2019 Mandurah Canals Marathon

Sunday, December 8, 2019 08:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mandurah, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 75
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, December 9, 2019 11:49 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1709Rhys MacRaeGK1 3.2 U10 Guppy10M 10:57.2--100%83.08%83.98%
2708Beau JacobGK1 3.2 U10 Guppy9M 11:10.1+0:12.9+1.96%98.07%82.75%83.67%
3705Kai BulnerGK1 3.2 U10 Guppy9M 11:15.9+0:18.7+2.85%97.23%82.60%83.53%
4707Jeshua WilliamsGK1 3.2 U10 Guppy10M 13:00.1+2:02.9+18.70%84.25%79.92%80.99%
5706Isabella FlorissonGK1 3.2 U10 Guppy9F 13:55.9+2:58.7+27.19%78.62%78.48%79.63%
6712Connor JacobGK1 3.3 U12 Guppy11M 23:39.6+12:42.4+116.01%46.29%63.45%65.40%
7711Scarlett FlorissonGK1 3.3 U12 Guppy11F 24:08.8+13:11.6+120.45%45.36%62.70%64.69%
8710Eva ForsterGK1 3.3 U12 Guppy11F 28:04.3+17:07.1+156.28%39.02%56.64%58.95%
9713Julie McDonaldOS1 3.5 Novice50M 28:13.2+17:16.0+157.64%38.81%56.41%58.73%
10217Johan DreyerOS1 3.1 Short Course72M 49:21.0+38:23.8+350.55%22.20%23.77%27.83%
11504Brett McDonaldK1 1.1 Div 150M 57:24.3+46:27.1+424.09%19.08%11.33%16.05%
12513Luke DooleyK1 1.1 Div 119M 58:07.9+47:10.7+430.72%18.84%10.21%14.99%
13514James MorfittK1 1.1 Div 132M 1:00:53.2+49:56.0+455.87%17.99%5.95%10.96%
14604David Worthy Maya ElstonK2 Team Double55F/M 1:01:32.9+50:35.7+461.91%17.80%4.93%9.99%
15606Hugh Trivett Mark SedgwickOS2 Team Double55M 1:01:33.2+50:36.0+461.96%17.79%4.92%9.99%
16605Nicky Taylor Paul PaardekooperOS2 Team Double57F/M 1:02:14.7+51:17.5+468.27%17.60%3.86%8.97%
17422Peter PawlowOS1 1.2 Div 266M 1:02:40.3+51:43.1+472.17%17.48%3.20%8.35%
18510David BerglundK1 1.1 Div 161M 1:02:55.3+51:58.1+474.45%17.41%2.81%7.98%
19506Thomas RoganOS1 1.1 Div 145M 1:02:58.7+52:01.5+474.97%17.39%2.72%7.90%
20509Darryl LongK1 1.1 Div 157M 1:03:41.9+52:44.7+481.54%17.20%1.61%6.85%
21219Mike HolderOS1 3.1 Short Course59M 1:03:42.6+52:45.4+481.65%17.19%1.59%6.83%
22601Jane Liddle Peter LiddleOS2 Team Double58F/M 1:03:43.3+52:46.1+481.76%17.19%1.57%6.81%
23218Jasmin HardingK1 3.1 Short Course15F 1:03:51.5+52:54.3+483.00%17.15%1.36%6.61%
24507John HiltonK1 1.1 Div 158M 1:03:55.3+52:58.1+483.58%17.14%1.27%6.52%
25515Mike DrokK1 1.1 Div 146M 1:04:24.7+53:27.5+488.06%17.01%0.51%5.81%
26505Grant PepperK1 1.1 Div 152M 1:04:25.7+53:28.5+488.21%17.00%0.48%5.78%
27402Warren SouthwellOS1 1.2 Div 262M 1:04:35.7+53:38.5+489.73%16.96%0.23%5.54%
28418Matthew JonesOS1 1.2 Div 247M 1:04:36.6+53:39.4+489.87%16.95%0.20%5.52%
29416David MacaulayOS1 1.2 Div 257M 1:05:37.3+54:40.1+499.10%16.69%-1.36%4.04%
30414Steven StasiukOS1 1.2 Div 242M 1:05:43.8+54:46.6+500.09%16.66%-1.53%3.88%
31420Peter KioutisOS1 1.2 Div 246M 1:05:52.3+54:55.1+501.38%16.63%-1.75%3.67%
32512Harry LangleyK1 1.1 Div 120M 1:06:14.5+55:17.3+504.76%16.54%-2.32%3.13%
33406Francis NolanK1 1.2 Div 255M 1:06:17.9+55:20.7+505.28%16.52%-2.41%3.05%
34424Joshua RichardsOS1 1.2 Div 231M 1:06:23.9+55:26.7+506.19%16.50%-2.56%2.90%
35316Jonathan SandersK1 1.3 Div 347M 1:06:26.7+55:29.5+506.62%16.48%-2.63%2.83%
36319Steve CartwrightOS1 1.3 Div 354M 1:06:47.4+55:50.2+509.77%16.40%-3.17%2.33%
37411Simon O'SullivanOS1 1.2 Div 247M 1:07:19.0+56:21.8+514.58%16.27%-3.98%1.56%
38603Dave Boldy Dave StephensK2 Team Double50M 1:08:22.9+57:25.7+524.30%16.02%-5.62%0.00%
39315Emanuel CarabottMS 1.3 Div 342M 1:09:17.5+58:20.3+532.61%15.81%-7.03%-1.33%
40610Smith X 3K3 Team OS379M 1:09:18.8+58:21.6+532.81%15.80%-7.06%-1.36%
41304Jayden O'BrienOS1 1.3 Div 332M 1:09:59.6+59:02.4+539.01%15.65%-8.11%-2.36%
42511Christopher GreedK1 1.1 Div 121M 1:10:06.6+59:09.4+540.08%15.62%-8.29%-2.53%
43410Joe DowseK1 1.2 Div 251M 1:10:14.3+59:17.1+541.25%15.59%-8.49%-2.72%
44302Doug HodsonOS1 1.3 Div 363M 1:11:09.6+1:00:12.4+549.67%15.39%-9.92%-4.06%
45306Wendy BurdettOS1 1.3 Div 355F 1:11:12.2+1:00:15.0+550.06%15.38%-9.98%-4.13%
46415Vlad VanekOS1 1.2 Div 252M 1:11:30.0+1:00:32.8+552.77%15.32%-10.44%-4.56%
47423Stephen Ford Ashton WilkinsOS2 1.2 Div 260M 1:11:43.0+1:00:45.8+554.75%15.27%-10.78%-4.88%
48310Robin JacobOS1 1.3 Div 364M 1:11:53.1+1:00:55.9+556.28%15.24%-11.04%-5.12%
49318Shaun HughesOS1 1.3 Div 332M 1:12:11.0+1:01:13.8+559.01%15.17%-11.50%-5.56%
50220Alan HallOS1 3.1 Short Course54M 1:12:22.2+1:01:25.0+560.71%15.14%-11.78%-5.83%
51405Ardis LudaOS1 1.2 Div 218F 1:13:17.6+1:02:20.4+569.14%14.94%-13.21%-7.18%
52101Dario Mestrovic Leon LarkinsTeam Outrigger 5.2 Two Person Outrigger59M 1:13:41.1+1:02:43.9+572.72%14.87%-13.82%-7.76%
53321John BreedOS1 1.3 Div 367M 1:14:30.6+1:03:33.4+580.25%14.70%-15.09%-8.96%
54307Jane PankhurstOS1 1.3 Div 321F 1:14:31.7+1:03:34.5+580.42%14.70%-15.12%-8.99%
55314Jan Van MaanenOS1 1.3 Div 372M 1:14:41.9+1:03:44.7+581.97%14.66%-15.38%-9.24%
56608Stephen & Cindy CowardK2 Team Double52M 1:15:30.7+1:04:33.5+589.39%14.51%-16.64%-10.43%
57313Rob JarrettOS1 1.3 Div 354M 1:15:32.5+1:04:35.3+589.67%14.50%-16.68%-10.47%
58212Hunter FlorissonK1 1.4 Div 413M 1:16:09.7+1:05:12.5+595.33%14.38%-17.64%-11.38%
59312Kristopher SMITHK1 1.3 Div 341M 1:17:07.2+1:06:10.0+604.08%14.20%-19.12%-12.78%
60214Mitchell HaleOS1 1.4 Div 429M 1:17:18.4+1:06:21.2+605.78%14.17%-19.41%-13.05%
61213Rod HaleOS1 1.4 Div 463M 1:17:24.6+1:06:27.4+606.73%14.15%-19.57%-13.20%
62203Kate MartinOS1 1.4 Div 440F 1:17:43.3+1:06:46.1+609.57%14.09%-20.05%-13.66%
63322Alan MorbeySea Kayak 1.3 Div 364M 1:19:16.9+1:08:19.7+623.81%13.82%-22.46%-15.94%
64309Pavel BerdashkevichOS1 1.3 Div 342M 1:19:47.6+1:08:50.4+628.48%13.73%-23.25%-16.69%
65209EVE MCNICOLOS1 1.4 Div 461F 1:20:06.3+1:09:09.1+631.33%13.67%-23.73%-17.14%
66317Jarrod BlackOS1 1.3 Div 332M 1:21:23.3+1:10:26.1+643.05%13.46%-25.71%-19.02%
67204Ross BurdettOS1 1.4 Div 460M 1:21:25.6+1:10:28.4+643.40%13.45%-25.77%-19.08%
68205Andrew HaydenOS1 1.4 Div 458M 1:21:52.3+1:10:55.1+647.46%13.38%-26.46%-19.73%
69202Stephanie BeddenOS1 1.4 Div 427F 1:21:53.4+1:10:56.2+647.63%13.38%-26.49%-19.75%
70207Malcolm Goodallgu 1.4 Div 455M 1:22:42.5+1:11:45.3+655.10%13.24%-27.75%-20.95%
71311Sharon CobleyOS1 1.3 Div 339F 1:24:22.3+1:13:25.1+670.28%12.98%-30.32%-23.38%
72211Isabel CombeOS1 1.4 Div 448F 1:26:03.5+1:15:06.3+685.68%12.73%-32.93%-25.85%
73103Lynn Paul Lorrane TahereTeam Outrigger 5.2 Two Person Outrigger59M 1:26:06.4+1:15:09.2+686.12%12.72%-33.00%-25.92%
74216Ronald LachenichtLP 1.4 Div 449M 1:29:07.7+1:18:10.5+713.71%12.29%-37.67%-30.34%
75206Sam MemarLP 1.4 Div 442M 1:36:49.1+1:25:51.9+783.92%11.31%-49.55%-41.59%