Nicholas Greed


Ascot
Racer info
Gender: Male
Hometown: Perth
Country: Australia
Sports: Paddling - kayak
Updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019

Racer picture

My race results 16 total
2019 WWR #2 Drain Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 17:26.2
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 Open
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Beckenham, Australia
Date: Jun 16, 2019
2018 WWR #4 Walyunga Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 7:19.4
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: WWK1 u18
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Walyunga National Park, Australia
Date: Jul 21, 2018
2018 WWR #4 Walyunga Teams Sprint
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:19
Distance: WildWater
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Walyunga National Park, Australia
Date: Jul 21, 2018
Northam to Toodyay
Place: 2nd
Time: 2:46:12.9
Category: K1 U/18 Male
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Northam, Australia
Date: Jul 15, 2018
2018 WWR #3 Upper Swan Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 32:06.8
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Date: Jul 1, 2018
2018 WWR #2 Upper Swan Race
Place: 5th
Time: 32:18.6
Distance: WildWater Championship
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Date: Jun 17, 2018
2018 Ladies/Juniors K4 & Novice
Place: 1st
Time: 41:22.3
Distance: 11
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: Apr 29, 2018
2017 John Sims Results Seniors
Place: 2nd
Time: 48:35.4
Distance: 11.5km main
Category: 1.3 Open/U18/K2
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 7, 2017
Kalbarri CCC Murchison River Dash
Place: 4th
Time: 1:29:25.8
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Kalbarri, Australia
Date: Jun 5, 2016
Kalbarri CCC Canoe Capers Novelty Relay
Place: 3rd
Time: 11:29.3
Sport: Paddling
Location: Perth, Australia
Date: Jun 5, 2016
Ladies/Jnr K4, Dble Brkrs Short/Guppies
Place: 1st
Time: 1:06:02.0
Distance: 13
Category: BB K4 Champs 13Km
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 29, 2016
2016 Marathon 05 Pinjarra to Ravenswood
Place: 1st
Time: 1:15:49.7
Category: AA/All Team Boat K2/OS2
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Date: Apr 24, 2016
2016 State Championships Junior Doubles
Place: 1st
Time: 1:05:59.9
Distance: 13.0
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bassendean, Australia
Date: Mar 12, 2016
2015 Marathon 06 Double Barkers Race
Place: Unplaced
Distance: 13
Category: AA/All K4
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 24, 2015
CWA Paddle Challenge
Place: 3rd
Time: 58:51.8
Distance: 11
Category: Single Kayak
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Date: May 17, 2015
2015 John Sims Race Ascot Kayak Club
Place: 2nd
Time: 57:27.0
Distance: 11.5
Category: 05 Men K1/U16
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Date: May 3, 2015