Mandurah Canals

Sunday, December 16, 2018 08:38 (GMT+8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mandurah, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 78
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, December 16, 2018 14:13 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1504Kai Bulner 3.2 U10 GK29M 26:41.2--100%61.06%61.80%
2501Beau/Connor Jacob/JacobU10/Guppy - CRCC 3.2 U10 GK28M 27:09.7+0:28.5+1.78%98.25%60.37%61.12%
3502Isabella/Kai Florisson/BulnerU10/LGuppy - AKC 3.2 U10 GK28F 33:00.0+6:18.8+23.66%80.87%51.85%52.76%
4503Scarlett FlorissonU12/LGuppy - AKC 3.3 U12 Guppy12F 37:49.8+11:08.6+41.76%70.54%44.80%45.85%
5505Connor Jacob 3.3 U12 Guppy 38:21.9+11:40.7+43.76%69.56%44.02%45.08%
6101Doug Hodson55+/OS1 - AKC 3.1 Short Course62M 54:17.5+27:36.3+103.44%49.15%20.78%22.29%
72Maui HerbertU23/Team - Event 5.3 Six Person Outrigger21M 55:21.3+28:40.1+107.43%48.21%19.23%20.76%
8315Josh KippinOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 128M 55:22.7+28:41.5+107.51%48.19%19.19%20.73%
9106Johan Dreyer65+/OS1 - Other 3.1 Short Course71M 59:14.0+32:32.8+121.96%45.05%13.57%15.21%
10321Ramon Andersson55+/OS1 - BPC 1.1 Div 155M 59:15.9+32:34.7+122.08%45.03%13.52%15.17%
11311Brett McDonald45+/OS1 - AKC 1.1 Div 149M 59:19.7+32:38.5+122.31%44.98%13.43%15.08%
12316Lee DaveyOpen/K1 - BPC 1.1 Div 133M 59:20.8+32:39.6+122.38%44.97%13.40%15.05%
13107Mike Holder55+/OS1 - Event 3.1 Short Course58M 59:28.6+32:47.4+122.87%44.87%13.21%14.86%
14403Chris/David Boocock/Berglund55+/OS2 - MOC 2.1 Double60M 1:01:13.1+34:31.9+129.40%43.59%10.67%12.37%
15412Mark/Nicky Lawson/Taylor55+/MixOS2 - AKC 2.1 Double56F/M 1:01:14.2+34:33.0+129.47%43.58%10.65%12.34%
16323Peter Tomczak45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 150M 1:02:00.3+35:19.1+132.34%43.04%9.52%11.24%
17318Matthew GreedU18/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 118M 1:03:51.9+37:10.7+139.31%41.79%6.81%8.58%
18324Michael LiddleOpen/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 226M 1:03:53.0+37:11.8+139.38%41.77%6.78%8.56%
19308Stuart Hyde45+/K1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 248M 1:03:55.0+37:13.8+139.51%41.75%6.73%8.51%
20301Carlo Cottino45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 253M 1:03:56.1+37:14.9+139.58%41.74%6.71%8.48%
21404Clare/Luke Pankhurst/DooleyU18/MixK2 - AKC 2.1 Double17F/M 1:04:00.1+37:18.9+139.83%41.70%6.61%8.39%
22313Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 156M 1:04:22.4+37:41.2+141.22%41.46%6.07%7.85%
23314John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 157M 1:04:23.5+37:42.3+141.29%41.44%6.04%7.83%
24319Michael Laloli35+/K1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 135M 1:04:30.8+37:49.6+141.74%41.37%5.86%7.65%
25303David Worthy45+/DR - AKC 1.2 Div 254M 1:04:36.1+37:54.9+142.07%41.31%5.74%7.53%
26310Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 261M 1:05:36.8+38:55.6+145.87%40.67%4.26%6.08%
27401Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixOS2 - Event/IOP 2.1 Double49F/M 1:05:49.7+39:08.5+146.67%40.54%3.95%5.77%
28409Garth/Leanne Civil/Smith45+/MixK2 - PP 2.1 Double48F/M 1:06:45.6+40:04.4+150.16%39.97%2.59%4.44%
29206David Macaulay55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 356M 1:07:15.4+40:34.2+152.02%39.68%1.86%3.73%
30317Luke EggerU16/K1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 116M 1:07:23.8+40:42.6+152.55%39.60%1.66%3.53%
31105Hunter FlorissonU12/K1 - AKC 3.1 Short Course12M 1:07:28.5+40:47.3+152.84%39.55%1.54%3.41%
32414Jane/George Pankhurst/Pankhurst 2.1 Double18F/M 1:08:29.9+41:48.7+156.68%38.96%0.05%1.95%
33212Joe Dowse45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 350M 1:08:48.1+42:06.9+157.81%38.79%-0.39%1.51%
34305Ethan AnderssonU16/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 216M 1:08:56.7+42:15.5+158.35%38.71%-0.60%1.31%
35309Thomas Pawlowski55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 255M 1:08:57.3+42:16.1+158.39%38.70%-0.62%1.30%
36411Harriette/Shania Alexis/SmeeU18/LK2 - BPC 2.1 Double18F 1:09:19.5+42:38.3+159.77%38.50%-1.16%0.77%
37307Noah BoldyU14/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 214M 1:09:45.6+43:04.4+161.40%38.25%-1.79%0.14%
38221Francis Nolan45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 354M 1:09:51.6+43:10.4+161.78%38.20%-1.94%0.00%
39217Matthew Jones45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 346M 1:09:52.9+43:11.7+161.86%38.19%-1.97%-0.03%
40220Steve Bolger55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 356M 1:10:58.2+44:17.0+165.94%37.60%-3.56%-1.59%
411Deirdre/Stewart Tempest /Tempest65+/LTeam - Event 5.2 Two Person Outrigger65F 1:10:59.8+44:18.6+166.04%37.59%-3.60%-1.63%
42410Grant/Jazz Pepper/RoweOpen/MixK2 - AKC 2.1 Double13F/M 1:11:18.6+44:37.4+167.21%37.42%-4.05%-2.08%
43130Jonathan Sanders 1.4 Div 440M 1:11:39.4+44:58.2+168.51%37.24%-4.56%-2.57%
44216Malcolm Henning45+/OS1 - MOC 1.3 Div 350M 1:11:51.2+45:10.0+169.25%37.14%-4.85%-2.85%
45204Chris Watson55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 357M 1:12:47.4+46:06.2+172.76%36.66%-6.21%-4.19%
46215Lloyd Noel65+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 371M 1:13:18.7+46:37.5+174.71%36.40%-6.97%-4.94%
47205Dave Boldy45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 349M 1:14:01.8+47:20.6+177.40%36.05%-8.02%-5.97%
48219Rob Jarrett45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 353M 1:14:02.9+47:21.7+177.47%36.04%-8.05%-6.00%
49413Mat/Ray E Smith/Smith35+/OS2 - MOC/AKC 2.1 Double44M 1:14:09.8+47:28.6+177.90%35.98%-8.22%-6.16%
50207Emanuel Carabott35+/MS - AKC 1.3 Div 341M 1:14:43.5+48:02.3+180.01%35.71%-9.04%-6.96%
51210Jan Van Maanen65+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 371M 1:14:46.8+48:05.6+180.21%35.69%-9.12%-7.04%
52112Daniel Smee45+/LP - BPC 1.4 Div 451M 1:15:08.4+48:27.2+181.56%35.52%-9.64%-7.56%
53202Angelina Good-GerneU16/LK1 - CLBC 1.3 Div 315F 1:15:14.1+48:32.9+181.92%35.47%-9.78%-7.69%
54408Cynthia/Stephen Coward/Coward45+/MixK2 - CRCC 2.1 Double51F/M 1:15:55.5+49:14.3+184.51%35.15%-10.79%-8.68%
55218Peter MARTIN65+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 365M 1:15:57.6+49:16.4+184.64%35.13%-10.84%-8.73%
56211Jason Gardner45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 348M 1:16:04.7+49:23.5+185.08%35.08%-11.01%-8.90%
57129Wendy Burdett45+/LOS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 454F 1:16:26.0+49:44.8+186.41%34.91%-11.53%-9.41%
58121Louis Botes55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 462M 1:16:41.2+50:00.0+187.36%34.80%-11.90%-9.77%
59126Robin Jacob55+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 463M 1:16:49.2+50:08.0+187.86%34.74%-12.09%-9.96%
60213Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 340M 1:17:03.6+50:22.4+188.76%34.63%-12.44%-10.31%
61122Maya Elston55+/LOS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 456F 1:18:06.5+51:25.3+192.69%34.17%-13.97%-11.81%
62201Alan Morbey55+/SeaKayak - AKC 1.3 Div 363M 1:18:35.4+51:54.2+194.49%33.96%-14.68%-12.50%
63123Mitchell HaleOpen/OS1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 428M 1:20:02.0+53:20.8+199.90%33.34%-16.78%-14.56%
64108Alistair Fox45+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 445M 1:20:02.6+53:21.4+199.94%33.34%-16.80%-14.58%
65114David Tupling65+/MS - AKC 1.4 Div 470M 1:20:28.1+53:46.9+201.53%33.16%-17.42%-15.19%
66115Eve Mcnicol55+/LOS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 460F 1:20:43.0+54:01.8+202.46%33.06%-17.78%-15.54%
67111Charmaine Starling45+/LOS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 451F 1:20:45.4+54:04.2+202.61%33.05%-17.84%-15.60%
68117Joe Wilson65+/OS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 476M 1:20:56.5+54:15.3+203.30%32.97%-18.11%-15.86%
69214Lawrence Greed55+/LP - AKC 1.3 Div 360M 1:21:05.4+54:24.2+203.86%32.91%-18.32%-16.08%
70127Rod Hale55+/OS1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 462M 1:22:48.9+56:07.7+210.32%32.22%-20.84%-18.54%
71128Ross Burdett55+/OS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 459M 1:23:55.6+57:14.4+214.49%31.80%-22.46%-20.14%
72109Amanda Nitschke55+/LOS1 - Event 1.4 Div 457F 1:26:47.4+1:00:06.2+225.22%30.75%-26.64%-24.23%
73113Dave Reynolds55+/Don’t - Other 1.4 Div 458M 1:26:49.5+1:00:08.3+225.35%30.74%-26.69%-24.28%
74119Judy DARBYSHIRE55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 464F 1:28:40.0+1:01:58.8+232.25%30.10%-29.38%-26.92%
75120Lawrie Gillett65+/OS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 465M 1:29:09.6+1:02:28.4+234.10%29.93%-30.10%-27.63%
-118John Breed65+/DR - AKC 1.4 Div 466M DNF-----
-203Bronwyn MartinU23/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 322F DNF-----
-322Tim HydeU14/K1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 114M DNF-----