2016 Marathon #1 Island to Island Race

Sunday, October 2, 2016 08:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 78
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Tuesday, October 11, 2016 08:10 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1118Matthew DeanOpen/K1 - AKC A/Div 125M 51:38.1--100%19.22%18.98%
2112James MorfittOpen/K1 - AKC A/Div 129M 51:39.8+0:01.7+0.05%99.95%19.18%18.94%
3102Brett McDonald45+/K1 - AKC A/Div 147M 52:04.3+0:26.2+0.85%99.16%18.54%18.30%
4232Mike/Paul Rae/Yates45+/OS2 - IOP B/Div 246M 54:39.1+3:01.0+5.84%94.48%14.50%14.25%
5215Peter Kioutis35+/MS1 - AKC B/Div 243M 55:34.0+3:55.9+7.61%92.92%13.07%12.81%
6226Terry Brooke35+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 244M 56:09.9+4:31.8+8.77%91.93%12.14%11.87%
7105Darryl Long45+/K1 - AKC A/Div 154M 56:16.0+4:37.9+8.97%91.77%11.98%11.71%
8214Patrick Tullock55+/K1 - AKC B/Div 262M 56:17.5+4:39.4+9.02%91.73%11.94%11.67%
9115John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC A/Div 155M 56:18.5+4:40.4+9.05%91.70%11.91%11.65%
10116Luke EggerU14/K1 - CRCC A/Div 114M 56:20.1+4:42.0+9.10%91.66%11.87%11.61%
11120Gary Clarke45+/K1 - AKC A/Div 146M 56:32.2+4:54.1+9.49%91.33%11.55%11.29%
12113John Carroll35+/OS1 - AKC A/Div 137M 57:00.4+5:22.3+10.40%90.58%10.82%10.55%
13228Wayne Martin45+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 248M 57:10.8+5:32.7+10.74%90.30%10.55%10.28%
14206David Martin35+/K1 - AKC B/Div 244M 58:25.5+6:47.4+13.15%88.38%8.60%8.33%
15210Mat Smith35+/OS1 - MOC B/Div 242M 58:31.1+6:53.0+13.33%88.24%8.45%8.18%
16222Sam PiltonOpen/LK1 - AKC B/Div 232F 58:34.3+6:56.2+13.43%88.16%8.37%8.10%
17231Chris/Rob Watson/Jarrett45+/K2 - AKC B/Div 255M 58:36.2+6:58.1+13.50%88.11%8.32%8.05%
18208Kris PlainOpen/OS1 - Event B/Div 233M 58:44.7+7:06.6+13.77%87.90%8.10%7.82%
19209Martin Watson55+/MS1 - AKC B/Div 260M 58:46.6+7:08.5+13.83%87.85%8.05%7.77%
20224Spencer King35+/OS1 - IOP B/Div 241M 58:48.9+7:10.8+13.91%87.79%7.99%7.71%
21117Mark Lawson55+/K1 - AKC A/Div 158M 59:05.4+7:27.3+14.44%87.38%7.56%7.28%
22103Bronwyn MartinU23/LK1 - AKC A/Div 120F 59:14.0+7:35.9+14.72%87.17%7.34%7.06%
23217Peter Liddle55+/MS1 - AKC B/Div 257M 59:18.1+7:40.0+14.85%87.07%7.23%6.95%
24227Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 259M 59:49.1+8:11.0+15.85%86.32%6.42%6.14%
25207Euan Cameron45+/K1 - IOP B/Div 253M 59:58.5+8:20.4+16.15%86.09%6.18%5.89%
26236Ron Clarke55+/OS1 - IOP B/Div 264M 1:00:14.8+8:36.7+16.68%85.71%5.75%5.47%
27229Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixK2 - Event B/Div 251F/M 1:00:27.6+8:49.5+17.09%85.40%5.42%5.13%
28212Michael LiddleOpen/K1 - AKC B/Div 224M 1:01:01.3+9:23.2+18.18%84.62%4.54%4.25%
29330Mark Sedgwick45+/OS1 - AKC C/Div 352M 1:01:29.0+9:50.9+19.07%83.98%3.82%3.53%
30309Bonnie MetzkeOpen/LK1 - AKC C/Div 332F 1:01:33.5+9:55.4+19.22%83.88%3.70%3.41%
31225Steve Cashion45+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 251M 1:01:42.9+10:04.8+19.52%83.67%3.45%3.16%
32233Jason/Maya Gardner/Elston45+/MixOS2 - AKC B/Div 246F/M 1:01:44.7+10:06.6+19.58%83.63%3.41%3.12%
33333Robert Roll55+/K1 - AKC C/Div 370M 1:02:22.7+10:44.6+20.81%82.78%2.42%2.12%
34308Baillie LiddleOpen/LK1 - AKC C/Div 329F 1:03:08.0+11:29.9+22.27%81.79%1.23%0.94%
35325Simon O'Sullivan35+/OS1 - CRCC C/Div 344M 1:03:09.9+11:31.8+22.33%81.75%1.18%0.89%
36318Erica Mcknight45+/LOS1 - AKC C/Div 348F 1:03:25.7+11:47.6+22.84%81.41%0.77%0.48%
37331Stuart Kirby45+/OS1 - AKC C/Div 346M 1:03:30.0+11:51.9+22.98%81.31%0.66%0.36%
38314Daniel Smee45+/OS1 - BPC C/Div 349M 1:03:43.9+12:05.8+23.43%81.02%0.30%0.00%
39324Jerry Alderson55+/K1 - CRCC C/Div 368M 1:04:23.4+12:45.3+24.70%80.19%-0.73%-1.03%
40326Judy DARBYSHIRE55+/LK1 - AKC C/Div 362F 1:04:24.5+12:46.4+24.74%80.17%-0.76%-1.06%
41428Terry Bolland65+/MS1 - AKC C/Div 365M 1:04:27.7+12:49.6+24.84%80.10%-0.84%-1.15%
42328Lloyd Noel55+/OS1 - CRCC C/Div 369M 1:04:29.5+12:51.4+24.90%80.06%-0.89%-1.19%
43334Shania SmeeU16/LK1 - BPC C/Div 316F 1:04:44.4+13:06.3+25.38%79.76%-1.28%-1.58%
44319Hugh Trivett45+/OS1 - AKC C/Div 352M 1:04:56.4+13:18.3+25.77%79.51%-1.59%-1.90%
45323Brett YoungOpen/K1 - AKC C/Div 329M 1:04:59.3+13:21.2+25.86%79.45%-1.67%-1.97%
46327Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC C/Div 338M 1:05:03.0+13:24.9+25.98%79.38%-1.76%-2.07%
47321Jane Liddle55+/LOS1 - AKC C/Div 355F 1:05:10.8+13:32.7+26.23%79.22%-1.97%-2.27%
48315Doug Hodson55+/OS1 - AKC C/Div 360M 1:05:31.9+13:53.8+26.91%78.79%-2.52%-2.82%
48429Tim HydeU14/K1 - CRCC D/Div 412M 1:05:31.9+13:53.8+26.91%78.79%-2.52%-2.82%
50418Matthew Jones35+/LP1 - Event D/Div 444M 1:05:36.0+13:57.9+27.05%78.71%-2.62%-2.93%
51306Andrew Hayden55+/OS1 - BPC C/Div 355M 1:05:37.0+13:58.9+27.08%78.69%-2.65%-2.96%
52412Jess Reynolds35+/LOS1 - Event D/Div 437F 1:05:42.1+14:04.0+27.24%78.59%-2.78%-3.09%
53431Bae Hooper35+/LOS1 - IOP D/Div 443F 1:06:10.3+14:32.2+28.15%78.03%-3.52%-3.83%
54411Jeremy AldersonU14/K1 - AKC D/Div 413M 1:06:30.0+14:51.9+28.79%77.65%-4.03%-4.34%
55419Paul Antoni55+/OS1 - AKC D/Div 456M 1:06:37.4+14:59.3+29.03%77.50%-4.23%-4.54%
56322Janelle Power45+/LLP2 - BPC C/Div 351F 1:06:42.5+15:04.4+29.19%77.40%-4.36%-4.67%
57204Matt OblakOpen/OS1 - Event B/Div 227M 1:06:45.3+15:07.2+29.28%77.35%-4.43%-4.74%
58301Alan Morbey55+/MS1 - AKC C/Div 361M 1:07:21.8+15:43.7+30.46%76.65%-5.38%-5.70%
59339Simon Walker55+/MS1 - SCC C/Div 359M 1:07:28.7+15:50.6+30.68%76.52%-5.56%-5.88%
60410David Griffiths55+/K1 - CRCC D/Div 461M 1:08:16.6+16:38.5+32.23%75.63%-6.81%-7.13%
61332Rob Riggir55+/MS1 - Event C/Div 364M 1:09:05.7+17:27.6+33.81%74.73%-8.09%-8.42%
62235Steve/Cindy Coward/Coward45+/K2 - AKC/BPC/CRCC B/Div 246F/M 1:09:08.4+17:30.3+33.90%74.68%-8.16%-8.49%
63432Joe Wilson55+/OS1 - CRCC D/Div 474M 1:09:41.4+18:03.3+34.97%74.09%-9.02%-9.35%
64409Chris Hollier55+/MS1 - AKC D/Div 455M 1:09:43.3+18:05.2+35.03%74.06%-9.07%-9.40%
65430Gabrielle/Harriette Bushby/AlexisU14/LK2 - CLBC D/Div 414F 1:10:11.4+18:33.3+35.93%73.56%-9.81%-10.13%
66413Mathew Spencer45+/OS1 - AKC D/Div 447M 1:11:14.1+19:36.0+37.96%72.49%-11.44%-11.77%
67119Stuart Hyde45+/K1 - CRCC A/Div 146M 1:11:33.7+19:55.6+38.59%72.15%-11.95%-12.29%
68305Alex RobinsonU14/K1 - BPC C/Div 314M 1:14:03.4+22:25.3+43.42%69.72%-15.85%-16.20%
69404Alistair Fox35+/OS2 - Event D/Div 443M 1:14:11.6+22:33.5+43.69%69.60%-16.07%-16.42%
70424Rod Hale55+/OS1 - CLBC D/Div 460M 1:14:12.4+22:34.3+43.71%69.58%-16.09%-16.44%
71317Dylan SmeeU16/K1 - BPC C/Div 315M 1:14:15.5+22:37.4+43.81%69.53%-16.17%-16.52%
72425Ryan BootsU14/K1 - AKC D/Div 413M 1:16:35.4+24:57.3+48.33%67.42%-19.82%-20.18%
73421Mike Holder55+/OS1 - Event D/Div 456M 1:19:27.5+27:49.4+53.88%64.98%-24.30%-24.68%
74423Patrick Irwin55+/WWK1 - AKC D/Div 466M 1:20:34.4+28:56.3+56.04%64.08%-26.05%-26.43%
75422Pat Penfold45+/LP1 - Event D/Div 449M 1:30:34.9+38:56.8+75.43%57.00%-41.71%-42.13%
-219Rohan Eyles45+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 248M DNF-----
-402Aaron Maxwell45+/OS1 - BPC D/Div 448M DNF-----
-408Amanda Nitschke55+/LOS1 - Event D/Div 455F DNF-----