2016 Marathon 05 Pinjarra to Ravenswood

Sunday, April 24, 2016 09:21 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 68
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Tuesday, April 26, 2016 13:57 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1338William LeeK1/Open - Event A/Div 139M 1:14:39.9--100%20.39%19.51%
2314Brett McdonaldK1/45+ - AKC A/Div 147M 1:14:57.1+0:17.2+0.38%99.62%20.08%19.20%
3408Matthew/Nicholas Greed/GreedK2/U16 - AKC AA/All Team Boat K2/OS216M 1:15:49.7+1:09.8+1.56%98.47%19.15%18.25%
4413Glen/Brad Stewart/StewartK2/Open - AKC AA/All Team Boat K2/OS230M 1:16:37.5+1:57.6+2.63%97.44%18.30%17.40%
5404Paul/Darryl Geonovesi/LongK2/45+ - Event AA/All Team Boat K2/OS254M 1:16:38.8+1:58.9+2.65%97.41%18.28%17.37%
6332Peter TomczakK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 248M 1:17:50.8+3:10.9+4.26%95.91%17.00%16.08%
7412Janet/Grant/Joel M/P/TMixK3/35+ - AKC AA/All Team Boat K2/OS240F/M 1:20:31.6+5:51.7+7.85%92.72%14.14%13.19%
8328Thomas RoganOS 1/35+ - AKC B/Div 242M 1:20:52.8+6:12.9+8.32%92.32%13.76%12.81%
9411Bronwyn/Bonnie Martin/MetzkeLK2/Open - AKC AA/All Team Boat K2/OS220F 1:21:03.5+6:23.6+8.56%92.11%13.57%12.62%
10409Baillie/Peter Liddle/LiddleMixK2/Open - AKC AA/All Team Boat K2/OS229F/M 1:21:57.2+7:17.3+9.76%91.11%12.62%11.65%
11309Mark HardieK1/45+ - MOC A/Div 147M 1:22:32.8+7:52.9+10.56%90.45%11.99%11.01%
12418Chris/Rod Watson/JarretK2/45+ - AKC AA/All Team Boat K2/OS251M 1:22:51.5+8:11.6+10.97%90.11%11.65%10.68%
13331Warren SouthwellOS 1/55+ - AKC B/Div 259M 1:23:02.5+8:22.6+11.22%89.91%11.46%10.48%
14325Martin GundaOS 1/45+ - Event B/Div 250M 1:23:15.1+8:35.2+11.50%89.69%11.23%10.25%
15312John HiltonK1/55+ - AKC A/Div 155M 1:23:21.0+8:41.1+11.63%89.58%11.13%10.15%
16327Stuart HydeK1/45+ - CRCC B/Div 246M 1:23:59.0+9:19.1+12.48%88.90%10.45%9.46%
17330Mat SmithK1/35+ - MOC B/Div 242M 1:24:11.3+9:31.4+12.75%88.69%10.24%9.24%
18410Vincent/Patrick Linardi/TullockK2/55+ - AKC AA/All Team Boat K2/OS262M 1:24:28.5+9:48.6+13.14%88.39%9.93%8.93%
19308Mike DrokK1/35+ - AKC A/Div 143M 1:24:43.0+10:03.1+13.46%88.13%9.67%8.67%
20226Anne/Ray Crouch/SmithMixK2/45+ - Event C/Div 351F/M 1:25:38.4+10:58.5+14.70%87.18%8.69%7.68%
21238Spencer KingK1/35+ - IOP C/Div 341M 1:25:51.4+11:11.5+14.99%86.96%8.46%7.44%
22306Carlo CottinoOS 1/45+ - AKC A/Div 145M 1:25:52.8+11:12.9+15.02%86.94%8.43%7.42%
23317Peter BengtssenK1/45+ - IOP B/Div 247M 1:25:56.7+11:16.8+15.11%86.88%8.36%7.35%
24321Gary ClarkeK1/45+ - BPC B/Div 245M 1:27:20.1+12:40.2+16.97%85.49%6.88%5.85%
25323Joe DowseK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 245M 1:27:26.9+12:47.0+17.12%85.38%6.76%5.73%
26334Steve CashionOS 1/45+ - AKC B/Div 251M 1:29:04.2+14:24.3+19.29%83.83%5.03%3.98%
27326Rob HoskingK1/35+ - PP B/Div 241M 1:29:32.3+14:52.4+19.92%83.39%4.53%3.47%
28324Luke EggerK1/U14 - CRCC B/Div 214M 1:29:43.7+15:03.8+20.17%83.21%4.33%3.27%
29402Stephen/Alan Coffey/MorbeyK2/55+ - AKC AA/All Team Boat K2/OS263M 1:30:35.0+15:55.1+21.32%82.43%3.42%2.35%
30337Rohan EylesOS1/45+ - AKC B/Div 247M 1:30:56.4+16:16.5+21.80%82.10%3.04%1.96%
31225Cynthia/Stephen Coward/CowardMixK2/45+ - CRCC C/Div 349F/M 1:31:30.9+16:51.0+22.57%81.59%2.42%1.34%
32219Daniel SmeeOS 1/45+ - BPC C/Div 349M 1:31:37.4+16:57.5+22.71%81.49%2.31%1.23%
33228Maya/Hugh Elston/TrivettMixK2/45+ - AKC C/Div 352F/M 1:32:15.6+17:35.7+23.57%80.93%1.63%0.54%
34207Malcolm HenningOS 1/45+ - Event C/Div 348M 1:33:15.7+18:35.8+24.91%80.06%0.56%-0.54%
35222Jan MaanenMS1/65+ - AKC C/Div 369M 1:33:21.2+18:41.3+25.03%79.98%0.46%-0.64%
36115David GriffithsOS 1/55+ - CRCC D/Div 461M 1:33:33.7+18:53.8+25.31%79.80%0.24%-0.86%
37212Waynel RandallK1/45+ - Event C/Div 348M 1:33:37.0+18:57.1+25.38%79.76%0.18%-0.92%
38209Jane LiddleLOS 1/55+ - AKC C/Div 355F 1:33:55.3+19:15.4+25.79%79.50%-0.14%-1.25%
39204Roland BodtSundry/55+ - SCC C/Div 357M 1:33:56.9+19:17.0+25.83%79.47%-0.17%-1.28%
40220Kristopher SmithK1/35+ - AKC C/Div 338M 1:34:37.5+19:57.6+26.73%78.91%-0.89%-2.01%
41206Anne HarrisLOS 1/35+ - AKC C/Div 344F 1:34:38.3+19:58.4+26.75%78.90%-0.91%-2.02%
42208Doug HodsonOS 1/55+ - AKC C/Div 360M 1:34:54.8+20:14.9+27.12%78.67%-1.20%-2.32%
43113Malcolm GoodallOS 1/45+ - CRCC D/Div 452M 1:34:58.9+20:19.0+27.21%78.61%-1.27%-2.39%
44120Matthew JonesLP1/35+ - Event D/Div 444M 1:35:23.7+20:43.8+27.76%78.27%-1.71%-2.84%
45101Paul AntoniOS 1/55+ - AKC D/Div 456M 1:35:47.4+21:07.5+28.29%77.95%-2.13%-3.27%
46322Damian CooperK1/50+ - CRCC B/Div 250M 1:35:52.0+21:12.1+28.40%77.88%-2.22%-3.35%
47229Bruce MclarenSundry/35+ - Event C/Div 341M 1:36:42.7+22:02.8+29.53%77.20%-3.12%-4.26%
47128John WilliamsLP1/45+ - SCC D/Div 447M 1:36:42.7+22:02.8+29.53%77.20%-3.12%-4.26%
49205Judy DarbyshireLK1/55+ - AKC C/Div 362F 1:38:03.4+23:23.5+31.33%76.14%-4.55%-5.71%
50217Dylan SmeeK1/U16 - BPC C/Div 315M 1:38:43.0+24:03.1+32.21%75.64%-5.25%-6.42%
51215Shania SmeeK1/U16 - BPC C/Div 316F 1:38:46.1+24:06.2+32.28%75.60%-5.31%-6.48%
52134Antony MeeSea K1/55+ - AKC D/Div 455M 1:39:06.2+24:26.3+32.73%75.34%-5.67%-6.84%
53126Mathew SpencerOS 1/45+ - AKC D/Div 447M 1:40:02.1+25:22.2+33.98%74.64%-6.66%-7.84%
54210Sam PhillipsLP1/Open - SCC C/Div 333M 1:40:07.6+25:27.7+34.10%74.57%-6.76%-7.94%
55127Jim StevensK1/45+ - AKC D/Div 445M 1:42:42.7+28:02.8+37.56%72.69%-9.51%-10.73%
56117Mitchell HaleOS1/Open - CLBC D/Div 426M 1:45:27.6+30:47.7+41.24%70.80%-12.44%-13.69%
57122Amanda NitschkeLOS 1/55+ - Event D/Div 455F 1:48:36.5+33:56.6+45.46%68.75%-15.80%-17.08%
58116Rod HaleLP1/55+ - CLBC D/Div 460M 1:48:48.7+34:08.8+45.73%68.62%-16.02%-17.30%
59107Peter FergieK1/65+ - Event D/Div 465M 1:56:26.8+41:46.9+55.96%64.12%-24.16%-25.53%
60105Jeannette BuschLK1/45+ - AKC D/Div 453F 1:56:30.3+41:50.4+56.04%64.09%-24.22%-25.60%
61103Andrew BonnellSundry/45+ - Event D/Div 454M 1:57:03.4+42:23.5+56.78%63.79%-24.81%-26.19%
62121Wendy LiddleLOS 1/55+ - Event D/Div 455F 1:58:09.9+43:30.0+58.26%63.19%-25.99%-27.39%
63125Ray E SmithOS 1/75+ - AKC D/Div 476M 1:58:42.8+44:02.9+58.99%62.90%-26.58%-27.98%
64129Annie DankoOS 1/35+ - Event D/Div 436F 1:59:31.0+44:51.1+60.07%62.47%-27.43%-28.84%
65112David GardinerMS1/70+ - CRCC D/Div 471M 2:07:25.5+52:45.6+70.66%58.60%-35.86%-37.37%
66227Helen/Anne Breed/WargerLK2/55+ - AKC C/Div 355F 2:17:44.1+1:03:04.2+84.47%54.21%-46.86%-48.48%
-102Christopher BakerSundry/Open - AKC D/Div 426M DNF-----
-424Patrick/James Irwin/IrwinK2/Open - AKC AA/All Team Boat K2/OS266M DNF-----