Rod Fry Memorial Race 2015

Sunday, March 15, 2015 09:00 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 52
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, March 15, 2015 21:30 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Swan Canoe Club
Race website: swan.canoe.org.au
Race notes

Thanks for racing today and sorry the slow posting of results - our first use of Webscorer plus a few other hick-ups like people registering for the wrong class, iPad overheating, etc. Look forward to seeing you next year.
Please support the race sponsors: Mainpeak Paddlesports, Finn Kayaks, Mosmans Restaurant, Walters Café, The Left Bank Café, Zephyr Café, Dome East Freo, and in Mosman Park: Coles, Pronto Gourmet Butchers & Bakers Delight.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1267James Moffat OS1 OpenM 50:39.2--100%22.93%22.42%
2219Brett McdonaldChampion Lakes OS1 45+M 50:55.9+0:16.7+0.55%99.45%22.51%21.99%
3270Matthew DeanAscot Kayak Club K1 OpenM 51:23.7+0:44.5+1.46%98.56%21.80%21.28%
4230Justin FarrellyIndian Ocean Paddlers OS1 35+M 52:29.2+1:50.0+3.62%96.51%20.14%19.61%
5221Mark LawsonAscot Kayak Club OS1 45+M 53:54.7+3:15.5+6.43%93.96%17.97%17.43%
6214David DaviesAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 54:06.5+3:27.3+6.82%93.61%17.67%17.13%
7216John CarrollAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 54:17.2+3:38.0+7.17%93.31%17.40%16.85%
8228Ric YeatesIndian Ocean Paddlers OS1 55+M 56:28.5+5:49.3+11.49%89.69%14.07%13.50%
9205Darryl LongAscot Kayak Club K1 45+M 56:35.3+5:56.1+11.72%89.51%13.90%13.33%
10220Glen StewartAscot Kayak Club OS1 45+M 56:37.1+5:57.9+11.78%89.46%13.85%13.28%
11204John HiltonAscot Kayak Club K1 45+M 57:38.1+6:58.9+13.78%87.89%12.31%11.72%
12227Peter LiddleAscot Kayak Club OS1 55+M 58:16.1+7:36.9+15.03%86.93%11.34%10.75%
13232Spencer & Mason KingAscot Kayak Club - Spencer King And Mason King K2M 58:32.9+7:53.7+15.59%86.52%10.92%10.33%
14260Chris Watson OS1 45+M 59:11.8+8:32.6+16.87%85.57%9.93%9.33%
15242Brad StewartAscot Kayak Club Plastics and SundriesM 59:12.6+8:33.4+16.89%85.55%9.91%9.31%
16215Terry BrookeAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 59:26.0+8:46.8+17.33%85.23%9.57%8.97%
17222Ray Smith OS1 45+M 1:00:02.3+9:23.1+18.53%84.37%8.65%8.04%
18241Warren SouthwellAscot Plastics and SundriesM 1:00:49.9+10:10.7+20.09%83.27%7.44%6.83%
19269Chris KirkbyAscot Kayak Club OS1 OpenM 1:01:05.0+10:25.8+20.59%82.92%7.06%6.44%
20229Gary KilianCanning River Canoe Club OS1 55+M 1:03:47.6+13:08.4+25.94%79.40%2.94%2.29%
21213Brett EdelmanAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 1:04:05.3+13:26.1+26.52%79.04%2.49%1.84%
22210Julia & ShirleighSwan Canoe Club - Julia And Shirleigh K2F 1:05:00.1+14:20.9+28.33%77.93%1.10%0.44%
23212Sue QuickAscot Kayak Club OS1 FemaleF 1:05:07.5+14:28.3+28.57%77.78%0.91%0.25%
24233Rafael AvigadAscot Kayak Club Plastics and SundriesM 1:05:08.7+14:29.5+28.61%77.75%0.88%0.22%
25223Greg Fisher OS1 45+M 1:05:13.5+14:34.3+28.77%77.66%0.76%0.10%
26235Russ FrenchSwan Canoe Club Plastics and Sundries 45+M 1:05:17.4+14:38.2+28.90%77.58%0.66%0.00%
27226Doug HodsonAscot Kayak Club OS1 55+M 1:05:34.1+14:54.9+29.45%77.25%0.24%-0.43%
28209Terry BollandAscot Kayak Club MultisportM 1:06:18.4+15:39.2+30.90%76.39%-0.89%-1.56%
29237Simon WalkerSwan Canoe Club MultisportM 1:06:20.8+15:41.6+30.98%76.35%-0.95%-1.62%
30218Simon O'sullivanCanning River Canoe Club OS1 35+M 1:06:34.2+15:55.0+31.42%76.09%-1.29%-1.96%
31211Jane LiddleAscot Kayak Club OS1 FemaleF 1:07:10.8+16:31.6+32.63%75.40%-2.22%-2.89%
32206Chris Hollier MultisportM 1:07:49.4+17:10.2+33.90%74.68%-3.19%-3.88%
33251Kerry HughesSwan Canoe Club Spec Surf Ski 45+M 1:08:17.1+17:37.9+34.81%74.18%-3.90%-4.59%
34208Rob Riggir K1 55+M 1:08:24.1+17:44.9+35.04%74.05%-4.07%-4.77%
35234John WilliamsSwan CC Plastics and Sundries 45+M 1:08:59.6+18:20.4+36.21%73.42%-4.97%-5.67%
36238Alan MorbeyAscot Kayak Club Plastics and Sundries 45+M 1:09:24.1+18:44.9+37.01%72.99%-5.60%-6.30%
37261Jarrod Eaves Plastics and SundriesM 1:10:18.6+19:39.4+38.81%72.04%-6.98%-7.69%
38240John TomczakAscot Kayak Club Plastics and Sundries 45+M 1:10:24.0+19:44.8+38.98%71.95%-7.11%-7.83%
39217Jason GardnerAscot Kayak Club OS1 35+M 1:10:38.1+19:58.9+39.45%71.71%-7.47%-8.19%
40243Brett YoungCDU MultisportM 1:11:18.6+20:39.4+40.78%71.03%-8.50%-9.22%
41203Dallas RodgersSwan Canoe Club K1 45+M 1:12:20.1+21:40.9+42.80%70.03%-10.06%-10.79%
42224Steve Mitchinson OS1 55+M 1:12:44.9+22:05.7+43.62%69.63%-10.69%-11.42%
43239Stephen CoffeyAscot OS1 55+M 1:13:52.6+23:13.4+45.85%68.56%-12.40%-13.15%
44207Colin ScullySwan Canoe Club K1 55+M 1:15:57.6+25:18.4+49.96%66.68%-15.57%-16.34%
45252Phillip Brodie-HallSwan Canoe Club Spec Surf Ski 45+M 1:16:47.9+26:08.7+51.62%65.96%-16.85%-17.63%
46225Ray E SmithAscot Kayak Club OS1 55+M 1:18:24.1+27:44.9+54.78%64.61%-19.29%-20.08%
47250Steve SalterSwan Canoe Club Spec Surf Ski 45+M 1:18:34.3+27:55.1+55.12%64.47%-19.55%-20.34%
48266Emma Staples OS1 FemaleF 1:18:42.4+28:03.2+55.38%64.36%-19.75%-20.55%
49264Rebekah ManleySwan OS1 FemaleF 1:19:38.4+28:59.2+57.23%63.60%-21.17%-21.98%
50268Sam Phillips OS1 OpenM 1:26:19.1+35:39.9+70.41%58.68%-31.33%-32.21%
51236Owen Pickett MultisportM 1:35:39.7+45:00.5+88.86%52.95%-45.55%-46.52%
-262Marcus WardSwan OS1 35+M DNF-----