2021 Marathon 04 Canning River Race

Sunday, February 14, 2021 08:14 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wembley Downs, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.6
Updated: Sunday, February 14, 2021 14:15 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Mark Sedgwick Francis NolanOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K457M 1:07:06.2--100%18.65%19.98%08:22:58.3
2422Luke DooleyK1 1.1 Div 121M 1:07:46.4+0:40.2+1.00%99.01%17.84%19.18%08:20:58.2
3429Noah BoldyK1 1.1 Div 117M 1:08:15.0+1:08.8+1.71%98.32%17.26%18.61%08:20:58.2
4430Mitchell TamblinK1 1.1 Div 116M 1:08:16.2+1:10.0+1.74%98.29%17.24%18.59%08:20:58.2
5514Julie McDonald Brett McDonaldOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K452F/M 1:08:38.6+1:32.4+2.29%97.76%16.78%18.15%08:22:58.3
6513Warren J Southwell Bruce Mc WhirterOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K464M 1:08:57.5+1:51.3+2.76%97.31%16.40%17.77%08:22:58.3
7511Peter Tomczak Grant PepperK2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K453M 1:09:55.8+2:49.6+4.21%95.96%15.22%16.61%08:22:58.3
8428David BerglundK1 1.1 Div 163M 1:10:40.5+3:34.3+5.32%94.95%14.32%15.72%08:20:58.2
9320Peter PawlowK1 1.2 Div 268M 1:11:18.2+4:12.0+6.26%94.11%13.56%14.97%08:18:58.4
10423Matthew DynonK1 1.1 Div 144M 1:12:02.5+4:56.3+7.36%93.15%12.66%14.09%08:20:58.2
11427John HiltonK1 1.1 Div 160M 1:12:23.7+5:17.5+7.89%92.69%12.24%13.67%08:20:58.2
12315Joshua RichardsK1 1.2 Div 233M 1:13:00.6+5:54.4+8.80%91.91%11.49%12.94%08:18:58.4
13311Luke WalkemeyerOS1 1.2 Div 232M 1:13:02.0+5:55.8+8.84%91.88%11.46%12.91%08:18:58.4
14317Jane PankhurstK1 1.2 Div 223F 1:13:03.1+5:56.9+8.86%91.86%11.44%12.89%08:18:58.4
15313Matthew JonesK1 1.2 Div 249M 1:13:55.2+6:49.0+10.16%90.78%10.39%11.85%08:18:58.4
16318David MacaulayOS1 1.2 Div 259M 1:13:58.9+6:52.7+10.25%90.70%10.31%11.78%08:18:58.4
17515Jane Liddle Peter LiddleOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K460F/M 1:14:06.5+7:00.3+10.44%90.55%10.16%11.63%08:22:58.3
18319Tim CornishOS1 1.2 Div 261M 1:14:14.2+7:08.0+10.63%90.39%10.00%11.48%08:18:58.4
19424Spencer KingK1 1.1 Div 146M 1:16:17.8+9:11.6+13.70%87.95%7.51%9.02%08:20:58.2
20310Steve StasiukK1 1.2 Div 244M 1:17:23.8+10:17.6+15.34%86.70%6.17%7.71%08:18:58.4
21314Joe DowseK1 1.2 Div 253M 1:17:58.0+10:51.8+16.19%86.07%5.48%7.03%08:18:58.4
22321Martin WatsonMS 1.2 Div 265M 1:18:55.1+11:48.9+17.61%85.03%4.33%5.89%08:18:58.4
23426Darryl LongK1 1.1 Div 159M 1:20:27.8+13:21.6+19.91%83.40%2.45%4.05%08:20:58.2
24316Jayden O'BrienK1 1.2 Div 234M 1:21:02.9+13:56.7+20.78%82.79%1.75%3.35%08:18:58.4
25225Hunter FlorissonK1 1.3 Div 315M 1:21:24.5+14:18.3+21.32%82.43%1.31%2.92%08:16:58.1
26227Connor JacobK1 1.3 Div 313M 1:21:37.0+14:30.8+21.63%82.22%1.06%2.68%08:16:58.1
27235Doug HodsonK1 1.3 Div 365M 1:23:20.2+16:14.0+24.19%80.52%-1.03%0.62%08:16:58.1
28221Nicky TaylorOS1 1.3 Div 359F 1:23:31.7+16:25.5+24.48%80.34%-1.26%0.40%08:16:58.1
29228Chris HollierOS1 1.3 Div 360M 1:23:49.9+16:43.7+24.93%80.05%-1.63%0.03%08:16:58.1
30230Wendy BurdettOS1 1.3 Div 357F 1:23:53.3+16:47.1+25.01%79.99%-1.70%-0.03%08:16:58.1
31220Joseph CampbellK1 1.3 Div 314M 1:24:23.7+17:17.5+25.77%79.51%-2.31%-0.64%08:16:58.1
32224Alistair FoxOS1 1.3 Div 348M 1:24:33.5+17:27.3+26.01%79.36%-2.51%-0.83%08:16:58.1
33126John BreedDR 1.4 Div 469M 1:24:34.5+17:28.3+26.04%79.34%-2.53%-0.85%08:14:58.0
34232Robin JacobOS1 1.3 Div 366M 1:25:15.3+18:09.1+27.05%78.71%-3.35%-1.66%08:16:58.1
35312Andrew HewlettK1 1.2 Div 258M 1:26:10.2+19:04.0+28.41%77.87%-4.46%-2.75%08:18:58.4
36222Peter GigengackDR 1.3 Div 337M 1:26:42.2+19:36.0+29.21%77.39%-5.11%-3.39%08:16:58.1
37129Mitchell HaleOS1 1.4 Div 431M 1:27:18.1+20:11.9+30.10%76.86%-5.84%-4.10%08:14:58.0
38233Tim EdwardsK1 1.3 Div 352M 1:27:24.1+20:17.9+30.25%76.78%-5.96%-4.22%08:16:58.1
39234Kate MartinK1 1.3 Div 342F 1:27:24.9+20:18.7+30.27%76.76%-5.97%-4.24%08:16:58.1
40229Peter MARTINK1 1.3 Div 368M 1:28:12.5+21:06.3+31.45%76.07%-6.94%-5.19%08:16:58.1
41130Rod HaleOS1 1.4 Div 465M 1:28:13.1+21:06.9+31.47%76.07%-6.95%-5.20%08:14:58.0
42139Jamie CartwrightK1 1.4 Div 448M 1:29:09.4+22:03.2+32.86%75.26%-8.08%-6.32%08:14:58.0
43231Ross BurdettOS1 1.3 Div 362M 1:30:12.0+23:05.8+34.42%74.39%-9.35%-7.56%08:16:58.1
44223Samuel WelkerK1 1.3 Div 317M 1:30:50.0+23:43.8+35.36%73.88%-10.12%-8.32%08:16:58.1
45510Cynthia Coward Stephen CowardK2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K454F/M 1:30:52.2+23:46.0+35.42%73.85%-10.16%-8.36%08:22:58.3
46128Leia WelkerK1 1.4 Div 414F 1:31:10.4+24:04.2+35.87%73.60%-10.53%-8.72%08:14:58.0
47133Steph BeddenOS1 1.4 Div 429F 1:31:31.0+24:24.8+36.38%73.32%-10.95%-9.13%08:14:58.0
48140Kristopher SmithK1 1.4 Div 443M 1:31:54.4+24:48.2+36.96%73.01%-11.42%-9.60%08:14:58.0
49138Evelyn McNicolOS1 1.4 Div 463F 1:32:12.8+25:06.6+37.42%72.77%-11.79%-9.96%08:14:58.0
50125Tom CanavanK1 1.4 Div 453M 1:32:53.0+25:46.8+38.42%72.24%-12.60%-10.76%08:14:58.0
51137David BrownOS1 1.4 Div 466M 1:33:04.4+25:58.2+38.70%72.10%-12.83%-10.99%08:14:58.0
52132Ronald LachenichtMS 1.4 Div 451M 1:33:41.9+26:35.7+39.63%71.62%-13.59%-11.73%08:14:58.0
53136Isabel CombeOS1 1.4 Div 450F 1:34:00.6+26:54.4+40.10%71.38%-13.97%-12.10%08:14:58.0
54124Peter WardOS1 1.4 Div 471M 1:34:38.7+27:32.5+41.04%70.90%-14.74%-12.86%08:14:58.0
55101Richard Macoun 1.4 Div 455M 1:34:45.2+27:39.0+41.21%70.82%-14.87%-12.99%08:14:58.0
56122Lawrie GillettOS1 1.4 Div 468M 1:37:20.1+30:13.9+45.05%68.94%-18.00%-16.07%08:14:58.0
57135Beau JacobK1 1.4 Div 411M 1:37:24.9+30:18.7+45.17%68.88%-18.10%-16.16%08:14:58.0
58131Nishani JacobK1 1.4 Div 440F 1:38:01.2+30:55.0+46.07%68.46%-18.83%-16.89%08:14:58.0
-127Brendan WelkerK1 1.4 Div 446M DNF-----08:14:58.0
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1317Jane PankhurstK1 1.2 Div 223F 1:13:03.1--100%17.28%19.88%08:18:58.4
2221Nicky TaylorOS1 1.3 Div 359F 1:23:31.7+10:28.6+14.34%87.46%5.42%8.39%08:16:58.1
3230Wendy BurdettOS1 1.3 Div 357F 1:23:53.3+10:50.2+14.83%87.08%5.01%7.99%08:16:58.1
4234Kate MartinK1 1.3 Div 342F 1:27:24.9+14:21.8+19.66%83.57%1.02%4.12%08:16:58.1
5128Leia WelkerK1 1.4 Div 414F 1:31:10.4+18:07.3+24.81%80.12%-3.24%0.00%08:14:58.0
6133Steph BeddenOS1 1.4 Div 429F 1:31:31.0+18:27.9+25.28%79.82%-3.63%-0.38%08:14:58.0
7138Evelyn McNicolOS1 1.4 Div 463F 1:32:12.8+19:09.7+26.23%79.22%-4.42%-1.14%08:14:58.0
8136Isabel CombeOS1 1.4 Div 450F 1:34:00.6+20:57.5+28.69%77.71%-6.45%-3.11%08:14:58.0
9131Nishani JacobK1 1.4 Div 440F 1:38:01.2+24:58.1+34.18%74.53%-10.99%-7.51%08:14:58.0
  • Female - 1.2 Div 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1317Jane PankhurstK1 1.2 Div 223F 1:13:03.1--100%0.00%0.00%08:18:58.4
  • Female - 1.3 Div 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1221Nicky TaylorOS1 1.3 Div 359F 1:23:31.7--100%1.67%0.43%08:16:58.1
2230Wendy BurdettOS1 1.3 Div 357F 1:23:53.3+0:21.6+0.43%99.57%1.24%0.00%08:16:58.1
3234Kate MartinK1 1.3 Div 342F 1:27:24.9+3:53.2+4.65%95.55%-2.91%-4.20%08:16:58.1
  • Female - 1.4 Div 4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1128Leia WelkerK1 1.4 Div 414F 1:31:10.4--100%2.37%1.13%08:14:58.0
2133Steph BeddenOS1 1.4 Div 429F 1:31:31.0+0:20.6+0.38%99.62%2.00%0.76%08:14:58.0
3138Evelyn McNicolOS1 1.4 Div 463F 1:32:12.8+1:02.4+1.14%98.87%1.26%0.00%08:14:58.0
4136Isabel CombeOS1 1.4 Div 450F 1:34:00.6+2:50.2+3.11%96.98%-0.67%-1.95%08:14:58.0
5131Nishani JacobK1 1.4 Div 440F 1:38:01.2+6:50.8+7.51%93.02%-4.96%-6.30%08:14:58.0
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Mark Sedgwick Francis NolanOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K457M 1:07:06.2--100%17.81%18.64%08:22:58.3
2422Luke DooleyK1 1.1 Div 121M 1:07:46.4+0:40.2+1.00%99.01%16.99%17.83%08:20:58.2
3429Noah BoldyK1 1.1 Div 117M 1:08:15.0+1:08.8+1.71%98.32%16.41%17.25%08:20:58.2
4430Mitchell TamblinK1 1.1 Div 116M 1:08:16.2+1:10.0+1.74%98.29%16.39%17.23%08:20:58.2
5513Warren J Southwell Bruce Mc WhirterOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K464M 1:08:57.5+1:51.3+2.76%97.31%15.54%16.39%08:22:58.3
6511Peter Tomczak Grant PepperK2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K453M 1:09:55.8+2:49.6+4.21%95.96%14.35%15.21%08:22:58.3
7428David BerglundK1 1.1 Div 163M 1:10:40.5+3:34.3+5.32%94.95%13.44%14.31%08:20:58.2
8320Peter PawlowK1 1.2 Div 268M 1:11:18.2+4:12.0+6.26%94.11%12.67%13.55%08:18:58.4
9423Matthew DynonK1 1.1 Div 144M 1:12:02.5+4:56.3+7.36%93.15%11.77%12.65%08:20:58.2
10427John HiltonK1 1.1 Div 160M 1:12:23.7+5:17.5+7.89%92.69%11.33%12.22%08:20:58.2
11315Joshua RichardsK1 1.2 Div 233M 1:13:00.6+5:54.4+8.80%91.91%10.58%11.48%08:18:58.4
12311Luke WalkemeyerOS1 1.2 Div 232M 1:13:02.0+5:55.8+8.84%91.88%10.55%11.45%08:18:58.4
13313Matthew JonesK1 1.2 Div 249M 1:13:55.2+6:49.0+10.16%90.78%9.47%10.37%08:18:58.4
14318David MacaulayOS1 1.2 Div 259M 1:13:58.9+6:52.7+10.25%90.70%9.39%10.30%08:18:58.4
15319Tim CornishOS1 1.2 Div 261M 1:14:14.2+7:08.0+10.63%90.39%9.08%9.99%08:18:58.4
16424Spencer KingK1 1.1 Div 146M 1:16:17.8+9:11.6+13.70%87.95%6.56%7.49%08:20:58.2
17310Steve StasiukK1 1.2 Div 244M 1:17:23.8+10:17.6+15.34%86.70%5.21%6.16%08:18:58.4
18314Joe DowseK1 1.2 Div 253M 1:17:58.0+10:51.8+16.19%86.07%4.51%5.47%08:18:58.4
19321Martin WatsonMS 1.2 Div 265M 1:18:55.1+11:48.9+17.61%85.03%3.34%4.31%08:18:58.4
20426Darryl LongK1 1.1 Div 159M 1:20:27.8+13:21.6+19.91%83.40%1.45%2.44%08:20:58.2
21316Jayden O'BrienK1 1.2 Div 234M 1:21:02.9+13:56.7+20.78%82.79%0.74%1.73%08:18:58.4
22225Hunter FlorissonK1 1.3 Div 315M 1:21:24.5+14:18.3+21.32%82.43%0.29%1.30%08:16:58.1
23227Connor JacobK1 1.3 Div 313M 1:21:37.0+14:30.8+21.63%82.22%0.04%1.04%08:16:58.1
24235Doug HodsonK1 1.3 Div 365M 1:23:20.2+16:14.0+24.19%80.52%-2.07%-1.04%08:16:58.1
25228Chris HollierOS1 1.3 Div 360M 1:23:49.9+16:43.7+24.93%80.05%-2.67%-1.64%08:16:58.1
26220Joseph CampbellK1 1.3 Div 314M 1:24:23.7+17:17.5+25.77%79.51%-3.36%-2.33%08:16:58.1
27224Alistair FoxOS1 1.3 Div 348M 1:24:33.5+17:27.3+26.01%79.36%-3.56%-2.52%08:16:58.1
28126John BreedDR 1.4 Div 469M 1:24:34.5+17:28.3+26.04%79.34%-3.58%-2.54%08:14:58.0
29232Robin JacobOS1 1.3 Div 366M 1:25:15.3+18:09.1+27.05%78.71%-4.42%-3.37%08:16:58.1
30312Andrew HewlettK1 1.2 Div 258M 1:26:10.2+19:04.0+28.41%77.87%-5.54%-4.48%08:18:58.4
31222Peter GigengackDR 1.3 Div 337M 1:26:42.2+19:36.0+29.21%77.39%-6.19%-5.12%08:16:58.1
32129Mitchell HaleOS1 1.4 Div 431M 1:27:18.1+20:11.9+30.10%76.86%-6.92%-5.85%08:14:58.0
33233Tim EdwardsK1 1.3 Div 352M 1:27:24.1+20:17.9+30.25%76.78%-7.05%-5.97%08:16:58.1
34229Peter MARTINK1 1.3 Div 368M 1:28:12.5+21:06.3+31.45%76.07%-8.03%-6.95%08:16:58.1
35130Rod HaleOS1 1.4 Div 465M 1:28:13.1+21:06.9+31.47%76.07%-8.05%-6.96%08:14:58.0
36139Jamie CartwrightK1 1.4 Div 448M 1:29:09.4+22:03.2+32.86%75.26%-9.20%-8.10%08:14:58.0
37231Ross BurdettOS1 1.3 Div 362M 1:30:12.0+23:05.8+34.42%74.39%-10.47%-9.36%08:16:58.1
38223Samuel WelkerK1 1.3 Div 317M 1:30:50.0+23:43.8+35.36%73.88%-11.25%-10.13%08:16:58.1
39140Kristopher SmithK1 1.4 Div 443M 1:31:54.4+24:48.2+36.96%73.01%-12.56%-11.43%08:14:58.0
40125Tom CanavanK1 1.4 Div 453M 1:32:53.0+25:46.8+38.42%72.24%-13.76%-12.62%08:14:58.0
41137David BrownOS1 1.4 Div 466M 1:33:04.4+25:58.2+38.70%72.10%-13.99%-12.85%08:14:58.0
42132Ronald LachenichtMS 1.4 Div 451M 1:33:41.9+26:35.7+39.63%71.62%-14.76%-13.61%08:14:58.0
43124Peter WardOS1 1.4 Div 471M 1:34:38.7+27:32.5+41.04%70.90%-15.92%-14.75%08:14:58.0
44101Richard Macoun 1.4 Div 455M 1:34:45.2+27:39.0+41.21%70.82%-16.05%-14.89%08:14:58.0
45122Lawrie GillettOS1 1.4 Div 468M 1:37:20.1+30:13.9+45.05%68.94%-19.21%-18.02%08:14:58.0
46135Beau JacobK1 1.4 Div 411M 1:37:24.9+30:18.7+45.17%68.88%-19.31%-18.11%08:14:58.0
-127Brendan WelkerK1 1.4 Div 446M DNF-----08:14:58.0
  • Male - 1.1 Div 1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1422Luke DooleyK1 1.1 Div 121M 1:07:46.4--100%5.90%5.02%08:20:58.2
2429Noah BoldyK1 1.1 Div 117M 1:08:15.0+0:28.6+0.70%99.30%5.24%4.36%08:20:58.2
3430Mitchell TamblinK1 1.1 Div 116M 1:08:16.2+0:29.8+0.73%99.27%5.21%4.33%08:20:58.2
4428David BerglundK1 1.1 Div 163M 1:10:40.5+2:54.1+4.28%95.89%1.87%0.96%08:20:58.2
5423Matthew DynonK1 1.1 Div 144M 1:12:02.5+4:16.1+6.30%94.08%-0.03%-0.96%08:20:58.2
6427John HiltonK1 1.1 Div 160M 1:12:23.7+4:37.3+6.82%93.62%-0.52%-1.45%08:20:58.2
7424Spencer KingK1 1.1 Div 146M 1:16:17.8+8:31.4+12.58%88.83%-5.94%-6.92%08:20:58.2
8426Darryl LongK1 1.1 Div 159M 1:20:27.8+12:41.4+18.72%84.23%-11.72%-12.76%08:20:58.2
  • Male - 1.2 Div 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1320Peter PawlowK1 1.2 Div 268M 1:11:18.2--100%6.74%3.95%08:18:58.4
2315Joshua RichardsK1 1.2 Div 233M 1:13:00.6+1:42.4+2.39%97.66%4.50%1.65%08:18:58.4
3311Luke WalkemeyerOS1 1.2 Div 232M 1:13:02.0+1:43.8+2.43%97.63%4.47%1.62%08:18:58.4
4313Matthew JonesK1 1.2 Div 249M 1:13:55.2+2:37.0+3.67%96.46%3.31%0.43%08:18:58.4
5318David MacaulayOS1 1.2 Div 259M 1:13:58.9+2:40.7+3.76%96.38%3.23%0.34%08:18:58.4
6319Tim CornishOS1 1.2 Div 261M 1:14:14.2+2:56.0+4.11%96.05%2.90%0.00%08:18:58.4
7310Steve StasiukK1 1.2 Div 244M 1:17:23.8+6:05.6+8.55%92.13%-1.23%-4.26%08:18:58.4
8314Joe DowseK1 1.2 Div 253M 1:17:58.0+6:39.8+9.35%91.45%-1.98%-5.02%08:18:58.4
9321Martin WatsonMS 1.2 Div 265M 1:18:55.1+7:36.9+10.68%90.35%-3.22%-6.31%08:18:58.4
10316Jayden O'BrienK1 1.2 Div 234M 1:21:02.9+9:44.7+13.67%87.98%-6.01%-9.18%08:18:58.4
11312Andrew HewlettK1 1.2 Div 258M 1:26:10.2+14:52.0+20.85%82.75%-12.71%-16.07%08:18:58.4
  • Male - 1.3 Div 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1225Hunter FlorissonK1 1.3 Div 315M 1:21:24.5--100%4.95%4.12%08:16:58.1
2227Connor JacobK1 1.3 Div 313M 1:21:37.0+0:12.5+0.26%99.74%4.70%3.87%08:16:58.1
3235Doug HodsonK1 1.3 Div 365M 1:23:20.2+1:55.7+2.37%97.69%2.70%1.85%08:16:58.1
4228Chris HollierOS1 1.3 Div 360M 1:23:49.9+2:25.4+2.98%97.11%2.12%1.27%08:16:58.1
5220Joseph CampbellK1 1.3 Div 314M 1:24:23.7+2:59.2+3.67%96.46%1.46%0.60%08:16:58.1
6224Alistair FoxOS1 1.3 Div 348M 1:24:33.5+3:09.0+3.87%96.27%1.27%0.41%08:16:58.1
7232Robin JacobOS1 1.3 Div 366M 1:25:15.3+3:50.8+4.73%95.49%0.46%-0.41%08:16:58.1
8222Peter GigengackDR 1.3 Div 337M 1:26:42.2+5:17.7+6.50%93.89%-1.23%-2.12%08:16:58.1
9233Tim EdwardsK1 1.3 Div 352M 1:27:24.1+5:59.6+7.36%93.14%-2.05%-2.94%08:16:58.1
10229Peter MARTINK1 1.3 Div 368M 1:28:12.5+6:48.0+8.35%92.29%-2.99%-3.89%08:16:58.1
11231Ross BurdettOS1 1.3 Div 362M 1:30:12.0+8:47.5+10.80%90.25%-5.32%-6.23%08:16:58.1
12223Samuel WelkerK1 1.3 Div 317M 1:30:50.0+9:25.5+11.58%89.62%-6.06%-6.98%08:16:58.1
  • Male - 1.4 Div 4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1126John BreedDR 1.4 Div 469M 1:24:34.5--100%8.15%9.04%08:14:58.0
2129Mitchell HaleOS1 1.4 Div 431M 1:27:18.1+2:43.6+3.22%96.88%5.19%6.11%08:14:58.0
3130Rod HaleOS1 1.4 Div 465M 1:28:13.1+3:38.6+4.31%95.87%4.19%5.12%08:14:58.0
4139Jamie CartwrightK1 1.4 Div 448M 1:29:09.4+4:34.9+5.42%94.86%3.17%4.11%08:14:58.0
5140Kristopher SmithK1 1.4 Div 443M 1:31:54.4+7:19.9+8.67%92.02%0.19%1.15%08:14:58.0
6125Tom CanavanK1 1.4 Div 453M 1:32:53.0+8:18.5+9.82%91.06%-0.87%0.10%08:14:58.0
7137David BrownOS1 1.4 Div 466M 1:33:04.4+8:29.9+10.05%90.87%-1.08%-0.10%08:14:58.0
8132Ronald LachenichtMS 1.4 Div 451M 1:33:41.9+9:07.4+10.79%90.26%-1.76%-0.77%08:14:58.0
9124Peter WardOS1 1.4 Div 471M 1:34:38.7+10:04.2+11.91%89.36%-2.79%-1.79%08:14:58.0
10101Richard Macoun 1.4 Div 455M 1:34:45.2+10:10.7+12.03%89.26%-2.90%-1.91%08:14:58.0
11122Lawrie GillettOS1 1.4 Div 468M 1:37:20.1+12:45.6+15.09%86.89%-5.71%-4.69%08:14:58.0
12135Beau JacobK1 1.4 Div 411M 1:37:24.9+12:50.4+15.18%86.82%-5.79%-4.77%08:14:58.0
-127Brendan WelkerK1 1.4 Div 446M DNF-----08:14:58.0
  • Male - 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Mark Sedgwick Francis NolanOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K457M 1:07:06.2--100%2.27%2.69%08:22:58.3
2513Warren J Southwell Bruce Mc WhirterOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K464M 1:08:57.5+1:51.3+2.76%97.31%-0.43%0.00%08:22:58.3
3511Peter Tomczak Grant PepperK2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K453M 1:09:55.8+2:49.6+4.21%95.96%-1.84%-1.41%08:22:58.3
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1514Julie McDonald Brett McDonaldOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K452F/M 1:08:38.6--100%11.85%7.37%08:22:58.3
2515Jane Liddle Peter LiddleOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K460F/M 1:14:06.5+5:27.9+7.96%92.63%4.84%0.00%08:22:58.3
3510Cynthia Coward Stephen CowardK2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K454F/M 1:30:52.2+22:13.6+32.38%75.54%-16.69%-22.62%08:22:58.3
  • Female/Male - 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1514Julie McDonald Brett McDonaldOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K452F/M 1:08:38.6--100%11.85%7.37%08:22:58.3
2515Jane Liddle Peter LiddleOS2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K460F/M 1:14:06.5+5:27.9+7.96%92.63%4.84%0.00%08:22:58.3
3510Cynthia Coward Stephen CowardK2 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K454F/M 1:30:52.2+22:13.6+32.38%75.54%-16.69%-22.62%08:22:58.3