2019 Dble Barkers Main

Sunday, May 5, 2019 09:00 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, June 25, 2019 15:39 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1113Matthew Dean/Simon RollOpen/K2 - AKC 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K228M 1:43:48.3--100%18.24%17.79%
2212William Lee35+/K1 - IOP 2.1 Div 143M 1:49:02.4+5:14.1+5.04%95.20%14.12%13.64%
3203Coran LongwoodOpen/K1 - AKC 2.1 Div 124M 1:49:11.9+5:23.6+5.20%95.06%14.00%13.52%
4201Brett McDonald45+/K1 - AKC 2.1 Div 150M 1:49:20.8+5:32.5+5.34%94.93%13.88%13.40%
5118Trevor Longwood/Sungtae Kim35+/K2 - AKC/CRCC 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K250M 1:51:48.0+7:59.7+7.70%92.85%11.95%11.46%
6117MartinWatson/PatrickTullock/PhilEdwards55+/K3 - AKC 3.2 Dbl Brkrs K360M 1:52:14.1+8:25.8+8.12%92.49%11.60%11.11%
7114Maya Elston/David Worthy55+/MixK2 - AKC 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K255F/M 1:52:14.7+8:26.4+8.13%92.48%11.60%11.11%
8115Nickola Taylor/Paul Paardekooper55+/MixOS2 - AKC/PP 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K256F/M 1:52:25.9+8:37.6+8.31%92.33%11.45%10.96%
9229Mark Alderson 2.1 Div 145M 1:53:45.6+9:57.3+9.59%91.25%10.40%9.91%
10106Chris Watson/John Hilton55+/K2 - AKC 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K258M 1:54:12.8+10:24.5+10.03%90.89%10.05%9.55%
11207Mark Lawson55+/K1 - AKC 2.1 Div 161M 1:55:03.2+11:14.9+10.84%90.22%9.38%8.88%
12208Michael Laloli35+/K1 - CRCC 2.1 Div 136M 1:55:12.6+11:24.3+10.99%90.10%9.26%8.76%
13206Kris Plain35+/OS1 - IOP 2.1 Div 136M 1:55:30.2+11:41.9+11.27%89.87%9.03%8.53%
14108Hugh Trivett/Mark Sedgwick55+/OS2 - AKC 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K255M 1:57:06.2+13:17.9+12.81%88.64%7.77%7.26%
15112Paul Genovesi/Robert Roll65+/K2 - CRCC/AKC 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K265M 1:57:22.8+13:34.5+13.08%88.43%7.55%7.04%
16204Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 2.1 Div 157M 1:57:24.8+13:36.5+13.11%88.41%7.53%7.01%
17109Matthew Jones/Simon O'Sullivan45+/K2 - AKC/CRCC 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K247M 1:59:26.3+15:38.0+15.06%86.91%5.93%5.41%
18209Mike Drok45+/K1 - AKC 2.1 Div 146M 2:02:42.0+18:53.7+18.20%84.60%3.36%2.83%
19202Christopher GreedU23/K1 - AKC 2.1 Div 121M 2:02:46.2+18:57.9+18.27%84.55%3.31%2.77%
20215Brad StewartOpen/K1 - AKC 2.2 Div 233M 2:02:55.8+19:07.5+18.42%84.44%3.18%2.64%
21227Terence Brooke45+/OS1 - AKC 2.2 Div 247M 2:03:23.8+19:35.5+18.87%84.12%2.81%2.27%
22205Gary Clarke45+/K1 - AKC 2.1 Div 148M 2:04:28.2+20:39.9+19.91%83.40%1.97%1.42%
23219Mark Turnbull55+/OS1 - AKC 2.2 Div 255M 2:04:54.3+21:06.0+20.33%83.11%1.62%1.08%
24214Amanda Bowman35+/LK1 - BPC 2.2 Div 239F 2:04:56.4+21:08.1+20.36%83.08%1.60%1.05%
25226Stephen Coda45+/OS1 - IOP 2.2 Div 252M 2:05:14.6+21:26.3+20.65%82.88%1.36%0.81%
26111Jane Pankhurst/Nina MuellerU23/LK2 - AKC 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K221F 2:05:27.3+21:39.0+20.86%82.74%1.19%0.64%
27316Matthew Dynon35+/K1 - AKC 2.3 Div 342M 2:06:07.8+22:19.5+21.51%82.30%0.66%0.11%
28101Allan Ribbons/Lawrence Greed55+/K2 - BPC/AKC 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K260M 2:06:16.1+22:27.8+21.64%82.21%0.55%0.00%
29107Fifi Gardner/Jason Gardner35+/MixK2 - AKC 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K238F/M 2:07:36.6+23:48.3+22.93%81.35%-0.51%-1.06%
30220Nathan Jamieson35+/K1 - AKC 2.2 Div 235M 2:08:02.2+24:13.9+23.34%81.07%-0.84%-1.40%
31223Ray Campbell45+/OS1 - Other 2.2 Div 252M 2:08:08.3+24:20.0+23.44%81.01%-0.92%-1.48%
32217Joe Dowse45+/K1 - AKC 2.2 Div 251M 2:09:31.0+25:42.7+24.77%80.15%-2.01%-2.57%
33228Thomas Pawlowski55+/OS1 - AKC 2.2 Div 256M 2:09:41.2+25:52.9+24.93%80.04%-2.14%-2.71%
34317Richard Molek55+/MS1 - AKC 2.3 Div 363M 2:10:32.3+26:44.0+25.75%79.52%-2.81%-3.38%
35224Ron Clarke65+/K1 - AKC 2.2 Div 268M 2:10:55.3+27:07.0+26.12%79.29%-3.11%-3.69%
36225Shania SmeeU23/LK1 - BPC 2.2 Div 219F 2:12:51.7+29:03.4+27.99%78.13%-4.64%-5.22%
37218John Di Nucci65+/K1 - AKC 2.2 Div 268M 2:12:52.7+29:04.4+28.01%78.12%-4.66%-5.23%
38318Robbie Jarrett45+/OS1 - AKC 2.3 Div 354M 2:14:11.4+30:23.1+29.27%77.36%-5.69%-6.27%
39310John Breed65+/K1 - AKC 2.3 Div 367M 2:14:41.6+30:53.3+29.76%77.07%-6.08%-6.67%
40313Malcolm Henning45+/OS1 - MOC 2.3 Div 351M 2:14:44.3+30:56.0+29.80%77.04%-6.12%-6.71%
41303David Griffiths55+/OS1 - CRCC 2.3 Div 364M 2:14:48.2+30:59.9+29.86%77.00%-6.17%-6.76%
42320Steve Stasiuk35+/K1 - AKC 2.3 Div 342M 2:16:53.3+33:05.0+31.87%75.83%-7.81%-8.41%
43301Chris Hollier55+/OS1 - AKC 2.3 Div 358M 2:17:34.0+33:45.7+32.52%75.46%-8.35%-8.95%
44319Sabriel DenehyU16/LK1 - BPC 2.3 Div 316F 2:18:34.7+34:46.4+33.50%74.91%-9.14%-9.75%
45302Chris Kirkby35+/OS1 - AKC 2.3 Div 338M 2:19:15.7+35:27.4+34.16%74.54%-9.68%-10.29%
46305Doug Hodson55+/K1 - AKC 2.3 Div 363M 2:19:36.5+35:48.2+34.49%74.35%-9.96%-10.56%
47325Robin Jacob55+/OS1 - Event 2.4 Div 464M 2:19:42.9+35:54.6+34.59%74.30%-10.04%-10.65%
48321Wendy Burdett55+/LOS1 - AKC 2.3 Div 355F 2:19:58.9+36:10.6+34.85%74.16%-10.25%-10.86%
49307Jan Van Maanen65+/K1 - AKC 2.3 Div 372M 2:20:09.4+36:21.1+35.02%74.06%-10.39%-11.00%
50327Ross Burdett55+/OS1 - AKC 2.4 Div 460M 2:22:44.6+38:56.3+37.51%72.72%-12.42%-13.05%
51324Daniel Smee45+/LP1 - BPC 2.4 Div 452M 2:22:45.2+38:56.9+37.52%72.72%-12.43%-13.06%
52311Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 2.3 Div 341M 2:23:04.4+39:16.1+37.83%72.55%-12.68%-13.31%
53322Diane Broad55+/LOS1 - Event 2.3 Div 355F 2:23:10.3+39:22.0+37.92%72.50%-12.76%-13.39%
54116Cynthia Coward/Stephen Coward45+/MixK2 - CRCC 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K252F/M 2:23:21.8+39:33.5+38.11%72.41%-12.91%-13.54%
55323Dallas Rodgers55+/K1 - SCC 2.4 Div 456M 2:33:21.9+49:33.6+47.74%67.68%-20.79%-21.46%
-213Will SavageU18/K1 - BPC 2.1 Div 117M DNF-----
-216David BurdettU23/K1 - AKC 2.2 Div 219M DNF-----
-222Peter Liddle55+/MS1 - AKC 2.2 Div 260M DNF-----