2019 Dble Barkers Main

Sunday, May 5, 2019 09:00 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 58
Updated: Tuesday, June 25, 2019 15:39 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
101 Allan Ribbons/Lawrence Greed 55+/K2 - BPC/AKC  23km 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K2 Wave 1 60 M +0:00
106 Chris Watson/John Hilton 55+/K2 - AKC  23km 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K2 Wave 1 58 M +0:00
107 Fifi Gardner/Jason Gardner 35+/MixK2 - AKC  23km 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K2 Wave 1 38 F/M +0:00
108 Hugh Trivett/Mark Sedgwick 55+/OS2 - AKC  23km 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K2 Wave 1 55 M +0:00
109 Matthew Jones/Simon O'Sullivan 45+/K2 - AKC/CRCC  23km 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K2 Wave 1 47 M +0:00
111 Jane Pankhurst/Nina Mueller U23/LK2 - AKC  23km 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K2 Wave 1 21 F +0:00
112 Paul Genovesi/Robert Roll 65+/K2 - CRCC/AKC  23km 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K2 Wave 1 65 M +0:00
113 Matthew Dean/Simon Roll Open/K2 - AKC  23km 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K2 Wave 1 28 M +0:00
114 Maya Elston/David Worthy 55+/MixK2 - AKC  23km 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K2 Wave 1 55 F/M +0:00
115 Nickola Taylor/Paul Paardekooper 55+/MixOS2 - AKC/PP  23km 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K2 Wave 1 56 F/M +0:00
116 Cynthia Coward/Stephen Coward 45+/MixK2 - CRCC  23km 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K2 Wave 1 52 F/M +0:00
117 MartinWatson/PatrickTullock/PhilEdwards 55+/K3 - AKC  23km 3.2 Dbl Brkrs K3 Wave 1 60 M +0:00
118 Trevor Longwood/Sungtae Kim 35+/K2 - AKC/CRCC  23km 3.1 Dbl Brkrs K2 Wave 1 50 M +0:00
201 Brett McDonald 45+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.1 Div 1 Wave 2 50 M +2:00
202 Christopher Greed U23/K1 - AKC  23km 2.1 Div 1 Wave 2 21 M +2:00
203 Coran Longwood Open/K1 - AKC  23km 2.1 Div 1 Wave 2 24 M +2:00
204 Darryl Long 55+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.1 Div 1 Wave 2 57 M +2:00
205 Gary Clarke 45+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.1 Div 1 Wave 2 48 M +2:00
206 Kris Plain 35+/OS1 - IOP  23km 2.1 Div 1 Wave 2 36 M +2:00
207 Mark Lawson 55+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.1 Div 1 Wave 2 61 M +2:00
208 Michael Laloli 35+/K1 - CRCC  23km 2.1 Div 1 Wave 2 36 M +2:00
209 Mike Drok 45+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.1 Div 1 Wave 2 46 M +2:00
212 William Lee 35+/K1 - IOP  23km 2.1 Div 1 Wave 2 43 M +2:00
213 Will Savage U18/K1 - BPC  23km 2.1 Div 1 Wave 2 17 M +2:00
214 Amanda Bowman 35+/LK1 - BPC  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 39 F +2:00
215 Brad Stewart Open/K1 - AKC  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 33 M +2:00
216 David Burdett U23/K1 - AKC  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 19 M +2:00
217 Joe Dowse 45+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 51 M +2:00
218 John Di Nucci 65+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 68 M +2:00
219 Mark Turnbull 55+/OS1 - AKC  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 55 M +2:00
220 Nathan Jamieson 35+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 35 M +2:00
222 Peter Liddle 55+/MS1 - AKC  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 60 M +2:00
223 Ray Campbell 45+/OS1 - Other  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 52 M +2:00
224 Ron Clarke 65+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 68 M +2:00
225 Shania Smee U23/LK1 - BPC  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 19 F +2:00
226 Stephen Coda 45+/OS1 - IOP  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 52 M +2:00
227 Terence Brooke 45+/OS1 - AKC  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 47 M +2:00
228 Thomas Pawlowski 55+/OS1 - AKC  23km 2.2 Div 2 Wave 2 56 M +2:00
229 Mark Alderson   23km 2.1 Div 1 Wave 2 45 M +2:00
301 Chris Hollier 55+/OS1 - AKC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 58 M +4:00
302 Chris Kirkby 35+/OS1 - AKC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 38 M +4:00
303 David Griffiths 55+/OS1 - CRCC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 64 M +4:00
305 Doug Hodson 55+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 63 M +4:00
307 Jan Van Maanen 65+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 72 M +4:00
310 John Breed 65+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 67 M +4:00
311 Kristopher SMITH 35+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 41 M +4:00
313 Malcolm Henning 45+/OS1 - MOC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 51 M +4:00
316 Matthew Dynon 35+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 42 M +4:00
317 Richard Molek 55+/MS1 - AKC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 63 M +4:00
318 Robbie Jarrett 45+/OS1 - AKC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 54 M +4:00
319 Sabriel Denehy U16/LK1 - BPC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 16 F +4:00
320 Steve Stasiuk 35+/K1 - AKC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 42 M +4:00
321 Wendy Burdett 55+/LOS1 - AKC  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 55 F +4:00
322 Diane Broad 55+/LOS1 - Event  23km 2.3 Div 3 Wave 3 55 F +4:00
323 Dallas Rodgers 55+/K1 - SCC  23km 2.4 Div 4 Wave 3 56 M +4:00
324 Daniel Smee 45+/LP1 - BPC  23km 2.4 Div 4 Wave 3 52 M +4:00
325 Robin Jacob 55+/OS1 - Event  23km 2.4 Div 4 Wave 3 64 M +4:00
327 Ross Burdett 55+/OS1 - AKC  23km 2.4 Div 4 Wave 3 60 M +4:00