2021 Marathon 04 Canning River Race

Sunday, February 14, 2021 08:14 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.6
Updated: Sunday, February 14, 2021 14:15 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Mark Sedgwick Francis NolanOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K457M 1:07:06.2--100%18.65%19.98%08:22:58.3
2422Luke DooleyK1 1.1 Div 121M 1:07:46.4+0:40.2+1.00%99.01%17.84%19.18%08:20:58.2
3429Noah BoldyK1 1.1 Div 117M 1:08:15.0+1:08.8+1.71%98.32%17.26%18.61%08:20:58.2
4430Mitchell TamblinK1 1.1 Div 116M 1:08:16.2+1:10.0+1.74%98.29%17.24%18.59%08:20:58.2
5514Julie McDonald Brett McDonaldOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K452F/M 1:08:38.6+1:32.4+2.29%97.76%16.78%18.15%08:22:58.3
6513Warren J Southwell Bruce Mc WhirterOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K464M 1:08:57.5+1:51.3+2.76%97.31%16.40%17.77%08:22:58.3
7511Peter Tomczak Grant PepperK2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K453M 1:09:55.8+2:49.6+4.21%95.96%15.22%16.61%08:22:58.3
8428David BerglundK1 1.1 Div 163M 1:10:40.5+3:34.3+5.32%94.95%14.32%15.72%08:20:58.2
9320Peter PawlowK1 1.2 Div 268M 1:11:18.2+4:12.0+6.26%94.11%13.56%14.97%08:18:58.4
10423Matthew DynonK1 1.1 Div 144M 1:12:02.5+4:56.3+7.36%93.15%12.66%14.09%08:20:58.2
11427John HiltonK1 1.1 Div 160M 1:12:23.7+5:17.5+7.89%92.69%12.24%13.67%08:20:58.2
12315Joshua RichardsK1 1.2 Div 233M 1:13:00.6+5:54.4+8.80%91.91%11.49%12.94%08:18:58.4
13311Luke WalkemeyerOS1 1.2 Div 232M 1:13:02.0+5:55.8+8.84%91.88%11.46%12.91%08:18:58.4
14317Jane PankhurstK1 1.2 Div 223F 1:13:03.1+5:56.9+8.86%91.86%11.44%12.89%08:18:58.4
15313Matthew JonesK1 1.2 Div 249M 1:13:55.2+6:49.0+10.16%90.78%10.39%11.85%08:18:58.4
16318David MacaulayOS1 1.2 Div 259M 1:13:58.9+6:52.7+10.25%90.70%10.31%11.78%08:18:58.4
17515Jane Liddle Peter LiddleOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K460F/M 1:14:06.5+7:00.3+10.44%90.55%10.16%11.63%08:22:58.3
18319Tim CornishOS1 1.2 Div 261M 1:14:14.2+7:08.0+10.63%90.39%10.00%11.48%08:18:58.4
19424Spencer KingK1 1.1 Div 146M 1:16:17.8+9:11.6+13.70%87.95%7.51%9.02%08:20:58.2
20310Steve StasiukK1 1.2 Div 244M 1:17:23.8+10:17.6+15.34%86.70%6.17%7.71%08:18:58.4
21314Joe DowseK1 1.2 Div 253M 1:17:58.0+10:51.8+16.19%86.07%5.48%7.03%08:18:58.4
22321Martin WatsonMS 1.2 Div 265M 1:18:55.1+11:48.9+17.61%85.03%4.33%5.89%08:18:58.4
23426Darryl LongK1 1.1 Div 159M 1:20:27.8+13:21.6+19.91%83.40%2.45%4.05%08:20:58.2
24316Jayden O'BrienK1 1.2 Div 234M 1:21:02.9+13:56.7+20.78%82.79%1.75%3.35%08:18:58.4
25225Hunter FlorissonK1 1.3 Div 315M 1:21:24.5+14:18.3+21.32%82.43%1.31%2.92%08:16:58.1
26227Connor JacobK1 1.3 Div 313M 1:21:37.0+14:30.8+21.63%82.22%1.06%2.68%08:16:58.1
27235Doug HodsonK1 1.3 Div 365M 1:23:20.2+16:14.0+24.19%80.52%-1.03%0.62%08:16:58.1
28221Nicky TaylorOS1 1.3 Div 359F 1:23:31.7+16:25.5+24.48%80.34%-1.26%0.40%08:16:58.1
29228Chris HollierOS1 1.3 Div 360M 1:23:49.9+16:43.7+24.93%80.05%-1.63%0.03%08:16:58.1
30230Wendy BurdettOS1 1.3 Div 357F 1:23:53.3+16:47.1+25.01%79.99%-1.70%-0.03%08:16:58.1
31220Joseph CampbellK1 1.3 Div 314M 1:24:23.7+17:17.5+25.77%79.51%-2.31%-0.64%08:16:58.1
32224Alistair FoxOS1 1.3 Div 348M 1:24:33.5+17:27.3+26.01%79.36%-2.51%-0.83%08:16:58.1
33126John BreedDR 1.4 Div 469M 1:24:34.5+17:28.3+26.04%79.34%-2.53%-0.85%08:14:58.0
34232Robin JacobOS1 1.3 Div 366M 1:25:15.3+18:09.1+27.05%78.71%-3.35%-1.66%08:16:58.1
35312Andrew HewlettK1 1.2 Div 258M 1:26:10.2+19:04.0+28.41%77.87%-4.46%-2.75%08:18:58.4
36222Peter GigengackDR 1.3 Div 337M 1:26:42.2+19:36.0+29.21%77.39%-5.11%-3.39%08:16:58.1
37129Mitchell HaleOS1 1.4 Div 431M 1:27:18.1+20:11.9+30.10%76.86%-5.84%-4.10%08:14:58.0
38233Tim EdwardsK1 1.3 Div 352M 1:27:24.1+20:17.9+30.25%76.78%-5.96%-4.22%08:16:58.1
39234Kate MartinK1 1.3 Div 342F 1:27:24.9+20:18.7+30.27%76.76%-5.97%-4.24%08:16:58.1
40229Peter MARTINK1 1.3 Div 368M 1:28:12.5+21:06.3+31.45%76.07%-6.94%-5.19%08:16:58.1
41130Rod HaleOS1 1.4 Div 465M 1:28:13.1+21:06.9+31.47%76.07%-6.95%-5.20%08:14:58.0
42139Jamie CartwrightK1 1.4 Div 448M 1:29:09.4+22:03.2+32.86%75.26%-8.08%-6.32%08:14:58.0
43231Ross BurdettOS1 1.3 Div 362M 1:30:12.0+23:05.8+34.42%74.39%-9.35%-7.56%08:16:58.1
44223Samuel WelkerK1 1.3 Div 317M 1:30:50.0+23:43.8+35.36%73.88%-10.12%-8.32%08:16:58.1
45510Cynthia Coward Stephen CowardK2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K454F/M 1:30:52.2+23:46.0+35.42%73.85%-10.16%-8.36%08:22:58.3
46128Leia WelkerK1 1.4 Div 414F 1:31:10.4+24:04.2+35.87%73.60%-10.53%-8.72%08:14:58.0
47133Steph BeddenOS1 1.4 Div 429F 1:31:31.0+24:24.8+36.38%73.32%-10.95%-9.13%08:14:58.0
48140Kristopher SmithK1 1.4 Div 443M 1:31:54.4+24:48.2+36.96%73.01%-11.42%-9.60%08:14:58.0
49138Evelyn McNicolOS1 1.4 Div 463F 1:32:12.8+25:06.6+37.42%72.77%-11.79%-9.96%08:14:58.0
50125Tom CanavanK1 1.4 Div 453M 1:32:53.0+25:46.8+38.42%72.24%-12.60%-10.76%08:14:58.0
51137David BrownOS1 1.4 Div 466M 1:33:04.4+25:58.2+38.70%72.10%-12.83%-10.99%08:14:58.0
52132Ronald LachenichtMS 1.4 Div 451M 1:33:41.9+26:35.7+39.63%71.62%-13.59%-11.73%08:14:58.0
53136Isabel CombeOS1 1.4 Div 450F 1:34:00.6+26:54.4+40.10%71.38%-13.97%-12.10%08:14:58.0
54124Peter WardOS1 1.4 Div 471M 1:34:38.7+27:32.5+41.04%70.90%-14.74%-12.86%08:14:58.0
55101Richard Macoun 1.4 Div 455M 1:34:45.2+27:39.0+41.21%70.82%-14.87%-12.99%08:14:58.0
56122Lawrie GillettOS1 1.4 Div 468M 1:37:20.1+30:13.9+45.05%68.94%-18.00%-16.07%08:14:58.0
57135Beau JacobK1 1.4 Div 411M 1:37:24.9+30:18.7+45.17%68.88%-18.10%-16.16%08:14:58.0
58131Nishani JacobK1 1.4 Div 440F 1:38:01.2+30:55.0+46.07%68.46%-18.83%-16.89%08:14:58.0
-127Brendan WelkerK1 1.4 Div 446M DNF-----08:14:58.0