2020 10K Championships Full Course

Sunday, January 5, 2020 09:10 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Chidlow, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, February 6, 2020 02:47 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Coran LongwoodK1 06. Open K125M 46:26.2--100%16.85%14.45%
2209Luke DooleyK1 06. Open K120M 46:27.5+0:01.3+0.05%99.95%16.82%14.41%
3321Mark AldersonK1 08. 45+ K147M 47:23.1+0:56.9+2.04%98.00%15.16%12.70%
4323Brett McDonaldK1 08. 45+ K151M 47:23.6+0:57.4+2.06%97.98%15.14%12.68%
5218Jeremy AldersonK1 05. U18 K117M 47:28.9+1:02.7+2.25%97.80%14.98%12.52%
6225Jesse PhillipsK1 06. Open K134M 47:31.4+1:05.2+2.34%97.71%14.91%12.45%
7116David WORTHY Maya ElstonOS2 01. Double OS256F/M 48:01.8+1:35.6+3.43%96.68%14.00%11.51%
8312Andy HeartcliffeK1 07. 35+ K140M 48:20.1+1:53.9+4.09%96.07%13.46%10.95%
9221Brad StewartK1 06. Open K134M 49:18.8+2:52.6+6.19%94.17%11.70%9.15%
10222Harry LangleyK1 06. Open K121M 49:24.9+2:58.7+6.41%93.97%11.52%8.96%
11426David BerglundK1 09. 55+ K162M 49:39.6+3:13.4+6.94%93.51%11.08%8.51%
12434Peter PawlowK1 10. 65+ K167M 50:11.3+3:45.1+8.08%92.52%10.14%7.54%
13122Hugh Trivett Mark SedgwickOS2 01. Double OS256M 50:27.0+4:00.8+8.64%92.04%9.67%7.05%
14318Scott LacklisonOS1 07. 35+ OS136M 50:56.5+4:30.3+9.70%91.16%8.79%6.15%
15423John HiltonK1 09. 55+ K159M 51:27.2+5:01.0+10.80%90.25%7.87%5.20%
16322Trevor LongwoodK1 08. 45+ K152M 51:43.7+5:17.5+11.40%89.77%7.38%4.70%
17117Nicky Taylor Paul PaardekooperK2 01. Double K258F/M 51:51.0+5:24.8+11.66%89.56%7.16%4.47%
18121Peter Liddle Jane LiddleOS2 01. Double OS261F/M 51:51.9+5:25.7+11.69%89.53%7.14%4.45%
19324Mike DrokK1 08. 45+ K147M 52:02.5+5:36.3+12.07%89.23%6.82%4.12%
20427Martin WatsonMS 09. 55+ MS64M 52:29.7+6:03.5+13.05%88.46%6.01%3.29%
21213Harriet BrownK1 05. U18 K117F 52:55.6+6:29.4+13.98%87.74%5.23%2.49%
22215Selena LloydK1 05. U18 K118F 53:00.2+6:34.0+14.14%87.61%5.10%2.35%
23328Ray CampbellOS1 08. 45+ OS153M 53:03.7+6:37.5+14.27%87.51%4.99%2.24%
24320Matthew JonesK1 08. 45+ K148M 53:20.9+6:54.7+14.88%87.04%4.48%1.71%
25431Warren SouthwellOS1 09. 55+ OS163M 53:24.5+6:58.3+15.01%86.95%4.37%1.60%
26120Ramon Andersson Marie AnderssonOS2 01. Double OS257F/M 53:42.5+7:16.3+15.66%86.46%3.83%1.05%
27119Ray Smith Anne CrouchOS2 01. Double OS251F/M 53:45.0+7:18.8+15.75%86.39%3.76%0.97%
28219Jane PankhurstK1 06. Open K122F 53:57.7+7:31.5+16.20%86.05%3.38%0.58%
29314Nathan JamiesonK1 07. 35+ K136M 53:59.4+7:33.2+16.27%86.01%3.33%0.53%
30331Simon O'SullivanOS1 08. 45+ OS148M 54:16.7+7:50.5+16.89%85.55%2.81%0.00%
31433Chris WatsonOS1 09. 55+ OS159M 54:30.5+8:04.3+17.38%85.19%2.40%-0.42%
32313Steven StasiukK1 07. 35+ K143M 54:40.4+8:14.2+17.74%84.93%2.11%-0.73%
33432Thomas PawlowskiOS1 09. 55+ OS157M 55:24.2+8:58.0+19.31%83.82%0.80%-2.07%
34420Darryl LongK1 09. 55+ K157M 56:09.7+9:43.5+20.94%82.68%-0.56%-3.47%
35227Jayden O'BrienOS1 06. Open OS133M 56:16.1+9:49.9+21.17%82.53%-0.75%-3.67%
36217Stephan WeyersK1 05. U18 K117M 56:32.1+10:05.9+21.75%82.14%-1.23%-4.16%
37435Ron ClarkeK1 10. 65+ K169M 56:34.5+10:08.3+21.83%82.08%-1.30%-4.23%
38216Sabriel DenehyK1 05. U18 K117F 56:37.3+10:11.1+21.93%82.01%-1.38%-4.32%
39118Amanda Bowman Dave SymonsOS2 01. Double OS240F/M 57:03.9+10:37.7+22.89%81.38%-2.18%-5.13%
40440David GriffithsOS1 10. 65+ OS165M 57:16.7+10:50.5+23.35%81.07%-2.56%-5.53%
41422Doug HodsonOS1 09. 55+ OS164M 57:17.2+10:51.0+23.37%81.06%-2.57%-5.54%
42430Robin JacobOS1 09. 55+ OS165M 57:30.8+11:04.6+23.85%80.74%-2.98%-5.96%
43330Geraint MaddisonOS1 08. 45+ OS149M 57:31.0+11:04.8+23.86%80.74%-2.98%-5.97%
44310Sharon CobleyK1 07. 35+ K140F 58:03.7+11:37.5+25.03%79.98%-3.96%-6.97%
45436Jan Van MaanenK1 10. 65+ K173M 59:03.3+12:37.1+27.17%78.63%-5.74%-8.80%
46212Abbey MajorK1 05. U18 K117F 59:40.8+13:14.6+28.52%77.81%-6.86%-9.95%
47429Ross BurdettOS1 09. 55+ OS161M 1:00:30.9+14:04.7+30.32%76.74%-8.35%-11.49%
48211Emily CookK1 04. U16 K116F 1:00:53.3+14:27.1+31.12%76.27%-9.02%-12.18%
49311Kristopher SMITHK1 07. 35+ K142M 1:01:20.7+14:54.5+32.10%75.70%-9.84%-13.02%
50224Clare PankhurstK1 06. Open K119F 1:02:27.7+16:01.5+34.51%74.34%-11.84%-15.08%
50315Brendan WelkerLP 07. 35+ LP45M 1:02:27.7+16:01.5+34.51%74.34%-11.84%-15.08%
52316Kate MartinOS1 07. 35+ OS141F 1:02:30.4+16:04.2+34.61%74.29%-11.92%-15.16%
53226Steph BeddenOS1 06. Open OS128F 1:03:40.5+17:14.3+37.12%72.93%-14.01%-17.31%
54438Peter WardOS1 10. 65+ OS170M 1:06:27.2+20:01.0+43.11%69.88%-18.99%-22.43%
55207Hunter FlorissonK1 04. U16 K113M 1:07:22.1+20:55.9+45.08%68.93%-20.62%-24.12%
56327Isabel CombeOS1 08. 45+ OS149F 1:08:25.0+21:58.8+47.33%67.87%-22.50%-26.05%
57439Des CobbledickOS1 10. 65+ OS171M 1:11:36.2+25:10.0+54.20%64.85%-28.21%-31.92%
58326Jane DooleyOS1 08. 45+ OS154F 1:14:44.7+28:18.5+60.96%62.13%-33.83%-37.71%
59437Ray E SmithOS1 10. 65+ OS180M 1:16:37.6+30:11.4+65.01%60.60%-37.20%-41.17%