WW R6 Geegelup Cup Teams

Saturday, August 24, 2013 14:29 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 7 Km
Racers: 39
Ordered by: Slowest time
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Saturday, August 31, 2013 03:13 (GMT+8)
Race notes
Great fun team race as a build up to the Geelup Cup State WW Championships on Sunday.
39 paddlers in mixed teams worked together down the 7 km course with some challenging rapids. A few swims the odd sinking boat and a broken paddle the highlights for some.
Many thanks to Alana and the timing starting team.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
124Shauna Hamlet05 16F 57:23.5--100%-31.60%-36.10%7.3
223Peter Liddle05 54M 57:16.0-0:07.5+0.22%99.78%31.31%35.81%7.3
322Malcolm Henning05 44M 57:10.6-0:12.9+0.37%99.63%31.10%35.59%7.3
432Phil Lansell08 60M 48:12.8-9:10.7+15.99%84.01%10.55%14.34%8.7
531Ben Pope08 19M 48:10.8-9:12.7+16.05%83.95%10.47%14.26%8.7
633Sue Quick08 46F 48:09.3-9:14.2+16.09%83.91%10.42%14.20%8.7
743John Dinucci12 60M 45:37.5-11:46.0+20.50%79.50%4.62%8.20%9.2
845Brody Crawford12 17M 45:36.4-11:47.1+20.53%79.47%4.57%8.16%9.2
944Richard Lowther12 53 45:34.0-11:49.5+20.60%79.40%4.48%8.06%9.2
1013John Hilton02 51M 43:44.6-13:38.9+23.78%76.22%0.30%3.74%9.6
1115Jane Liddle02 52F 43:43.8-13:39.7+23.80%76.20%0.27%3.71%9.6
1214Mark Lawson02 55M 43:42.9-13:40.6+23.83%76.17%0.24%3.67%9.6
1340Stephen Lowther11 16M 43:41.0-13:42.5+23.89%76.11%0.16%3.59%9.6
1442Spencer King11 38M 43:36.9-13:46.6+24.00%76.00%0.01%3.43%9.6
1541Greg Murphy11 47M 43:32.2-13:51.3+24.14%75.86%-0.17%3.25%9.6
1627Dallas Rodgers06 49M 42:34.5-14:49.0+25.82%74.18%-2.38%0.97%9.9
1726Stephen Coffey06 59M 42:32.7-14:50.8+25.87%74.13%-2.45%0.90%9.9
1825Toby Curtis06 31M 42:32.0-14:51.5+25.89%74.11%-2.47%0.87%9.9
1930Demi O'brien07 14F 42:10.1-15:13.4+26.53%73.47%-3.31%0.00%10.0
2046Ian Finney13 47M 42:10.0-15:13.5+26.53%73.47%-3.31%0.00%10.0
2047Bevan Dashwood13 55M 42:10.0-15:13.5+26.53%73.47%-3.31%0.00%10.0
2048Peter Pavolich13 40M 42:10.0-15:13.5+26.53%73.47%-3.31%0.00%10.0
2329Jason Gardner07 42M 42:08.4-15:15.1+26.57%73.43%-3.37%-0.07%10.0
2428Cody Pope07 21M 42:03.9-15:19.6+26.71%73.29%-3.55%-0.24%10.0
2510Warren Southwell01 56M 42:00.5-15:23.0+26.80%73.20%-3.68%-0.38%10.0
2611Neil Hannett01 52M 41:58.7-15:24.8+26.86%73.14%-3.75%-0.45%10.0
2712Roland Bodt01 54M 41:57.9-15:25.6+26.88%73.12%-3.78%-0.48%10.0
2837Alan Morby10 58M 40:17.2-17:06.3+29.80%70.20%-7.62%-4.46%10.4
2939Peter Tomczak10  40:15.9-17:07.6+29.84%70.16%-7.67%-4.51%10.4
3038Darryl Long10 50M 40:15.1-17:08.4+29.86%70.14%-7.70%-4.54%10.4
3120Dave Tupling04 65M 39:46.2-17:37.3+30.70%69.30%-8.81%-5.69%10.6
3221Georgina Collin04 16F 39:37.7-17:45.8+30.95%69.05%-9.13%-6.02%10.6
3335Jennie Bateman09 34F 39:36.0-17:47.5+31.00%69.00%-9.20%-6.09%10.6
3336Neil Long09 49M 39:36.0-17:47.5+31.00%69.00%-9.20%-6.09%10.6
3519Kieran Simson04 16M 39:34.5-17:49.0+31.04%68.96%-9.26%-6.15%10.6
3617Glen Dusenberg03 35M 38:52.9-18:30.6+32.25%67.75%-10.85%-7.79%10.8
3718Terry Brooke03 40 38:52.4-18:31.1+32.27%67.73%-10.87%-7.81%10.8
3816Dave Stephens03 36M 38:50.1-18:33.4+32.33%67.67%-10.95%-7.90%10.8
-34Pat Irwin09 62M DNF------