.71%-0.32%
43215Michael Leahy45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 354M 1:30:56.3+18:23.0+25.34%79.78%1.50%-0.53%
44319Robert Roll65+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 273M 1:31:15.6+18:42.3+25.78%79.50%1.15%-0.88%
45214Matthew Jones45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 347M 1:31:42.7+19:09.4+26.40%79.11%0.66%-1.38%
46501Andre/Joel Morkel/Tate35+/K2 - Event/AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS243M 1:31:55.7+19:22.4+26.70%78.93%0.43%-1.62%
47201Angelina Good-GerneU16/LK1 - CLBC 1.3 Div 316F 1:32:10.8+19:37.5+27.05%78.71%0.15%-1.90%
48212Luke Dillon45+/OS1 - IOP 1.3 Div 345M 1:32:24.0+19:50.7+27.35%78.52%-0.08%-2.14%
49512Helen/John Breed/Breed65+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS267F/M 1:32:39.6+20:06.3+27.71%78.30%-0.37%-2.43%
50313Nathan Jamieson35+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 235M 1:33:01.5+20:28.2+28.21%78.00%-0.76%-2.84%
51307Kylan JegorowU16/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 216M 1:33:05.6+20:32.3+28.31%77.94%-0.84%-2.91%
52213Malcolm Henning45+/OS1 - MOC 1.3 Div 351M 1:34:50.9+22:17.6+30.73%76.50%-2.74%-4.85%
53205Doug Hodson55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 363M 1:36:05.2+23:31.9+32.43%75.51%-4.08%-6.22%
54101Agnes Pajor45+/LK1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 450F 1:36:09.4+23:36.1+32.53%75.45%-4.15%-6.30%
55217Stephen Coward45+/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 352M 1:37:56.7+25:23.4+34.99%74.08%-6.09%-8.27%
56216Sabriel DenehyU16/LK1 - BPC 1.3 Div 316F 1:38:17.5+25:44.2+35.47%73.82%-6.47%-8.66%
57209Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 341M 1:38:35.6+26:02.3+35.89%73.59%-6.79%-8.99%
58202Anne Harris45+/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 347F 1:38:36.4+26:03.1+35.91%73.58%-6.81%-9.01%
59203Chris Hollier55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 358M 1:38:50.8+26:17.5+36.24%73.40%-7.07%-9.27%
60220Charmaine Starling45+/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 352F 1:39:16.5+26:43.2+36.83%73.08%-7.53%-9.74%
61207Jan Van Maanen65+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 372M 1:39:22.6+26:49.3+36.97%73.01%-7.64%-9.86%
62113Jacques Van Rensburg45+/LP1 - IOP 1.4 Div 446M 1:40:26.1+27:52.8+38.43%72.24%-8.79%-11.03%
63206Harriet BrownU16/LK1 - BPC 1.3 Div 316F 1:42:17.9+29:44.6+40.99%70.92%-10.81%-13.09%
64204Damian Cooper55+/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 361M 1:42:18.4+29:45.1+41.01%70.92%-10.82%-13.10%
65116Jerry Alderson65+/K1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 471M 1:42:21.1+29:47.8+41.07%70.89%-10.86%-13.15%
66503Attila/Botond Kaplan/KaplanOpen/K2 - CLBC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS214M 1:44:07.1+31:33.8+43.50%69.69%-12.78%-15.10%
67123Robin Jacob55+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 464M 1:44:32.5+31:59.2+44.09%69.40%-13.24%-15.57%
68114Jane PankhurstU23/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 421F 1:45:45.0+33:11.7+45.75%68.61%-14.54%-16.90%
69108Clare PankhurstU18/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 418F 1:45:49.7+33:16.4+45.86%68.56%-14.63%-16.99%
70109Dallas Rodgers55+/K1 - SCC 1.4 Div 456M 1:46:28.6+33:55.3+46.75%68.14%-15.33%-17.71%
71124Ross Burdett55+/OS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 460M 1:46:31.1+33:57.8+46.81%68.12%-15.38%-17.75%
72219Wendy Burdett55+/LOS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 355F 1:47:34.8+35:01.5+48.27%67.44%-16.53%-18.93%
73121Peter Fergie65+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 468M 1:47:40.9+35:07.6+48.41%67.38%-16.64%-19.04%
74115Jason Bingham35+/C1 - AKC 1.4 Div 441M 1:49:08.9+36:35.6+50.44%66.47%-18.23%-20.66%
75106Anne Warger55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 458F 1:49:45.5+37:12.2+51.28%66.10%-18.89%-21.33%
76105Andrew Bonnell55+/OS2 - Event 1.4 Div 457M 1:49:58.0+37:24.7+51.56%65.98%-19.11%-21.56%
77119Olivia CampbellU14/LK1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 414F 1:53:17.6+40:44.3+56.15%64.04%-22.72%-25.24%
78112Eve Mcnicol55+/LOS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 461F 1:55:36.5+43:03.2+59.34%62.76%-25.22%-27.80%
79118Malachy Condon45+/LP1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 447M 2:00:28.7+47:55.4+66.05%60.22%-30.50%-33.18%
-117Johan Dreyer65+/OS1 - Other 1.4 Div 472M DNF-----
-210Lawrence Greed55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 361M DNF-----
-508Fifi/Jason Gardner/Gardner35+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS238F/M DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1301Amanda Bowman35+/LK1 - BPC 1.2 Div 239F 1:30:09.2--100%12.20%11.87%
2201Angelina Good-GerneU16/LK1 - CLBC 1.3 Div 316F 1:32:10.8+2:01.6+2.25%97.80%10.22%9.89%
3101Agnes Pajor45+/LK1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 450F 1:36:09.4+6:00.2+6.66%93.76%6.35%6.00%
4216Sabriel DenehyU16/LK1 - BPC 1.3 Div 316F 1:38:17.5+8:08.3+9.03%91.72%4.27%3.92%
5202Anne Harris45+/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 347F 1:38:36.4+8:27.2+9.38%91.43%3.96%3.61%
6220Charmaine Starling45+/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 352F 1:39:16.5+9:07.3+10.12%90.81%3.31%2.96%
7206Harriet BrownU16/LK1 - BPC 1.3 Div 316F 1:42:17.9+12:08.7+13.47%88.13%0.37%0.00%
8114Jane PankhurstU23/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 421F 1:45:45.0+15:35.8+17.30%85.25%-2.99%-3.37%
9108Clare PankhurstU18/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 418F 1:45:49.7+15:40.5+17.39%85.19%-3.07%-3.45%
10219Wendy Burdett55+/LOS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 355F 1:47:34.8+17:25.6+19.33%83.80%-4.78%-5.16%
11106Anne Warger55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 458F 1:49:45.5+19:36.3+21.75%82.14%-6.90%-7.29%
12119Olivia CampbellU14/LK1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 414F 1:53:17.6+23:08.4+25.67%79.58%-10.34%-10.75%
13112Eve Mcnicol55+/LOS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 461F 1:55:36.5+25:27.3+28.24%77.98%-12.60%-13.01%
  • Female - 1.2 Div 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1301Amanda Bowman35+/LK1 - BPC 1.2 Div 239F 1:30:09.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - 1.3 Div 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Angelina Good-GerneU16/LK1 - CLBC 1.3 Div 316F 1:32:10.8--100%7.55%6.83%
2216Sabriel DenehyU16/LK1 - BPC 1.3 Div 316F 1:38:17.5+6:06.7+6.63%93.78%1.42%0.66%
3202Anne Harris45+/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 347F 1:38:36.4+6:25.6+6.97%93.48%1.10%0.34%
4220Charmaine Starling45+/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 352F 1:39:16.5+7:05.7+7.70%92.85%0.43%-0.34%
5206Harriet BrownU16/LK1 - BPC 1.3 Div 316F 1:42:17.9+10:07.1+10.98%90.11%-2.60%-3.39%
6219Wendy Burdett55+/LOS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 355F 1:47:34.8+15:24.0+16.71%85.69%-7.90%-8.73%
  • Female - 1.4 Div 4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1101Agnes Pajor45+/LK1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 450F 1:36:09.4--100%10.74%10.80%
2114Jane PankhurstU23/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 421F 1:45:45.0+9:35.6+9.98%90.93%1.84%1.90%
3108Clare PankhurstU18/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 418F 1:45:49.7+9:40.3+10.06%90.86%1.77%1.82%
4106Anne Warger55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 458F 1:49:45.5+13:36.1+14.15%87.61%-1.88%-1.82%
5119Olivia CampbellU14/LK1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 414F 1:53:17.6+17:08.2+17.82%84.87%-5.16%-5.10%
6112Eve Mcnicol55+/LOS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 461F 1:55:36.5+19:27.1+20.23%83.17%-7.31%-7.25%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1407Josh KippinOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 129M 1:12:33.3--100%19.89%18.95%
2419William Lee35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 143M 1:12:42.9+0:09.6+0.22%99.78%19.71%18.77%
3412Matthew DeanOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 128M 1:12:51.8+0:18.5+0.42%99.58%19.55%18.61%
4416Simon Roll35+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 139M 1:17:29.4+4:56.1+6.80%93.63%14.44%13.44%
5410Lee DaveyOpen/K1 - BPC 1.1 Div 134M 1:17:31.2+4:57.9+6.84%93.60%14.41%13.41%
6516Mark/Terence Lawson/Brooke45+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS247M 1:18:30.8+5:57.5+8.21%92.41%13.31%12.30%
7401Bernard Hoffmann55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 158M 1:20:03.3+7:30.0+10.34%90.63%11.61%10.57%
8408Kelby Murray45+/K1 - Event 1.1 Div 149M 1:20:04.7+7:31.4+10.37%90.61%11.58%10.55%
9409Kris Plain35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 136M 1:20:07.5+7:34.2+10.43%90.55%11.53%10.50%
10411Luke DooleyU23/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 119M 1:20:28.9+7:55.6+10.93%90.15%11.14%10.10%
11415Peter Tomczak45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 151M 1:20:31.7+7:58.4+10.99%90.10%11.09%10.05%
12403Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 157M 1:20:32.4+7:59.1+11.01%90.09%11.07%10.03%
13417Spencer King35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 144M 1:23:16.0+10:42.7+14.76%87.14%8.06%6.99%
14404John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 158M 1:23:48.6+11:15.3+15.51%86.57%7.46%6.38%
15305Kristian Maliphant35+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 244M 1:24:27.9+11:54.6+16.42%85.90%6.74%5.65%
16323David Bergland 1.2 Div 255M 1:24:42.8+12:09.5+16.76%85.65%6.46%5.37%
17318Ric Yeates55+/OS1 - IOP 1.2 Div 260M 1:24:45.1+12:11.8+16.81%85.61%6.42%5.33%
18321Scott Lacklison35+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 235M 1:25:15.4+12:42.1+17.51%85.10%5.86%4.76%
19317Paul Paardekooper55+/K1 - PP 1.2 Div 256M 1:25:52.3+13:19.0+18.35%84.49%5.19%4.08%
20414Mike Drok45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 146M 1:26:00.2+13:26.9+18.54%84.36%5.04%3.93%
21413Michael Laloli35+/K1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 136M 1:26:01.7+13:28.4+18.57%84.34%5.01%3.90%
22513Hugh/Mark Trivett/Sedgwick55+/OS2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS255M 1:26:11.6+13:38.3+18.80%84.18%4.83%3.72%
23511Grant/Vlad Pepper/Vanek45+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS252M 1:26:12.3+13:39.0+18.81%84.17%4.82%3.70%
24509Francis/Peter Nolan/Liddle55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS260M 1:26:51.6+14:18.3+19.72%83.53%4.09%2.97%
25303Joe Dowse45+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 251M 1:27:48.1+15:14.8+21.01%82.64%3.05%1.92%
26311Mark Turnbull55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 255M 1:27:50.0+15:16.7+21.06%82.61%3.02%1.89%
27320Ron Clarke65+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 268M 1:28:40.9+16:07.6+22.23%81.82%2.08%0.94%
28122Peter Pawlow65+/K1 - MOC 1.4 Div 466M 1:28:50.0+16:16.7+22.44%81.68%1.92%0.77%
29316Noah BoldyU16/K1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 215M 1:28:53.1+16:19.8+22.51%81.63%1.86%0.71%
30208John Williams45+/OS1 - SCC 1.3 Div 350M 1:29:28.6+16:55.3+23.32%81.09%1.20%0.05%
31322Thomas Pawlowski55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 256M 1:29:33.9+17:00.6+23.44%81.01%1.11%-0.05%
32514John/Wayne Nash/Clarson55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS262M 1:30:00.9+17:27.6+24.06%80.60%0.61%-0.55%
33506Christopher/David Greed/BurdettU23/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS219M 1:30:23.1+17:49.8+24.57%80.27%0.20%-0.97%
34302David Macaulay55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 257M 1:30:25.9+17:52.6+24.64%80.23%0.15%-1.02%
35517Richard/Vincent Molek/Linardi55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS263M 1:30:27.6+17:54.3+24.68%80.21%0.12%-1.05%
36218Steven Stasiuk35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 342M 1:30:44.7+18:11.4+25.07%79.95%-0.20%-1.37%
37215Michael Leahy45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 354M 1:30:56.3+18:23.0+25.34%79.78%-0.41%-1.58%
38319Robert Roll65+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 273M 1:31:15.6+18:42.3+25.78%79.50%-0.76%-1.94%
39214Matthew Jones45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 347M 1:31:42.7+19:09.4+26.40%79.11%-1.26%-2.45%
40501Andre/Joel Morkel/Tate35+/K2 - Event/AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS243M 1:31:55.7+19:22.4+26.70%78.93%-1.50%-2.69%
41212Luke Dillon45+/OS1 - IOP 1.3 Div 345M 1:32:24.0+19:50.7+27.35%78.52%-2.02%-3.22%
42313Nathan Jamieson35+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 235M 1:33:01.5+20:28.2+28.21%78.00%-2.71%-3.91%
43307Kylan JegorowU16/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 216M 1:33:05.6+20:32.3+28.31%77.94%-2.79%-3.99%
44213Malcolm Henning45+/OS1 - MOC 1.3 Div 351M 1:34:50.9+22:17.6+30.73%76.50%-4.73%-5.95%
45205Doug Hodson55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 363M 1:36:05.2+23:31.9+32.43%75.51%-6.09%-7.33%
46217Stephen Coward45+/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 352M 1:37:56.7+25:23.4+34.99%74.08%-8.15%-9.41%
47209Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 341M 1:38:35.6+26:02.3+35.89%73.59%-8.86%-10.13%
48203Chris Hollier55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 358M 1:38:50.8+26:17.5+36.24%73.40%-9.14%-10.42%
49207Jan Van Maanen65+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 372M 1:39:22.6+26:49.3+36.97%73.01%-9.73%-11.01%
50113Jacques Van Rensburg45+/LP1 - IOP 1.4 Div 446M 1:40:26.1+27:52.8+38.43%72.24%-10.89%-12.19%
51204Damian Cooper55+/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 361M 1:42:18.4+29:45.1+41.01%70.92%-12.96%-14.28%
52116Jerry Alderson65+/K1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 471M 1:42:21.1+29:47.8+41.07%70.89%-13.01%-14.33%
53503Attila/Botond Kaplan/KaplanOpen/K2 - CLBC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS214M 1:44:07.1+31:33.8+43.50%69.69%-14.96%-16.31%
54123Robin Jacob55+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 464M 1:44:32.5+31:59.2+44.09%69.40%-15.43%-16.78%
55109Dallas Rodgers55+/K1 - SCC 1.4 Div 456M 1:46:28.6+33:55.3+46.75%68.14%-17.57%-18.94%
56124Ross Burdett55+/OS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 460M 1:46:31.1+33:57.8+46.81%68.12%-17.61%-18.99%
57121Peter Fergie65+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 468M 1:47:40.9+35:07.6+48.41%67.38%-18.90%-20.29%
58115Jason Bingham35+/C1 - AKC 1.4 Div 441M 1:49:08.9+36:35.6+50.44%66.47%-20.52%-21.93%
59105Andrew Bonnell55+/OS2 - Event 1.4 Div 457M 1:49:58.0+37:24.7+51.56%65.98%-21.42%-22.84%
60118Malachy Condon45+/LP1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 447M 2:00:28.7+47:55.4+66.05%60.22%-33.03%-34.58%
-117Johan Dreyer65+/OS1 - Other 1.4 Div 472M DNF-----
-210Lawrence Greed55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 361M DNF-----
  • Male - 1.1 Div 1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1407Josh KippinOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 129M 1:12:33.3--100%8.86%9.45%
2419William Lee35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 143M 1:12:42.9+0:09.6+0.22%99.78%8.65%9.25%
3412Matthew DeanOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 128M 1:12:51.8+0:18.5+0.42%99.58%8.47%9.06%
4416Simon Roll35+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 139M 1:17:29.4+4:56.1+6.80%93.63%2.66%3.29%
5410Lee DaveyOpen/K1 - BPC 1.1 Div 134M 1:17:31.2+4:57.9+6.84%93.60%2.62%3.25%
6401Bernard Hoffmann55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 158M 1:20:03.3+7:30.0+10.34%90.63%-0.57%0.09%
7408Kelby Murray45+/K1 - Event 1.1 Div 149M 1:20:04.7+7:31.4+10.37%90.61%-0.60%0.06%
8409Kris Plain35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 136M 1:20:07.5+7:34.2+10.43%90.55%-0.65%0.00%
9411Luke DooleyU23/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 119M 1:20:28.9+7:55.6+10.93%90.15%-1.10%-0.45%
10415Peter Tomczak45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 151M 1:20:31.7+7:58.4+10.99%90.10%-1.16%-0.50%
11403Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 157M 1:20:32.4+7:59.1+11.01%90.09%-1.18%-0.52%
12417Spencer King35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 144M 1:23:16.0+10:42.7+14.76%87.14%-4.60%-3.92%
13404John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 158M 1:23:48.6+11:15.3+15.51%86.57%-5.28%-4.60%
14414Mike Drok45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 146M 1:26:00.2+13:26.9+18.54%84.36%-8.04%-7.34%
15413Michael Laloli35+/K1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 136M 1:26:01.7+13:28.4+18.57%84.34%-8.07%-7.37%
  • Male - 1.2 Div 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1305Kristian Maliphant35+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 244M 1:24:27.9--100%4.30%4.30%
2323David Bergland 1.2 Div 255M 1:24:42.8+0:14.9+0.29%99.71%4.02%4.02%
3318Ric Yeates55+/OS1 - IOP 1.2 Div 260M 1:24:45.1+0:17.2+0.34%99.66%3.97%3.97%
4321Scott Lacklison35+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 235M 1:25:15.4+0:47.5+0.94%99.07%3.40%3.40%
5317Paul Paardekooper55+/K1 - PP 1.2 Div 256M 1:25:52.3+1:24.4+1.67%98.36%2.71%2.70%
6303Joe Dowse45+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 251M 1:27:48.1+3:20.2+3.95%96.20%0.52%0.52%
7311Mark Turnbull55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 255M 1:27:50.0+3:22.1+3.99%96.17%0.48%0.48%
8320Ron Clarke65+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 268M 1:28:40.9+4:13.0+4.99%95.25%-0.48%-0.48%
9316Noah BoldyU16/K1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 215M 1:28:53.1+4:25.2+5.23%95.03%-0.71%-0.71%
10322Thomas Pawlowski55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 256M 1:29:33.9+5:06.0+6.04%94.31%-1.48%-1.48%
11302David Macaulay55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 257M 1:30:25.9+5:58.0+7.06%93.40%-2.46%-2.46%
12319Robert Roll65+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 273M 1:31:15.6+6:47.7+8.04%92.55%-3.40%-3.40%
13313Nathan Jamieson35+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 235M 1:33:01.5+8:33.6+10.13%90.80%-5.40%-5.40%
14307Kylan JegorowU16/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 216M 1:33:05.6+8:37.7+10.22%90.73%-5.48%-5.48%
  • Male - 1.3 Div 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208John Williams45+/OS1 - SCC 1.3 Div 350M 1:29:28.6--100%6.08%6.28%
2218Steven Stasiuk35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 342M 1:30:44.7+1:16.1+1.42%98.60%4.75%4.95%
3215Michael Leahy45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 354M 1:30:56.3+1:27.7+1.63%98.39%4.55%4.74%
4214Matthew Jones45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 347M 1:31:42.7+2:14.1+2.50%97.56%3.74%3.93%
5212Luke Dillon45+/OS1 - IOP 1.3 Div 345M 1:32:24.0+2:55.4+3.27%96.84%3.02%3.21%
6213Malcolm Henning45+/OS1 - MOC 1.3 Div 351M 1:34:50.9+5:22.3+6.00%94.34%0.45%0.65%
7205Doug Hodson55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 363M 1:36:05.2+6:36.6+7.39%93.12%-0.85%-0.65%
8217Stephen Coward45+/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 352M 1:37:56.7+8:28.1+9.46%91.35%-2.80%-2.60%
9209Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 341M 1:38:35.6+9:07.0+10.19%90.75%-3.49%-3.27%
10203Chris Hollier55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 358M 1:38:50.8+9:22.2+10.47%90.52%-3.75%-3.54%
11207Jan Van Maanen65+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 372M 1:39:22.6+9:54.0+11.06%90.04%-4.31%-4.09%
12204Damian Cooper55+/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 361M 1:42:18.4+12:49.8+14.34%87.46%-7.38%-7.16%
-210Lawrence Greed55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 361M DNF-----
  • Male - 1.4 Div 4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Peter Pawlow65+/K1 - MOC 1.4 Div 466M 1:28:50.0--100%15.91%16.59%
2113Jacques Van Rensburg45+/LP1 - IOP 1.4 Div 446M 1:40:26.1+11:36.1+13.06%88.45%4.93%5.69%
3116Jerry Alderson65+/K1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 471M 1:42:21.1+13:31.1+15.22%86.79%3.12%3.89%
4123Robin Jacob55+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 464M 1:44:32.5+15:42.5+17.68%84.97%1.04%1.84%
5109Dallas Rodgers55+/K1 - SCC 1.4 Div 456M 1:46:28.6+17:38.6+19.86%83.43%-0.79%0.02%
6124Ross Burdett55+/OS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 460M 1:46:31.1+17:41.1+19.91%83.40%-0.83%-0.02%
7121Peter Fergie65+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 468M 1:47:40.9+18:50.9+21.22%82.50%-1.93%-1.11%
8115Jason Bingham35+/C1 - AKC 1.4 Div 441M 1:49:08.9+20:18.9+22.87%81.39%-3.32%-2.49%
9105Andrew Bonnell55+/OS2 - Event 1.4 Div 457M 1:49:58.0+21:08.0+23.79%80.78%-4.09%-3.26%
10118Malachy Condon45+/LP1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 447M 2:00:28.7+31:38.7+35.62%73.73%-14.04%-13.13%
-117Johan Dreyer65+/OS1 - Other 1.4 Div 472M DNF-----
  • Male - 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1516Mark/Terence Lawson/Brooke45+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS247M 1:18:30.8--100%12.19%12.78%
2513Hugh/Mark Trivett/Sedgwick55+/OS2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS255M 1:26:11.6+7:40.8+9.78%91.09%3.60%4.25%
3511Grant/Vlad Pepper/Vanek45+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS252M 1:26:12.3+7:41.5+9.80%91.08%3.58%4.23%
4509Francis/Peter Nolan/Liddle55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS260M 1:26:51.6+8:20.8+10.63%90.39%2.85%3.50%
5514John/Wayne Nash/Clarson55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS262M 1:30:00.9+11:30.1+14.65%87.22%-0.68%0.00%
6506Christopher/David Greed/BurdettU23/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS219M 1:30:23.1+11:52.3+15.12%86.87%-1.09%-0.41%
7517Richard/Vincent Molek/Linardi55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS263M 1:30:27.6+11:56.8+15.22%86.79%-1.18%-0.49%
8501Andre/Joel Morkel/Tate35+/K2 - Event/AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS243M 1:31:55.7+13:24.9+17.09%85.41%-2.82%-2.13%
9503Attila/Botond Kaplan/KaplanOpen/K2 - CLBC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS214M 1:44:07.1+25:36.3+32.61%75.41%-16.45%-15.67%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1507David/Maya Worthy/Elston55+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS255F/M 1:21:22.4--100%6.92%7.13%
2504Baillie/Michael Liddle/LiddleOpen/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS227F/M 1:24:37.6+3:15.2+4.00%96.16%3.20%3.42%
3505Chris/Nicky Watson/Taylor55+/MixOS2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS257F/M 1:26:10.0+4:47.6+5.89%94.44%1.44%1.66%
4502Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixK2 - Event/IOP 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS250F/M 1:29:04.4+7:42.0+9.46%91.36%-1.88%-1.66%
5515Judy/Peter DARBYSHIRE/MARTIN65+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS265F/M 1:30:39.9+9:17.5+11.42%89.75%-3.70%-3.48%
6512Helen/John Breed/Breed65+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS267F/M 1:32:39.6+11:17.2+13.87%87.82%-5.98%-5.75%
-508Fifi/Jason Gardner/Gardner35+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS238F/M DNF-----
  • Female/Male - 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1507David/Maya Worthy/Elston55+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS255F/M 1:21:22.4--100%6.92%7.13%
2504Baillie/Michael Liddle/LiddleOpen/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS227F/M 1:24:37.6+3:15.2+4.00%96.16%3.20%3.42%
3505Chris/Nicky Watson/Taylor55+/MixOS2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS257F/M 1:26:10.0+4:47.6+5.89%94.44%1.44%1.66%
4502Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixK2 - Event/IOP 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS250F/M 1:29:04.4+7:42.0+9.46%91.36%-1.88%-1.66%
5515Judy/Peter DARBYSHIRE/MARTIN65+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS265F/M 1:30:39.9+9:17.5+11.42%89.75%-3.70%-3.48%
6512Helen/John Breed/Breed65+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS267F/M 1:32:39.6+11:17.2+13.87%87.82%-5.98%-5.75%
-508Fifi/Jason Gardner/Gardner35+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS238F/M DNF-----