2019 WWR #4 Walyunga Race

Saturday, July 13, 2019 10:15 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Aveley, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 31
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Updated: Saturday, July 13, 2019 23:01 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
130David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 8:49.4--100%17.53%16.84%
229David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 9:04.7+0:15.3+2.89%97.19%15.14%14.44%
323Christopher GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 9:17.0+0:27.6+5.21%95.04%13.23%12.50%
426John HILTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 9:31.0+0:41.6+7.86%92.71%11.05%10.30%
528Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 9:31.2+0:41.8+7.90%92.68%11.02%10.27%
631Warren SOUTHWELLSweep / SafetyWWK1 55+M 9:39.6+0:50.2+9.48%91.34%9.71%8.95%
727John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 9:55.8+1:06.4+12.54%88.86%7.18%6.41%
825Baillie LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 10:00.4+1:11.0+13.41%88.17%6.47%5.69%
917Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 10:15.9+1:26.5+16.34%85.96%4.05%3.25%
1016Luke WALKEMEYERWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 10:24.1+1:34.7+17.89%84.83%2.78%1.96%
1124Jane PANKHURSTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 10:24.5+1:35.1+17.96%84.77%2.71%1.90%
1222Lawrence GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 10:27.0+1:37.6+18.44%84.43%2.32%1.51%
1314Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 10:28.0+1:38.6+18.62%84.30%2.17%1.35%
144Jayden O'BRIENSundries ClassPlasticM 10:30.6+1:41.2+19.12%83.95%1.76%0.94%
1515Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 10:31.9+1:42.5+19.36%83.78%1.56%0.74%
166Wendy BURDETTSundries ClassPlasticF 10:36.6+1:47.2+20.25%83.16%0.83%0.00%
177Geraint MADDISONSundries ClassCompositeM 10:37.1+1:47.7+20.34%83.10%0.75%-0.08%
185Doug HODSONSundries ClassPlasticM 10:38.8+1:49.4+20.66%82.87%0.49%-0.35%
1918Hunter FLORISSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u18M 10:44.4+1:55.0+21.72%82.15%-0.39%-1.23%
2020James GRALTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 10:46.4+1:57.0+22.10%81.90%-0.70%-1.54%
2113Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 10:48.0+1:58.6+22.40%81.70%-0.95%-1.79%
2221Maya ELSTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+F 10:50.8+2:01.4+22.93%81.35%-1.38%-2.23%
231Joshua RICHARDSSundries ClassPlasticM 10:58.9+2:09.5+24.46%80.35%-2.65%-3.50%
2411Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 11:01.2+2:11.8+24.90%80.07%-3.00%-3.86%
258PANKHURST C / PANKHURST GWildWater ChampionshipWWC2 OpenF/M 11:02.5+2:13.1+25.14%79.91%-3.21%-4.07%
2619Patrick IRWINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 11:32.6+2:43.2+30.83%76.44%-7.90%-8.80%
2710Tom CANAVANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 11:37.0+2:47.6+31.66%75.95%-8.58%-9.49%
2812John O'SULLIVANWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 11:50.4+3:01.0+34.19%74.52%-10.67%-11.59%
292Stephanie BEDDENSundries ClassPlasticF 12:11.7+3:22.3+38.21%72.35%-13.99%-14.94%
309Jeannette BUSCHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 55+F 12:41.8+3:52.4+43.90%69.49%-18.68%-19.67%
313Graham MCMAHONSundries ClassPlasticM 14:50.1+6:00.7+68.13%59.48%-38.66%-39.82%