2020 WWR #3 Upper Swan Race

Sunday, July 5, 2020 09:32 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Aveley, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Distance: 6.65 Km
Racers: 47
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, August 20, 2020 00:00 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
146Luke DOOLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 30:25.5--100%23.89%22.96%13.1
245David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 30:37.4+0:11.9+0.65%99.35%23.40%22.46%13.0
344David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 31:52.1+1:26.6+4.74%95.47%20.28%19.31%12.5
442Christopher GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 32:31.4+2:05.9+6.90%93.55%18.64%17.65%12.3
543Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 32:53.5+2:28.0+8.11%92.50%17.72%16.72%12.1
614Ramon ANDERSSONSundries SeriesPlasticM 33:23.0+2:57.5+9.72%91.14%16.49%15.47%12.0
739Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 33:45.5+3:20.0+10.96%90.13%15.55%14.52%11.8
812Simon O'SULLIVANSundries SeriesCompositeM 34:00.0+3:34.5+11.75%89.49%14.95%13.91%11.7
941Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 34:22.9+3:57.4+13.00%88.49%13.99%12.94%11.6
1040Terry BOLLANDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 35:20.7+4:55.2+16.17%86.08%11.58%10.50%11.3
1134Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 35:24.0+4:58.5+16.35%85.95%11.45%10.36%11.3
1236John HILTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 35:24.2+4:58.7+16.36%85.94%11.44%10.36%11.3
1313Anthony CLARKESundries SeriesPlasticM 36:00.4+5:34.9+18.35%84.50%9.93%8.83%11.1
1433John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 36:09.8+5:44.3+18.86%84.13%9.54%8.43%11.0
1538Jane PANKHURSTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 36:12.5+5:47.0+19.01%84.03%9.42%8.32%11.0
1627Brett MCDONALDWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 36:22.2+5:56.7+19.54%83.65%9.02%7.91%11.0
1711Matthew JONESSundries SeriesPlasticM 36:56.2+6:30.7+21.40%82.37%7.60%6.47%10.8
1835Bevan DASHWOODWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 37:25.0+6:59.5+22.98%81.31%6.40%5.26%10.7
1931Maya ELSTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 38:12.7+7:47.2+25.59%79.62%4.41%3.25%10.4
205Cameron PORTERSundries SeriesPlasticM 38:16.4+7:50.9+25.80%79.49%4.26%3.09%10.4
217Wendy BURDETTSundries SeriesPlasticF 38:29.1+8:03.6+26.49%79.06%3.73%2.55%10.4
228Jane LIDDLESundries SeriesPlasticF 39:04.1+8:38.6+28.41%77.88%2.27%1.08%10.2
2324John BREEDWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 39:09.3+8:43.8+28.69%77.70%2.05%0.86%10.2
2426Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 39:29.6+9:04.1+29.81%77.04%1.21%0.00%10.1
2523David TUPLINGWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 39:41.8+9:16.3+30.47%76.64%0.70%-0.51%10.1
269Doug HODSONSundries SeriesPlasticM 39:42.9+9:17.4+30.53%76.61%0.65%-0.56%10.0
2732Patrick IRWINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 39:58.4+9:32.9+31.38%76.11%0.01%-1.22%10.0
2825Chris HOLLIERWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 40:30.0+10:04.5+33.11%75.12%-1.31%-2.55%9.9
2918Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 40:42.5+10:17.0+33.80%74.74%-1.83%-3.08%9.8
306Ross BURDETTSundries SeriesPlasticM 40:54.9+10:29.4+34.48%74.36%-2.35%-3.60%9.8
3128Alexandra VOGELWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 41:07.2+10:41.7+35.15%73.99%-2.86%-4.12%9.7
3222Tom CANAVANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 41:30.9+11:05.4+36.45%73.29%-3.85%-5.12%9.6
3317Adam ROUJAEWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 42:35.9+12:10.4+40.01%71.42%-6.56%-7.86%9.4
3419Alan MORBEYWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 42:37.9+12:12.4+40.12%71.37%-6.64%-7.95%9.4
3520Phil LANSELLWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 42:54.4+12:28.9+41.02%70.91%-7.33%-8.64%9.3
3615PANKHURST C / PANKHURST GWildWater ChampionshipWWC2 OpenF/M 42:56.8+12:31.3+41.16%70.84%-7.43%-8.74%9.3
3737Joshua RICHARDSWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 43:16.2+12:50.7+42.22%70.31%-8.24%-9.56%9.2
3816Stephanie BEDDENWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenF 43:27.7+13:02.2+42.85%70.00%-8.72%-10.05%9.2
3947Warren SOUTHWELLSweep / SafetyWWK1 55+M 44:11.6+13:46.1+45.25%68.85%-10.55%-11.90%9.0
4021Timothy EDWARDSWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 44:13.9+13:48.4+45.38%68.79%-10.65%-12.00%9.0
412Jane DOOLEYSundries SeriesPlasticF 46:27.9+16:02.4+52.72%65.48%-16.23%-17.65%8.6
424Isabel COMBESundries SeriesPlasticF 46:53.3+16:27.8+54.11%64.89%-17.29%-18.72%8.5
433Marie ANDERSSONSundries SeriesPlasticF 47:24.2+16:58.7+55.80%64.18%-18.58%-20.03%8.4
4430Geraint MADDISONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 49:25.8+19:00.3+62.47%61.55%-23.65%-25.16%8.1
451Jeannette BUSCHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenF 51:04.2+20:38.7+67.86%59.58%-27.75%-29.31%7.8
4610Dallas RODGERSSundries SeriesCompositeM 53:08.5+22:43.0+74.66%57.25%-32.94%-34.56%7.5
4729Geoff HOURNSundries SeriesPlasticM 1:02:17.0+31:51.5+104.71%48.85%-55.80%-57.71%6.4