Marathon 7 Upper Swan 2019 Adult

Sunday, June 23, 2019 08:38 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 56
Updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 13:00 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Des Cobbledick OS1 Ocean Ski  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 70 M +0:00
2 Jacques Van Rensburg LP1 Long plastic  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 46 M +0:00
3 Ross Burdett OS1 Ocean Ski  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 60 M +0:00
4 Dallas Rodgers LP1 Long plastic  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 56 M +0:00
5 Tim Cornish OS1 Ocean Ski  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 59 M +0:00
6 Stephanie Bedden LP1 Long plastic  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 27 F +0:00
7 Sue Stott OS1 Ocean Ski  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 54 F +0:00
8 Daniel Smee LP1 Long plastic  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 52 M +0:00
9 William Rickard LP1 Long plastic  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 35 M +0:00
10 Robin Jacob OS1 Ocean Ski  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 64 M +0:00
11 Dave Tupling SP Short Plastic  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 71 M +0:00
12 Graham McMahon Sundry (Single/Double)  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 59 M +0:00
13 Sharon Cobley MS1 Multisport  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 39 F +0:00
15 Kate Martin LP2 Long plastic  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 40 F +0:00
16 Cade Trigg OS1 Ocean Ski  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 31 M +0:00
17 Diane Broad   26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 F +0:00
18 Cameron Porter MS1 Multisport  26km Long 1.4 Div 4 Long Wave 1 37 M +0:00
101 Warren Southwell LP1 Long plastic  26km Long 1.3 Div 3 Long Wave 2 62 M +2:00
106 Kristopher SMITH K1  26km Long 1.3 Div 3 Long Wave 2 41 M +2:00
107 India-Rose Sheppard OS1 Ocean Ski  26km Long 1.3 Div 3 Long Wave 2 16 F +2:00
108 Julie Jenkinson OS1 Ocean Ski  26km Long 1.3 Div 3 Long Wave 2 55 F +2:00
110 Jane Liddle OS1 Ocean Ski  26km Long 1.3 Div 3 Long Wave 2 58 F +2:00
111 Stephen Coward K1  26km Long 1.3 Div 3 Long Wave 2 52 M +2:00
112 Josh Richards OS1  26km Long 1.3 Div 3 Long Wave 2 29 M +2:00
303 Jayden O'Brien K1  26km Long 1.1 Div 1 Long Wave 2 32 M +2:00
203 David Burdett K1  26km Long 1.2 Div 2 Long Wave 3 19 M +4:00
204 Amanda Bowman K1  26km Long 1.2 Div 2 Long Wave 3 39 F +4:00
205 Peter Liddle MS1 Multisport  26km Long 1.2 Div 2 Long Wave 3 60 M +4:00
206 Brett McDonald LP1 Long plastic  26km Long 1.2 Div 2 Long Wave 3 50 M +4:00
209 Ric Yeates OS1 Ocean Ski  26km Long 1.2 Div 2 Long Wave 3 60 M +4:00
211 Angelina Good-Gerne K1  26km Long 1.2 Div 2 Long Wave 3 16 F +4:00
214 John Di Nucci K1  26km Long 1.2 Div 2 Long Wave 3 68 M +4:00
215 Jose Costa OS1 Ocean Ski  26km Long 1.2 Div 2 Long Wave 3 36 M +4:00
217 Emily Cook K1  26km Long 1.2 Div 2 Long Wave 3 15 F +4:00
218 Jazmin Shipway Carr OS1 Ocean Ski  26km Long 1.2 Div 2 Long Wave 3 18 F +4:00
219 Harry Langley K1  26km Long 1.2 Div 2 Long Wave 3 +4:00
302 Matt Coutts K1  26km Long 1.1 Div 1 Long Wave 4 37 M +6:00
304 William Lee K1  26km Long 1.1 Div 1 Long Wave 4 43 M +6:00
305 Andrew Crothers K1  26km Long 1.1 Div 1 Long Wave 4 M +6:00
307 Kent Jenkinson OS1 Ocean Ski  26km Long 1.1 Div 1 Long Wave 4 22 M +6:00
310 Noah Boldy K1  26km Long 1.1 Div 1 Long Wave 4 15 M +6:00
311 Jesse Phillips K1  26km Long 1.1 Div 1 Long Wave 4 33 M +6:00
312 Ben Carrick K1  26km Long 1.1 Div 1 Long Wave 4 32 M +6:00
313 Josh Kippin K1  26km Long 1.1 Div 1 Long Wave 4 29 M +6:00
314 Lee Davey K1  26km Long 1.1 Div 1 Long Wave 4 34 M +6:00
315 James Morfitt K1  26km Long 1.1 Div 1 Long Wave 4 32 M +6:00
402 Doug Hodson /Mark Lawson K2  26km Long 3.0 All K2, K3 and K4 Wave 5 63 M +8:00
406 Matthew Jones/Simon O'Sullivan K2  26km Long 3.0 All K2, K3 and K4 Wave 5 47 M +8:00
410 Rob JARRETT/Fifi Tan-Gardner OS2  26km Long 3.0 All K2, K3 and K4 Wave 5 54 M +8:00
411 Spencer King/John Hilton K2  26km Long 3.0 All K2, K3 and K4 Wave 5 44 M +8:00
414 David Macaulay/Luc Jacob K2  26km Long 3.0 All K2, K3 and K4 Wave 5 57 M +8:00
415 Rob Jenkinson/Gareth Wright OS2 Ocean Ski 2  26km Long 3.0 All K2, K3 and K4 Wave 5 59 M +8:00
416 David Worthy/Maya Elston K2  26km Long 3.0 All K2, K3 and K4 Wave 5 55 F/M +8:00
417 Harriette Alexis/Shania Smee/ Demi Obrie K3  26km Long 3.0 All K2, K3 and K4 Wave 5 17 F +8:00
418 Paul Genovesi/Darryl Long K2  26km Long 3.0 All K2, K3 and K4 Wave 5 65 M +8:00
419 Ngatai Watson/Chris Watson K2  26km Long 3.0 All K2, K3 and K4 Wave 5 27 M +8:00