2014 10km State Championships

Sunday, December 28, 2014 09:11 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Champion Lakes, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 10.1 Km
Racers: 67
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Sunday, January 18, 2015 22:28 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Fast racing in the K1 open with Josh Kippen setting a new course record from James Morfitt 2nd and Shanon Sime 3rd.
Jaime Roberts led the women's open K1 from Bronwyn Martin 2nd and Tess Watson 3rd.
Thanks to all who give their time and expertise in running the event.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Josh KippinOpen/K1 - AKC Open/K124M 43:04.7--100%22.41%23.45%14.1
2103James MorfittOpen/K1 - AKC Open/K127M 43:05.9+0:01.2+0.05%99.95%22.38%23.41%14.1
3107Shanon SimeOpen/K1 - AKC Open/K138M 44:22.9+1:18.2+3.03%97.06%20.06%21.13%13.7
4113Brett Mcdonald45+/K1 - CLBC 45+/K145M 44:32.4+1:27.7+3.39%96.72%19.78%20.85%13.6
5402Justin FarrellyOpen/OS1 - IOP Open/OS141M 46:56.0+3:51.3+8.95%91.79%15.47%16.60%12.9
6112Mark Lawson45+/K1 - AKC 45+/K156M 47:29.5+4:24.8+10.24%90.71%14.46%15.61%12.8
7127Jaime RobertsOpen/K1 - BPC Open/LK124F 47:41.4+4:36.7+10.71%90.33%14.11%15.26%12.7
8301Sue/Darryl Quick/Long45+/K2 - AKC Doubles47F/M 48:57.9+5:53.2+13.67%87.98%11.81%12.99%12.4
9132Michael Drok35+/K1 - AKC 35+/K141M 49:19.6+6:14.9+14.50%87.33%11.16%12.35%12.3
10126Bronwyn MartinOpen/K1 - AKC Open/LK118F 49:23.3+6:18.6+14.65%87.22%11.05%12.24%12.3
11101Andy HeartcliffeOpen/K1 - PP Open/K134M 49:32.0+6:27.3+14.98%86.97%10.79%11.98%12.2
12323Martin Watson55+/MS1 - AKC MS158M 49:43.1+6:38.4+15.41%86.64%10.45%11.65%12.2
13102Brad StewartOpen/K1 - AKC Open/K128M 50:34.3+7:29.6+17.39%85.18%8.92%10.13%12.0
14203Patrick Tullock55+/K1 - AKC 55+/K160M 50:37.9+7:33.2+17.53%85.08%8.81%10.03%12.0
15221Kye BuytelsU14/K1 - AKC U14/K114M 50:42.4+7:37.7+17.71%84.96%8.67%9.89%12.0
16115John Hilton45+/K1 - AKC 45+/K153M 50:42.7+7:38.0+17.72%84.95%8.66%9.89%12.0
17422Rohan Eyles45+/OS1 - AKC 45+/OS146M 50:58.2+7:53.5+18.32%84.52%8.20%9.43%11.9
18322Peter Liddle55+/MS1 - AKC MS155M 51:34.8+8:30.1+19.74%83.52%7.10%8.34%11.7
19428Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC 55+/OS157M 52:10.9+9:06.2+21.13%82.55%6.02%7.27%11.6
20131Rob Hosking35+/K1 - PP 35+/K139M 52:24.0+9:19.3+21.64%82.21%5.62%6.89%11.6
21227Matthew GreedU14/K1 - AKC U14/K114M 53:29.1+10:24.4+24.16%80.54%3.67%4.96%11.3
22410Scott LacklisonOpen/OS1 - AKC Open/OS130M 53:38.8+10:34.1+24.53%80.30%3.38%4.67%11.3
23308Julie/Colin Morgan/Grimshaw45+/OS2 - AKC Doubles56F/M 53:46.2+10:41.5+24.82%80.12%3.15%4.45%11.3
24325Rob Riggir55+/MS1 - Non member MS162M 53:48.4+10:43.7+24.90%80.06%3.09%4.39%11.3
25306Luke / Peter Van MaanenOpen/K2 - Other Doubles30M 54:35.1+11:30.4+26.71%78.92%1.69%3.00%11.1
26324Jan Van Maanen65+/MS1 - AKC MS167M 54:38.2+11:33.5+26.83%78.85%1.59%2.91%11.1
27302Alaine/Terry Davin/Bolland55+/K2 - AKC Doubles55F/M 54:40.1+11:35.4+26.90%78.80%1.54%2.86%11.1
28228Nicholas GreedU14/K1 - AKC U14/K114M 55:04.6+11:59.9+27.85%78.22%0.80%2.13%11.0
29224Yasemin RayU14/K1 - BPC U14/K113F 55:05.9+12:01.2+27.90%78.18%0.76%2.09%11.0
30128Tess WatsonK1/Open - AKC Open/LK118F 55:17.3+12:12.6+28.34%77.92%0.42%1.75%11.0
31116Steve Egger45+/K1 - CRCC 45+/K151M 55:19.4+12:14.7+28.42%77.87%0.36%1.69%11.0
32411Chris KirkbyOpen/OS1 - AKC Open/OS133M 56:10.5+13:05.8+30.40%76.69%-1.18%0.18%10.8
33409Michael LiddleOpen/OS1 - AKC Open/OS122M 56:11.6+13:06.9+30.44%76.66%-1.21%0.15%10.8
34219Christopher GreedU16/K1 - AKC U16/K116M 56:16.5+13:11.8+30.63%76.55%-1.36%0.00%10.8
35226Kobe WilsonU14/K1 - AKC U14/K113M 56:22.5+13:17.8+30.87%76.41%-1.54%-0.18%10.7
36421Mark Sedgwick45+/OS1 - AKC 45+/OS150M 56:24.9+13:20.2+30.96%76.36%-1.61%-0.25%10.7
37232Luke EggerU12/K1 - CRCC U12/K112M 56:25.1+13:20.4+30.97%76.36%-1.62%-0.25%10.7
38216Michael SteickeU16/K1 - AKC U16/K114M 56:28.4+13:23.7+31.09%76.28%-1.71%-0.35%10.7
39412Simon O'sullivan35+/OS1 - CRCC Open/OS142M 56:38.0+13:33.3+31.47%76.07%-2.00%-0.64%10.7
40206Lawrence Greed55+/K1 - AKC 55+/K156M 57:17.4+14:12.7+32.99%75.19%-3.19%-1.80%10.6
41121Baillie LiddleOpen/K1 - AKC Open/LK127F 57:18.3+14:13.6+33.03%75.17%-3.21%-1.83%10.6
42419Greg Fisher45+/OS1 - Non member 45+/OS154M 57:19.2+14:14.5+33.06%75.15%-3.24%-1.86%10.6
43210Judy Darbyshire55+/K1 - AKC Vet/LK160F 57:29.2+14:24.5+33.45%74.94%-3.54%-2.15%10.5
44217Shania SmeeU16/K1 - BPC U16/K114F 57:36.2+14:31.5+33.72%74.78%-3.75%-2.36%10.5
45122Bonnie MetzkeOpen/K1 - AKC Open/LK130F 57:50.3+14:45.6+34.26%74.48%-4.17%-2.78%10.5
46119Daniel Smee45+/K1 - BPC 45+/K147M 57:55.0+14:50.3+34.45%74.38%-4.31%-2.92%10.5
47204Peter Martin55+/K1 - AKC 55+/K161M 57:57.7+14:53.0+34.55%74.32%-4.40%-3.00%10.5
48321Simon Walker55+/MS1 - SCC MS157M 58:01.7+14:57.0+34.70%74.24%-4.52%-3.12%10.4
49425Mick Mantell55+/OS1 - AKC 55+/OS159M 58:07.7+15:03.0+34.94%74.11%-4.70%-3.29%10.4
50212Wendy Drok35+/K1 - AKC Vet/LK139F 58:50.6+15:45.9+36.60%73.21%-5.98%-4.56%10.3
51133Kristopher Smith35+/K1 - Non member 35+/K136M 59:08.0+16:03.3+37.27%72.85%-6.51%-5.08%10.2
52117Duncan Ray45+/K1 - BPC 45+/K150M 59:33.8+16:29.1+38.27%72.32%-7.28%-5.84%10.2
53305David / Richard TempestOpen/K2 - CRCC Doubles30M 59:34.7+16:30.0+38.30%72.31%-7.31%-5.87%10.2
54413Craig MetzkeOS1/Open - AKC Open/OS138M 59:41.0+16:36.3+38.55%72.18%-7.50%-6.06%10.2
55417Frank Patterson45+/OS1 - IOP 45+/OS151M 59:49.1+16:44.4+38.86%72.02%-7.74%-6.30%10.1
56326Dave Tupling65+/MS1 - AKC MS166M 1:00:00.1+16:55.4+39.29%71.80%-8.07%-6.62%10.1
57214Jane Liddle45+/K1 - AKC Vet/LK153F 1:00:05.6+17:00.9+39.50%71.69%-8.23%-6.79%10.1
58317Jarrod EavesOpen/LP1 - Non member LP130M 1:00:30.2+17:25.5+40.45%71.20%-8.97%-7.51%10.0
59225Dylan SmeeU14/K1 - BPC U14/K113M 1:01:14.4+18:09.7+42.16%70.34%-10.30%-8.82%9.9
60231Alex RobinsonU12/K1 - AKC U12/K112M 1:01:50.7+18:46.0+43.56%69.66%-11.39%-9.90%9.8
61408Mitchell HaleOpen/OS1 - CLBC Open/OS124M 1:03:21.1+20:16.4+47.06%68.00%-14.10%-12.58%9.6
62222Timothy FeaseyU14/K1 - AKC U14/K113M 1:03:32.6+20:27.9+47.51%67.79%-14.45%-12.92%9.5
63430David Griffiths55+/OS1 - CRCC 55+/OS159M 1:03:49.5+20:44.8+48.16%67.49%-14.96%-13.42%9.5
64314Rod Hale55+/LP1 - CLBC LP158M 1:04:42.1+21:37.4+50.20%66.58%-16.53%-14.97%9.4
65418Susan Thomas45+/OS1 - AKC 45+/OS149F 1:06:23.8+23:19.1+54.13%64.88%-19.59%-17.99%9.1
66129Deanne CumminsOpen/K1 - Non member Open/LK119F 1:08:20.5+25:15.8+58.65%63.03%-23.09%-21.44%8.9
67118Andrew Hayden45+/K1 - BPC 45+/K153M 1:08:21.3+25:16.6+58.68%63.02%-23.11%-21.47%8.9