2018 Marathon 04 Canning River Race

Sunday, February 11, 2018 08:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 12:53 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1407Luke DooleyU18/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 117M 1:02:58.2--100%20.70%21.74%
2402Brett McDonald45+/OS1 - AKC 1.1 Div 149M 1:03:36.9+0:38.7+1.02%98.99%19.89%20.94%
3509Peter/Vlad/Spencer Kioutis/King/Vanek35+/K3 - AKC/IOP 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K443M 1:04:20.0+1:21.8+2.17%97.88%18.99%20.05%
4408Thomas Rogan35+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 144M 1:04:53.5+1:55.3+3.05%97.04%18.28%19.36%
5507Maya/David Elston/Worthy45+/MixK2 - AKC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K454F/M 1:05:05.0+2:06.8+3.36%96.75%18.04%19.12%
6406Tom GreenU18/K1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 117M 1:06:17.6+3:19.4+5.28%94.99%16.52%17.61%
7302Bernard Hoffmann55+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 257M 1:06:59.6+4:01.4+6.39%93.99%15.64%16.74%
8401Andy Heartcliffe35+/K1 - PP 1.1 Div 138M 1:08:24.8+5:26.6+8.64%92.04%13.85%14.98%
9405Mark Lawson55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 160M 1:08:43.6+5:45.4+9.14%91.62%13.46%14.59%
10404John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 157M 1:08:55.9+5:57.7+9.47%91.35%13.20%14.34%
11505Hugh/Mark Trivett/Sedgwick45+/OS2 - AKC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K454M 1:09:26.5+6:28.3+10.28%90.68%12.55%13.70%
12303Martin Watson55+/MS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 262M 1:10:14.1+7:15.9+11.54%89.66%11.56%12.72%
13510Wendy/Mike Drok/Drok35+/MixK2 - AKC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K443F/M 1:10:43.5+7:45.3+12.32%89.03%10.94%12.11%
14304Peter Liddle55+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 259M 1:11:03.3+8:05.1+12.84%88.62%10.52%11.70%
15403Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 156M 1:12:14.5+9:16.3+14.72%87.17%9.03%10.22%
16311Francis Nolan45+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 254M 1:14:42.1+11:43.9+18.63%84.30%5.93%7.17%
17310Ben Hoy35+/OS1 - IOP 1.2 Div 240M 1:14:54.8+11:56.6+18.97%84.06%5.66%6.90%
18305Robert BarrattOpen/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 229M 1:15:03.2+12:05.0+19.19%83.90%5.49%6.73%
19203Gary Kilian55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 359M 1:15:42.5+12:44.3+20.23%83.17%4.66%5.91%
20307Simon O'Sullivan45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 246M 1:16:36.4+13:38.2+21.66%82.20%3.53%4.80%
21308Steve Bolger55+/MS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 256M 1:16:39.5+13:41.3+21.74%82.14%3.47%4.73%
22502Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixK2 - IOP 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K449F/M 1:16:50.0+13:51.8+22.02%81.96%3.25%4.52%
23508Nicky/Chris Taylor/Watson55+/MixK2 - AKC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K456F/M 1:16:50.8+13:52.6+22.04%81.94%3.23%4.50%
24301Andrew Hewlett55+/K1 - SCC 1.2 Div 255M 1:16:57.4+13:59.2+22.21%81.83%3.09%4.36%
25208Mark Turnbull45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 354M 1:17:47.5+14:49.3+23.54%80.95%2.04%3.33%
26209Matthew Jones45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 346M 1:18:06.8+15:08.6+24.05%80.61%1.63%2.93%
27113Lloyd Noel65+/OS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 471M 1:20:20.8+17:22.6+27.60%78.37%-1.18%0.15%
28211Peter MARTIN65+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 365M 1:20:21.9+17:23.7+27.62%78.36%-1.20%0.13%
29306Ron Clarke65+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 267M 1:20:34.2+17:36.0+27.95%78.16%-1.46%-0.13%
30109Harriette AlexisU16/LK1 - BPC 1.4 Div 416F 1:20:34.5+17:36.3+27.96%78.15%-1.47%-0.13%
31201Chris Hollier55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 357M 1:20:39.6+17:41.4+28.09%78.07%-1.57%-0.24%
32112Judy DARBYSHIRE55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 464F 1:21:05.9+18:07.7+28.79%77.65%-2.12%-0.78%
33118Jane Liddle55+/LMS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 456F 1:21:12.0+18:13.8+28.95%77.55%-2.25%-0.91%
34204Jan Van Maanen65+/MS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 371M 1:21:23.4+18:25.2+29.25%77.37%-2.49%-1.15%
35111John Breed65+/WWK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 466M 1:21:37.8+18:39.6+29.63%77.14%-2.79%-1.44%
36205Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 340M 1:22:49.8+19:51.6+31.54%76.02%-4.30%-2.94%
37503Clare/Jane Pankhurst/PankhurstU23/LK2 - AKC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K417F 1:23:09.1+20:10.9+32.05%75.73%-4.71%-3.34%
38210Nathan JamiesonOpen/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 334M 1:23:29.2+20:31.0+32.58%75.43%-5.13%-3.75%
39104Clare O'CallaghanU16/LK1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 415F 1:23:43.3+20:45.1+32.95%75.21%-5.43%-4.04%
40101Alistair Fox45+/K1 - BPC 1.4 Div 445M 1:23:53.6+20:55.4+33.23%75.06%-5.64%-4.26%
41207Malcom Goodall45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 354M 1:24:03.3+21:05.1+33.48%74.92%-5.85%-4.46%
42120Steven Stasiuk35+/K1 - AKC 1.4 Div 441M 1:24:24.6+21:26.4+34.05%74.60%-6.29%-4.90%
43110Joe Wilson65+/OS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 476M 1:24:53.6+21:55.4+34.82%74.18%-6.90%-5.50%
44119Cam Craigie35+/LP1 - IOP 1.4 Div 442M 1:25:32.3+22:34.1+35.84%73.62%-7.72%-6.30%
45103Charmaine Starling45+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 451F 1:25:58.8+23:00.6+36.54%73.24%-8.27%-6.85%
46114Rod Hale55+/OS1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 462M 1:26:04.9+23:06.7+36.70%73.15%-8.40%-6.98%
47105Dallas Rodgers55+/OS1 - SCC 1.4 Div 455M 1:28:02.6+25:04.4+39.82%71.52%-10.87%-9.41%
48504Cynthia/Stephen Coward/Coward45+/MixK2 - CRCC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K451F/M 1:28:38.8+25:40.6+40.78%71.03%-11.63%-10.16%
49107Emanuel Carabott35+/LP1 - AKC 1.4 Div 441M 1:28:52.3+25:54.1+41.13%70.85%-11.91%-10.44%
50501Anne/Helen Warger/Breed55+/LK2 - AKC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K457F 1:28:53.3+25:55.1+41.16%70.84%-11.93%-10.46%
51506Kathy/Ronald Mallory/Lachenicht45+/MixK2 - CLBC 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K448F/M 1:29:03.7+26:05.5+41.44%70.70%-12.15%-10.68%
52102Bae Hooper45+/LLP1 - IOP 1.4 Div 445F 1:29:55.8+26:57.6+42.81%70.02%-13.25%-11.76%
53108Gabrielle O'CallaghanU12/LK1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 412F 1:30:51.6+27:53.4+44.29%69.30%-14.42%-12.92%
54115Susan Stott45+/LOS1 - SCC 1.4 Div 453F 1:39:04.0+36:05.8+57.32%63.56%-24.75%-23.11%
55106Elizabeth O'CallaghanU18/LK1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 417F 1:46:19.0+43:20.8+68.84%59.23%-33.88%-32.12%
56116Veronica HaarmannOpen/LTK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 424F 1:47:21.2+44:23.0+70.48%58.66%-35.19%-33.41%
-117Wendy Burdett45+/LOS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 454F DNF-----
-309Baillie LiddleOpen/LK1 - AKC 1.2 Div 230F DNF-----