John Sims 2019 main race

Sunday, April 28, 2019 08:29 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 94
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, April 29, 2019 00:17 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1108Josh Kippin04 K1 Male openM 47:45.5--100%22.18%22.82%
2107Matthew Dean04 K1 Male openM 49:47.3+2:01.8+4.25%95.92%18.87%19.54%
310Michael Liddle/Mark Lawson03 K2 MaleM 49:49.5+2:04.0+4.33%95.85%18.81%19.48%
4106Coran Longwood04 K1 Male openM 50:44.5+2:59.0+6.25%94.12%17.31%18.00%
5124Brett McDonald06 K1 Male 45+M 50:51.3+3:05.8+6.48%93.91%17.13%17.82%
6117Mark Alderson06 K1 Male 45+M 51:15.8+3:30.3+7.34%93.16%16.46%17.16%
7112Lee Davey04 K1 Male openM 51:16.3+3:30.8+7.36%93.15%16.45%17.15%
89Nickola Taylor/Paul Paardekooper02 Double MixedF/M 53:05.1+5:19.6+11.15%89.97%13.50%14.22%
96Maya Elston/David Worthy02 Double MixedF/M 53:06.5+5:21.0+11.20%89.93%13.46%14.18%
1012Francis Nolan/Peter Liddle03 K2 MaleM 53:07.2+5:21.7+11.23%89.91%13.44%14.16%
1111Chris Watson/John Hilton03 K2 MaleM 53:10.2+5:24.7+11.33%89.82%13.36%14.08%
12210Luke Egger12 K1 Male U18M 53:31.3+5:45.8+12.07%89.23%12.78%13.51%
13209Jeremy Alderson11 K1 Male U14 U16M 53:42.6+5:57.1+12.46%88.92%12.48%13.21%
14225Kris Plain15 OS1 Male OpenM 53:45.5+6:00.0+12.56%88.84%12.40%13.13%
15122Gary Clarke06 K1 Male 45+M 54:14.9+6:29.4+13.59%88.04%11.60%12.34%
16113Michael Laloli05 K1 Male 35+M 54:22.0+6:36.5+13.84%87.84%11.41%12.14%
17226Kristian Maliphant15 OS1 Male OpenM 54:25.9+6:40.4+13.97%87.74%11.30%12.04%
18231Gareth Wright16 OS1 Male 45+M 54:26.8+6:41.3+14.00%87.72%11.28%12.01%
19105Nicholas Greed04 K1 Male openM 54:47.8+7:02.3+14.74%87.16%10.71%11.45%
20116Paul Dimmock05 K1 Male 35+M 54:48.4+7:02.9+14.76%87.14%10.69%11.43%
2113Martin Watson/Patrick Tullock03 K2 MaleM 55:02.2+7:16.7+15.24%86.78%10.32%11.06%
22129Darryl Long07 K1 Male 55+M 55:24.6+7:39.1+16.02%86.19%9.71%10.46%
23125trevor longwood06 K1 Male 45+M 55:25.0+7:39.5+16.04%86.18%9.70%10.45%
24118Mike Drok06 K1 Male 45+M 55:26.5+7:41.0+16.09%86.14%9.66%10.41%
25212Kobe Wilson12 K1 Male U18M 55:28.9+7:43.4+16.17%86.08%9.59%10.34%
26213Chad Wiese12 K1 Male U18M 55:35.9+7:50.4+16.42%85.90%9.40%10.15%
27224Scott Lacklison15 OS1 Male OpenM 55:37.4+7:51.9+16.47%85.86%9.36%10.11%
28101Matthew Greed04 K1 Male openM 55:42.2+7:56.7+16.64%85.74%9.23%9.98%
29227Thomas Rogan15 OS1 Male OpenM 56:39.4+8:53.9+18.63%84.29%7.68%8.44%
30127Euan Cameron07 K1 Male 55+M 56:52.9+9:07.4+19.10%83.96%7.31%8.08%
31205Noah Boldy11 K1 Male U14 U16M 56:57.5+9:12.0+19.26%83.85%7.18%7.96%
32232David Macaulay17 OS1 Male 55+M 57:00.6+9:15.1+19.37%83.77%7.10%7.87%
332Anne Harris/Charmaine Starling01 Double FemaleF 57:01.4+9:15.9+19.40%83.75%7.08%7.85%
34114Peter Caldwell05 K1 Male 35+M 57:06.0+9:20.5+19.56%83.64%6.95%7.73%
35230BRUCE MCWHIRTER16 OS1 Male 45+M 57:06.4+9:20.9+19.57%83.63%6.94%7.72%
365Anne Crouch/Ray Smith02 Double MixedF/M 57:20.0+9:34.5+20.05%83.30%6.57%7.35%
37228Luke Walkemeyer15 OS1 Male OpenM 57:36.4+9:50.9+20.62%82.90%6.13%6.91%
381Harriet Brown/Angelina Good-Gerne01 Double FemaleF 58:03.0+10:17.5+21.55%82.27%5.40%6.19%
39319Amanda Bowman21 K1 Female OpenF 58:08.6+10:23.1+21.74%82.14%5.25%6.04%
40324Selena Lloyd23 K1 Female U18F 58:59.0+11:13.5+23.50%80.97%3.88%4.68%
413Hana Vanek/Vlad Vanek02 Double MixedF/M 59:38.9+11:53.4+24.90%80.07%2.80%3.61%
42136Terry Bolland08 K1 Male 65+M 59:52.5+12:07.0+25.37%79.76%2.43%3.24%
43220Richard Molek14 MS MaleM 59:57.9+12:12.4+25.56%79.64%2.28%3.10%
44240Simon O'Sullivan16 OS1 Male 45+M 59:59.2+12:13.7+25.60%79.61%2.25%3.06%
45514Chris Kirkby15 OS1 Male OpenM 1:00:37.8+12:52.3+26.95%78.77%1.20%2.02%
46237Christopher Greed18 Sundry MaleM 1:01:19.6+13:34.1+28.41%77.88%0.07%0.90%
47325Harriette Alexis23 K1 Female U18F 1:01:52.9+14:07.4+29.57%77.18%-0.84%0.00%
48137John Di Nucci08 K1 Male 65+M 1:02:00.3+14:14.8+29.83%77.02%-1.04%-0.20%
49316Shania Smee21 K1 Female OpenF 1:02:03.8+14:18.3+29.95%76.95%-1.14%-0.29%
50135John Breed08 K1 Male 65+M 1:02:11.9+14:26.4+30.24%76.78%-1.36%-0.51%
51119Matthew Jones06 K1 Male 45+M 1:02:27.5+14:42.0+30.78%76.46%-1.78%-0.93%
52132Doug Hodson07 K1 Male 55+M 1:02:34.1+14:48.6+31.01%76.33%-1.96%-1.11%
53131Wayne Clarson07 K1 Male 55+M 1:02:58.3+15:12.8+31.85%75.84%-2.62%-1.76%
54134Peter MARTIN08 K1 Male 65+M 1:03:03.4+15:17.9+32.03%75.74%-2.75%-1.90%
55322Sabriel Denehy22 K1 Female U14 U16F 1:03:32.7+15:47.2+33.06%75.16%-3.55%-2.69%
56301Agnes Pajor19 K1 Female 45+55+F 1:03:33.5+15:48.0+33.08%75.14%-3.57%-2.71%
57303Jane Liddle19 K1 Female 45+55+F 1:03:35.7+15:50.2+33.16%75.10%-3.63%-2.77%
58236David Burdett18 Sundry MaleM 1:03:48.8+16:03.3+33.62%74.84%-3.99%-3.12%
59302Erica Mcknight19 K1 Female 45+55+F 1:03:55.7+16:10.2+33.86%74.71%-4.17%-3.31%
60326Wendy Burdett24 OS1 Female 55+F 1:04:02.5+16:17.0+34.10%74.57%-4.36%-3.49%
61317Jane Pankhurst21 K1 Female OpenF 1:04:20.7+16:35.2+34.73%74.22%-4.85%-3.98%
62323Eleanor Disselkoen22 K1 Female U14 U16F 1:05:03.3+17:17.8+36.22%73.41%-6.01%-5.13%
63204Botond Kaplan11 K1 Male U14 U16M 1:05:10.6+17:25.1+36.47%73.28%-6.21%-5.32%
64234Robin Jacob17 OS1 Male 55+M 1:05:15.7+17:30.2+36.65%73.18%-6.35%-5.46%
65229Dave Boldy16 OS1 Male 45+M 1:05:40.1+17:54.6+37.50%72.73%-7.01%-6.12%
66214Jacques Van Rensburg13 Long Plastic MaleM 1:05:42.1+17:56.6+37.57%72.69%-7.06%-6.17%
67223John Nash14 MS MaleM 1:05:44.4+17:58.9+37.65%72.65%-7.13%-6.24%
68221Keith Allen14 MS MaleM 1:05:50.4+18:04.9+37.86%72.54%-7.29%-6.40%
69201Jan Van Maanen09 K1 Male 70+M 1:05:58.8+18:13.3+38.15%72.38%-7.52%-6.62%
70208Blake Sheridan11 K1 Male U14 U16M 1:06:02.2+18:16.7+38.27%72.32%-7.61%-6.71%
71233Ross Burdett17 OS1 Male 55+M 1:06:11.3+18:25.8+38.59%72.16%-7.86%-6.96%
72115David Stephens05 K1 Male 35+M 1:06:12.7+18:27.2+38.64%72.13%-7.90%-7.00%
73216Daniel Smee13 Long Plastic MaleM 1:06:19.4+18:33.9+38.87%72.01%-8.08%-7.18%
74310Judy DARBYSHIRE20 K1/OS1Female 55+65+F 1:06:22.7+18:37.2+38.99%71.95%-8.17%-7.27%
75111Jayden O'Brien04 K1 Male openM 1:06:46.6+19:01.1+39.82%71.52%-8.82%-7.91%
764Rod Hale/Sheryl Woolley02 Double MixedF/M 1:08:06.1+20:20.6+42.60%70.13%-10.97%-10.05%
77321Olivia Campbell22 K1 Female U14 U16F 1:08:26.1+20:40.6+43.29%69.79%-11.52%-10.59%
78307Anne Warger19 K1 Female 45+55+F 1:08:27.7+20:42.2+43.35%69.76%-11.56%-10.63%
79238Jason Bingham18 Sundry MaleM 1:08:56.1+21:10.6+44.34%69.28%-12.33%-11.40%
80328Eve Mcnicol24 OS1 Female 55+F 1:09:21.7+21:36.2+45.23%68.85%-13.03%-12.09%
81320Madeleine Blair22 K1 Female U14 U16F 1:09:27.5+21:42.0+45.44%68.76%-13.19%-12.24%
82130Lawrence Greed07 K1 Male 55+M 1:09:39.3+21:53.8+45.85%68.56%-13.51%-12.56%
83222Dave Tupling14 MS MaleM 1:10:09.8+22:24.3+46.91%68.07%-14.33%-13.38%
84239Hunter Florisson11 K1 Male U14 U16M 1:10:21.8+22:36.3+47.33%67.87%-14.66%-13.71%
85313Sharna Farquhar20 K1/OS1Female 55+65+F 1:11:00.8+23:15.3+48.69%67.25%-15.72%-14.76%
86128Dallas Rodgers07 K1 Male 55+M 1:12:12.6+24:27.1+51.20%66.14%-17.67%-16.69%
87235Des Cobbledick17 OS1 Male 55+M 1:12:52.4+25:06.9+52.59%65.54%-18.75%-17.76%
88133David Griffiths07 K1 Male 55+M 1:13:01.4+25:15.9+52.90%65.40%-19.00%-18.00%
89218William Rickard13 Long Plastic MaleM 1:13:04.7+25:19.2+53.02%65.35%-19.08%-18.09%
90311Helen Breed20 K1/OS1Female 55+65+F 1:13:28.3+25:42.8+53.84%65.00%-19.73%-18.73%
91327Sally Harris24 OS1 Female 55+F 1:14:26.4+26:40.9+55.87%64.16%-21.30%-20.29%
92215Malachy Condon13 Long Plastic MaleM 1:16:24.6+28:39.1+59.99%62.50%-24.51%-23.48%
93318Simone Wilson21 K1 Female OpenF 1:23:12.6+35:27.1+74.23%57.39%-35.59%-34.47%
-206Morgan Boldy11 K1 Male U14 U16M DNF-----