2015 Marathon 05 Ravenswood to Pinjarra

Sunday, April 26, 2015 09:47 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ravenswood, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 17 Km
Racers: 94
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Sunday, April 26, 2015 18:44 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Thanks to all that contributed towards running the event with, setup,registration,starting, timing and safety boats all running smoothly.
Fastest on the water were the K2 of Matt Reynolds & Mark Hardie 13.8 km/h.
David Davis OS1 led the singles in 13.4 km/h with Bronwyn Martin K1 the fastest female 12.4 km/h.
The K3 team of Drok/Musker/Pepper 12.1 km/h were the quickest mixed team.
Great racing by all coping with big grids, tight river width, big wash and a few swims.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Mathew/Mark Reynolds/HardieK2/45+ - MOC AA/All team50M 1:13:45.1--100%21.07%19.75%13.8
2535Brad/Glen Stewart/StewartK2/Open - AKC AA/All team29M 1:14:20.6+0:35.5+0.80%99.20%20.44%19.11%13.7
3419David DaviesOS1/35+ - AKC A/Div 143M 1:16:15.0+2:29.9+3.39%96.72%18.40%17.04%13.4
4413Peter TomczakK1/45+ - AKC A/Div 147M 1:16:17.6+2:32.5+3.45%96.67%18.35%16.99%13.4
5410Mark LawsonK1/55+ - AKC A/Div 157M 1:16:18.5+2:33.4+3.47%96.65%18.34%16.97%13.4
6412Brett McdonaldK1/45+ - CLBC A/Div 146M 1:17:19.6+3:34.5+4.85%95.38%17.25%15.86%13.2
7537Patrick/Warren Tullock/MunnsK2/55+ - AKC AA/All team61M 1:17:40.3+3:55.2+5.32%94.95%16.88%15.49%13.1
8418Darryl LongK1/45+ - AKC A/Div 152M 1:19:14.1+5:29.0+7.43%93.08%15.21%13.79%12.9
9332Martin WatsonMS1/55+ - AKC B/Div 259M 1:20:37.1+6:52.0+9.31%91.48%13.73%12.28%12.7
10402Mike DrokK1/35+ - AKC A/Div 142M 1:20:44.2+6:59.1+9.47%91.35%13.60%12.15%12.6
11409John Fiasco HiltonK1/45+ - AKC A/Div 154M 1:21:03.6+7:18.5+9.91%90.98%13.25%11.80%12.6
12411Bronwyn MartinK1/Open - AKC A/Div 119F 1:21:48.4+8:03.3+10.92%90.15%12.45%10.99%12.5
13408Andy HeartcliffeK1/35+ - PP A/Div 135M 1:22:09.8+8:24.7+11.41%89.76%12.07%10.60%12.4
14328Warren SouthwellOS1/55+ - AKC B/Div 258M 1:22:53.8+9:08.7+12.40%88.97%11.29%9.80%12.3
15325Peter LiddleMS1/55+ - AKC B/Div 256M 1:22:55.5+9:10.4+12.44%88.94%11.26%9.77%12.3
16333Ric YeatesOS1/55+ - IOP B/Div 256M 1:23:35.2+9:50.1+13.34%88.23%10.55%9.05%12.2
17327Sam PiltonK1/Open - AKC B/Div 231F 1:23:53.6+10:08.5+13.75%87.91%10.22%8.72%12.2
18533Steve/Spencer Egger/KingK2/35+ - CRCC AA/All team52M 1:23:54.2+10:09.1+13.76%87.90%10.21%8.71%12.2
19532Wendy/Janet/Grant Drok/Musker/PepperK3/35+ - AKC AA/All team40F/M 1:24:29.6+10:44.5+14.56%87.29%9.58%8.07%12.1
20321Ray CampbellOS1/45+ - AKC B/Div 248M 1:24:37.1+10:52.0+14.73%87.16%9.45%7.93%12.1
21334Kye BuytelsK1/U16 - AKC B/Div 215M 1:25:25.8+11:40.7+15.83%86.33%8.58%7.05%11.9
22326Paul PaardekooperK1/45+ - PP B/Div 252M 1:25:34.9+11:49.8+16.04%86.18%8.41%6.88%11.9
23301John Di NucciK1/55+ - AKC B/Div 264M 1:25:48.7+12:03.6+16.35%85.95%8.17%6.63%11.9
24322Matthew GreedK1/U16 - AKC B/Div 215M 1:25:51.4+12:06.3+16.41%85.90%8.12%6.58%11.9
25340Caleb BushbyK1/U16 - AKC B/Div 216M 1:26:00.6+12:15.5+16.62%85.75%7.96%6.42%11.9
26308Terry BrookeOS1/35+ - AKC B/Div 242M 1:27:07.0+13:21.9+18.12%84.66%6.77%5.21%11.7
27222Mark SedgwickOS1/45+ - AKC C/Div 351M 1:27:08.4+13:23.3+18.15%84.64%6.75%5.19%11.7
28231Jeff/Mitch Stone/GarbuttK2/45+ - CRCC C/Div 352M 1:27:20.3+13:35.2+18.42%84.44%6.53%4.97%11.7
29339Thomas RoganOS1/35+ - CRCC B/Div 241M 1:27:22.8+13:37.7+18.48%84.40%6.49%4.93%11.7
30531Sharna/John Farquhar/BreedK2/45+ - AKC AA/All team54F/M 1:27:47.5+14:02.4+19.04%84.01%6.05%4.48%11.6
31216Michael LiddleOS1/Open - AKC C/Div 323M 1:28:14.0+14:28.9+19.64%83.59%5.58%4.00%11.6
32234Jeff LoheyK1/35+ - CRCC C/Div 344M 1:28:56.9+15:11.8+20.61%82.92%4.81%3.22%11.5
33306Joel FergusonK1/35+ - Event B/Div 235M 1:29:08.2+15:23.1+20.86%82.74%4.61%3.01%11.4
34337Stuart HydeK1/45+ - CRCC B/Div 245M 1:29:10.3+15:25.2+20.91%82.71%4.57%2.98%11.4
35233Ray SmithOS1/45+ - Event C/Div 350M 1:29:15.7+15:30.6+21.03%82.62%4.48%2.88%11.4
36330Paul WatersLP1/45+ - AKC B/Div 250M 1:30:06.7+16:21.6+22.18%81.84%3.57%1.95%11.3
37225Jan Van MaanenMS1/65+ - AKC C/Div 368M 1:30:09.0+16:23.9+22.23%81.81%3.53%1.91%11.3
38229Judy/Robyn Darbyshire/SmithK2/45+ - AKC C/Div 361F 1:30:24.9+16:39.8+22.59%81.57%3.24%1.62%11.3
39320John CarrollOS1/35+ - AKC B/Div 236M 1:30:56.7+17:11.6+23.31%81.09%2.68%1.05%11.2
40335Brett EdelmanOS1/35+ - Event B/Div 243M 1:31:06.9+17:21.8+23.54%80.94%2.49%0.86%11.2
414Malcolm GoodallOS1/45+ - CRCC D/Div 451M 1:31:20.5+17:35.4+23.85%80.74%2.25%0.61%11.2
42214Kobe WilsonK1/U14 - AKC C/Div 314M 1:31:37.7+17:52.6+24.24%80.49%1.94%0.30%11.1
43204Zacchary AshbyK1/U18 - AKC C/Div 317M 1:31:43.5+17:58.4+24.37%80.41%1.84%0.20%11.1
44232Steve BolgerOS1/45+ - Event C/Div 353M 1:31:46.8+18:01.7+24.44%80.36%1.78%0.14%11.1
45217Peter MartinK1/55+ - AKC C/Div 362M 1:31:48.2+18:03.1+24.48%80.34%1.76%0.11%11.1
46209Doug HodsonOS1/55+ - AKC C/Div 359M 1:31:53.0+18:07.9+24.58%80.27%1.67%0.03%11.1
47324Rob JarrettOS1/45+ - Event B/Div 250M 1:31:55.8+18:10.7+24.65%80.23%1.62%-0.03%11.1
48219Bonnie MetzkeK1/Open - AKC C/Div 331F 1:32:04.4+18:19.3+24.84%80.10%1.47%-0.18%11.1
49112Jane LiddleOS1/45+ - AKC D/Div 454F 1:32:34.3+18:49.2+25.52%79.67%0.93%-0.72%11.0
50207Greg FisherOS1/55+ - Event C/Div 355M 1:32:52.4+19:07.3+25.93%79.41%0.61%-1.05%11.0
51305Rob HoskingK1/35+ - PP B/Div 240M 1:32:55.2+19:10.1+25.99%79.37%0.56%-1.10%11.0
52210Baillie LiddleK1/Open - AKC C/Div 328F 1:32:58.9+19:13.8+26.07%79.32%0.50%-1.17%11.0
53220Alan MorbeyMS1/55+ - AKC C/Div 360M 1:33:04.9+19:19.8+26.21%79.23%0.39%-1.28%11.0
54235Susan QuickK1/45+ - AKC C/Div 347F 1:33:10.6+19:25.5+26.34%79.15%0.29%-1.38%10.9
55208Jason GardnerMS1/45+ - AKC C/Div 345M 1:33:13.2+19:28.1+26.40%79.12%0.24%-1.43%10.9
56215Timothy FeaseyK1/U14 - AKC C/Div 314M 1:33:33.0+19:47.9+26.84%78.84%-0.11%-1.79%10.9
57121Erica McknightOS1/45+ - AKC D/Div 447F 1:33:48.3+20:03.2+27.19%78.62%-0.39%-2.07%10.9
58119Chris HollierMS1/45+ - Event D/Div 454M 1:34:08.2+20:23.1+27.64%78.35%-0.74%-2.43%10.8
59224Shania SmeeK1/U16 - BPC C/Div 315F 1:34:15.2+20:30.1+27.80%78.25%-0.87%-2.55%10.8
60205Andrew HaydenK1/45+ - BPC C/Div 354M 1:34:36.4+20:51.3+28.28%77.96%-1.24%-2.94%10.8
61221Simon O'sullivanOS1/35+ - CRCC C/Div 343M 1:34:37.3+20:52.2+28.30%77.94%-1.26%-2.95%10.8
62129Daniel SmeeK1/45+ - BPC D/Div 448M 1:35:17.7+21:32.6+29.21%77.39%-1.98%-3.69%10.7
63226Simon WalkerOS1/55+ - SCC C/Div 358M 1:35:23.7+21:38.6+29.35%77.31%-2.09%-3.80%10.7
64127Dallas RodgersOS1/45+ - SCC D/Div 452M 1:36:17.5+22:32.4+30.56%76.59%-3.05%-4.77%10.6
65236Ian ThomsonOS1/55+ - MOC C/Div 359M 1:36:41.8+22:56.7+31.11%76.27%-3.48%-5.21%10.5
668Lois BotesOS1/55+ - CRCC D/Div 459M 1:37:04.3+23:19.2+31.62%75.98%-3.88%-5.62%10.5
67206Stephen CoffeyLP1/55+ - AKC C/Div 362M 1:37:05.8+23:20.7+31.65%75.96%-3.91%-5.65%10.5
68132John TomczakMS1/70+ - AKC D/Div 472M 1:38:26.9+24:41.8+33.49%74.91%-5.35%-7.12%10.4
69140Anne CrouchOS1/45+ - Event D/Div 450F 1:40:15.7+26:30.6+35.94%73.56%-7.30%-9.09%10.2
70115David GriffithsOS1/55+ - CRCC D/Div 460M 1:40:18.2+26:33.1+36.00%73.53%-7.34%-9.14%10.2
71138Deanne CumminsK1/Open - BPC D/Div 420F 1:41:31.5+27:46.4+37.66%72.64%-8.65%-10.47%10.0
726Ian LiddleOS1/55+ - Event D/Div 459M 1:42:08.5+28:23.4+38.49%72.21%-9.31%-11.14%10.0
73120Patrick IrwinWWK1/65+ - AKC D/Div 465M 1:42:09.6+28:24.5+38.52%72.19%-9.33%-11.16%10.0
74122Craig MetzkeOS1/35+ - AKC D/Div 437M 1:42:59.8+29:14.7+39.65%71.61%-10.22%-12.07%9.9
75118Mitchell HaleOS1/Open - CLBC D/Div 425M 1:43:20.8+29:35.7+40.13%71.36%-10.60%-12.45%9.9
76117Rod HaleLP1/55+ - CLBC D/Div 459M 1:43:49.8+30:04.7+40.78%71.03%-11.11%-12.97%9.8
77113Anthony FryMS1/55+ - AKC D/Div 459M 1:44:52.4+31:07.3+42.20%70.32%-12.23%-14.11%9.7
78101Helen/Anne Breed/WargerK2/45+ - AKC D/Div 463F 1:45:23.4+31:38.3+42.90%69.98%-12.78%-14.67%9.7
79139Drew WaltonLP1/35+ - Event D/Div 437M 1:46:40.3+32:55.2+44.64%69.14%-14.15%-16.07%9.6
803Jim StevensK1/35+ - AKC D/Div 444M 1:47:08.2+33:23.1+45.27%68.84%-14.65%-16.57%9.5
81105Alistair/Brett Fox/WatsonSundry - CLBC D/Div 442M 1:47:39.6+33:54.5+45.98%68.50%-15.21%-17.14%9.5
82134Wendy BurdettOS1/45+ - AKC D/Div 451F 1:47:57.8+34:12.7+46.39%68.31%-15.54%-17.47%9.4
83126Alex RobinsonK1/U14 - BPC D/Div 413M 1:48:50.4+35:05.3+47.58%67.76%-16.48%-18.42%9.4
84128Dylan SmeeK1/U14 - BPC D/Div 414M 1:49:24.0+35:38.9+48.34%67.41%-17.07%-19.03%9.3
85137Murray CorpMS1/55+ - AKC D/Div 464M 1:50:01.2+36:16.1+49.18%67.03%-17.74%-19.71%9.3
865Graham McmahonSP/55+ - CRCC D/Div 455M 1:50:57.6+37:12.5+50.45%66.47%-18.74%-20.73%9.2
87130Ray E SmithOS1/75+ - AKC D/Div 475M 1:51:00.9+37:15.8+50.53%66.43%-18.80%-20.79%9.2
88230Russell/Ross Skeet/BurdettLP2/45+ - Event C/Div 349M 1:52:07.5+38:22.4+52.03%65.78%-19.99%-22.00%9.1
8910Emma StaplesOS1/35+ - Event D/Div 437F 1:52:09.5+38:24.4+52.08%65.76%-20.03%-22.04%9.1
90136Barbara CammellTK1/55+ - AKC D/Div 460F 1:57:43.9+43:58.8+59.63%62.64%-25.99%-28.10%8.7
91227Christopher BarkerLP1/Open - AKC C/Div 325M 2:04:09.4+50:24.3+68.34%59.40%-32.87%-35.09%8.2
92135Jeannette BuschLP1/45+ - AKC D/Div 452F 2:11:10.4+57:25.3+77.86%56.22%-40.38%-42.72%7.8
-323Nicholas GreedK1/U16 - AKC B/Div 215M DNF------
-536Tyron/Steve Slater/AshfordOS2/Open - MOC AA/All team40M DNF------