Marathon 7 Upper Swan 2019 Adult

Sunday, June 23, 2019 08:38 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 13:00 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1313Josh KippinK1 1.1 Div 1 Long29M 1:54:24--100%22.76%20.15%
2311Jesse PhillipsK1 1.1 Div 1 Long33M 1:54:34+0:10+0.15%99.85%22.65%20.04%
3304William LeeK1 1.1 Div 1 Long43M 1:56:06+1:42+1.49%98.54%21.61%18.97%
4305Andrew CrothersK1 1.1 Div 1 LongM 1:56:11+1:47+1.56%98.47%21.55%18.91%
5415Rob Jenkinson/Gareth WrightOS2 Ocean Ski 2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K459M 1:57:10+2:46+2.42%97.64%20.89%18.22%
6302Matt CouttsK1 1.1 Div 1 Long37M 1:59:11+4:47+4.18%95.99%19.53%16.81%
7312Ben CarrickK1 1.1 Div 1 Long32M 1:59:14+4:50+4.22%95.95%19.49%16.78%
8307Kent JenkinsonOS1 Ocean Ski 1.1 Div 1 Long22M 2:01:31+7:07+6.22%94.14%17.95%15.19%
9314Lee DaveyK1 1.1 Div 1 Long34M 2:04:02+9:38+8.42%92.23%16.25%13.43%
10416David Worthy/Maya ElstonK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K455F/M 2:04:30+10:06+8.83%91.89%15.94%13.10%
11411Spencer King/John HiltonK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K444M 2:05:04+10:40+9.32%91.47%15.56%12.71%
12315James MorfittK1 1.1 Div 1 Long32M 2:06:32+12:08+10.61%90.41%14.57%11.68%
13418Paul Genovesi/Darryl LongK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K465M 2:09:05+14:41+12.84%88.62%12.84%9.91%
14402Doug Hodson /Mark LawsonK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K463M 2:12:25+18:01+15.75%86.39%10.59%7.58%
15410Rob JARRETT/Fifi Tan-GardnerOS2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K454M 2:12:53+18:29+16.16%86.09%10.28%7.25%
16209Ric YeatesOS1 Ocean Ski 1.2 Div 2 Long60M 2:13:08+18:44+16.38%85.93%10.11%7.08%
17219Harry LangleyK1 1.2 Div 2 Long 2:16:02+21:38+18.91%84.10%8.15%5.05%
18206Brett McDonaldLP1 Long plastic 1.2 Div 2 Long50M 2:16:38+22:14+19.43%83.73%7.75%4.64%
19310Noah BoldyK1 1.1 Div 1 Long15M 2:16:59+22:35+19.74%83.51%7.51%4.39%
20204Amanda BowmanK1 1.2 Div 2 Long39F 2:17:02+22:38+19.78%83.48%7.48%4.36%
21406Matthew Jones/Simon O'SullivanK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K447M 2:17:06+22:42+19.84%83.44%7.43%4.31%
22414David Macaulay/Luc JacobK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K457M 2:19:06+24:42+21.59%82.24%6.08%2.91%
235Tim CornishOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long59M 2:19:20+24:56+21.79%82.11%5.92%2.75%
24417Harriette Alexis/Shania Smee/ Demi ObrieK3 3.0 All K2, K3 and K417F 2:19:30+25:06+21.94%82.01%5.81%2.63%
25419Ngatai Watson/Chris WatsonK2 3.0 All K2, K3 and K427M 2:20:02+25:38+22.41%81.69%5.45%2.26%
26203David BurdettK1 1.2 Div 2 Long19M 2:20:26+26:02+22.76%81.46%5.18%1.98%
27218Jazmin Shipway CarrOS1 Ocean Ski 1.2 Div 2 Long18F 2:21:07+26:43+23.35%81.07%4.72%1.51%
28101Warren SouthwellLP1 Long plastic 1.3 Div 3 Long62M 2:22:40+28:16+24.71%80.19%3.67%0.42%
29214John Di NucciK1 1.2 Div 2 Long68M 2:23:53+29:29+25.77%79.51%2.85%-0.42%
30108Julie JenkinsonOS1 Ocean Ski 1.3 Div 3 Long55F 2:25:42+31:18+27.36%78.52%1.62%-1.69%
31205Peter LiddleMS1 Multisport 1.2 Div 2 Long60M 2:26:18+31:54+27.88%78.20%1.22%-2.11%
32211Angelina Good-GerneK1 1.2 Div 2 Long16F 2:26:56+32:32+28.44%77.86%0.79%-2.55%
33215Jose CostaOS1 Ocean Ski 1.2 Div 2 Long36M 2:26:59+32:35+28.48%77.83%0.76%-2.59%
34110Jane LiddleOS1 Ocean Ski 1.3 Div 3 Long58F 2:31:49+37:25+32.71%75.35%-2.51%-5.96%
35111Stephen CowardK1 1.3 Div 3 Long52M 2:34:45+40:21+35.27%73.93%-4.49%-8.01%
362Jacques Van RensburgLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long46M 2:35:14+40:50+35.69%73.70%-4.81%-8.35%
3710Robin JacobOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long64M 2:36:31+42:07+36.82%73.09%-5.68%-9.24%
383Ross BurdettOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long60M 2:36:41+42:17+36.96%73.01%-5.79%-9.36%
398Daniel SmeeLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long52M 2:36:44+42:20+37.00%72.99%-5.83%-9.39%
4017Diane Broad 1.4 Div 4 LongF 2:38:58+44:34+38.96%71.96%-7.33%-10.95%
41106Kristopher SMITHK1 1.3 Div 3 Long41M 2:45:28+51:04+44.64%69.14%-11.72%-15.49%
42107India-Rose SheppardOS1 Ocean Ski 1.3 Div 3 Long16F 2:45:44+51:20+44.87%69.03%-11.90%-15.67%
43303Jayden O'BrienK1 1.1 Div 1 Long32M 2:47:34+53:10+46.47%68.27%-13.14%-16.95%
44112Josh RichardsOS1 1.3 Div 3 Long29M 2:47:35+53:11+46.49%68.26%-13.15%-16.97%
459William RickardLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long35M 2:48:06+53:42+46.94%68.05%-13.50%-17.33%
4612Graham McMahonSundry (Single/Double) 1.4 Div 4 Long59M 2:54:31+1:00:07+52.55%65.55%-17.83%-21.81%
4711Dave TuplingSP Short Plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long71M 2:54:34+1:00:10+52.59%65.53%-17.87%-21.84%
48217Emily CookK1 1.2 Div 2 Long15F 2:58:40+1:04:16+56.18%64.03%-20.63%-24.70%
494Dallas RodgersLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long56M 3:00:52+1:06:28+58.10%63.25%-22.12%-26.24%
501Des CobbledickOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long70M 3:01:15+1:06:51+58.44%63.12%-22.38%-26.50%
5116Cade TriggOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long31M 3:01:54+1:07:30+59.00%62.89%-22.82%-26.96%
527Sue StottOS1 Ocean Ski 1.4 Div 4 Long54F 3:02:31+1:08:07+59.54%62.68%-23.23%-27.39%
536Stephanie BeddenLP1 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long27F 3:05:01+1:10:37+61.73%61.83%-24.92%-29.13%
5418Cameron PorterMS1 Multisport 1.4 Div 4 Long37M 3:05:55+1:11:31+62.51%61.53%-25.53%-29.76%
5515Kate MartinLP2 Long plastic 1.4 Div 4 Long40F 3:10:50+1:16:26+66.81%59.95%-28.85%-33.19%
5613Sharon CobleyMS1 Multisport 1.4 Div 4 Long39F 3:10:58+1:16:34+66.93%59.91%-28.94%-33.29%